Śląsk

Wroclaw

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 192

Founded: 1947

Stadium: Stadion Miejski

Other names:

 1947 Ц 1949  Pionier
 1949 Ц 1951  Legia
 1951 Ц 1955  OWKS
 1955 Ц 1957  CWKS
 1957 Ц 1997  WKS Śląsk
 1997 Ц   WKS Śląsk SSA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Third qualifying round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1977/78 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2015/16 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Play-off round
Europa League 2012/13 - Play-off round
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off round
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1976/77 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1975 - Group 7 - place 3

Overall stats Polish Super Cup - overall stats
Polish Super Cup 2012 - Winner
Polish Super Cup 1987 - Winner

Overall stats Polish Ekstraklasa - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Poland 2017/18, Ekstraklasa Regular season
Poland 2016/17, Ekstraklasa Relegation round - place 3
Poland 2015/16, Ekstraklasa Relegation group - place 10
Poland 2014/15, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - place 4
Poland 2013/14, Ekstraklasa Relegation group - place 9
Poland 2012/13 Ekstraklasa - place 3
Poland 2011/12 Ekstraklasa - Champion
Poland 2010/11 Ekstraklasa - place 2
Poland 2009/10 Ekstraklasa - place 9
Poland 2008/09 Ekstraklasa - place 6
Poland 2001/02, I liga Relegation group - place 15
Poland 2000/01 I liga - place 11
Poland 1996/97 I liga - place 17
Poland 1995/96 I liga - place 14
Poland 1992/93 I liga - place 16
Poland 1991/92 I liga - place 6
Poland 1990/91 I liga - place 7
Poland 1989/90 I liga - place 10
Poland 1988/89 I liga - place 9
Poland 1987/88 I liga - place 6
Poland 1986/87 I liga - place 4
Poland 1985/86 I liga - place 7
Poland 1984/85 I liga - place 14
Poland 1983/84 I liga - place 8
Poland 1982/83 I liga - place 6
Poland 1981/82 I liga - place 2
Poland 1980/81 I liga - place 4
Poland 1979/80 I liga - place 4
Poland 1978/79 I liga - place 10
Poland 1977/78 I liga - place 2
Poland 1976/77 I liga - Champion
Poland 1975/76 I liga - place 7
Poland 1974/75 I liga - place 3
Poland 1973/74 I liga - place 13
Poland 1968/69 I liga - place 13
Poland 1967/68 I liga - place 7
Poland 1966/67 I liga - place 12
Poland 1965/66 I liga - place 8
Poland 1964/65 I liga - place 11

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 645
Matches:997 484
Clubs:10 593
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 189
<2017>
<July>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Site news
28.07.2017
current

Quarterfinal of the Belarusian Cup 2017/18 added

Fixtures
Sweden 2017

Day 17

29.07

Östersunds - Halmstad

16:00

29.07

Elfsborg - Sirius

16:00

29.07

Sundsvall - Malmö

18:00

30.07

Göteborg - Norrköping

15:00

30.07

Jönköpings Södra - Hammarby

17:30

30.07

AIK - Kalmar

17:30

31.07

AFC Eskilstuna - Djurgårdens

19:00

31.07

Häcken - Örebro

19:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 29

ChelseaInter

19:35

Tottenham HotspurManchester City

17:00

Real MadridBarcelona

19:30

 

SKA-KhabarovskCSKA

15:00

UralFK Ufa

17:00

RubinArsenal

17:30

AkhmatDynamo

20:00

 

StalShahtar

17:00

VorsklaZirka

19:30

DynamoKarpaty

19:30

 

Metalist 1925Metalurh

17:00

Real PharmaMyr

18:00

 

FK VitebskKrumkachy

17:00

SlaviaNeman

17:30

IslochTarpeda-BelAZ

18:00

BATEFK Homel

19:00

 

ShakhtyorTaraz

18:00

AtyrauTobil

19:00

 

PetrocubSheriff

18:00

Dinamo-AutoSfîntul Gheorghe

18:00

 

Red BullLASK

16:00

St. PöltenRapid

18:30

Admira WackerAltach

18:30

MattersburgWolfsberg

18:30

 

LokerenBrugge

18:00

GenkWaasland-Beveren

20:00

EupenZulte Waregem

20:00

CharleroiKortrijk

20:30

 

BeroePirin

18:45

LudogoretsLokomotiv

21:00

 

HaladásDiósgyőr

18:00

PaksDebrecen

18:00

HonvédBalmazújváros

20:30

 

Kolxet`i 1913Saburtalo

18:00

LokomotiviDinamo

18:00

 

GórnikWisła K

18:00

LegiaSandecja

20:30

 

FK MačvaZemun

17:00

BačkaVoždovac

18:00

PartizanJavor

19:00

BoracSpartak Zlatibor Voda

20:00

ČukaričkiNapredak

20:00

RadnikVojvodina

20:00

 

MariborRudar

20:20

 

MonacoParis Saint-Germain

20:45

 

InterSlaven

19:00

RijekaIstra 1961

21:00

 

KarvináVysočina

17:00

Viktoria PlzeňDukla

17:00

SlováckoBaumit

17:00

SlaviaTeplice

20:00

 

ÖstersundsHalmstad

16:00

ElfsborgSirius

16:00

SundsvallMalmö

18:00

 

Brechin CityFalkirk

15:00

Forfar AthleticInverness

15:00

Elgin CityPeterhead

15:00

HeartsDunfermline Athletic

15:00

Raith RoversCowdenbeath

15:00

Alloa AthleticHibernian

15:00

ArbroathRoss County

15:00

Annan AthleticAyr United

15:00

KilmarnockDumbarton

15:00

Greenock MortonEdinburgh City

15:00

MotherwellBerwick Rangers

15:00

Hamilton AcademicalStenhousemuir

15:00

Queen of the SouthAlbion Rovers

15:00

Partick ThistleStranraer

15:00

St. MirrenAirdrieonians

15:00

 

FloraTrans

16:00

PärnuTammeka

19:00

PaideNõmme Kalju

19:00

 

BotafogoSão Paulo

16:00

PalmeirasAvaí

19:00

 

Atlanta UnitedOrlando City

16:30

San Jose EarthquakesColorado Rapids

17:00

Real Salt LakeColumbus Crew

18:00

DallasVancouver Whitecaps

19:00

Houston DynamoPortland Timbers

19:00

Los Angeles GalaxySeattle Sounders

19:00

Minnesota UnitedDC United

19:00

Sporting Kansas CityChicago Fire

19:00

New York Red BullsMontreal Impact

19:30

New England RevolutionPhiladelphia Union

19:30

 

YanbianTianjin Quanjian

15:30

Chongqing LifanJiangsu Suning

19:35

Guangzhou R&FGuangzhou Evergrande

19:35

Shanghai ShenhuaHebei China Fortune

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, July 27

BayernInter

0:2

Mladá BoleslavSkënderbeu

2:1

PSVOsijek

0:1

SturmFenerbahçe

1:2

AIKBraga

1:1

ÖstersundsFola

1:0

UtrechtLech

0:0

OlympikPAÓK

1:1

TrakaiShkëndija

2:1

Maccabi Tel AvivPaniṓnios

1:0

AberdeenApollon Limassol

2:1

FK KrasnodarLyngby

2:1

AEK LarnacaDynamo Mibsk

2:0

ArkaMidtjylland

3:2

BrøndbyHajduk

0:0

SūduvaSion

3:0

EvertonRužomberok

1:0

DinamoAthletic

1:1

GentAltach

1:1

BordeauxVideoton

2:1

AstraFK Oleksandriya

0:0

BotevMarítimo

0:0

Crvena ZvezdaSparta

2:0

Bnei YehudaZenit

0:2

MarseilleOostende

4:2

DinamoOdd

2:1

UniversitateaMilan

0:1

AustriaLimassol

0:0

FreiburgDomžale

1:0

PanathīnaïkósQəbələ

1:0

ArsenalSport

2:1

IndependienteRacing Club

2:3

 

KRFjölnir

2:0

 

Atlético (Curitiba)Grêmio (Porto Alegre)

2:3

International tournaments

Soon

01.08.2017 Ц 02.08.2017

Audi Cup 2017

01.08.2017 Ц 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

22.04.2017 Ц 18.08.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

18.07.2017 Ц 30.07.2017

International Champions Cup 2017

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

Just finished

07.07.2017 Ц 26.07.2017

CONCACAF Gold Cup 2017,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru