1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976a  1976s  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936a  1936s  Overall table

Kilmarnock

Kilmarnock

Founded: 1869

Stadium: Rugby Park

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1965/66 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - Qualifying round
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1966/67 - Semifinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Scottish League Cup - overall stats
Scottish League Cup 2019/20 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2018/19 - Second round
Scottish League Cup 2017/18 - Second round
Scottish League Cup 2016/17 - First Round, Group H - place 2
Scottish League Cup 2015/16 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2014/15 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2013/14 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2012/13 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2011/12 - Winner
Scottish League Cup 2010/11 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2009/10 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2008/09 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2007/08 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2006/07 - Final
Scottish League Cup 2005/06 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2004/05 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2003/04 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2002/03 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2001/02 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2000/01 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1999/00 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1998 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1997 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1996 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1995 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1994 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1993 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1992 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1991 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1990 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1989 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1988 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1987 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1986 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1985 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1984 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1983/84 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1982 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1981 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1980 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1979 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1978/79 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1977/78 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1976 - Group 2 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1975 - Group 4 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1974 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1973 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1972 - Group 4 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1971 - Group 1 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1970 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1969 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1968/69 - Group 2 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1967 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1966 - Group 2 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1965 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1964 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1963 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1962 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1961 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1960 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1959 - Group 3 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1958 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1957 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1956 - Group 3 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1955 - Group 1 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1954 - Group 1 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1953 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1952 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1951 - Group 8 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1950 - Group 5 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1949 - Group 8 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1948 - Group 6 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1947 - Group 8 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1946/47 - Section 1 - place 3

Overall stats Scottish Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Scotland 2019/20, Premiere League First stage
Scotland 2018/19, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Scotland 2017/18, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 5
Scotland 2016/17, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 2
Scotland 2015/16, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 11
Scotland 2014/15, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 4
Scotland 2013/14, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 9
Scotland 2012/13, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 9
Scotland 2011/12, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 7
Scotland 2010/11, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 5
Scotland 2009/10, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 11
Scotland 2008/09, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 8
Scotland 2007/08, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 11
Scotland 2006/07, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 5
Scotland 2005/06, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 5
Scotland 2004/05, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 7
Scotland 2003/04, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 10
Scotland 2002/03, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
Scotland 2001/02, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 7
Scotland 2000/01, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
Scotland 1999/00 Premiere League - place 9
Scotland 1998/99 Premiere League - place 4
Scotland 1997/98 Premier Division - place 4
Scotland 1996/97 Premier Division - place 7
Scotland 1995/96 Premier Division - place 7
Scotland 1994/95 Premier Division - place 7
Scotland 1993/94 Premier Division - place 8
Scotland 1982/83 Premier Division - place 10
Scotland 1980/81 Premier Division - place 9
Scotland 1979/80 Premier Division - place 8
Scotland 1976/77 Premier Division - place 10
Scotland 1974/75 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1972/73 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1971/72 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1970/71 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1969/70 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1968/69 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1967/68 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1966/67 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1965/66 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1964/65 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1963/64 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1962/63 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1961/62 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1960/61 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1959/60 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1958/59 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1957/58 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1956/57 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1955/56 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1954/55 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1946/47 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1938/39 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1937/38 Division 1 - place 18
Scotland 1936/37 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1935/36 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1934/35 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1933/34 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1932/33 Division 1 - place 14
Scotland 1931/32 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1930/31 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1929/30 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1928/29 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1927/28 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1926/27 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1925/26 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1924/25 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1923/24 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1922/23 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1921/22 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1920/21 The League - place 11
Scotland 1919/20 The League - place 9
Scotland 1918/19 The League - place 8
Scotland 1917/18 The League - place 3
Scotland 1916/17 The League - place 6
Scotland 1915/16 The League - place 10
Scotland 1914/15 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1913/14 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1912/13 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1911/12 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1910/11 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1909/10 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1908/09 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1907/08 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1906/07 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1905/06 Division 1 - place 14
Scotland 1904/05 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1903/04 Division 1 - place 14
Scotland 1902/03 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1901/02 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1900/01 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1899/00 Division 1 - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 119
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 21

 

GandzasarArarat-Armenia

16:00

 

FK HaradzeyaEnergetik-BDU

19:00

 

Sheffield UnitedArsenal

20:00

 

StourbridgeWhitby Town

19:45*

 

Tsarsko SeloBotev V

17:30

BeroeSlavia

20:00

 

BresciaFiorentina

20:45

 

Bodø/GlimtMjøndalen

19:00

 

RakówŚląsk

18:00

 

GöteborgDjurgårdens

19:00

ÖrebroElfsborg

19:00

 

Central CórdobaEstudiantes

19:00

ColónGodoy Cruz

21:20

 

BahiaCeará

19:30

BotafogoCSA

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 19

ZambiaEswatini

2:2

RwandaEthiopia

1:1

NigeriaTogo

2:0

UgandaBurundi

3:0

NamibiaMadagascar

2:0

MoroccoAlgeria

3:0

 

FK TambovUral

1:2

SpartakRubin

0:0

ZenitFK Rostov

6:1

 

AvangardTekstilshchik

2:1

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Khimki

1:0

MordoviaFK Krasnodar-2

0:3

LuchYenisey

0:1

SKA-KhabarovskTom

1:1

FK ArmavirRotor

0:0

BaltikaNeftekhimik

1:0

FakelShinnik

0:4

ChaikaSpartak-2

2:1

TorpedoFK Chertanovo

0:1

 

Znamya TrudaFK Kolomna

2:0

LeningradetsOlimp

0:0

TorpedoZvezda

2:1

FK DolgoprudnyZenit-2

2:1

FK MuromLuki-Energiya

5:1

 

ZorkiyArarat

4:2

Khimik-ArsenalFK Ryazan

4:2

Rotor-2Dynamo

0:3

KvantFK Kaluga

0:4

SokolSalyut-Belgorod

2:1

FK StroginoMetallurg

0:2

 

Legion-DynamoAnzhi

2:0

Spartak-NalchikSKA

0:1

ChernomoretsUrozhay

4:0

FK Krasnodar-3Druzhba

4:2

Mashuk-KMVInter

0:0

AlaniyaBiolog-Novokubansk

3:1

 

KarpatyFK Lviv

0:0

ZoryaDesna

2:1

 

AhrobiznesChornomorets

2:0

BalkanyKremin

1:1

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPrykarpattya

0:0

Hirnyk-SportVolyn

2:4

FK MynaiAvanhard

2:0

Metalist 1925Obolon-Brovar

2:1

 

Nyva TFK Kalush

0:3

PolissyaDinaz

1:0

Nyva VChaika

2:0

VeresFK Uzhhorod

3:0

 

HirnykKrystal

1:2

TavriyaAlians

0:2

VPK-AhroMFK Mykolaiv-2

3:0

 

QəbələQarabağ

1:1

KeşləSabah

1:1

 

ShirakArarat

2:1

 

SlaviaNeman

0:1

BATEFK Homel

1:1

Dynamo MnFK Vitebsk

0:2

 

AtyrauZhetysu

0:3

IrtyshKaysar

2:1

 

Dinamo-AutoZimbru

4:0

MilsamiSheriff

1:1

 

SurkhonNavbahor

0:0

DinamoPaxtakor

1:4

LokomotivBuxoro

2:0

NasafFK Andijon

3:0

 

LASKMattersburg

7:2

SturmRed Bull

1:1

AltachAdmira Wacker

1:4

 

EvertonWest Ham United

2:0

AFC BournemouthNorwich City

0:0

Aston VillaBrighton & Hove Albion

2:1

ChelseaNewcastle United

1:0

Leicester CityBurnley

2:1

Tottenham HotspurWatford

1:1

Wolverhampton WanderersSouthampton

1:1

Crystal PalaceManchester City

0:2

 

Blackburn RoversHuddersfield Town

2:2

BarnsleySwansea City

1:1

BrentfordMillwall

3:2

Charlton AthleticDerby County

3:0

Hull CityQueens Park Rangers

2:3

Leeds UnitedBirmingham City

1:0

Luton TownBristol City

3:0

MiddlesbroughWest Bromwich Albion

0:1

ReadingPreston North End

1:0

Stoke CityFulham

2:0

 

Potters Bar TownBarnet

1:1

ChesterfieldWrexham

1:1

Hednesford TownBoston United

0:1

GatesheadColne

5:0

BarrowSolihull Moors

0:1

Whitby TownStourbridge

1:1

Hartlepool UnitedBrackley Town

1:0

Nantwich TownKing's Lynn Town

1:0

ChorleySpennymoor Town

2:0

SouthportAltrincham

1:3

TamworthDarlington

0:3

WhyteleafeChippenham Town

0:3

Welling UnitedEastleigh

0:0

Maidstone UnitedKings Langley

4:1

Oxford CityMargate

2:1

Bowers & PitseaChichester City

1:2

Hayes & Yeading UnitedPoole Town

1:1

Carshalton AthleticDagenham & Redbridge

2:1

DartfordKingstonian

2:3

WeymouthDover Athletic

1:2

Sutton UnitedBillericay Town

1:1

Torquay UnitedBoreham Wood

3:2

Royston TownMaldon & Tiptree

1:3

Maidenhead UnitedWealdstone

1:1

BromleyAldershot Town

4:3

Ebbsfleet UnitedWoking

1:1

Havant & WaterloovilleDulwich Hamlet

1:2

Haringey BoroughYeovil Town

0:1

AFC FyldePeterborough Sports

6:1

Halifax TownHarrogate

1:2

Notts CountyBelper Town

2:1

York CityStockport County

2:0

 

StandardGenk

1:0

KortrijkZulte Waregem

2:0

OostendeEupen

2:3

GentWaasland-Beveren

2:0

 

Botev PLudogorets

0:1

LevskiArda

2:1

 

RákócziKisvárda

0:2

DebrecenDiósgyőr

2:1

PuskásPaks

4:2

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryMOL Fehérvár

0:0

Zalaegerszegi TEHonvéd

0:1

FerencvárosÚjpest

1:0

 

RB LeipzigWolfsburg

1:1

WerderHertha

1:1

FortunaMainz 05

1:0

AugsburgBayern

2:2

UnionFreiburg

2:0

Borussia DBorussia M

1:0

 

AZHeerenveen

2:4

WaalwijkAjax

1:2

TwenteWillem II

0:1

UtrechtPSV

3:0

VVV-VenloVitesse

0:4

 

TorpedoSaburtalo

0:2

Dinamo TbLokomotivi

0:1

 

EibarBarcelona

0:3

Atlético MadridValencia

1:1

GetafeLeganés

2:0

MallorcaReal Madrid

1:0

 

LazioAtalanta

3:3

NapoliHellas Verona

2:0

JuventusBologna

2:1

 

VentspilsRiga FC

2:1

RFSBFC Daugava

2:0

 

Žalgiris VStumbras

3:0

RiteriaiŽalgiris K

0:0

PanevėžysAtlantas

1:1

 

KristiansundRosenborg

2:2

VålerengaStabæk

0:2

 

KoronaWisła P

0:1

LegiaLech

2:1

JagielloniaCracovia

3:2

 

MladostPartizan

1:0

VoždovacFK Mačva

2:0

JavorTSC

3:2

ProleterRadnik

2:1

RadničkiNapredak

4:1

Spartak Zlatibor VodaInđija

3:0

 

MuraTriglav

2:2

OlimpijaRudar

6:0

CeljeDomžale

2:1

 

LyonDijon

0:0

MetzNantes

1:0

ToulouseLille

2:1

NîmesAmiens

1:1

AngersBrest

0:1

ReimsMontpellier

1:0

 

VaraždinIstra 1961

1:0

SlavenRijeka

1:2

 

ZetaPetrovac

1:1

KomBudućnost

2:3

RudarTitograd

3:1

IskraSutjeska

2:0

PodgoricaGrbalj

1:1

 

SlovanJablonec

2:2

SigmaDynamo

1:3

FastavMladá Boleslav

0:2

SlaviaPříbram

3:1

 

HelsingborgsHäcken

0:2

ÖstersundsSirius

2:0

 

CelticRoss County

6:0

Hamilton AcademicalHibernian

1:1

KilmarnockLivingston

2:1

MotherwellAberdeen

0:3

St. MirrenSt. Johnstone

2:0

 

LevadiaKuressaare

2:1

PaideKalev

2:1

TransMaardu

5:2

 

BanfieldAtlético Tucumán

1:2

IndependienteArgentinos Juniors

0:1

PatronatoNewell's Old Boys

1:3

TalleresLanús

2:4

 

FortalezaGrêmio

2:1

CorinthiansCruzeiro

1:2

 

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

1:3

Beijing Sinobo GuoanShanghai SIPG

0:2

 

Western UnitedPerth Glory

1:1

Central Coast MarinersNewcastle United Jets

1:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru