Sparta

Praha

See also:  Sparta (Praha), Czechoslovakia

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 46

Founded: 16.11.1893

Stadium: Generali Arena

Other names:

 1893 – 1894  AC Královské Vinohrady
 1894 – 1948  AC Sparta
 1948 – 1949  AC Sparta Bubeneč
 1949 – 1951  Sokol Bratrství Sparta
 1951 – 1953  Sparta ČKD
 1953 – 1965  TJ Spartak Praha Sokolovo
 1965 – 1990  TJ Sparta ČKD
 1990 – 1991  TJ Sparta
 1991 –   AC Sparta

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Group stage 2, group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 1, group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 2, group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1994/95 - Qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2016/17 - Round of 32
Europa League 2015/16 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2014/15 - Group I - place 3
Europa League 2013/14 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2012/13 - Round of 32
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 32
Europa League 2009/10 - Group K - place 3
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Group F - place 4
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1996/97 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1994 - Group 1 - place 4

Overall stats Match World Cup - overall stats
Match World Cup 2011 - place 6

Overall stats Czech Super Cup - overall stats
Czech Super Cup 2014 - Winner
Czech Super Cup 2010 - Winner

Overall stats Czech Gambrinus Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Czech Champiopnship 2018/19 Gambrinus Liga
Czech Champiopnship 2017/18 Gambrinus Liga
Czech Champiopnship 2016/17 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 2015/16 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2014/15 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2013/14 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2012/13 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2011/12 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2010/11 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2009/10 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2008/09 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2007/08 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2006/07 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2005/06 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 2004/05 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2003/04 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2002/03 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2001/02 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2000/01 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 1999/00 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 1998/99 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 1997/98 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 1996/97 1. liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 1995/96 1. liga - place 4
Czech Champiopnship 1994/95 1. liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 1993/94 1. liga - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 805
Matches:1 015 760
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Sweden 2018

Day 23

25.09

Örebro - Sirius

19:00

26.09

Hammarby - Elfsborg

19:00

26.09

Norrköping - Malmö

19:00

26.09

Östersunds - Brommapojkarna

19:00

26.09

Sundsvall - Djurgårdens

19:00

26.09

Trelleborg - Dalkurd

19:00

27.09

Göteborg - AIK

19:00

27.09

Kalmar - Häcken

19:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 26

JuniorColón

19:15

 

Sakhalin (Yuzhno-Sahalinsk)Arsenal (Tula)

15:00

Luki-Energiya (Velikiye Luki)Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)

17:30

Syzran-2003 (Syzran)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

18:00

FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Ufa (Ufa)

18:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)Spartak (Moscow)

18:30

Volgar (Astrakhan)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

19:00

Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)Anzhi (Makhachkala)

19:00

SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

19:00

FK Khimki (Khimki)Rubin (Kazan)

19:00

Baltika (Kaliningrad)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

20:00

Torpedo (Moscow)Dynamo (Moscow)

20:15

 

FK ChitaIrtysh

17:00

 

FK MariupolDynamo

17:00

 

QarabağZira

20:00

 

Tarpeda MnBATE

16:30

 

KaysarQayrat

KyzylzharShakhtyor

ZhetysuOrdabasy

AkzhayikTobil

17:00

AtyrauAstana

17:30

AqtöbeIrtysh

19:00

 

ArsenalBrentford

19:45

LiverpoolChelsea

19:45

Nottingham ForestStoke City

19:45

West Ham UnitedMacclesfield Town

19:45

Tottenham HotspurWatford

20:00

 

LewesKings Langley

19:45*

Truro CityHereford

19:45*

 

VidiMezőkövesd-Zsóry

20:00

 

FortunaBayer 04

18:30

Borussia DNürnberg

20:30

RB LeipzigStuttgart

20:30

Borussia MEintracht

20:30

Mainz 05Wolfsburg

20:30

 

AthleticVillarreal

20:00

LeganésBarcelona

20:00

ValenciaCelta de Vigo

22:00

SevillaReal Madrid

22:00

 

UdineseLazio

19:00

AtalantaTorino

21:00

CagliariSampdoria

21:00

GenoaChievo

21:00

JuventusBologna

21:00

NapoliParma

21:00

RomaFrosinone

21:00

 

JonavaŽalgiris V

18:00

SūduvaTrakai

20:00

 

NapredakCrvena Zvezda

20:00

 

KrškoDomžale

20:00

 

AmiensRennes

19:00

BordeauxLille

19:00

CaenMontpellier

19:00

DijonLyon

19:00

MarseilleStrasbourg

19:00

NîmesGuingamp

19:00

Paris Saint-GermainReims

21:00

 

HammarbyElfsborg

19:00

NorrköpingMalmö

19:00

ÖstersundsBrommapojkarna

19:00

SundsvallDjurgårdens

19:00

TrelleborgDalkurd

19:00

 

Corinthians (São Paulo)Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)

21:45

Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte)Palmeiras (São Paulo)

21:45

 

New York CityChicago Fire

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 24

 

Krylia SovetovFK Krasnodar

0:3

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyDynamo

1:3

 

MetalurhReal Pharma

3:0

 

FK HaradzeyaNeman

0:2

 

ChikhuraSamtredia

2:0

 

RFSMETTA/LU

3:0

 

LillestrømTromsø

1:0

 

KoronaZagłębie S

3:1

 

BragaSporting

1:0

 

BaumitViktoria

3:0

 

HäckenGöteborg

4:1

 

ChapecoenseFluminense

1:2

Vasco da GamaBahia

2:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru