Boca Juniors

Buenos Aires

Founded: 03.04.1905

Stadium: Estadio Alberto J. Armando (La Bombonera)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2007 - place 2

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 2003 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 2001 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 2000 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1977 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Group G
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2009 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2008 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2007 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2004 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2003 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2002 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2001 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2000 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1994 - Group 2 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1991 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1989 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1986 - First round, group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1982 - First round, group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1979 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1978 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1977 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1971 - First round, group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1970 - Second round, group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1966 - Semifinal group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1965 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1963 - Final

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Winner

Overall stats Peace Cup - overall stats
Peace Cup 2005 - Group B - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Winner
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2002 - First round

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 1 - place 4
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - First round, group - place 3
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - First round

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group A - place 4
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group C - place 2
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1966 - place 2
Mohammed V Trophy 1964 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Interamericana - overall stats
Copa Interamericana 1978 - Final

Overall stats Audi Cup - overall stats
Audi Cup 2009 - place 3

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2008 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 2006 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 2005 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 2004 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 1990 - Winner

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2018/19 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División - place 1
Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División - place 1
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2013/14 Torneo Final - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012/13 Torneo Final - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Play-off - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Championship Playoff
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1989/90 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1988/89 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1987/88 Torneo Liguilla Clasificación, Final
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1985/86 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1985 Winners, Round 2
Argentinian championship, National 1984 Group A - place 3
Argentinian championship 1984 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 16
Argentinian championship, National 1983 1/8 Final
Argentinian championship 1983 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1982 Groups A/C - place 4
Argentinian championship 1982 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1981 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1981 Campeonato Metropolitano - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1980 Groups B/D - place 5
Argentinian championship 1980 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1979 Groups B/D - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Group B - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Group B - place 4
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 2
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Group B - place 2
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Championship Group - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Final Round - place 7
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Final Round - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Groups A/B - place 5
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 2
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 9
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 8
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 4
Argentinian championship 1969 Campeonato Nacional - Champion
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Semifinal
Argentinian championship, National 1968 Championship - place 5
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Groups A/B - place 5
Argentinian championship 1967 Campeonato Nacional - place 8
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1962 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1961 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1955 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1954 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1952 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1951 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - place 15
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1947 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1946 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1945 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1944 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1943 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1942 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1941 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - Champion
Argentinian championship 1939 Copa Campeonato - place 6
Argentinian championship 1938 Copa Campeonato - place 5
Argentinian championship 1937 Copa Campeonato - place 3
Argentinian championship 1936 Copa Campeonato - place 5
Argentinian championship 1935 Copa Campeonato - Champion
Argentinian championship 1934 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1933 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1932 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1931 Primera División - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 806
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 487
Site news
15.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19
added

14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

12.04.2019
current

Fourth round of the
Copa do Brasil 2019
added

Fixtures
France 2018/19

Day 33

19.04

Dijon - Rennes

19:00

19.04

Lyon - Angers

20:45

20.04

Guingamp - Marseille

17:00

20.04

Nice - Caen

20:00

20.04

Nîmes - Bordeaux

20:00

20.04

Strasbourg - Montpellier

20:00

21.04

Nantes - Amiens

15:00

21.04

Toulouse - Lille

15:00

21.04

Reims - Saint-Étienne

17:00

21.04

Paris Saint-Germain - Monaco

21:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 19

 

AnzhiAkhmat

19:30

 

FK KhimkiFK Krasnodar-2

19:00

 

FK MuromDnepr

3:0

Luki-EnergiyaPskov-747

18:00

TekstilshchikTorpedo

18:30

 

RukhMFK Mykolaiv

18:00

 

PodillyaFK Kalush

17:00

BukovynaVeres

17:00

 

QəbələZira

16:00

SabahNeftçi

18:30

 

AlashkertArarat

15:00

ShirakBanants

16:00

Ararat-ArmeniaLori

16:00

 

FK MinskLuch

18:45

NemanFK Vitebsk

20:45

 

Bristol CityReading

12:00

Sheffield UnitedNottingham Forest

12:30

MillwallBrentford

13:00

Birmingham CityDerby County

15:00

Bolton WanderersAston Villa

15:00

MiddlesbroughStoke City

15:00

Leeds UnitedWigan Athletic

15:00

Preston North EndIpswich Town

15:00

Queens Park RangersBlackburn Rovers

15:00

Swansea CityRotherham United

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionHull City

15:00

Norwich CitySheffield Wednesday

19:45

 

Heracles AlmeloHeerenveen

20:00

 

AlavésReal Valladolid

21:00

 

SpartaksValmiera

14:00

FK LiepājaBFC Daugava

16:00

JelgavaMETTA/LU

18:00

 

PanevėžysSūduva

17:30

Žalgiris VŽalgiris K

19:00

 

Vitória SetubalPortimonense

15:30

TondelaBoavista

15:30

NacionalSporting

18:00

Vitória GuimaraesAves

20:30

 

OlimpijaGorica

16:00

CeljeAluminij

18:15

 

DijonRennes

19:00

LyonAngers

20:45

 

Istra 1961Osijek

16:30

SlavenDinamo

19:00

 

ÖstersundsElfsborg

13:30

NorrköpingFalkenbergs

16:00

ÖrebroAIK

16:00

 

CincinnatiReal Salt Lake

19:30

TorontoMinnesota United

20:00

Los Angeles GalaxyHouston Dynamo

20:00

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Tianjin TianhaiShanghai SIPG

19:35

 

Adelaide UnitedMelbourne Victory

19:20

Local time

Yesterday, April 17

Manchester CityTottenham Hotspur

4:3

PortoLiverpool

1:4

Independiente del ValleUnión de Santa Fe

2:0
pen. 4:2

Oriente PetroleroRionegro Águilas

1:1
pen. 0:3

KhujandDordoi

3:1

Altyn AsyrEsteghlal

1:1

AbahaniMinerva Punjab

2:2

ChennaiyinManang Marsyangdi

2:0

Yangon UnitedHà Nội

2:5

Tampines RoversNagaworld

4:2

KayaPSM

1:2

Lao ToyotaHome United

2:3

4.25Kitchee

2:0

Tai PoHang Yuen

4:2

 

DynamoViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

3:0

SKASpartak Vl

0:4

Mashuk-KMVLegion-Dynamo

1:0

Biolog-NovokubanskUrozhay

1:3

AngushtVolgar

0:3

ChernomoretsSpartak-Nalchik

0:0

 

Ingulets (Petrove)Zorya (Lugansk)

2:1

Dnipro-1 (Dnipropetrovsk)Shahtar (Donetsk)

0:2

 

Nyva TCherkashchyna-Akademiya

1:1

 

EnerhiyaMetalurh

0:2

 

LazioUdinese

2:0

 

NantesParis Saint-Germain

3:2

 

Santos (Santos)Vasco da Gama (Rio de Janeiro)

2:0

Chapecoense (Chapecó)Corinthians (São Paulo)

1:0

Fluminense (Rio de Janeiro)Santa Cruz (Recife)

2:0

 

Vancouver WhitecapsLos Angeles

1:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 – 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 – 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru