Canada

FIFA rank: 78

National stadium: BMO Field

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Fourth round, group A - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round, group C - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round, group 2 - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round, group B - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Semifinal round, group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 6
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round - place 2
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff, round 1
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 4
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round, subgroup A - place 2
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, CCCF - First round, subgroup A - place 2

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2017. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2015. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2013. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2011. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2009. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2007. Final tournament - Semifinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2005. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2003. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2002. Final tournament - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2000. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Playoff group - place 1
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1996. Final tournament - Group B - place 2
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1993. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1991. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1989. Qualifying tournament - Second round
CONCACAF Championship 1985. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Championship 1985. Qualifying tournament - Second round, subgroup 2 - place 1
CONCACAF Championship 1981. Final tournament - place 4
CONCACAF Championship 1981. Qualifying tournament - North American Zone - place 1
CONCACAF Championship 1977. Final tournament - place 4
CONCACAF Championship 1977. Qualifying tournament - North American Zone - place 2
CONCACAF Championship 1973. Qualifying tournament - North American Zone, group 1 - place 2

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round
Olympic Games 1984. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 2
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round
Olympic Games 1976. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Group 1 - place 2
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Group 2, round 1

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2001 - Group B - place 4

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1985 - Second round, group 2 - place 3

Overall stats North American Championship - overall stats
North American Championship 1991 - place 3
North American Championship 1990 - Winner

Overall stats Maple Cup - overall stats
Maple Cup 1999 - place 3
Maple Cup 1995 - place 2

Overall stats CONCACAF Nations League - overall stats
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying tournament

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1981 1980 1977 1975 1974 1973 1972 1967 1927 1926 1925 1924

Overall stats FA Community Shield - overall stats
FA Charity Shield 1950 - Final

Clubs:

Blainville (Blainville)
Calgary Boomers (Calgary)
Cavalry (Foothills County)
Edmonton (Edmonton)
Edmonton Drillers (Edmonton)
Forge (Hamilton)
HFX Wanderers (Halifax)
Montreal Impact (Montreal)
Montreal Manic (Montreal)
Montreal Olympique (Montreal)
Oakville Blue Devils (Oakville)
Ottawa Fury (Ottawa)
Pacific (Langford)

Toronto (Toronto)
Toronto Blizzard (Toronto)
Toronto Falcons (Toronto)
Toronto Italia (Toronto)
Valour (Winnipeg)
Vancouver Royals (Vancouver )
Vancouver Whitecaps (Vancouver)
Vancouver Whitecaps (Vancouver)
Vancouver Whitecaps (Vancouver)
Vaughan Azzurri (Vaughan)
White Eagles (Toronto)
York9 (Toronto)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 980
Matches:1 026 470
Clubs:10 789
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 520
Site news
17.07.2019
current

Russian Cup 2019/20 added

Fixtures
England 2019/20

Day 1

09.08

Liverpool - Norwich City

20:00

10.08

West Ham United - Manchester City

12:30

10.08

AFC Bournemouth - Sheffield United

15:00

10.08

Burnley - Southampton

15:00

10.08

Crystal Palace - Everton

15:00

10.08

Watford - Brighton & Hove Albion

15:00

10.08

Tottenham Hotspur - Aston Villa

17:30

11.08

Leicester City - Wolverhampton Wanderers

14:00

11.08

Newcastle United - Arsenal

14:00

11.08

Manchester United - Chelsea

16:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 20

Papua New GuineaFiji

09:00

New Zealand U23New Caledonia

12:00

SeychellesMadagascar

MaldivesComoros

MayotteMaldives

BenficaGuadalajara

13:00

ArsenalFiorentina

18:00

BayernReal Madrid

19:00

Manchester UnitedInter

19:30

 

Vainakh (Shali)Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)

13:00

FK Strogino (Moscow)Rodina (Moscow)

16:00

Khimik-Avgust (Vurnary)Lada (Dimitrovgrad)

16:00

Lada-Tolyatti (Tolyatti)Akron (Tolyatti)

16:00

Olimp (Khimki)Ararat (Moscow)

17:00

Legion-Dynamo (Makhachkala)FK Makhachkala

17:00

Kuban-Holding (Pavlovskaya)SKA (Rostov-on-Don)

18:00

Urozhay (Krasnodar)Druzhba (Maykop)

18:00

Kvant (Obninsk)FK Dolgoprudny (Dolgoprudny)

18:30

Inter (Cherkessk)Dynamo (Stavropol)

19:00

 

FK UfaFK Krasnodar

16:00

Krylia SovetovArsenal

17:30

CSKAFK Orenburg

19:00

FK RostovSpartak

21:30

 

YeniseyRotor

15:00

TekstilshchikFK Khimki

16:00

FakelFK Chertanovo

17:00

MordoviaSpartak-2

17:00

LuchTom

17:00

BaltikaChaika

18:00

SKA-KhabarovskTorpedo

18:00

AvangardFK Krasnodar-2

18:00

FK ArmavirNeftekhimik

19:00

 

FK HaradzeyaIsloch

18:45

Dynamo BrTarpeda-BelAZ

20:45

 

ShakhtyorOkzhetpes

19:00

KaysarAqtöbe

21:00

 

GenkMechelen

20:30

 

CSKACherno More

18:45

BeroeLudogorets

21:00

 

Riga FCBFC Daugava

18:00

 

RakówKorona

15:00

Wisła KŚląsk

17:30

PiastLech

20:00

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaRad

18:00

ČukaričkiNapredak

20:00

Crvena ZvezdaJavor

20:00

MladostMladi Radnik

20:00

VojvodinaFK Mačva

20:00

 

RijekaVaraždin

19:00

GoricaInter

21:00

 

OpavaPříbram

17:00

SigmaFastav

17:00

SlováckoDynamo

17:00

SpartaBaumit

19:30

 

AIKHelsingborgs

16:00

ÖrebroFalkenbergs

16:00

SundsvallHäcken

18:00

 

TammekaKalev

16:00

 

Vasco da GamaFluminense

11:00

BahiaCruzeiro

17:00

CearáPalmeiras

19:00

CorinthiansFlamengo

19:00

CSAAtlético Paranaense

19:00

 

Colorado RapidsNew York City

19:00

Vancouver WhitecapsSan Jose Earthquakes

19:00

Columbus CrewMontreal Impact

19:30

Philadelphia UnionChicago Fire

19:30

TorontoHouston Dynamo

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityDallas

19:30

Real Salt LakeMinnesota United

20:00

 

Guangzhou R&FGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

19:35

Tianjin TedaDalian Yifang

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, July 18

Papua New GuineaTonga

8:0

VanuatuSamoa

11:0

New CaledoniaTuvalu

11:0

TahitiAmerican Samoa

8:1

FijiSolomon Islands

4:4

MauritiusSeychelles

1:1

MayotteComoros

2:0

RéunionMaldives

4:0

MakedonijaAlashkert

0:3

TeutaVentspils

1:0

TobilJeunesse

1:1

InterBrøndby

2:0

VaduzBreiðablik

2:1

ZrinjskiAkademija Pandev

3:0

KRMolde

0:0

CracoviaDAC 1904

2:2 aet

LevadiaStjarnan

3:2 aet

RoPSAberdeen

1:2

RFSOlimpija Ljubljana

0:2

UniversitateaSəbail

3:2

HaugesundCliftonville

5:1

B36Crusaders

2:3

LevskiRužomberok

2:0

EngordanyDinamo Tbilisi

0:1

Dynamo MinskFK Liepāja

1:2

ProgrèsCork City

1:2

Ballymena UnitedMalmö

0:4

KilmarnockConnah's Quay Nomads

0:2

RangersSt Joseph`s

6:0

Shamrock RoversBrann

2:1

Hajduk SplitGżira United

1:3

MOL VidiZeta

0:0

HiberniansShakhtsyor Soligorsk

0:1

ApollonŽalgiris Kaunas

4:0

PetrocubAEK

0:1

NorrköpingSt. Patrick's

2:1

MilsamiSteaua

1:2

KukësiDebrecen

1:1

Žalgiris VilniusHonvéd

1:1

MuraMaccabi

2:3

ShkupiPyunik

1:2

Hapoel Be`er ShevaLaçi

1:0

QayratŠiroki Brijeg

2:1

SpartakRadnik

2:0 aet
pen. 3:2

DomžaleBalzan

1:0

BudućnostTrans

4:1

RadničkiFlora

2:2

Torpedo KutaisiOrdabasy

0:2

NeftçiSperanţa

6:0

LegiaEuropa

3:0

FK VitebskKuopio

1:1

Argentinos JuniorsColón

0:1
pen. 3:4

 

Portland TimbersOrlando City

1:1

CincinnatiDC United

1:4

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2019 Ц 19.07.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Final tournament

06.06.2019 Ц 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.07.2019 Ц 20.07.2019

Pacific Games 2019

16.07.2019 Ц 10.08.2019

International Champions Cup 2019

25.06.2019 Ц 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 Ц 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru