SPAL

Ferrara

Founded: 1907

Stadium: Stadio Paolo Mazza

Other names:

 1907 – 1940  SPAL
 1940 – 1946  AC Ferrara
 1946 – 2005  SPAL
 2005 – 2012  Spal 1907
 2012 – 2013  Società Sportiva Dilettantistica Real S.P.A.L.
 2013 –   S.P.A.L. 2013

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Italian Serie A - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Italy 2018/19 Serie A
Italy 2017/18 Serie A
Italy 1967/68 Serie A - place 14
Italy 1966/67 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1965/66 Serie A - place 15
Italy 1963/64 Serie A - place 17
Italy 1962/63 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1961/62 Serie A - place 15
Italy 1960/61 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1959/60 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1958/59 Serie A - place 16
Italy 1957/58 Serie A - place 16
Italy 1956/57 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1955/56 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1954/55 Serie A - place 17
Italy 1953/54 Serie A - place 16
Italy 1952/53 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1951/52 Serie A - place 9

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 788
Matches:1 013 930
Clubs:10 713
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 392
Site news
18.08.2018

August update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

18.08.2018
current

Italian Serie A 2018/19 added

17.08.2018
current

Second round of the Football
League Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Football League Cup 2018/19

Second round

28.08

Swansea City - Crystal Palace

19:30

28.08

Leicester City - Fleetwood Town

19:45

28.08

Leeds United - Preston North End

19:45

28.08

Sheffield Wednesday - Wolverhampton Wanderers

19:45

28.08

Doncaster Rovers - Blackpool

19:45

28.08

Burton Albion - Aston Villa

19:45

28.08

Hull City - Derby County

19:45

28.08

Middlesbrough - Rochdale

19:45

28.08

Blackburn Rovers - Lincoln City

19:45

28.08

Walsall - Macclesfield Town

19:45

28.08

Brighton & Hove Albion - Southampton

19:45

28.08

Queens Park Rangers - Bristol Rovers

19:45

28.08

AFC Wimbledon - West Ham United

19:45

28.08

Fulham - Exeter City

19:45

28.08

Wycombe Wanderers - Forest Green Rovers

19:45

28.08

Cardiff City - Norwich City

19:45

28.08

Brentford - Cheltenham Town

19:45

28.08

Newport County - Oxford United

19:45

28.08

AFC Bournemouth - Milton Keynes Dons

19:45

28.08

West Bromwich Albion - Mansfield Town

20:00

28.08

Stoke City - Huddersfield Town

20:00

29.08

Nottingham Forest - Newcastle United

19:45

29.08

Everton - Rotherham United

19:45

29.08

Millwall - Plymouth Argyle

19:45

29.08

Reading - Watford

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 22

AjaxDynamo Kyiv

21:00

VideotonAÉK

21:00

Young BoysDinamo Zagreb

21:00

San Lorenzo de AlmagroNacional

19:30

LDUDeportivo Cali

19:45

BengaluruAltyn Asyr

20:00

 

Sakhalin (Yuzhno-Sahalinsk)Zenit (Irkutsk)

17:00

Znamya Truda (Orekhovo-Zuevo)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

17:00

Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)Mordovia (Saransk)

18:00

FK Chelyabinsk (Chelyabinsk)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

18:00

Dynamo (Barnaul)Tom (Tomsk)

18:30

Luki-Energiya (Velikiye Luki)FK Chertanovo (Moscow)

18:30

FK Kaluga (Kaluga)FK Tambov (Tambov)

18:30

Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)FK Khimki (Khimki)

18:30

Dynamo (Bryansk)Avangard (Kursk)

18:30

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)FK Sochi (Sochi)

18:30

FK Tyumen (Tyumen)Sibir (Novosibirsk)

19:00

Syzran-2003 (Syzran)Rotor (Volgograd)

19:00

Volgar (Astrakhan)Fakel (Voronezh)

19:00

Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)FK Armavir (Armavir)

19:00

Luch (Vladivostok)SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)

19:00

Torpedo (Moscow)Shinnik (Yaroslavl)

19:30

 

Aston VillaBrentford

19:45

Sheffield WednesdayMillwall

19:45

Blackburn RoversReading

19:45

Norwich CityPreston North End

19:45

Bolton WanderersBirmingham City

20:00

Stoke CityWigan Athletic

20:00

 

StumbrasŽalgiris V

18:00

AtlantasJonava

20:00

 

ParanáSão Paulo

19:30

ChapecoenseAtlético Paranaense

19:30

BahiaInternacional

19:30

SportAmérica

21:00

PalmeirasBotafogo

21:00

FluminenseCorinthians

21:45

GrêmioCruzeiro

21:45

Local time

Yesterday, August 20

BarbadosJamaica

2:2

 

DynamoFK Ufa

3:0

 

Tarpeda MnFK Homel

1:2

 

MilsamiSheriff

0:2

 

Crystal PalaceLiverpool

0:2

 

VereyaVitosha

0:1

 

TorpedoLokomotivi

20:00*

 

BreiðablikValur

1:3

FjölnirVíkingur R

2:2

 

ValenciaAtlético

1:1

AthleticLeganés

2:1

 

AtalantaFrosinone

4:0

 

Bodø/GlimtOdd

1:1

 

ŚląskPogoń

0:0

 

Vitória GuimaraesFeirense

0:1

 

SigmaBaník

1:4

 

GöteborgÖstersunds

2:1

HammarbyÖrebro

2:0

 

Vasco da GamaCeará

1:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru