Cerro Porteño

Asunción

Founded: 01.10.1912

Stadium: Estadio General Pablo Rojas (La Olla Monumental)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Preliminary round
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Group 6 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2011 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2010 - Group 1 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2008 - Preliminary round
Copa Libertadores 2007 - Group 3 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2006 - Group 7 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2005 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2003 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2002 - Group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2001 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2000 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1999 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1998 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1997 - Group 1 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1996 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1995 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1994 - Group 1 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1993 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1992 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1991 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1990 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1988 - Group 4 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1985 - First round, group 3 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1981 - First round, group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1980 - First round, group 5 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1978 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1975 - First round, group 1 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1974 - First round, group 5 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1973 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1972 - First round, group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1971 - First round, group 4 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1969 - Second round, group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1967 - First round, group 3 - place 7
Copa Libertadores 1964 - Group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1962 - Group A - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2016 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - First round
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Section 5, First Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2002 - Preliminary round

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Group C - place 3
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group D - place 4
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group D - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 771
Matches:1 011 544
Clubs:10 685
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 365
<2018>
<July>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
23.07.2018
current

Third qualifying round of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

23.07.2018
current

Third qualifying round of the
UEFA Champions League 2018/19
added

17.07.2018
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa do Brasil 2018
added

Fixtures
CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Group A, Day 4

29.07

AS Vita Club - Aduana Stars

14:00

29.07

Raja - ASEC Mimosas

20:00

Group B, Day 4

29.07

Songo - Al-Hilal

15:00

29.07

Al-Masry - Renaissance

18:00

Group C, Day 4

29.07

CARA Brazzaville - Djoliba AC

14:00

29.07

Williamsville - Enyimba International

16:00

Group D, Day 4

29.07

Young Africans - Gor Mahia

19:00

29.07

USM Alger - Rayon Sports

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 24

CFRMalmö

19:00

AstanaMidtjylland

20:00

Dinamo ZagrebHapoel Be`er Sheva

20:00

ShkëndijaSheriff

20:15

PAÓKBasel

20:30

Crvena ZvezdaSūduva

20:30

LegiaSpartak Trnava

20:45

Sport HuancayoCaracas

18:30

JuniorLanús

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, July 22

 

FK KhimkiTom

0:1

FakelFK Sochi

1:2

SibirShinnik

0:2

Zenit-2FK Chertanovo

1:2

BaltikaFK Tambov

1:2

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Tyumen

2:1

FK Krasnodar-2SKA-Khabarovsk

1:1

FK ArmavirMordovia

0:1

Rotor-VolgogradLuch

1:0

 

ShakhtsyorFK Vitebsk

*

IslochDynamo Mn

0:1

 

TobilIrtysh

1:1

OrdabasyQayrat

2:1

 

BruggeStandard

2:1

 

SlaviaBeroe

1:1

CSKALokomotiv

2:0

 

FerencvárosDiósgyőr

4:1

ÚjpestMTK

0:2

 

FjölnirÍBV

1:1

ValurVíkingur R

4:1

KAFylkir

5:1

KRStjarnan

1:0

BreiðablikFH

4:1

 

VentspilsValmiera

4:1

SpartaksJelgava

4:1

METTA/LURFS

0:2

 

GórnikKorona

1:1

Wisła PLech

1:2

 

RadnikPartizan

1:0

RadničkiProleter

3:1

 

RudarMaribor

0:5

DomžaleKrško

2:0

 

Bohemians 1905Slovácko

2:1

SigmaSlavia

0:3

 

AIKBrommapojkarna

5:1

DjurgårdensHäcken

2:1

SiriusGöteborg

3:2

 

LevadiaPaide

4:0

PärnuTammeka

1:1

TransNõmme Kalju

0:3

 

ParanáAmérica

1:0

BahiaVitória

4:1

Vasco da GamaGrêmio

1:0

SportFluminense

1:2

PalmeirasAtlético Mineiro

3:2

CruzeiroAtlético Paranaense

2:1

ChapecoenseSantos

0:0

 

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles

5:1

 

Guangzhou R&FGuizhou Hengfeng

1:1

Hebei China FortuneJiangsu Suning

0:0

Henan JianyeShanghai Greenland Shenhua

2:2

Beijing Sinobo GuoanTianjin Quanjian

3:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru