Argentina

FIFA rank: 8

National stadium: Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti (Estadio Monumental de Núñez)

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Round of 16
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 3
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - place 2
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 1
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 4
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 2
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group F - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 1
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 1
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff, round 2
World Cup 1990. Final tournament - place 2
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - Winner
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - Quarterfinal group C - place 3
World Cup 1978. Final tournament - Winner
World Cup 1974. Final tournament - Semifinal group A - place 4
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 1
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1966. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 1
World Cup 1962. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 3
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1
World Cup 1958. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 1
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 10
World Cup 1934. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 10
World Cup 1930 - Final

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 2021 - Winner
Copa América 2019 - place 3
Copa América 2016 - place 2
Copa América 2015 - place 2
Copa América 2011 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2007 - place 2
Copa América 2004 - place 2
Copa América 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1997 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1993 - Winner
Copa América 1991 - Winner
Copa América 1989 - place 3
Copa América 1987 - place 4
Copa América 1983 - Group 2 - place 2
Copa América 1979 - Group 2 - place 3
Copa América 1975 - Group 1 - place 2
South American Championship 1967. Final tournament - place 2
South American Championship 1963 - place 3
South American Championship 1959 - Winner
South American Championship 1959 (unofficial) - place 2
South American Championship 1957 - Winner
South American Championship 1956 (unofficial) - place 2
South American Championship 1955 - Winner
South American Championship 1947 - Winner
South American Championship 1946 (unofficial) - Winner
South American Championship 1945 (unofficial) - Winner
South American Championship 1942 - place 2
South American Championship 1941 (unofficial) - Winner
South American Championship 1937 - Winner
South American Championship 1935 (unofficial) - place 2
South American Championship 1929 - Winner
South American Championship 1927 - Winner
South American Championship 1926 - place 2
South American Championship 1925 - Winner
South American Championship 1924 - place 2
South American Championship 1923 - place 2
South American Championship 1922 - place 4
South American Championship 1921 - Winner
South American Championship 1920 - place 2
South American Championship 1919 - place 3
South American Championship 1917 - place 2
South American Championship 1916 (unofficial) - place 2
South American Championship 1910 (unofficial) - Winner

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final group - place 2
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 1
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 3
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final group - place 3
Olympic Games 1964. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 1
Olympic Games 1960. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 2
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, America - Final round - place 1
Olympic Games 1928 - place 2

Overall stats Copa del Atlantico - overall stats
Copa del Atlantico 1976 - place 2
Copa del Atlantico 1960 - place 2
Copa del Atlantico 1956 - place 2

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - place 4

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2005 - place 2
King Fahd Cup 1995 - place 2
King Fahd Cup 1992 - Winner

Overall stats Mundialito - overall stats
Mundialito 1980 - Group B - place 2

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1984 - place 3

Overall stats Pan American Championship - overall stats
Pan American Championship 1960 - Winner
Pan American Championship 1956 - place 2

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1988 - Group D - place 3
President's Cup 1987 - Group A - place 4
President's Cup 1985 - Second round, group 2 - place 4
President's Cup 1981 - Winner

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 2003 - Final round
Kirin Cup 1992 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Premio Honor Argentino - overall stats
Copa Premio Honor Argentino 1920 - Winner
Copa Premio Honor Argentino 1919 - Winner
Copa Premio Honor Argentino 1918 - Winner
Copa Premio Honor Argentino 1914 - Winner
Copa Premio Honor Argentino 1913 - Winner
Copa Premio Honor Argentino 1912 - Final
Copa Premio Honor Argentino 1911 - Winner
Copa Premio Honor Argentino 1910 - Final
Copa Premio Honor Argentino 1909 - Winner
Copa Premio Honor Argentino 1908 - Final

Overall stats Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo - overall stats
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1924 - Winner
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1923 - Winner
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1922 - Final
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1920 - Final
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1919 - Final
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1918 - Final
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1917 - Winner
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1916 - Winner
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1915 - Winner
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1914 - Final
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1913 - Final
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1912 - Final
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1911 - Final

Overall stats Superclásico de las Américas - overall stats
Superclásico de las Américas 2019 - Winner
Superclásico de las Américas 2018 - Final
Superclásico de las Américas 2017 - Winner
Superclásico de las Américas 2014 - Final
Superclásico de las Américas 2012 - Final
Superclásico de las Américas 2011 - Final
Copa Julio Roca 1971 - Winner
Copa Julio Roca 1963 - Final
Copa Julio Roca 1960 - Final
Copa Julio Roca 1957 - Final
Copa Julio Roca 1945 - Final
Copa Julio Roca 1940 - Winner
Copa Julio Roca 1939/40 - Winner
Copa Julio Roca 1923 - Winner
Copa Julio Roca 1922 - Final
Copa Julio Roca 1914 - Final

Overall stats Copa Carlos Dittborn - overall stats
Copa Carlos Dittborn 1976 - Winner
Copa Carlos Dittborn 1974 - Winner
Copa Carlos Dittborn 1973 - Final
Copa Carlos Dittborn 1972 - Winner
Copa Carlos Dittborn 1971 - Winner
Copa Carlos Dittborn 1968 - Winner
Copa Carlos Dittborn 1965 - Winner
Copa Carlos Dittborn 1964 - Winner
Copa Carlos Dittborn 1962 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell - overall stats
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1971 - Winner
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1964 - Winner
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1963 - Winner
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1956 - Winner
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1950 - Winner
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1945, January - Winner
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1945, July - Final
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1943 - Winner
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1940 - Winner
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1939 - Winner
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1931 - Winner
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1926 - Winner
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1925 - Winner
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1924 - Winner
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1923 - Final

Overall stats Copa Félix Bogado - overall stats
Copa Félix Bogado 1983 - Final
Copa Félix Bogado 1977 - Final

Overall stats Copa Héctor Gómez - overall stats
Copa Héctor Gómez 1943 - Winner
Copa Héctor Gómez 1940 - Final
Copa Héctor Gómez 1938 - Winner
Copa Héctor Gómez 1936 - Final
Copa Héctor Gómez 1935 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Juan Mignaburu - overall stats
Copa Juan Mignaburu 1943 - Winner
Copa Juan Mignaburu 1940 - Winner
Copa Juan Mignaburu 1938 - Winner
Copa Juan Mignaburu 1936 - Winner
Copa Juan Mignaburu 1935 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Lipton - overall stats
Copa Lipton 1992 - Winner
Copa Lipton 1973 - Final
Copa Lipton 1968 - Winner
Copa Lipton 1962 - Winner
Copa Lipton 1957 - Winner
Copa Lipton 1945 - Winner
Copa Lipton 1942 - Winner
Copa Lipton 1937 - Winner
Copa Lipton 1929 - Final
Copa Lipton 1928 - Winner
Copa Lipton 1927 - Final
Copa Lipton 1924 - Final
Copa Lipton 1923 - Final
Copa Lipton 1922 - Final
Copa Lipton 1919 - Final
Copa Lipton 1918 - Winner
Copa Lipton 1917 - Winner
Copa Lipton 1916 - Winner
Copa Lipton 1915 - Winner
Copa Lipton 1913 - Winner
Copa Lipton 1912 - Final
Copa Lipton 1911 - Final
Copa Lipton 1910 - Final
Copa Lipton 1909 - Winner
Copa Lipton 1908 - Winner
Copa Lipton 1907 - Winner
Copa Lipton 1906 - Winner
Copa Lipton 1905 - Final

Overall stats Copa Newton - overall stats
Copa Newton 1975 - Winner
Copa Newton 1973 - Winner
Copa Newton 1968 - Final
Copa Newton 1957 - Winner
Copa Newton 1945 - Winner
Copa Newton 1942 - Winner
Copa Newton 1937 - Winner
Copa Newton 1930 - Final
Copa Newton 1929 - Final
Copa Newton 1928 - Winner
Copa Newton 1927 - Winner
Copa Newton 1924 - Winner
Copa Newton 1922 - Final
Copa Newton 1920 - Final
Copa Newton 1919 - Final
Copa Newton 1918 - Winner
Copa Newton 1917 - Final
Copa Newton 1916 - Winner
Copa Newton 1915 - Final
Copa Newton 1913 - Final
Copa Newton 1912 - Final
Copa Newton 1911 - Winner
Copa Newton 1909 - Winner
Copa Newton 1908 - Winner
Copa Newton 1907 - Winner
Copa Newton 1906 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Ramón Castilla - overall stats
Copa Ramón Castilla 1978 - Winner
Copa Ramón Castilla 1976 - Winner
Copa Ramón Castilla 1972/73 - Winner

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1954 1953 1952 1951 1948 1947 1945 1944 1943 1941 1940 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1925 1924 1923 1922 1921 1920 1919 1917 1916 1914 1913 1912 1911 1910 1906 1903 1902 1901

Clubs:

Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)
Alianza (Cutral Có)
All Boys (Buenos Aires)
Almagro (Buenos Aires)
Almirante Brown (Buenos Aires)
Altos Hornos Zapla (Palpalá)
Alvarado (Mar del Plata)
Andino (La Rioja)
Argentino (Firmat)
Argentino (Quilmes)
Argentinos Juniors (Buenos Aires)
Armenio (Ingeniero Maschwitz)
Arsenal (Sarandí)
Atlético (Concepción del Uruguay)
Atlético (Villa Regina)
Atlético Concepción (Banda del Río Salí)
Atlético Ledesma (Libertador General San Martín)
Atlético Rafaela (Rafaela)
Atlético Santa Rosa (Santa Rosa)
Atlético Tucumán (San Miguel)
Atlanta (Buenos Aires)
Banfield (Banfield)
Bartolomé Mitre (Posadas)
Belgrano (Córdoba)
Boca Juniors (Buenos Aires)
Círculo Deportivo (Mar del Plata)
Central Córdoba (Rosario)
Central Córdoba (Santiago del Estero)
Central Norte (Salta)
Chacarita Juniors (Buenos Aires)
Chaco For Ever (Resistencia)
Cipolletti (Cipolletti)
Club Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)
Colón (Santa Fe)
Concepción (Concepción)
Crucero del Norte (Garupá)
Defensa y Justicia (Florencio Varela)
Defensores de Belgrano (Buenos Aires)
Deportivo Mandiyú (Corrientes)
Deportivo Morón (Buenos Aires)
Deportivo Roca (General Roca)
Don Orione (Barranqueras)
Español (Buenos Aires)
Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)
Estudiantes (La Plata)
Estudiantes (Río Cuarto)
Estudiantes (Santiago del Estero)
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)
Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico)
Güemes (Santiago del Estero)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Concepción del Uruguay)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (La Plata)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (San Salvador de Jujuy)
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)
Godoy Cruz (Godoy Cruz)
Guaraní Antonio Franco (Posadas)
Huracán (Bahía Blanca)

Huracán (Buenos Aires)
Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)
Huracán (Corrientes)
Huracán (Las Heras)
Huracán (San Rafael)
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)
Independiente (Avellaneda)
Independiente (Tandil)
Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza)
Instituto (Córdoba)
Italiano (Ciudad Evita)
Jorge Newbery (Junín)
Juventud (San Luis)
Juventud Alianza (Santa Lucía)
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)
Kimberley (Mar del Plata)
Lanús (Lanús)
Loma Negra (Loma Negra)
Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)
Los Andes (San Juan)
Mariano Moreno (Junin)
Newell's Old Boys (Rosario)
Nueva Chicago (Buenos Aires)
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)
Patronato (Paraná)
Platense (Vicente López)
Puerto Comercial (Ingeniero White)
Quilmes (Quilmes)
Racing (Córdoba)
Racing Club (Avellaneda)
Renato Cesarini (Rosario)
River Plate (Buenos Aires)
Rosario Central (Rosario)
San Lorenzo (Mar del Plata)
San Lorenzo de Almagro (Buenos Aires)
San Martín (General San Martín)
San Martín (Mendoza)
San Martín de Tucumán (San Miguel de Tucumán)
San Martín San Juan (San Juan)
San Telmo (Isla Maciel)
Santamarina (Tandil)
Sarmiento (Junín)
Sarmiento (Resistencia)
Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan)
Sportivo Guzmán (San Miguel de Tucuman)
Sportivo Patria (Formosa)
Talleres (Córdoba)
Talleres (Remedios de Escalada)
Temperley (Temperley)
Tigre (Victoria)
Tiro Federal (Rosario)
Unión (General Pinedo)
Unión (Santa Fe)
Unión San Vicente (Córdoba)
Unión Talleres-Lanús (Remedios de Escalada)
Vélez Sársfield (Buenos Aires)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 337
Matches:1 062 132
Clubs:11 103
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 792
Site news
16.09.2021
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa do Brasil 2021
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 19

 

FK Nizhniy NovgorodArsenal

16:30

FK SochiDynamo

19:00

 

Olimp-DolgoprudnySKA-Khabarovsk

14:00

Spartak-2Baltika

15:00

TekstilshchikVolgar

16:00

FK Krasnodar-2Akron

17:00

KAMAZNeftekhimik

17:00

TorpedoFK Orenburg

17:00

YeniseyTom

17:00

AlaniyaMetallurg

18:00

KubanFakel

18:00

 

ShinnikKhimik

16:00

 

VorsklaFK Mynai

17:00

FK LvivMetalist 1925

19:30

ZoryaChornomorets

19:30

 

PodillyaKremin

13:15

AhrobiznesOlympik

15:30

 

NeftçiKeşlə

18:30

 

Dynamo MnIsloch

16:00

FK VitebskFK Minsk

18:00

NemanFK Smorgon

20:00

 

TarazTobil

17:00

QayratKyzylzhar

19:00

KaysarShakhtyor

21:00

 

ZimbruSheriff

19:00

 

FK AndijonPaxtakor

18:00

MetallurgQoʼqon 1912

18:00

 

Austria KLASK

14:30

SturmTirol

14:30

Red BullRapid

17:00

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionLeicester City

14:00

West Ham UnitedManchester United

14:00

Tottenham HotspurChelsea

16:30

 

LonglevensGloucester City

15:00

 

Sint-TruidenGenk

13:30

AntwerpSeraing

16:00

StandardAnderlecht

18:30

KortrijkGent

21:00

 

Botev VCSKA

18:15

SlaviaLudogorets

20:30

 

StuttgartBayer 04

15:30

Borussia DUnion

17:30

WolfsburgEintracht

19:30

 

Go Ahead EaglesZwolle

12:15

PSVFeyenoord

14:30

VitesseTwente

14:30

Heracles AlmeloAZ

16:45

 

FHBreiðablik

14:00

LeiknirKeflavík

16:00

ÍAFylkir

16:00

KRVíkingur R

16:15

ValurKA

18:00

 

MallorcaVillarreal

14:00

Real SociedadSevilla

16:15

Real BetisEspañol

18:30

ValenciaReal Madrid

21:00

 

EmpoliSampdoria

12:30

VeneziaSpezia

15:00

Hellas VeronaRoma

18:00

LazioCagliari

18:00

JuventusMilan

20:45

 

Hegelmann LitauenPanevėžys

13:00

RiteriaiNevėžis

15:00

 

MjøndalenSandefjord

18:00

Sarpsborg 08Rosenborg

18:00

VikingBodø/Glimt

18:00

VålerengaMolde

18:00

TromsøBrann

20:00

 

StalRaków

12:30

GórnikWarta

15:00

LegiaGórnik

17:30

 

VizelaPaços de Ferreira

15:30

PortoMoreirense

18:00

Estoril-PraiaSporting

20:30

 

PartizanCrvena Zvezda

18:00

 

TaborAluminij

15:00

KoperNK Bravo

17:00

MariborMura

20:15

 

NiceMonaco

13:00

ClermontBrest

15:00

TroyesMontpellier

15:00

AngersNantes

15:00

ReimsLorient

15:00

MarseilleRennes

17:00

Paris Saint-GermainLyon

20:45

 

HajdukDinamo

17:00*

OsijekGorica

19:05

 

SutjeskaPetrovac

18:00

DečićMornar

19:00

 

SpartaJablonec

16:00

KarvináTeplice

16:00

Bohemians 1905Slavia

19:00

 

NorrköpingÖrebro

15:00

ÖstersundsElfsborg

15:00

HalmstadKalmar

17:30

 

Dundee UnitedDundee

12:00

LivingstonCeltic

15:00

RangersMotherwell

15:00

 

FloraNõmme Kalju

15:00

TammekaPaide

19:00

 

PatronatoEstudiantes

13:30

ColónCentral Córdoba

15:45

PlatenseArgentinos Juniors

15:45

HuracánIndependiente

18:00

River PlateArsenal

20:15

 

InternacionalFortaleza

11:00

São PauloAtlético

16:00

CorinthiansAmérica

18:15

FlamengoGrêmio

20:30

 

MontréalChicago Fire

13:00

Philadelphia UnionOrlando City

16:00

Portland TimbersLos Angeles

18:00

Colorado RapidsVancouver Whitecaps

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 17

 

Rotor-2Dynamo St

2:1

 

Dynamo BarnaulSpartak

3:0

IrtyshTorpedo Miass

1:0

 

DesnaRukh

1:0

 

AliansHirnyk-Sport

4:0

Metalist Polissya

1:1

 

MunkacsLNZ

1:1

DniproEpitsentr

1:3

Livyi BerehAFSK

2:0

 

MFK MykolaivKrystal

2:1

MetalurhFK Sumy

5:0

 

SputnikRukh

0:3

Tarpeda-BelAZEnergetik-BDU

0:1

 

BălțiSfîntul Gheorghe

1:2

PetrocubMilsami

1:1

 

Newcastle UnitedLeeds United

1:1

 

CercleEupen

1:2

 

Tsarsko SeloLokomotiv P

0:2

ArdaPirin

3:0

Botev PBeroe

2:1

 

HerthaGreuther

2:1

 

SpartaNEC

1:1

 

Celta de VigoCádiz

1:2

 

SassuoloTorino

0:1

 

DainavaSūduva

1:2

 

ZagłębieTermalica

2:1

LechWisła K

5:0

 

PortimonenseSanta Clara

2:1

 

Novi PazarRadnički

2:1

MetalacKolubara

3:1

RadnikVojvodina

0:2

 

StrasbourgMetz

3:0

 

Hrvatski dragovoljacRijeka

2:2

 

BudućnostJezero

0:1

 

Hradec KrálovéPardubice

2:0

SigmaBaník

1:1

 

Inter MiamiNew York Red Bulls

0:4

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 30.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2021 – 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

03.08.2021 – 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

06.07.2021 – 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

23.02.2021 – 20.11.2021

Copa Libertadores 2021

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

07.04.2021 – 27.11.2021

AFC Champions League 2021

07.04.2021 – 05.11.2021

AFC Cup 2021

03.08.2021 – 15.12.2021

CONCACAF League 2021

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

10.08.2021 – 22.09.2021

Leagues Cup 2021

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru