France

FIFA rank: 1
UEFA league rank: 5

National stadium: Stade de France

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Winner
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group A - place 1
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - place 2
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 1
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Winner
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 3
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 1
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - place 4
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1978. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 1
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9 - place 3
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 2
World Cup 1966. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 1
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1958. Final tournament - place 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 1
World Cup 1954. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 1
World Cup 1950. Qualifying tournament - Group 3, round 2
World Cup 1938. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1934. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 2
World Cup 1930 - Group 1 - place 3

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Final
European Football Championship 2012. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 1
European Football Championship 2008. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 2
European Football Championship 2004. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
European Football Championship 2000. Final tournament - Winner
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 1
European Football Championship 1996. Final tournament - Semifinal
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
European Football Championship 1992. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
European Football Championship 1984. Final tournament - Winner
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 2
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
European Football Championship 1968. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Nations Cup 1960. Final tournament - place 4
European Nations Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 5
Olympic Games 1984. Final tournament - Winner
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4, playoff
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Second round, group 3 - place 3
Olympic Games 1976. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 1
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 2
Olympic Games 1968. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3, final
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5, round 1
Olympic Games 1960. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 2
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 1
Olympic Games 1952 - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1948 - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1928 - First round
Olympic Games 1924 - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1920 - place 4
Olympic Games 1908 - Semifinal

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - Group 1 - place 2

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2003 - Winner
FIFA Confederations Cup 2001 - Winner

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1981 - Group A - place 6

Overall stats Tournoi de France - overall stats
Tournoi de France 1997 - place 3
Tournoi de France 1988 - Winner

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 1994 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League A - Group 1

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1944 1942 1940 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923 1922 1921 1920 1919 1914 1913 1912 1911 1910 1909 1908 1907 1906 1905 1904

Clubs:

Ajaccio (Ajaccio)
Alès (Alès)
Amiens (Amiens)
Angers (Angers)
Angoulême (Angoulême)
Antibes (Antibes)
Arles-Avignon (Avignon)
ASA (Aix-en-Provence)
Auxerre (Auxerre)
Avignon (Avignon)
Béziers (Béziers)
Bastia (Bastia)
Bordeaux (Bordeaux)
Boulogne (Boulogne sur Mer)
Brest (Brest)
CA Paris (Paris)
Caen (Caen)
Cannes (Cannes)
Châteauroux (Châteauroux)
Chamois (Niort)
Colmar (Colmar)
Dijon (Dijon)
Evian (Gaillard)
Excelsior (Roubaix)
Fives (Fives)
Gazélec (Ajaccio)
Grenoble (Grenoble)
Gueugnon (Gueugnon)
Guingamp (Guingamp)
Istres (Istres)
Lavallois (Laval)
Le Havre (Le Havre)
Le Mans (Le Mans)
Lens (Lens)

Lille (Lille)
Limoges (Limoges)
Lorient (Lorient)
Lyon (Lyon)
Marseille (Marseille)
Martigues (Martigues)
Metz (Metz)
Monaco (Monaco)
Montpellier (Montpellier)
Mulhouse (Mulhouse)
Nîmes (Nîmes)
Nancy-Lorraine (Nancy)
Nantes (Nantes)
Nice (Nice)
Paris FC (Paris)
Paris Saint-Germain (Paris)
Racing (Paris)
Red Star (Saint-Ouen)
Reims (Reims)
Rennes (Rennes)
Roubaix (Roubaix)
Rouen (Rouen)
Saint-Étienne (Saint-Étienne)
Sedan (Sedan)
Sete (Sete)
Sochaux-Montbéliard (Sochaux-Montbéliard)
Stade Français (Paris)
Strasbourg (Strasbourg)
Toulon (Toulon)
Toulouse (Toulouse)
Tours (Tours)
Troyes (Troyes)
Valenciennes (Valenciennes)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 804
Matches:1 015 748
Clubs:10 721
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Germany 2018/19

Day 5

25.09

Werder - Hertha

18:30

25.09

Bayern - Augsburg

20:30

25.09

Hannover - Hoffenheim

20:30

25.09

Freiburg - Schalke 04

20:30

26.09

Fortuna - Bayer 04

18:30

26.09

Borussia D - Nürnberg

20:30

26.09

RB Leipzig - Stuttgart

20:30

26.09

Borussia M - Eintracht

20:30

26.09

Mainz 05 - Wolfsburg

20:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 24

 

Krylia SovetovFK Krasnodar

19:30

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyDynamo

15:00

 

MetalurhReal Pharma

16:30

 

FK HaradzeyaNeman

19:00

 

ChikhuraSamtredia

16:00

 

RFSMETTA/LU

19:00

 

LillestrømTromsø

19:00

 

KoronaZagłębie S

18:00

 

BragaSporting

20:15

 

BaumitViktoria

18:00

 

HäckenGöteborg

19:00

 

ChapecoenseFluminense

20:00

Vasco da GamaBahia

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 22

Al-Ahly CairoHoroya AC

4:0

 

DynamoAnzhi

0:1

YeniseyUral

1:2

ArsenalRubin

2:2

FK RostovFK Ufa

0:0

AkhmatFK Orenburg

1:1

 

FK KolomnaFK Chertanovo-2

2:0

LeningradetsFK Dolgoprudny

1:2

Pskov-747FK Murom

2:0

Lokomotiv-KazankaVeles

3:0

 

FK Khimki-MZorkiy

0:2

FK RyazanFK Kaluga

1:2

TorpedoDynamo

1:0

SaturnRotor-2

0:3

SokolKvant

2:1

 

Spartak-NalchikChernomorets

1:3

 

Lada-TolyattiSyzran-2003

1:3

 

FK MariupolFK Oleksandriya

1:0

FK LvivKarpaty

1:1

Arsenal-KievOlympik

1:3

 

KolosMetalist 1925

0:0

 

ChaikaBukovyna

1:1

PodillyaVeres

0:1

FK MynaiFK Kalush

2:0

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPolissya

0:1

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Krystal

2:1

KreminEnerhiya

2:0

FK NikopolMyr

1:1

TavriyaHirnyk

1:2

 

SəbailSabah

0:0

ZiraNeftçi

1:2

 

AlashkertLori

2:1

GandzasarArarat

4:0

 

IslochShakhtsyor

1:0

FK SlutskFK Minsk

0:1

FK VitebskDynamo Br

0:1

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Homel

1:0

 

KaysarShakhtyor

2:1

ZhetysuQayrat

1:0

AtyrauKyzylzhar

3:2

AqtöbeTobil

3:1

OrdabasyIrtysh

0:2

 

SperanţaSfîntul Gheorghe

4:1

Dinamo-AutoMilsami

1:0

SheriffZarya

5:2

ZimbruPetrocub

0:0

 

PaxtakorBuxoro

2:1

 

NeftchiNasaf

3:1

QizilqumQoʼqon 1912

1:0

 

SturmMattersburg

1:2

AltachWolfsberg

0:1

St. PöltenHartberg

3:0

 

FulhamWatford

1:1

BurnleyAFC Bournemouth

4:0

Cardiff CityManchester City

0:5

Crystal PalaceNewcastle United

0:0

Leicester CityHuddersfield Town

3:1

Manchester UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

1:1

LiverpoolSouthampton

3:0

Brighton & Hove AlbionTottenham Hotspur

1:2

 

Aston VillaSheffield Wednesday

1:2

Derby CountyBrentford

3:1

MiddlesbroughSwansea City

0:0

ReadingHull City

3:0

Ipswich TownBolton Wanderers

0:0

Leeds UnitedBirmingham City

1:2

Nottingham ForestRotherham United

1:0

Sheffield UnitedPreston North End

3:2

Stoke CityBlackburn Rovers

2:3

West Bromwich AlbionMillwall

2:0

Queens Park RangersNorwich City

0:1

 

Lymington TownTorquay United

0:7

ChesterCity of Liverpool

4:0

Ashton UnitedTrafford

3:0

RadcliffeCurzon Ashton

1:2

Farsley CelticSouthport

0:3

Mossley AFCKidsgrove Athletic

1:2

Staveley Miners WelfareGuiseley

0:4

South ShieldsStockport County

1:2

Knaresborough TownWorkington

1:4

Cleethorpes TownBamber Bridge

3:3

York CityAshton Athletic

5:0

MarineFrickley Athletic

1:0

Dunston UTSIrlam

2:1

United of ManchesterColne

2:0

Nantwich TownBlyth Spartans

3:3

DarlingtonBradford Park Avenue

0:1

ChorleyLeek Town

3:0

Witton AlbionSpennymoor Town

2:1

AltrinchamWhitley Bay

5:0

Consett AFCWarrington Town

3:3

Sutton Coldfield TownAlfreton Town

2:2

Boston UnitedPeterborough Sports

0:2

St Ives TownGrantham Town

1:1

Kidderminster HarriersAtherstone Town

5:0

StourbridgeLeamington

3:2

Rugby TownHednesford Town

1:3

St Neots TownRomulus

4:3

Nuneaton TownBrackley Town

1:1

AlvechurchCorby Town

1:4

Kettering TownAFC Mansfield

2:1

Anstey NomadsMickleover Sports

1:7

Halesowen TownGainsborough Trinity

0:3

A.F.C. Telford UnitedBedford Town

3:1

BuxtonCoalville Town

0:0

Hampton & Richmond BoroughBurgess Hill Town

3:0

Kings LangleyLewes

1:1

WealdstoneGreat Wakering Rovers

2:0

Welling UnitedChesham United

2:1

HendonPhoenix Sports

15:00*

WokingTooting & Mitcham United

4:0

Hanwell TownLowestoft Town

1:0

Egham TownBrightlingsea Regent

3:3

Chelmsford CityWorthing

1:2

Concord RangersMargate

2:0

Leverstock GreenDorking Wanderers

2:4

Haringey BoroughErith Town

2:0

LeistonHastings United

3:4

Coggeshall TownWalton Casuals

2:0

Bowers & PitseaHemel Hempstead Town

1:6

Billericay TownBurnham

4:1

AFC Kempston RoversMarlow

1:0

Hitchin TownDidcot Town

1:1

Bognor Regis TownAFC Sudbury

1:1

Haverhill RoversLeatherhead

0:6

East Thurrock UnitedWhitehawk

2:3

Brantham AthleticEastbourne Borough

0:1

Oxford CityCray Valley Paper Mills

5:0

Gosport BoroughRamsgate

2:3

AFC HornchurchEast Grinstead Town

2:1

AFC Uckfield TownDartford

1:3

Hayes & Yeading UnitedMoneyfields

0:1

FC RomaniaBeaconsfield Town

0:2

HorshamHeybridge Swifts

4:3

Dulwich HamletTonbridge Angels

3:1

Metropolitan PoliceNeedham Market

2:2

Merthyr TownWinchester City

1:4

Chippenham TownSwindon Supermarine

2:2

Bristol Manor FarmBasingstoke Town

5:2

Weston-super-MareSalisbury

2:2

Tiverton TownDorchester Town

2:0

HerefordTruro City

0:0

Poole TownCinderford Town

3:0

Taunton TownBitton

4:0

Banbury UnitedBath City

0:2

Hungerford TownWantage Town

15:00*

BinfieldCirencester Town

0:3

Slough TownSholing

2:2

King's Lynn TownStafford Rangers

3:1

 

Waasland-BeverenCharleroi

1:1

EupenOostende

1:2

LokerenMouscron-Péruwelz

0:0

Sint-TruidenAntwerp

2:0

 

SeptemvriLokomotiv

1:3

Botev VCSKA

0:2

 

HoffenheimBorussia D

1:1

HerthaBorussia M

4:2

AugsburgWerder

2:3

WolfsburgFreiburg

1:3

NürnbergHannover

2:0

Schalke 04Bayern

0:2

 

FortunaWillem II

4:4

ExcelsiorHeerenveen

3:3

VVV-VenloNAC

3:0

VitesseDen Haag

1:1

 

Rayo VallecanoAlavés

1:5

Celta de VigoReal Valladolid

3:3

EibarLeganés

1:0

GetafeAtlético

0:2

Real MadridEspañol

1:0

 

ParmaCagliari

2:0

FiorentinaSPAL

3:0

SampdoriaInter

0:1

 

StumbrasŽalgiris K

0:0

 

OddVålerenga

3:2

 

CracoviaWisła P

3:1

LechiaZagłębie L

3:3

MiedźLegia

1:4

 

Santa ClaraRio Ave

1:3

MarítimoBelenenses

0:0

Vitória SetubalPorto

0:2

 

NapredakDinamo

3:0

ZemunBačka

2:2

VojvodinaVoždovac

3:0

RadnikRadnički

1:2

MladostProleter

1:0

RadFK Mačva

1:0

 

GoricaKrško

1:0

MariborDomžale

2:2

 

LilleNantes

2:1

AngersToulouse

0:0

MontpellierNice

1:0

ReimsDijon

0:0

Saint-ÉtienneCaen

2:1

StrasbourgAmiens

3:1

 

OsijekGorica

0:1

LokomotivaRijeka

2:0

 

RudarIskra

0:0

LovćenZeta

0:2

PetrovacTitograd

1:2

 

SigmaDukla

1:0

KarvináPříbram

4:1

Mladá BoleslavSlovácko

5:1

OpavaTeplice

2:0

SpartaSlovan

4:1

 

ElfsborgÖrebro

1:0

SiriusÖstersunds

0:1

TrelleborgDjurgårdens

0:3

DalkurdNorrköping

0:2

 

AberdeenMotherwell

1:0

DundeeHibernian

0:3

Hamilton AcademicalSt. Mirren

3:0

HeartsLivingston

0:0

 

TulevikTammeka

3:2

KuressaareLevadia

0:5

PaideTrans

2:5

FloraPärnu

3:0

 

São PauloAmérica

1:1

 

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

2:0

New York Red BullsToronto

2:0

Atlanta UnitedReal Salt Lake

2:0

Minnesota UnitedPortland Timbers

3:2

Columbus CrewColorado Rapids

2:1

Montreal ImpactNew York City

1:1

New England RevolutionChicago Fire

2:2

Orlando CityHouston Dynamo

0:0

 

Dalian YifangShanghai Greenland Shenhua

2:1

Henan JianyeShandong Luneng Taishan

1:4

Guizhou HengfengBeijing Sinobo Guoan

3:2

Jiangsu SuningGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

2:3

Hebei China FortuneTianjin Quanjian

2:0

Shanghai SIPGChangchun Yatai

3:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru