Thailand

FIFA rank: 137

National stadium: Rajamangala Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Third round, group B - place 6
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Third round, group D - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Third round, group 2 - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 5 - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round, group A - place 5
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 6 - place 2
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group F - place 3
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 5 - place 4
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, round 1, subgroup B - place 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group 3 - place 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Asia, group 1 - place 5
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group A, subgroup 2 - place 4

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group F - place 1
Asian Cup 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 4
Asian Cup 2011. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 3
Asian Cup 2007. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
Asian Cup 2004. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 2
Asian Cup 2000. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 1
Asian Cup 1996. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
Asian Cup 1992. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 4
Asian Cup 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 1
Asian Cup 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 4
Asian Cup 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 4
Asian Cup 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 3, 3rd place match
Asian Cup 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 2
Asian Cup 1972. Final tournament - place 3
Asian Cup 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 1, final
Asian Cup 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 2
Asian Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 4

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, East Asia - Final round - place 3
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, final
Olympic Games 1968. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2 - place 1
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, round 2
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round
Olympic Games 1956. Final tournament - First round
Olympic Games 1956. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 2002 - place 4
Asian Games 1998 - place 4
Asian Games 1994 - Group B - place 5
Asian Games 1990 - place 4
Asian Games 1986 - Group A - place 4
Asian Games 1982 - Group A - place 4
Asian Games 1978 - Semifinal group 2 - place 3
Asian Games 1974 - Group A - place 3
Asian Games 1970 - place 6
Asian Games 1966 - Quarterfinal group A - place 3
Asian Games 1962 - Group A - place 4

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2017 - Winner
King's Cup 2016 - Winner
King's Cup 2013 - place 3
King's Cup 2012 - place 4
King's Cup 2010 - place 3
King's Cup 2009 - place 2
King's Cup 2007 - Winner
King's Cup 2006 - Winner
King's Cup 2005 - First round - place 3
King's Cup 2004 - place 2
King's Cup 2003 - place 3
King's Cup 2002 - place 2
King's Cup 2001 - place 3
King's Cup 2000 - Winner
King's Cup 1999 - place 3
King's Cup 1998 - place 4
King's Cup 1997 - place 2
King's Cup 1996 - place 3

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 2006 - First round - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 2001 - Group B - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1993 - Group 1
Merdeka Tournament 1988 - Group 1
Merdeka Tournament 1986 - Group A
Merdeka Tournament 1984 - Group 1
Merdeka Tournament 1983 - Group 2
Merdeka Tournament 1982 - Group 2 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1981 - Group 2 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1980 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1979 - place 8
Merdeka Tournament 1978 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1977 - place 6
Merdeka Tournament 1976 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1975 - place 7
Merdeka Tournament 1974 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1973 - place 7
Merdeka Tournament 1972 - place 7
Merdeka Tournament 1971 - place 12
Merdeka Tournament 1970 - place 9
Merdeka Tournament 1969 - place 6
Merdeka Tournament 1968 - place 8
Merdeka Tournament 1967 - place 11
Merdeka Tournament 1966 - Group 2 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1965 - 7th place match
Merdeka Tournament 1964 - 7th place match
Merdeka Tournament 1963 - place 6
Merdeka Tournament 1961 - Group B - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1960 - Group B - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1957 - Consolation round - place 3

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1995 - place 3

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1987 - Group A - place 6
President's Cup 1985 - First round, group C - place 3
President's Cup 1984 - Group B - place 4
President's Cup 1983 - Group A - place 5
President's Cup 1982 - Group B - place 3
President's Cup 1981 - Group B - place 4
President's Cup 1980 - place 4
President's Cup 1979 - Group B - place 3
President's Cup 1978 - Group D - place 3
President's Cup 1977 - place 3
President's Cup 1976 - Group B - place 4
President's Cup 1975 - Group A - place 3
President's Cup 1974 - Group B - place 3
President's Cup 1973 - Group B - place 3
President's Cup 1972 - place 5
President's Cup 1971 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats East Asian Games - overall stats
East Asian Games 1999 - Winner
East Asian Games 1997 - Winner
East Asian Games 1995 - Winner
East Asian Games 1993 - Winner
East Asian Games 1991 - place 2
East Asian Games 1989 - place 4
East Asian Games 1987 - place 3
East Asian Games 1985 - Winner
East Asian Games 1983 - Winner
East Asian Games 1981 - Winner
East Asian Games 1979 - First round - place 3
East Asian Games 1977 - place 2
East Asian Games 1975 - Winner
East Asian Games 1973 - Group A - place 3
East Asian Games 1971 - 3rd place match
East Asian Games 1969 - Final
East Asian Games 1967 - place 3
East Asian Games 1965 - Winner
East Asian Games 1961 - 3rd place match
East Asian Games 1959 - place 2

Overall stats AFF Cup/ASEAN Football Championship - overall stats
AFF Cup 2016. Final tournament - Winner
AFF Cup 2014. Final tournament - Winner
AFF Cup 2012. Final tournament - Final
AFF Cup 2010. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
AFF Cup 2008. Final tournament - Final
ASEAN Football Championship 2007. Final tournament - Final
Tiger Cup 2004 - Group B - place 3
Tiger Cup 2002 - Winner
Tiger Cup 2000 - Winner
Tiger Cup 1998. Final tournament - place 4
Tiger Cup 1996 - Winner

Overall stats T&T/Agribank Cup - overall stats
T&T Cup 2008 - Winner
Agribank Cup 2006 - Winner

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1992 1986 1983 1982 1981 1980 1978 1976 1967 1965 1962 1961

Clubs:

Air Force United (Bangkok)
Bangkok Bank (Bangkok)
Bangkok Glass FC (Thanyaburi)
Bangkok United (Bangkok)
BEC Tero Sasana (Bangkok)
Buriram United (Buriram)
Chonburi (Chonburi)
Chula United (Bangkok)
Krung Thai Bank (Bangkok)
Muang Thong United (Pak Kret)
Osotspa (Saraburi)
Police United (Bangkok)
Rajpracha
Sukhothai (Sukhothai)
Thai Farmers Bank (Bangkok)
Thai Port (Bangkok)
TOT (Bangkok)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 100
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 223
Site news
22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Copa Sudamericana 2017
added

22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Fourth round of the
Football League Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Sweden 2017

Day 25

23.09

Halmstad - Norrköping

14:00

24.09

Kalmar - Östersunds

15:00

24.09

Djurgårdens - Hammarby

15:00

24.09

Jönköpings Södra - Sundsvall

17:30

24.09

Häcken - AIK

17:30

25.09

AFC Eskilstuna - Göteborg

19:00

25.09

Sirius - Örebro

19:00

25.09

Malmö - Elfsborg

19:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 23

USM AlgerFerroviário da Beira

18:30

EspéranceAl-Ahly

19:00

Wydad CasablancaMamelodi Sundowns

21:00

ZESCO UnitedSuperSport United

15:00

 

DynamoCSKA

16:30

SpartakAnzhi

19:00

 

Znamya TrudaTekstilshchik

14:00

VelesTsRFSO

16:00

Luki-EnergiyaFK Murom

16:00

Lokomotiv-KazankaDynamo-2

17:00

SpartakFK Dolgoprudny

17:00

 

SaturnKhimik

15:00

DynamoFK Ryazan

16:00

SokolFK Strogino

17:00

EnergomashFK Kaluga

18:00

ZorkiyZenit

19:00

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyKuban-2

13:00

Mashuk-KMVSpartak

16:30

AfipsBiolog-Novokubansk

17:00

DruzhbaAngusht

17:00

ChernomoretsSKA

18:00

 

FK Orenburg-2Neftekhimik

16:00

 

ZirkaShahtar

14:00

DynamoVeres

19:30

 

Real PharmaFK Nikopol

16:00

 

SəbailKəpəz

17:30

Ziraİnter

20:00

 

GandzasarPyunik

18:00

 

BATEFK Slutsk

18:00

ShakhtsyorIsloch

19:00

 

Sfîntul GheorgheZimbru

16:30

Dinamo-AutoPetrocub

16:30

SheriffDacia

18:00

 

RapidWolfsberg

16:00

SturmAltach

18:30

St. PöltenAdmira Wacker

18:30

LASKMattersburg

18:30

 

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

12:30

BurnleyHuddersfield Town

15:00

EvertonAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Manchester CityCrystal Palace

15:00

SouthamptonManchester United

15:00

Stoke CityChelsea

15:00

Swansea CityWatford

15:00

Leicester CityLiverpool

17:30

 

Bolton WanderersBrentford

15:00

Derby CountyBirmingham City

15:00

FulhamMiddlesbrough

15:00

Leeds UnitedIpswich Town

15:00

Norwich CityBristol City

15:00

Preston North EndMillwall

15:00

Queens Park RangersBurton Albion

15:00

ReadingHull City

15:00

SunderlandCardiff City

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersBarnsley

15:00

Aston VillaNottingham Forest

17:30

 

GenkOostende

18:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzEupen

20:00

MechelenSint-Truiden

20:00

Waasland-BeverenAnderlecht

20:30

 

SlaviaVitosha

15:30

PirinVereya

17:30

Cherno MoreEtar

20:00

 

DebrecenPuskás

18:00

FerencvárosDiósgyőr

18:00

PaksBalmazújváros

18:00

Vasas SCHaladás

18:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryÚjpest

18:15

VideotonHonvéd

20:30

 

RB LeipzigEintracht

15:30

HoffenheimSchalke 04

15:30

WerderFreiburg

15:30

Mainz 05Hertha

15:30

StuttgartAugsburg

15:30

Borussia DBorussia M

18:30

 

Willem IIHeerenveen

18:30

FeyenoordNAC

19:45

Heracles AlmeloRoda

19:45

Den HaagSparta

20:45

 

LokomotiviChikhura

17:00

DilaSamtredia

20:00

 

AtléticoSevilla

13:00

AlavésReal Madrid

16:15

MálagaAthletic

18:30

GironaBarcelona

20:45

 

RomaUdinese

15:00

SPALNapoli

18:00

JuventusTorino

20:45

 

HaugesundViking

18:00

 

TermalicaLechia

15:30

PogońGórnik

18:00

KoronaWisła K

20:30

 

Estoril-PraiaChaves

16:00

MoreirenseSporting

18:15

BenficaPaços de Ferreira

20:30

 

TriglavAnkaran

14:00

GoricaKrško

16:00

CeljeOlimpija

20:20

 

MontpellierParis Saint-Germain

17:00

MetzTroyes

20:00

BordeauxGuingamp

20:00

LyonDijon

20:00

CaenAmiens

20:00

 

CibaliaInter

17:00

SlavenRijeka

19:00

 

Bohemians 1905Baumit

17:00

SigmaDukla

17:00

FastavSlavia

17:00

Mladá BoleslavViktoria Plzeň

18:00

 

HalmstadNorrköping

14:00

 

RangersCeltic

12:00

Partick ThistleHearts

15:00

KilmarnockDundee

15:00

Ross CountyHibernian

15:00

St. JohnstoneHamilton Academical

15:00

 

LevadiaTammeka

13:00

PaideTulevik

13:00

Nõmme KaljuPärnu

16:00

KalevFlora

16:00

 

HuracánUnión

14:05

ArsenalTemperley

14:05

Chacarita JuniorsTalleres

16:05

Vélez SársfieldBoca Juniors

18:05

Godoy CruzIndependiente

20:05

 

FlamengoAvaí

19:00

SantosAtlético Paranaense

21:00

 

New York CityHouston Dynamo

15:00

New England RevolutionToronto

17:00

Vancouver WhitecapsColorado Rapids

19:00

DC UnitedSan Jose Earthquakes

19:00

Philadelphia UnionChicago Fire

19:00

Minnesota UnitedDallas

19:00

Columbus CrewNew York Red Bulls

19:30

Real Salt LakeSeattle Sounders

19:30

 

YanbianLiaoning Whowin

15:30

Shanghai ShenhuaGuangzhou R&F

19:35

Jiangsu SuningGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

19:35

Tianjin TedaTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 21

River PlateJorge Wilstermann

8:0

LanúsSan Lorenzo de Almagro

2:0 aet
pen. 4:3

LDUFluminense

2:1

OlimpiaPlaza Amador

1:1

Santos de GuápilesÁrabe Unido

1:0

 

Olimpiets (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Ufa (Ufa)

1:1 aet
pen. 4:1

Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

3:0

Ararat (Moscow)SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)

1:2

Fakel (Voronezh)Amkar (Perm)

0:4

Krylia Sovetov (Samara)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

3:2 aet

Dynamo (Saint Petersburg)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

3:2 aet

 

DinamoBunyodkor

0:2

ShoʼrtanNavbahor

3:3

LokomotivPaxtakor

0:1

 

FjölnirFH

2:1

 

VillarrealEspañol

0:0

Celta de VigoGetafe

1:1

LevanteReal Sociedad

3:0

 

TromsøOdd

2:2

 

ÖrebroAFC Eskilstuna

2:3

SundsvallAIK

0:0

 

MotherwellAberdeen

3:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 Ц 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru