Santos

Santos

Founded: 14.04.1912

Stadium: Estádio Urbano Caldeira (Vila Belmiro)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2011 - place 2

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1963 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1962 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2020 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2011 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2007 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2004 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2003 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1984 - First round, group 3 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1965 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1964 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1963 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1962 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2019 - First stage
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 3 - place 3
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - First round

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1998 - Winner

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2012 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2020 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - First round

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1966 - Final
Taça Brasil 1965 - Winner
Taça Brasil 1964 - Winner
Taça Brasil 1963 - Winner
Taça Brasil 1962 - Winner
Taça Brasil 1961 - Winner
Taça Brasil 1959 - Final

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2020 Série A
Brazil 2019 Série A
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 15
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2004 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 2
Brazil, Série A 2002 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 15
Copa João Havelange 2000 Blue module - place 14
Brazil, Série A 1999 First phase - place 11
Brazil, Série A 1998 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1997 Second phase, group B - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 20
Brazil, Série A 1995 Final
Brazil, Série A 1994 Second phase, stage 2, groups E/F - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1993 Second phase, group E - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1992 Second phase, group A - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1990 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group B, second stage - place 7
Copa União 1987 Green module, group B, second stage - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1986 Second phase, group I - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1984 Third phase, group R - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1983 Final
Brazil, Série A 1982 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1981 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group O - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group Q - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final phase, group S - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, winners, group I - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1975 Second phase, group 5 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1974 Final phase - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 2 - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 4 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1971 Second phase, group B - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 5
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 5
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 Final phase - Champion
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 119
Matches:1 044 301
Clubs:10 926
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 643
Site news
26.11.2020

November update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
France 2020/21

Day 9

30.10

Marseille - Lens

21:00*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 5

SfaxienMlandege

15:00

NkanaBantu

15:00

PlatinumCosta do Sol

15:00

BouenguidiForest Rangers

15:30

Stade MalienAshanti de Siguiri

16:00

Mekelle 70 EndertaAl Ahly Benghazi

-:+

SimbaPlateau United

16:00

Gor MahiaAPR FC

16:00

Mogadishu CitySONIDEP

17:00

Atlético PetróleosAkonangui

17:00

NAPSA StarsNgazi Sport

15:00

US GNYeelen Olympique

15:30

Bloemfontein CelticManiema Union

15:30

Kano PillarsASC Diaraf

16:00

SalitasAshanti Gold

18:00

KVZAlamal

19:00

TAS de CasablancaGamtel

20:00

 

LokomotivRubin

14:00

SpartakFK Tambov

16:30

FK KrasnodarRotor

19:00

ZenitUral

19:00

 

FK Krasnodar-2Spartak-2

13:00

NeftekhimikTom

13:30

ShinnikSKA-Khabarovsk

14:00

AlaniyaFK Chertanovo

15:00

Krylia SovetovYenisey

15:00

TekstilshchikFK Nizhniy Novgorod

15:00

VolgarFK Orenburg

15:00

AkronBaltika

16:00

FakelChaika

16:00

TorpedoVeles

16:00

IrtyshDynamo Bryansk

17:00

 

FK LvivIngulets

14:00

ShahtarFK Mynai

17:00

FK MariupolDynamo

19:30

 

AliansKrystal

13:00*

 

BATE (Barysaw)Dynamo (Brest)

18:45

 

BurnleyEverton

12:30

Manchester CityFulham

15:00*

West Ham UnitedManchester United

17:30

ChelseaLeeds United

20:00

 

ReadingNottingham Forest

12:30

Bristol CityBirmingham City

15:00

Coventry CityRotherham United

15:00

BrentfordBlackburn Rovers

15:00

MillwallDerby County

15:00

WatfordCardiff City

15:00

Huddersfield TownQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Norwich CitySheffield Wednesday

15:00

Preston North EndWycombe Wanderers

15:00

Stoke CityMiddlesbrough

15:00

Swansea CityLuton Town

15:00

 

Waasland-BeverenMouscron-Péruwelz

16:15

CharleroiKortrijk

18:30

BruggeSint-Truiden

20:45

 

CSKA 1948Beroe

12:30

LevskiArda

14:45

 

Zalaegerszegi TEMezőkövesd-Zsóry

14:45

DiósgyőrFerencváros

17:00

PuskásKisvárda

19:30

 

FreiburgBorussia M

15:30

EintrachtBorussia D

15:30

KölnWolfsburg

15:30

ArminiaMainz 05

15:30

BayernRB Leipzig

18:30

 

WaalwijkVVV-Venlo

16:30

FortunaWillem II

18:45

AjaxTwente

20:00

ZwolleVitesse

21:00

 

LevanteGetafe

14:00

SevillaReal Madrid

16:15

Atlético MadridReal Valladolid

18:30

CádizBarcelona

21:00

 

SpeziaLazio

15:00

JuventusTorino

18:00

InterBologna

20:45

 

JagielloniaWarta

15:00

ŚląskRaków

17:30

LegiaLechia

20:00

 

MoreirenseGil Vicente

15:30

Vitória GPortimonense

15:30

FamalicãoSporting

18:00

PortoTondela

20:30

 

VojvodinaFK Mačva

14:00

PartizanČukarički

16:00

 

RennesLens

17:00

MontpellierParis Saint-Germain

21:00

 

OsijekVaraždin

15:00

LokomotivaŠibenik

17:05

 

Bohemians 1905Pardubice

14:00

OpavaBaník

14:00

SigmaPříbram

16:00

ViktoriaKarviná

18:30

 

BotafogoFlamengo

17:00

FluminenseAtlético Paranaense

19:00

BahiaCeará

19:00

CoritibaBragantino

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, December 3

RomaYoung Boys

3:1*

CFRCSKA Sofia

0:0

ArsenalRapid Wien

4:1

MoldeDundalk

3:1

Slavia PragueHapoel Be`er Sheva

3:0

NiceBayer 04

2:3

BenficaLech

4:0

RangersStandard

3:2

GranadaPSV

0:1*

OmoniaPAÓK

2:1

AZNapoli

1:1

Real SociedadRijeka

2:2*

AÉKBraga

2:4

Zorya LuganskLeicester City

1:0

MilanCeltic

4:2*

LilleSparta Prague

2:1

QarabağMaccabi

1:1

SivassporVillarreal

0:1

LASKTottenham Hotspur

3:3

AntwerpLudogorets

3:1

FeyenoordDinamo Zagreb

0:2

CSKA MoscowWolfsberg

0:1

Crvena ZvezdaHoffenheim

0:0

GentSlovan Liberec

1:2

GrêmioGuaraní

2:0

Unión La CaleraJunior

2:1
pen. 2:4

Universidad CatólicaRiver Plate Montevideo

0:1

Vasco da GamaDefensa y Justicia

0:1

 

EupenMechelen

1:1

 

RadMetalac

1:1

 

GoiásSão Paulo

0:3

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

09.10.2019 – 30.03.2021

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

27.11.2020 – 17.07.2021

CAF Champion's League 2020/21

27.11.2020 – 10.07.2021

CAF Confederation Cup 2020/21

20.10.2020 – 28.01.2021

CONCACAF League 2020

18.02.2020 – 22.12.2020

CONCACAF Champions League 2020,
Final tournament

Just finished

09.08.2019 – 27.11.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru