São Paulo

São Paulo

Founded: 25.01.1930

Stadium: Estádio Cícero Pompeu de Toledo (Morumbi)

Other names:

 1930 – 1935  São Paulo da Floresta
 1935 –   São Paulo Futebol Clube

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2005 - Winner

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1993 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1992 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2010 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2007 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2006 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2004 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1994 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1993 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1992 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1987 - First round, group 3 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1982 - First round, group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1978 - First round, group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1974 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1972 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - First round
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Winner
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 2, Second Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Semifinal

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1994 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group D - place 3
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Group C - place 2
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group C - place 3
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1969 - place 3

Overall stats Audi Cup - overall stats
Audi Cup 2013 - place 4

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2013 - Final

Overall stats Audi Cup - overall stats
Audi Cup 2013 - place 4

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2006 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 1994 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 1993 - Winner

Overall stats Eusébio Cup - overall stats
Eusébio Cup 2013 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2018 Série A
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2008 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2007 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2006 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 3
Brazil, Série A 2002 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 2001 Quarterfinal
Copa João Havelange 2000 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1999 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 15
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 12
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 11
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1994 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1993 Second phase, group F - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1992 Second phase, group A - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1991 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1990 Final
Brazil, Série A 1989 Final
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group A, second stage - place 5
Copa União 1987 Green module, group B, second stage - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1986 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1984 Second phase, group I - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1983 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1982 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1981 Final
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group M - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group S - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, winners, group J - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1975 Third phase, group B - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 4 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1973 Final round - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 2 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1971 Final round - place 2
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 7
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 8
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 5
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 963
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 415
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
France 2018/19

Day 10

19.10

Lyon - Nîmes

20:45

20.10

Paris Saint-Germain - Amiens

17:00

20.10

Caen - Guingamp

20:00

20.10

Dijon - Lille

20:00

20.10

Nantes - Toulouse

20:00

20.10

Reims - Angers

20:00

20.10

Strasbourg - Monaco

20:00

21.10

Montpellier - Bordeaux

15:00

21.10

Saint-Étienne - Rennes

17:00

21.10

Nice - Marseille

21:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 20

 

FK OrenburgYenisey

13:30

UralKrylia Sovetov

16:00

FK UfaRubin

18:30

 

Spartak-2FK Chertanovo

14:30

ShinnikLuch

15:00

AvangardTom

16:00

FakelFK Tambov

16:00

FK KhimkiFK Tyumen

16:00

Rotor-VolgogradMordovia

16:00

BaltikaFK Krasnodar-2

16:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Armavir

16:00

FK SochiSibir

17:00

Zenit-2SKA-Khabarovsk

17:00

 

Znamya TrudaVeles

13:00

Pskov-747Lokomotiv-Kazanka

14:00

FK KolomnaTorpedo

14:00

LeningradetsDnepr

15:00

 

FK KalugaMetallurg

14:00

KvantDynamo

14:00

FK RyazanZorkiy

15:00

Salyut-BelgorodSaturn

15:00

SokolRotor-2

15:30

FK StroginoTorpedo

16:00

 

FK MariupolZorya

14:00

VorsklaDynamo

17:00

 

InguletsKobra

*

AvanhardBalkany

13:00

KolosDnipro-1

15:00

RukhVolyn

15:00

Hirnyk-SportAhrobiznes

15:00

ZirkaMetalist 1925

15:00

 

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaFK Mynai

15:00

VeresFK Kalush

16:00

PodillyaNyva V

16:00

 

Real PharmaKrystal

15:00

HirnykEnerhiya

15:00

FK NikopolKremin

15:00

 

QəbələNeftçi

17:00

QarabağSəbail

19:00

 

ArtsakhLori

14:00

ShirakArarat

15:00

 

FK MinskDynamo Mn

15:00

BATEFK Haradzeya

17:00

ShakhtsyorNeman

19:00

 

AstanaOrdabasy

19:00

 

ZimbruZarya

15:00

Dinamo-AutoSperanţa

15:00

 

NavbahorBuxoro

16:00

MetallurgBunyodkor

16:00

PaxtakorLokomotiv

18:00

 

Red BullWacker

17:00

LASKAltach

17:00

HartbergRapid

17:00

 

ChelseaManchester United

12:30

AFC BournemouthSouthampton

15:00

Cardiff CityFulham

15:00

Manchester CityBurnley

15:00

Newcastle UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersWatford

15:00

Huddersfield TownLiverpool

17:30

 

Blackburn RoversLeeds United

12:00

Aston VillaSwansea City

15:00

BrentfordBristol City

15:00

ReadingMillwall

15:00

Hull CityPreston North End

15:00

Ipswich TownQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Nottingham ForestNorwich City

15:00

Rotherham UnitedBolton Wanderers

15:00

Stoke CityBirmingham City

15:00

Wigan AthleticWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

Derby CountySheffield United

17:30

 

Dunston UTSGateshead

12:30

GuiseleyStourbridge

15:00

Warrington TownHalifax Town

15:00

ChorleyBarrow

15:00

Hartlepool UnitedKidsgrove Athletic

15:00

AFC FyldeChesterfield

15:00

SouthportAshton United

15:00

Blyth SpartansYork City

15:00

Harrogate TownWrexham

15:00

Stockport CountyAltrincham

15:00

MarineSalford City

15:00

Witton AlbionSolihull Moors

15:00

Alfreton TownSt Neots Town

15:00

WokingWelling United

15:00

Hitchin TownLeatherhead

15:00

Chippenham TownMaidenhead United

15:00

Eastbourne BoroughSlough Town

15:00

Hemel Hempstead TownOxford City

15:00

Weston-super-MareBath City

15:00

Boreham WoodDagenham & Redbridge

15:00

Metropolitan PoliceHavant & Waterlooville

15:00

Gloucester CityBromley

15:00

Aldershot TownKettering Town

15:00

Torquay UnitedWinchester City

15:00

Billericay TownTaunton Town

15:00

EastleighHampton & Richmond Borough

15:00

WealdstoneSutton United

15:00

Ebbsfleet UnitedWorthing

15:00

Maidstone UnitedLeyton Orient

15:00

Haringey BoroughPoole Town

15:00

BarnetBraintree Town

15:00

Concord RangersDover Athletic

15:00

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzStandard

18:00

KortrijkSint-Truiden

20:00

AntwerpLokeren

20:00

GenkEupen

20:30

 

SlaviaSeptemvri

15:00

Botev PCherno More

17:15

LudogoretsLevski

20:00

 

KisvárdaMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

HaladásVidi

17:00

MTKHonvéd

17:00

DiósgyőrÚjpest

17:00

DebrecenPaks

17:00

PuskásFerencváros

19:30

 

Bayer 04Hannover

15:30

StuttgartBorussia D

15:30

AugsburgRB Leipzig

15:30

WolfsburgBayern

15:30

NürnbergHoffenheim

15:30

Schalke 04Werder

18:30

 

PSVEmmen

18:30

ExcelsiorVitesse

18:30

HeerenveenAjax

20:45

UtrechtAZ

20:45

 

SioniSamtredia

15:30

 

Real MadridLevante

13:00

ValenciaLeganés

16:15

VillarrealAtlético

18:30

BarcelonaSevilla

20:45

 

RomaSPAL

15:00

JuventusGenoa

18:00

UdineseNapoli

20:30

 

Riga FCJelgava

13:00

VentspilsSpartaks

15:00

FK LiepājaMETTA/LU

17:00

 

SandefjordStrømsgodset

18:00

 

Zagłębie SMiedź

15:30

ŚląskArka

18:00

LechKorona

20:30

 

VoždovacMladost

16:00

ProleterFK Mačva

19:00

Crvena ZvezdaRad

19:00

RadničkiZemun

19:00

NapredakRadnik

19:00

 

MuraRudar

14:00

GoricaMaribor

16:00

AluminijDomžale

18:00

 

Paris Saint-GermainAmiens

17:00

CaenGuingamp

20:00

DijonLille

20:00

NantesToulouse

20:00

ReimsAngers

20:00

StrasbourgMonaco

20:00

 

RudešOsijek

15:00

Istra 1961Dinamo

17:30

 

BudućnostTitograd

13:30

IskraZeta

13:30

RudarGrbalj

13:30

PetrovacSutjeska

13:30

LovćenMornar

13:30

 

SigmaFastav

15:00

PříbramBaumit

17:00

BaníkKarviná

17:00

SlováckoTeplice

17:00

 

DalkurdÖrebro

16:00

 

CelticHibernian

15:00

HeartsAberdeen

15:00

LivingstonDundee

15:00

MotherwellSt. Johnstone

15:00

St. MirrenKilmarnock

15:00

 

KuressaareKalev

13:00

PaidePärnu

13:00

TransFlora

16:00

 

AméricaGrêmio

16:00

BotafogoBahia

16:00

São PauloAtlético Paranaense

19:00

SportVasco da Gama

19:00

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoBeijing Renhe

19:35

Guizhou HengfengDalian Yifang

19:35

Chongqing Dangdai LifanHebei China Fortune

19:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Shandong Luneng TaishanTianjin Teda

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, October 18

 

Real Salt LakeNew England Revolution

4:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru