2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1944  1943  1942  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1918  1917  1916  1915  1914  1913  1912  Overall table

Mechelen

Mechelen

Founded: 1904

Stadium: Argosstadion Achter de Kazerne

Other names:

 1904 Ц 1929  FC Malinois
 1929 Ц 1952  RFC Malinois
 1952 Ц 1970  KFC Malinois
 1970 Ц 2003  KV Mechelen
 2003 Ц   Yellow Red KV Mechelen

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1989/90 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1988/89 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1987/88 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 1987/88 - Winner

Overall stats Belgian Super Cup - overall stats
Belgian Super Cup 1987 - Final

Overall stats Belgian Jupiler Pro League - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Belgium 2017/18, First Division A First Stage - place 16
Belgium 2016/17, First Division A Play-off 2, Group A - place 2
Belgium 2015/16, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group B - place 3
Belgium 2014/15, Jupiler Pro League Match for Europa League spot
Belgium 2013/14, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group B - place 3
Belgium 2012/13, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group B - place 2
Belgium 2011/12, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group A - place 4
Belgium 2010/11, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group A - place 3
Belgium 2009/10, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group A - place 2
Belgium 2008/09 Jupiler Pro League - place 10
Belgium 2007/08 Jupiler League - place 13
Belgium 2006/07 Relegation play-off - place 1
Belgium 2002/03 Jupiler League - place 17
Belgium 2000/01 Jupiler League - place 18
Belgium 1999/00 Jupiler League - place 11
Belgium 1996/97 Jupiler League - place 17
Belgium 1995/96 Jupiler League - place 10
Belgium 1994/95 Jupiler League - place 11
Belgium 1993/94 Jupiler League - place 8
Belgium 1992/93 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1991/92 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1990/91 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1989/90 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1988/89 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1987/88 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1986/87 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1985/86 Division I - place 11
Belgium 1984/85 Division I - place 12
Belgium 1983/84 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1981/82 Division I - place 18
Belgium 1976/77 Division I - place 17
Belgium 1975/76 Division I - place 15
Belgium 1974/75 Division I - place 17
Belgium 1973/74 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1972/73 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1971/72 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1968/69 Division I - place 15
Belgium 1967/68 Division I - place 14
Belgium 1966/67 Division I - place 12
Belgium 1965/66 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1963/64 Division I - place 16
Belgium 1955/56 Division I - place 16
Belgium 1954/55 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1953/54 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1952/53 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1951/52 Division of Honour - place 5
Belgium 1950/51 Division of Honour - place 10
Belgium 1949/50 Division of Honour - place 5
Belgium 1948/49 Division of Honour - place 7
Belgium 1947/48 Division of Honour - Champion
Belgium 1946/47 Division of Honour - place 3
Belgium 1945/46 Division of Honour - Champion
Belgium 1943/44 Division of Honour - place 5
Belgium 1942/43 Division of Honour - Champion
Belgium 1941/42 Division of Honour - place 10
Belgium 1938/39 Division of Honour - place 4
Belgium 1937/38 Division of Honour - place 12
Belgium 1936/37 Division of Honour - place 5
Belgium 1935/36 Division of Honour - place 6
Belgium 1934/35 Division of Honour - place 11
Belgium 1933/34 Division of Honour - place 9
Belgium 1932/33 Division of Honour - place 9
Belgium 1931/32 Division of Honour - place 10
Belgium 1930/31 Division of Honour - place 2
Belgium 1929/30 Division of Honour - place 11
Belgium 1928/29 Division of Honour - place 6
Belgium 1926/27 Division of Honour - place 13
Belgium 1924/25 Division I - place 13
Belgium 1921/22 Division I - place 14

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 804
Matches:1 015 732
Clubs:10 721
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 405
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Iceland 2018

Day 21

23.09

FH - Valur

14:00

23.09

Fjölnir - Breiðablik

14:00

23.09

ÍBV - Stjarnan

14:00

23.09

KA - Grindavík

14:00

23.09

Keflavík - Víkingur R

14:00

23.09

KR - Fylkir

14:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 23

EnyimbaRayon Sports

14:00

RajaCARA Brazzaville

17:00

RenaissanceVita

20:00

USM AlgerAl-Masry

20:00

 

ZenitLokomotiv

16:30

CSKASpartak

19:00

 

Spartak-2SKA-Khabarovsk

13:30

Zenit-2Baltika

14:00

AvangardFK Tyumen

16:00

FK KhimkiFK Armavir

16:00

LuchSibir

17:00

TomFK Chertanovo

17:00

FK SochiFK Tambov

17:00

ShinnikMordovia

17:00

FakelFK Krasnodar-2

18:00

Rotor-VolgogradFK Nizhniy Novgorod

18:00

 

Legion-DynamoMashuk-KMV

15:00

Spartak VlSKA

16:00

UrozhayBiolog-Novokubansk

17:00

 

FK ChelyabinskVolga

13:00

FK Ufa-2KAMAZ

16:00

NostaUral-2

17:00

 

DynamoDesna

17:00

ShahtarChornomorets

17:00

VorsklaZorya

19:30

 

KobraDnipro-1

*

RukhHirnyk-Sport

16:00

Obolon-BrovarAvanhard

16:00

InguletsVolyn

17:00

PrykarpattyaAhrobiznes

18:00

 

Nyva TNyva V

16:00

 

KeşləSumqayıt

18:30

QarabağQəbələ

20:30

 

ShirakArtsakh

16:00

Ararat-ArmeniaBanants

17:00

 

Tarpeda MnBATE

15:00

Dynamo MnLuch

19:45

 

AkzhayikAstana

16:00

 

LokomotivBunyodkor

18:00

NavbahorMetallurg

20:00

 

FK OlmaliqSoʼgʼdiyona

18:00

 

AustriaLASK

14:30

WackerAdmira Wacker

14:30

Red BullRapid

17:00

 

West Ham UnitedChelsea

13:30

ArsenalEverton

16:00

 

Gloucester CityPlymouth Parkway

15:00

 

GentBrugge

14:30

AnderlechtStandard

18:00

CercleGenk

20:00

 

VereyaDunav

15:00

Cherno MoreSlavia

17:30

Botev PLudogorets

20:00

 

Bayer 04Mainz 05

15:30

EintrachtRB Leipzig

18:00

 

FeyenoordUtrecht

12:15

EmmenZwolle

14:30

GroningenAZ

14:30

PSVAjax

16:45

 

SioniDinamo

16:00

SaburtaloTorpedo

19:00

DilaMetalurgi

21:00

 

FHValur

14:00

FjölnirBreiðablik

14:00

ÍBVStjarnan

14:00

KAGrindavík

14:00

KeflavíkVíkingur R

14:00

KRFylkir

14:00

 

LevanteSevilla

12:00

VillarrealValencia

16:15

Real BetisAthletic

18:30

BarcelonaGirona

20:45

 

TorinoNapoli

12:30

BolognaRoma

15:00

ChievoUdinese

15:00

LazioGenoa

15:00

MilanAtalanta

18:00

FrosinoneJuventus

20:30

 

JelgavaSpartaks

15:00

ValmieraVentspils

15:00

FK LiepājaRiga FC

18:00

 

Bodø/GlimtStart

18:00

KristiansundHaugesund

18:00

BrannSandefjord

18:00

StabækRanheim

18:00

StrømsgodsetMolde

18:00

RosenborgSarpsborg 08

20:00

 

ŚląskPiast

15:30

GórnikJagiellonia

18:00

 

TondelaMoreirense

16:00

FeirenseNacional

16:00

BenficaAves

18:30

PortimonenseVitória Guimaraes

20:30

 

PartizanCrvena Zvezda

19:00

 

TriglavRudar

14:00

CeljeMura

16:00

OlimpijaAluminij

18:15

 

RennesParis Saint-Germain

15:00

GuingampBordeaux

17:00

LyonMarseille

21:00

 

DinamoInter

16:30

Istra 1961Hajduk

19:00

 

SutjeskaBudućnost

15:00

MornarGrbalj

15:30

 

SlaviaBohemians 1905

18:00

 

AIKHammarby

15:00

MalmöKalmar

17:30

 

KilmarnockCeltic

12:30

RangersSt. Johnstone

15:00

 

KalevNõmme Kalju

15:00

 

GrêmioCeará

11:00

Atlético ParanaenseParaná

16:00

FlamengoAtlético Mineiro

16:00

CorinthiansInternacional

16:00

VitóriaBotafogo

18:00

SportPalmeiras

18:00

CruzeiroSantos

19:00

 

Philadelphia UnionSporting Kansas City

13:00

Los Angeles GalaxySeattle Sounders

16:00

Vancouver WhitecapsDallas

16:00

 

Tianjin TedaBeijing Renhe

19:35

Guangzhou R&FChongqing Dangdai Lifan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 21

TP MazembePrimeiro de Agosto

1:1

Étoile du SahelEspérance

0:1

Wydad CasablancaES Sétif

0:0

 

Znamya TrudaLuki-Energiya

1:0

DneprTekstilshchik

1:3

 

FK StroginoMetallurg

0:1

Salyut-BelgorodKhimik

2:0

 

FK Krasnodar-3Chaika

0:1

VolgarAngusht

2:1

 

NeftekhimikZvezda

4:1

 

BalkanyFK Sumy

1:1

MFK MykolaivZirka

3:1

 

DneprFK Smalyavichy

0:1

 

Wigan AthleticBristol City

1:0

 

Zulte WaregemKortrijk

0:2

 

EtarBeroe

1:1

LevskiVitosha

4:1

 

StuttgartFortuna

0:0

 

Heracles AlmeloDe Graafschap

4:0

 

Kolxet`i 1913Lokomotivi

1:0

 

HuescaReal Sociedad

0:1

 

SassuoloEmpoli

3:1

 

Žalgiris VSūduva

1:0

 

PogońWisła K

2:1

ArkaLech

1:0

 

BoavistaChaves

1:2

 

ČukaričkiSpartak Zlatibor Voda

3:1

 

MonacoNîmes

1:1

 

SlavenRudeš

1:1

 

FastavBaník

1:2

 

BrommapojkarnaSundsvall

1:3

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 Ц 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 Ц 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

Just finished

04.09.2018 Ц 15.09.2018

SAFF Championship 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru