Atlético

Madrid

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 2

Founded: 26.04.1903

Stadium: Estadio Wanda Metropolitano

Other names:

 1903 – 1939  Athletic Club de Madrid
 1939 – 1941  Athletic Aviación de Madrid
 1941 – 1947  Atlético Aviación
 1947 –   Club Atlético de Madrid

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Football Challenge/International Champions Cup - overall stats
International Champions Cup 2019 - Final Round - place 2
International Champions Cup 2018 - Final Round - place 17
International Champions Cup 2016 - Australia - place 2

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2023/24 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2022/23 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2021/22 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2020/21 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Final
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Final
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 1996/97 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1977/78 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1973/74 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1970/71 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1966/67 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1958/59 - Semifinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Winner
Europa League 2012/13 - Round of 32
Europa League 2011/12 - Winner
Europa League 2010/11 - Group B - place 3
Europa League 2009/10 - Winner
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - Semifinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1963/64 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1992/93 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1991/92 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1985/86 - Final
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1976/77 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1975/76 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1972/73 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1965/66 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1962/63 - Final
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1961/62 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 2017/18 - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 2011/12 - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 2009/10 - Winner

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1974 - Winner

Overall stats Latin Cup - overall stats
Latin Cup 1951 - place 3
Latin Cup 1950 - place 3

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2007 - South-Mediterranean, round 3
Intertoto Cup 2004 - Round 5
Intertoto Cup 1968 - Group A2 - place 3

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1980 - Winner
Mohammed V Trophy 1970 - Winner
Mohammed V Trophy 1965 - Winner

Overall stats Audi Cup - overall stats
Audi Cup 2017 - Winner

Overall stats Supercopa de España - overall stats
Supercopa de España 2023 - Semifinal
Supercopa de España 2021 - Semifinal
Supercopa de España 2019 - Final
Supercopa de España 2014 - Winner
Supercopa de España 2013 - Final
Supercopa de España 1996 - Final
Supercopa de España 1992 - Final
Supercopa de España 1991 - Final
Supercopa de España 1985 - Winner
Copa Eva Duarte 1951 - Winner
Copa Eva Duarte 1950 - Final
Copa de Campeones de España 1940 - Winner

Overall stats Spanish La Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Spain 2023/24 Primera
Spain 2022/23 Primera
Spain 2021/22 Primera - place 3
Spain 2020/21 Primera - Champion
Spain 2019/20 Primera - place 3
Spain 2018/19 Primera - place 2
Spain 2017/18 Primera - place 2
Spain 2016/17 Primera - place 3
Spain 2015/16 Primera - place 3
Spain 2014/15 Primera - place 3
Spain 2013/14 Primera - Champion
Spain 2012/13 Primera - place 3
Spain 2011/12 Primera - place 5
Spain 2010/11 Primera - place 7
Spain 2009/10 Primera - place 9
Spain 2008/09 Primera - place 4
Spain 2007/08 Primera - place 4
Spain 2006/07 Primera - place 7
Spain 2005/06 Primera - place 10
Spain 2004/05 Primera - place 11
Spain 2003/04 Primera - place 7
Spain 2002/03 Primera - place 11
Spain 1999/00 Primera - place 19
Spain 1998/99 Primera - place 13
Spain 1997/98 Primera - place 7
Spain 1996/97 Primera - place 5
Spain 1995/96 Primera - Champion
Spain 1994/95 Primera - place 14
Spain 1993/94 Primera - place 12
Spain 1992/93 Primera - place 6
Spain 1991/92 Primera - place 3
Spain 1990/91 Primera - place 2
Spain 1989/90 Primera - place 4
Spain 1988/89 Primera - place 4
Spain 1987/88 Primera - place 3
Spain 1986/87, Primera Tournament for places 7-12 - place 7
Spain 1985/86 Primera - place 5
Spain 1984/85 Primera - place 2
Spain 1983/84 Primera - place 4
Spain 1982/83 Primera - place 3
Spain 1981/82 Primera - place 8
Spain 1980/81 Primera - place 3
Spain 1979/80 Primera - place 13
Spain 1978/79 Primera - place 3
Spain 1977/78 Primera - place 6
Spain 1976/77 Primera - Champion
Spain 1975/76 Primera - place 3
Spain 1974/75 Primera - place 6
Spain 1973/74 Primera - place 2
Spain 1972/73 Primera - Champion
Spain 1971/72 Primera - place 4
Spain 1970/71 Primera - place 3
Spain 1969/70 Primera - Champion
Spain 1968/69 Primera - place 6
Spain 1967/68 Primera - place 6
Spain 1966/67 Primera - place 4
Spain 1965/66 Primera - Champion
Spain 1964/65 Primera - place 2
Spain 1963/64 Primera - place 7
Spain 1962/63 Primera - place 2
Spain 1961/62 Primera - place 3
Spain 1960/61 Primera - place 2
Spain 1959/60 Primera - place 5
Spain 1958/59 Primera - place 5
Spain 1957/58 Primera - place 2
Spain 1956/57 Primera - place 5
Spain 1955/56 Primera - place 5
Spain 1954/55 Primera - place 8
Spain 1953/54 Primera - place 11
Spain 1952/53 Primera - place 8
Spain 1951/52 Primera - place 4
Spain 1950/51 Primera - Champion
Spain 1949/50 Primera - Champion
Spain 1948/49 Primera - place 4
Spain 1947/48 Primera - place 3
Spain 1946/47 Primera - place 3
Spain 1945/46 Primera - place 7
Spain 1944/45 Primera - place 3
Spain 1943/44 Primera - place 2
Spain 1942/43 Primera - place 8
Spain 1941/42 Primera - place 3
Spain 1940/41 Primera - Champion
Spain 1939/40 Primera - Champion
Spain 1935/36 Primera - place 11
Spain 1935/36, Primera Relegation play-off
Spain 1934/35 Primera - place 7
Spain 1929/30 Primera - place 10
Spain 1929 Primera - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 761
Matches:1 097 149
Clubs:11 347
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 073
Site news
29.02.2024
current

Quarterfinal of the
FA Cup 2023/24
added

23.02.2024
current

Round of 16 of the
Europa League 2023/24
added

23.02.2024
current

Round of 16 of the UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 added

23.02.2024
current

Quarterfina & Semifinal of the
AFC Champions League 2023/24
added

16.02.2024

February update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

Fixtures
Italy 2023/24

Day 27

01.03

Lazio - Milan

20:45

02.03

Udinese - Salernitana

15:00

02.03

Monza - Roma

18:00

02.03

Torino - Fiorentina

20:45

03.03

Hellas Verona - Sassuolo

12:30

03.03

Empoli - Cagliari

15:00

03.03

Frosinone - Lecce

15:00

03.03

Atalanta - Bologna

18:00

03.03

Napoli - Juventus

20:45

04.03

Inter - Genoa

20:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, March 2

Mamelodi SundownsTP Mazembe

15:00

PyramidsFC Nouadhibou

15:00

SimbaJwaneng Galaxy

Wydad CasablancaASEC Mimosas

17:00

EspéranceAl-Hilal

20:00

Atlético PetróleosÉtoile du Sahel

20:00

 

CSKAFK Orenburg

14:00

FK KrasnodarRubin

16:30

AkhmatUral

19:00

ZenitSpartak

19:30

 

SokolDynamo Mahachkala

14:30

KubanShinnik

15:00

LeningradetsKAMAZ

15:00

YeniseyTorpedo

15:30

 

FK MynaiMetalist 1925

13:00*

DynamoChornomorets

15:30*

VorsklaVeres

15:30*

KolosRukh

18:00*

 

ZiraTuran

16:00

SabahAraz

18:30

 

ShirakUrartu

15:00

AlashkertNoah

15:00

 

Tarpeda-BelAZDynamo Minsk

17:00

 

BrentfordChelsea

15:00

EvertonWest Ham United

15:00

FulhamBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

Newcastle UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

Nottingham ForestLiverpool

15:00

Tottenham HotspurCrystal Palace

15:00

Luton TownAston Villa

17:30

 

Huddersfield TownLeeds United

12:30

Birmingham CitySouthampton

15:00

Bristol CityCardiff City

15:00

MillwallWatford

15:00

Leicester CityQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Norwich CitySunderland

15:00

Plymouth ArgyleIpswich Town

15:00

Preston North EndHull City

15:00

Rotherham UnitedSheffield Wednesday

15:00

Stoke CityMiddlesbrough

15:00

Swansea CityBlackburn Rovers

15:00

 

CercleMechelen

16:00

Oud-HeverleeUnion Saint-Gilloise

18:15

StandardGent

20:45

 

EtarLokomotiv Sofia

12:45

KrumovgradLokomotiv Plovdiv

15:15

SlaviaBotev Plovdiv

17:45

 

DebrecenMezőkövesd

12:30

KisvárdaZalaegerszegi TE

14:30

DiósgyőrPuskás

18:45

 

UnionBorussia Dortmund

15:30

BochumRB Leipzig

15:30

HeidenheimEintracht

15:30

Mainz 05Borussia Mönchengladbach

15:30

Darmstadt 98Augsburg

15:30

WolfsburgStuttgart

18:30

 

Go Ahead EaglesWaalwijk

18:45

VitesseTwente

20:00

SpartaAZ

21:00

 

SevillaReal Sociedad

14:00

Rayo VallecanoCádiz

16:15

GetafeLas Palmas

18:30

ValenciaReal Madrid

21:00

 

UdineseSalernitana

15:00

MonzaRoma

18:00

TorinoFiorentina

20:45

 

GórnikJagiellonia

15:00

ŚląskWidzew

17:30

LegiaPogoń

20:00

 

MoreirenseRio Ave

15:30

Estoril-PraiaVitória

18:00

BragaEstrela

20:30

 

JavorVojvodina

14:00

TSCCrvena Zvezda

16:00

PartizanŽelezničar

18:30

 

KoperRogaška

15:00

MariborDomžale

17:30

 

ReimsLille

17:00

ClermontMarseille

21:00

 

SlavenLokomotiva

15:00

HajdukIstra 1961

17:10

 

JablonecHradec Králové

15:00

Mladá BoleslavDynamo

15:00

KarvináSlovácko

15:00

SigmaBohemians 1905

15:00

PardubiceViktoria

18:00

 

DundeeKilmarnock

15:00

RangersMotherwell

15:00

HibernianRoss County

15:00

St. JohnstoneLivingston

15:00

St. MirrenAberdeen

15:00

 

Western UnitedPerth Glory

17:00

Newcastle United JetsCentral Coast Mariners

18:00

Western Sydney WanderersSydney

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, February 29

El NacionalSportivo Trinidense

0:1

Colo-ColoGodoy Cruz

0:0

FluminenseLDU

2:0

New England RevolutionIndependiente La Chorrera

3:0

 

Ji Paraná (Ji Paraná)Paysandu (Belém)

0:0

International tournaments

Soon

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2023 – 26.03.2024

European Football Championship 2024,
Qualifying tournament

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024

AFC Cup 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 26.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 28.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

06.02.2024 – 02.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru