Northern Ireland

See also  Great Britain

FIFA rank: 73
UEFA league rank: 44

National stadium: Windsor Park

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group C - place 3
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group F - place 5
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 5
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9 - place 5
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 4
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - Quarterfinal group D - place 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 2
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 3
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 2
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 2
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1958. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 1

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2024. Qualifying tournament - Group H - place 5
European Football Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Play-off Path B Final
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Round of 16
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 1
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 5
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 3
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 5
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 4
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 3
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 2
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 2
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - 1/8 finals

Overall stats British Home Championship - overall stats
Nations Cup 2011 - place 4
British Home Championship 1984 - Winner
British Home Championship 1983 - place 3
British Home Championship 1982 - place 4
British Home Championship 1981 - Championship - place 4
British Home Championship 1980 - Winner
British Home Championship 1979 - place 4
British Home Championship 1978 - place 4
British Home Championship 1977 - place 4
British Home Championship 1976 - place 4
British Home Championship 1975 - place 2
British Home Championship 1974 - place 3
British Home Championship 1973 - place 2
British Home Championship 1972 - place 3
British Home Championship 1971 - place 2
British Home Championship 1970 - place 4
British Home Championship 1969 - place 3
British Home Championship 1968 - place 3
British Home Championship 1967 - place 4
British Home Championship 1966 - place 2
British Home Championship 1965 - place 4
British Home Championship 1964 - Winner
British Home Championship 1963 - place 4
British Home Championship 1962 - place 4
British Home Championship 1961 - place 4
British Home Championship 1960 - place 4
British Home Championship 1959 - Winner
British Home Championship 1958 - Winner
British Home Championship 1957 - place 3
British Home Championship 1956 - Winner
British Home Championship 1955 - place 4
British Home Championship 1954 - place 3
British Home Championship 1953 - place 3
British Home Championship 1952 - place 4
British Home Championship 1951 - place 4

Overall stats Maple Cup - overall stats
Maple Cup 1995 - place 3

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2024/25. League C - Group 3
UEFA Nations League 2022/23. League C - Group C2
UEFA Nations League 2020/21. League B - Group B1 - place 4
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League B - Group B3 - place 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2024 2022 2021 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1994 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1982 1980 1977 1976 1968 1966 1964 1962 1961 1958 1957 1952 1951

Clubs:

Ards (Newtonards)
Ballymena United (Ballymena)
Bangor (Bangor)
Carrick Rangers (Carrickfergus)
Cliftonville (Belfast)
Coleraine (Coleraine)
Crusaders (Belfast)
Derry City (Derry)
Dungannon Swifts (Dungannon)
Glenavon (Lurgan)
Glentoran (Belfast)
Larne (Larne)
Linfield (Belfast)
Lisburn Distillery (Lisburn)
Newry City (Newry)
Omagh Town (Omagh)
Portadown (Portadown)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 787
Matches:1 101 616
Clubs:11 354
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 093
Site news
07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

07.04.2024
current

Group stage of the OFC
Champions League 2024
added

04.04.2024

April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

Fixtures
Italy 2023/24

Day 29

17.03

Atalanta - Fiorentina

18:00*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 16

BarcelonaParis Saint-Germain

21:00

Borussia DortmundAtlético Madrid

21:00

Al AinAl Hilal Riyadh

20:00

Al AhedAl Nahda

19:00

 

CSKA (Moscow)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

19:30

 

SouthamptonPreston North End

20:00

 

GagraDinamo Tbilisi

19:00

Kolxet`i 1913Dila

20:00

Dinamo BatumiSamtredia

21:00

 

KFUM-KamerateneStrømsgodset

19:00

 

FamalicãoSporting

20:15

 

KalevLevadia

19:00

 

BahiaFluminense

21:30

 

Western UnitedAdelaide United

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 14

 

FK OrenburgFK Nizhniy Novgorod

3:1

UralDynamo

2:1

FakelFK Rostov

0:1

Krylia SovetovRubin

2:0

 

SokolTorpedo

0:2

ArsenalSKA-Khabarovsk

1:0

KubanKAMAZ

1:2

RodinaLeningradets

2:0

 

Rodina-2FK Murom

5:2

FK ChelyabinskVeles

0:0

MetallurgFK Ufa

1:0

FK Krasnodar-2FK Novosibirsk

1:1

RotorChaika

0:0

 

Alania-2FK Rostov-2

1:7

 

FK TverIrkutsk

1:1

Dynamo VologdaZvezda Petersburg

1:0

Torpedo VladimirBaltika-2

1:4

 

SKA-Khabarovsk-2Dynamo Vladivostok

3:0

FK KolomnaArsenal-2

0:2

KosmosZenit Penza

1:1

KvantFK Strogino

0:5

Salyut-BelgorodKompozit

0:2

FK OryolFK Khimki-M

1:2

 

Pari NN-2Sokol

0:1

 

VorsklaShakhtar

0:1*

ZoryaChornomorets

1:0*

PolissyaKolos

1:0*

 

SəbailKəpəz

3:3

SabahQarabağ

3:2

 

West ArmeniaShirak

1:0

 

NaftanFK Smorgon

1:1

ShakhtsyorSlavia

1:3

Dynamo BrestFK Minsk

3:0

 

LiverpoolCrystal Palace

0:1

West Ham UnitedFulham

0:2

ArsenalAston Villa

0:2

 

EtarKrumovgrad

0:0

BeroeLokomotiv Plovdiv

2:2

 

MTKDiósgyőr

1:1

Zalaegerszegi TEFerencváros

2:3

MezőkövesdPuskás

0:4

 

Darmstadt 98Freiburg

0:1

Bayer 04Werder

5:0

 

Heracles AlmeloHeerenveen

0:2

FortunaFeyenoord

0:1

UtrechtGo Ahead Eagles

2:1

AjaxTwente

2:1

NECZwolle

2:2

 

Las PalmasSevilla

0:2

GranadaAlavés

2:0

AthleticVillarreal

1:1

Real SociedadAlmería

2:2

 

NapoliFrosinone

2:2

SassuoloMilan

3:3

UdineseRoma

18:00*

InterCagliari

2:2

 

DžiugasŠiauliai

2:1

PanevėžysŽalgiris Vilnius

1:2

Žalgiris KaunasDainava

1:0

 

VikingBrann

1:1

MoldeKristiansund

2:0

OddSandefjord

2:2

RosenborgHam-Kam

1:0

TromsøHaugesund

0:1

LillestrømBodø/Glimt

0:5

 

ŁKSRadomiak

3:2

JagielloniaCracovia

1:3

GórnikŚląsk

2:0

 

EstrelaRio Ave

2:2

AroucaBoavista

2:1

PortimonenseCasa Pia

2:2

BenficaMoreirense

3:0

 

VojvodinaTSC

3:2

NapredakRadnik

0:2

Crvena ZvezdaŽelezničar

3:0

ČukaričkiPartizan

3:2

 

NK BravoMaribor

1:1

MuraKoper

1:1

DomžaleOlimpija

1:3

 

Le HavreNantes

0:1

ClermontMontpellier

1:1

LyonBrest

4:3

 

HajdukOsijek

1:2

Istra 1961Rijeka

0:2

 

ArsenalSutjeska

1:0

 

BaníkKarviná

2:2

TrinityPardubice

1:1

SigmaJablonec

1:0

ViktoriaSlavia

1:0

 

NorrköpingGAIS

1:0

KalmarGöteborg

0:1

DjurgårdensSirius

2:0

 

Ross CountyRangers

3:2

 

VaprusFlora

1:3

Nõmme KaljuPaide

2:1

 

Vasco da GamaGrêmio

2:1

CorinthiansAtlético Mineiro

0:0

Atlético ParanaenseCuiabá Esporte Clube

4:0

AtléticoFlamengo

1:2

CruzeiroBotafogo

3:2

VitóriaPalmeiras

0:1

 

Atlanta UnitedPhiladelphia Union

2:2

St. Louis CityAustin

1:0

 

Melbourne CityPerth Glory

8:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024

AFC Cup 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 26.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 28.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

06.02.2024 – 02.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru