Den Haag

Den Haag

See also:  Holland Sport (The Hague), Netherlands

Founded: 01.02.1905

Stadium: Kyocera Stadion

Other names:

 1905 – 1971  ADO
 1971 – 1976  FC Den Haag-ADO
 1976 – 1996  FC Den Haag
 1996 –   HFC ADO Den Haag

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2011/12 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1987/88 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1975/76 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1968/69 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 1 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1980 - Group 4 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1973 - Group 1 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1970 - Group A2 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1968 - Group A6 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1966/67 - Semifinals
Intertoto Cup 1965/66 - Group A1 - place 3

Overall stats Dutch Eredivisie - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Netherlands 2017/18 Eredivisie
Netherlands 2016/17 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 2015/16 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 2014/15 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 2013/14 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 2012/13 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 2011/12 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 2010/11 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2009/10 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 2008/09 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 2007/08 Relegation
Netherlands 2006/07 Eredivisie - place 18
Netherlands 2005/06 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 2004/05 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 2003/04 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 2001/02 Relegation group B - place 3
Netherlands 1997/98 Relegation group A - place 3
Netherlands 1996/97 Relegation group A - place 4
Netherlands 1994/95 Relegation group A - place 2
Netherlands 1993/94 Relegation group A - place 3
Netherlands 1991/92 Eredivisie - place 16
Netherlands 1990/91 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1989/90 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1987/88 Eredivisie - place 17
Netherlands 1986/87 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1981/82 Eredivisie - place 17
Netherlands 1980/81 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1979/80 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1978/79 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1977/78 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1976/77 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1975/76 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1974/75 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1973/74 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1972/73 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1971/72 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1970/71 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1969/70 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1968/69 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1967/68 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1966/67 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1965/66 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1964/65 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1963/64 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1962/63 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1961/62 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 1960/61 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1959/60 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1958/59 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1957/58 Eredivisie - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 706
Matches:1 004 803
Clubs:10 673
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 289
Site news
15.02.2018
current

Brazilian Série A 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Chinese Super League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Kazakhstan Premier League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Uzbekistan Professional Top League 2018 added

14.02.2018
current

Georgian Umaglesi Liga 2018 added

Fixtures
England 2017/18

Day 32

18.02

Norwich City - Ipswich Town

12:00

18.02

Leeds United - Bristol City

16:30

27.02

Hull City - Barnsley

19:45

27.02

Reading - Sheffield United

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 19

Al GharrafaTractor Sazi

18:00

Al Ahli JeddahAl Jazira

20:30

Zob AhanLokomotiv

16:00

Al Wahda Abu DhabiAl-Duhail

19:30

 

ChaikaMordovia

10:15

FakelFK Chertanovo

12:45

Krylia SovetovFK Tambov

15:30

Riga FCLuch-Energiya

18:00

 

Wigan AthleticManchester City

19:55

 

VitoshaDunav

17:30

 

EintrachtRB Leipzig

20:30

 

GetafeCelta de Vigo

21:00

 

LazioHellas Verona

20:45

 

GórnikTermalica

18:00

 

TondelaSporting

20:00

 

TigreDefensa y Justicia

19:00

PatronatoChacarita Juniors

19:00

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

21:15

Local time

Yesterday, February 17

LössiErakor Golden Star

2:2

Solomon WarriorsDragon

2:1

 

StalFK Oleksandriya

2:0

VorsklaVeres

1:0

 

QəbələZira

2:1

SumqayıtNeftçi

2:0

 

RapidSturm

1:1

MattersburgAustria

2:1

WolfsbergAdmira Wacker

1:3

LASKAltach

2:0

 

Birmingham CityMillwall

0:1

Burton AlbionNottingham Forest

0:0

Cardiff CityMiddlesbrough

1:0

FulhamAston Villa

2:0

Preston North EndWolverhampton Wanderers

1:1

Queens Park RangersBolton Wanderers

2:0

SunderlandBrentford

0:2

 

Sheffield WednesdaySwansea City

0:0

West Bromwich AlbionSouthampton

1:2

Brighton & Hove AlbionCoventry City

3:1

Huddersfield TownManchester United

0:2

 

AntwerpOostende

0:0

Zulte WaregemEupen

3:2

LokerenKortrijk

0:1

BruggeGenk

2:2

 

EtarSeptemvri

3:3

VereyaCSKA

0:5

Cherno MoreBeroe

1:4

 

WolfsburgBayern

1:2

FreiburgWerder

1:0

Hamburger SVBayer 04

1:2

KölnHannover

1:1

Schalke 04Hoffenheim

2:1

 

VitesseExcelsior

1:2

NACAZ

1:3

PSVHeerenveen

2:2

Den HaagWillem II

2:1

 

Las PalmasSevilla

1:2

EibarBarcelona

0:2

AlavésDeportivo

1:0

MálagaValencia

1:2

 

UdineseRoma

0:2

ChievoCagliari

2:1

GenoaInter

2:0

 

Suduva (Marijampole)Stumbras (Kaunas)

5:0

 

Wisła PZagłębie

2:0

JagielloniaCracovia

1:0

Wisła KArka

3:2

 

AvesMarítimo

0:0

BenficaBoavista

4:0

Estoril-PraiaBelenenses

0:2

 

ZemunBorac

3:0

Crvena ZvezdaJavor

3:0

ČukaričkiFK Mačva

2:0

RadRadnik

1:1

VojvodinaVoždovac

2:0

 

Paris Saint-GermainStrasbourg

5:2

TroyesMetz

1:0

MontpellierGuingamp

1:1

AmiensToulouse

0:0

AngersSaint-Étienne

0:1

CaenRennes

2:2

 

OsijekRijeka

2:1

Istra 1961Lokomotiva

1:0

 

BaumitTeplice

2:1

Mladá BoleslavKarviná

0:1

BaníkSlovácko

1:2

FastavDukla

1:1

VysočinaSlavia

1:0

Bohemians 1905Zbrojovka

1:0

 

Ross CountyHearts

1:1

HibernianAberdeen

2:0

MotherwellKilmarnock

0:1

Partick ThistleDundee

1:2

 

San Lorenzo de AlmagroNewell's Old Boys

1:0

Argentinos JuniorsAtlético Tucumán

2:2

TemperleyIndependiente

0:0

Rosario CentralOlimpo

5:0

 

Adelaide UnitedCentral Coast Mariners

2:2

Wellington PhoenixPerth Glory

2:1

International tournaments

Soon

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru