Napoli

Naples

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 14

Founded: 01.08.1926

Stadium: Stadio Diego Armando Maradona

Other names:

 1904 – 1906  Naples FCC
 1906 – 1922  Naples FC
 1922 – 1926  FBC Internaples
 1926 – 1943  AC Napoli
 1943 – 1947  SP Napoli
 1947 – 1964  AC Napoli
 1964 – 2004  SSC Napoli
 2004 – 2006  Napoli Soccer
 2006 –   SSC Napoli

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2023/24 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2022/23 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Play-off Round
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Round of 16
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1990/91 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2021/22 - Round of 32
Europa League 2020/21 - Round of 32
Europa League 2018/19 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2017/18 - Round of 32
Europa League 2015/16 - Round of 32
Europa League 2014/15 - Semifinal
Europa League 2013/14 - Round of 16
Europa League 2012/13 - Round of 32
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 32
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First Round
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - Winner
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1966/67 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1976/77 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1962/63 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1966 - First Round
Mitropa Cup 1934 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2008 - South-Mediterranean, round 3

Overall stats Audi Cup - overall stats
Audi Cup 2017 - place 3

Overall stats Italian Super Cup - overall stats
Italian Super Cup 2023 - Final
Italian Super Cup 2020 - Final
Italian Super Cup 2014 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 2012 - Final
Italian Super Cup 1990 - Winner

Overall stats Italian Serie A - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Italy 2023/24 Serie A
Italy 2022/23 Serie A - Champion
Italy 2021/22 Serie A - place 3
Italy 2020/21 Serie A - place 5
Italy 2019/20 Serie A - place 7
Italy 2018/19 Serie A - place 2
Italy 2017/18 Serie A - place 2
Italy 2016/17 Serie A - place 3
Italy 2015/16 Serie A - place 2
Italy 2014/15 Serie A - place 5
Italy 2013/14 Serie A - place 3
Italy 2012/13 Serie A - place 2
Italy 2011/12 Serie A - place 5
Italy 2010/11 Serie A - place 3
Italy 2009/10 Serie A - place 6
Italy 2008/09 Serie A - place 12
Italy 2007/08 Serie A - place 8
Italy 2000/01 Serie A - place 17
Italy 1997/98 Serie A - place 18
Italy 1996/97 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1995/96 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1994/95 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1993/94 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1992/93 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1991/92 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1990/91 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1989/90 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1988/89 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1987/88 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1986/87 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1985/86 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1984/85 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1983/84 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1982/83 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1981/82 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1980/81 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1979/80 Serie A - place 11
Italy 1978/79 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1977/78 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1976/77 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1975/76 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1974/75 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1973/74 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1972/73 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1971/72 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1970/71 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1969/70 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1968/69 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1967/68 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1966/67 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1965/66 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1962/63 Serie A - place 16
Italy 1960/61 Serie A - place 17
Italy 1959/60 Serie A - place 14
Italy 1958/59 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1957/58 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1956/57 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1955/56 Serie A - place 14
Italy 1954/55 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1953/54 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1952/53 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1951/52 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1950/51 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1947/48 Serie A - place 21
Italy 1946/47 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1945/46, серия A Final group - place 5
Italy 1941/42 Serie A - place 15
Italy 1940/41 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1939/40 Serie A - place 14
Italy 1938/39 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1937/38 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1936/37 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1935/36 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1934/35 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1933/34 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1932/33 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1931/32 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1930/31 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1929/30 Serie A - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 787
Matches:1 101 616
Clubs:11 354
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 093
Site news
07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

07.04.2024
current

Group stage of the OFC
Champions League 2024
added

04.04.2024

April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

Fixtures
Italy 2023/24

Day 29

17.03

Atalanta - Fiorentina

18:00*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 16

BarcelonaParis Saint-Germain

21:00

Borussia DortmundAtlético Madrid

21:00

Al AinAl Hilal Riyadh

20:00

Al AhedAl Nahda

19:00

 

CSKA (Moscow)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

19:30

 

SouthamptonPreston North End

20:00

 

GagraDinamo Tbilisi

19:00

Kolxet`i 1913Dila

20:00

Dinamo BatumiSamtredia

21:00

 

KFUM-KamerateneStrømsgodset

19:00

 

FamalicãoSporting

20:15

 

KalevLevadia

19:00

 

BahiaFluminense

21:30

 

Western UnitedAdelaide United

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 14

 

FK OrenburgFK Nizhniy Novgorod

3:1

UralDynamo

2:1

FakelFK Rostov

0:1

Krylia SovetovRubin

2:0

 

SokolTorpedo

0:2

ArsenalSKA-Khabarovsk

1:0

KubanKAMAZ

1:2

RodinaLeningradets

2:0

 

Rodina-2FK Murom

5:2

FK ChelyabinskVeles

0:0

MetallurgFK Ufa

1:0

FK Krasnodar-2FK Novosibirsk

1:1

RotorChaika

0:0

 

Alania-2FK Rostov-2

1:7

 

FK TverIrkutsk

1:1

Dynamo VologdaZvezda Petersburg

1:0

Torpedo VladimirBaltika-2

1:4

 

SKA-Khabarovsk-2Dynamo Vladivostok

3:0

FK KolomnaArsenal-2

0:2

KosmosZenit Penza

1:1

KvantFK Strogino

0:5

Salyut-BelgorodKompozit

0:2

FK OryolFK Khimki-M

1:2

 

Pari NN-2Sokol

0:1

 

VorsklaShakhtar

0:1*

ZoryaChornomorets

1:0*

PolissyaKolos

1:0*

 

SəbailKəpəz

3:3

SabahQarabağ

3:2

 

West ArmeniaShirak

1:0

 

NaftanFK Smorgon

1:1

ShakhtsyorSlavia

1:3

Dynamo BrestFK Minsk

3:0

 

LiverpoolCrystal Palace

0:1

West Ham UnitedFulham

0:2

ArsenalAston Villa

0:2

 

EtarKrumovgrad

0:0

BeroeLokomotiv Plovdiv

2:2

 

MTKDiósgyőr

1:1

Zalaegerszegi TEFerencváros

2:3

MezőkövesdPuskás

0:4

 

Darmstadt 98Freiburg

0:1

Bayer 04Werder

5:0

 

Heracles AlmeloHeerenveen

0:2

FortunaFeyenoord

0:1

UtrechtGo Ahead Eagles

2:1

AjaxTwente

2:1

NECZwolle

2:2

 

Las PalmasSevilla

0:2

GranadaAlavés

2:0

AthleticVillarreal

1:1

Real SociedadAlmería

2:2

 

NapoliFrosinone

2:2

SassuoloMilan

3:3

UdineseRoma

18:00*

InterCagliari

2:2

 

DžiugasŠiauliai

2:1

PanevėžysŽalgiris Vilnius

1:2

Žalgiris KaunasDainava

1:0

 

VikingBrann

1:1

MoldeKristiansund

2:0

OddSandefjord

2:2

RosenborgHam-Kam

1:0

TromsøHaugesund

0:1

LillestrømBodø/Glimt

0:5

 

ŁKSRadomiak

3:2

JagielloniaCracovia

1:3

GórnikŚląsk

2:0

 

EstrelaRio Ave

2:2

AroucaBoavista

2:1

PortimonenseCasa Pia

2:2

BenficaMoreirense

3:0

 

VojvodinaTSC

3:2

NapredakRadnik

0:2

Crvena ZvezdaŽelezničar

3:0

ČukaričkiPartizan

3:2

 

NK BravoMaribor

1:1

MuraKoper

1:1

DomžaleOlimpija

1:3

 

Le HavreNantes

0:1

ClermontMontpellier

1:1

LyonBrest

4:3

 

HajdukOsijek

1:2

Istra 1961Rijeka

0:2

 

ArsenalSutjeska

1:0

 

BaníkKarviná

2:2

TrinityPardubice

1:1

SigmaJablonec

1:0

ViktoriaSlavia

1:0

 

NorrköpingGAIS

1:0

KalmarGöteborg

0:1

DjurgårdensSirius

2:0

 

Ross CountyRangers

3:2

 

VaprusFlora

1:3

Nõmme KaljuPaide

2:1

 

Vasco da GamaGrêmio

2:1

CorinthiansAtlético Mineiro

0:0

Atlético ParanaenseCuiabá Esporte Clube

4:0

AtléticoFlamengo

1:2

CruzeiroBotafogo

3:2

VitóriaPalmeiras

0:1

 

Atlanta UnitedPhiladelphia Union

2:2

St. Louis CityAustin

1:0

 

Melbourne CityPerth Glory

8:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024

AFC Cup 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 26.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 28.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

06.02.2024 – 02.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru