2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970/71  1969/70  1968/69  1967  1966  1964/65  Overall table

Hamilton Academical

Hamilton

Founded: 1874

Stadium: New Douglas Park

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Scottish League Cup - overall stats
Scottish League Cup 2017/18 - Second round
Scottish League Cup 2016/17 - Second round
Scottish League Cup 2015/16 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2014/15 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2013/14 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2012/13 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2011/12 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2010/11 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2009/10 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2008/09 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2007/08 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2006/07 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2005/06 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2004/05 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2003/04 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2002/03 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2001/02 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2000/01 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1999/00 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1998 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1997 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1996 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1995 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1994 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1993 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1992 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1991 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1990 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1989 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1988 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1987 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1986 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1985 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1984 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1983/84 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1982 - Group 8 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1981 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1980 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1979 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1978/79 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1977/78 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1976 - Group 6 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1975 - Group 5 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1974 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1973 - Group 5 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1972 - Group 9 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1971 - Group 9 - place 5
Scottish League Cup 1970 - Group 9 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1969 - Group 9 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1968/69 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1967 - Group 6 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1966 - Group 8 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1965 - Group 5 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1964 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1963 - Group 7 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1962 - Group 5 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1961 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1960 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1959 - Group 5 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1958 - Group 8 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1957 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1956 - Group 5 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1955 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1954 - Group 5 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1953 - Group 3 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1952 - Group 7 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1951 - Group 6 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1950 - Group 7 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1949 - Group 5 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1948 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1947 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1946/47 - Section 3 - place 3

Overall stats Scottish Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Scotland 2018/19, Premiere League First stage
Scotland 2017/18, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 4
Scotland 2016/17, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 5
Scotland 2015/16, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 10
Scotland 2014/15, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 1
Scotland 2013/14 Relegation play-off
Scotland 2010/11, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 12
Scotland 2009/10, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 7
Scotland 2008/09, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 9
Scotland 1988/89 Premier Division - place 10
Scotland 1986/87 Premier Division - place 12
Scotland 1965/66 Division 1 - place 18
Scotland 1953/54 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1946/47 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1938/39 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1937/38 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1936/37 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1935/36 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1934/35 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1933/34 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1932/33 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1931/32 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1930/31 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1929/30 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1928/29 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1927/28 Division 1 - place 18
Scotland 1926/27 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1925/26 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1924/25 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1923/24 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1922/23 Division 1 - place 18
Scotland 1921/22 Division 1 - place 18
Scotland 1920/21 The League - place 14
Scotland 1919/20 The League - place 21
Scotland 1918/19 The League - place 14
Scotland 1917/18 The League - place 12
Scotland 1916/17 The League - place 9
Scotland 1915/16 The League - place 7
Scotland 1914/15 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1913/14 Division 1 - place 18
Scotland 1912/13 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1911/12 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1910/11 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1909/10 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1908/09 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1907/08 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1906/07 Division 1 - place 18

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 970
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 416
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
CAF Champion's League 2018

Semifinal, Day 2

23.10

Espérance - Primeiro de Agosto

17:00

23.10

ES Sétif - Al-Ahly Cairo

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 23

AÉKBayern

19:55

AjaxBenfica

21:00

HoffenheimLyon

21:00

ShahtarManchester City

22:00

RomaCSKA

21:00

Real MadridViktoria

21:00

Young BoysValencia

18:55

Manchester UnitedJuventus

20:00

River PlateGrêmio

19:30

Santa FeDeportivo Cali

19:45

PirooziAl Sadd

18:30

EspérancePrimeiro de Agosto

17:00

ES SétifAl-Ahly Cairo

20:00

 

LokomotivNavbahor

17:00

 

NasafSoʼgʼdiyona

17:00

QizilqumFK Olmaliq

17:00

 

MiddlesbroughRotherham United

19:45

MillwallWigan Athletic

19:45

Norwich CityAston Villa

19:45

Queens Park RangersSheffield Wednesday

19:45

Sheffield UnitedStoke City

19:45

Swansea CityBlackburn Rovers

19:45

Birmingham CityReading

19:45

 

Dagenham & RedbridgeBoreham Wood

19:45*

Halifax TownWarrington Town

19:45*

WrexhamHarrogate Town

19:45*

Oxford CityHemel Hempstead Town

19:45*

Maidenhead UnitedChippenham Town

19:45*

 

DundeeHearts

19:45

 

PärnuFlora

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 21

 

DynamoZenit

1:0

SpartakArsenal

2:3

FK KrasnodarAkhmat

0:1

 

FK Chertanovo-2FK Dolgoprudny

0:3

 

KhimikFK Khimki-M

1:0

 

DynamoSpartak-Nalchik

3:1

Legion-DynamoFK Krasnodar-3

2:0

Mashuk-KMVVolgar

3:4

SKABiolog-Novokubansk

0:0

DruzhbaChernomorets

0:1

Spartak VlUrozhay

0:1

ChaikaAngusht

5:0

 

Zenit-IzhevskVolga

1:1

FK Ufa-2FK Chelyabinsk

1:1

NeftekhimikLada-Tolyatti

4:1

KAMAZSyzran-2003

0:1

ZvezdaUral-2

5:1

 

FK LvivArsenal-Kiev

1:0

OlympikChornomorets

1:0

FK OleksandriyaKarpaty

2:1

 

PrykarpattyaObolon-Brovar

0:1

 

PolissyaBukovyna

1:0

Nyva TChaika

2:0

 

MetalurhMyr

2:3

 

SumqayıtSabah

0:1

KeşləZira

1:0

 

AlashkertGandzasar

1:0

Ararat-ArmeniaPyunik

0:0

 

FK SlutskTarpeda-BelAZ

0:3

FK SmalyavichyIsloch

0:1

Dynamo BrTarpeda Mn

2:0

 

AtyrauAkzhayik

2:1

QayratTobil

0:0

KyzylzharZhetysu

1:1

ShakhtyorAqtöbe

0:1

IrtyshKaysar

0:1

 

PetrocubSfîntul Gheorghe

0:0

SheriffMilsami

1:1

 

Admira WackerWolfsberg

0:0

MattersburgSt. Pölten

2:0

AustriaSturm

1:1

 

EvertonCrystal Palace

2:0

 

AnderlechtCercle

4:2

OostendeGent

0:4

CharleroiZulte Waregem

3:2

 

DunavLokomotiv

1:0

CSKAEtar

3:0

 

HerthaFreiburg

1:1

Borussia MMainz 05

4:0

 

NACWillem II

2:2

Heracles AlmeloGroningen

4:1

FeyenoordZwolle

3:0

VVV-VenloDen Haag

2:0

FortunaDe Graafschap

3:1

 

DinamoLokomotivi

0:0

TorpedoMetalurgi

2:2

SaburtaloKolxet`i 1913

4:1

 

Rayo VallecanoGetafe

1:2

EibarAthletic

1:1

HuescaEspañol

0:2

Real BetisReal Valladolid

0:1

 

FrosinoneEmpoli

3:3

BolognaTorino

2:2

ChievoAtalanta

1:5

ParmaLazio

0:2

FiorentinaCagliari

1:1

InterMilan

1:0

 

Žalgiris VTrakai

2:2

JonavaSūduva

1:2

 

HaugesundOdd

2:0

LillestrømRosenborg

0:0

RanheimBodø/Glimt

0:0

TromsøStart

1:2

VålerengaKristiansund

0:2

StabækBrann

1:2

 

Zagłębie LWisła P

3:3

LegiaWisła K

3:3

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaPartizan

0:0

DinamoBačka

1:1

 

CeljeKrško

2:1

OlimpijaTriglav

2:0

 

MontpellierBordeaux

2:0

Saint-ÉtienneRennes

1:1

NiceMarseille

0:1

 

SlavenGorica

0:1

LokomotivaHajduk

2:0

 

DuklaOpava

1:0

SlovanSlavia

0:1

 

DjurgårdensAIK

0:0

HäckenÖstersunds

2:0

ElfsborgSundsvall

2:0

KalmarNorrköping

1:2

TrelleborgSirius

1:2

 

Hamilton AcademicalRangers

1:4

 

LevadiaTulevik

2:1

Nõmme KaljuTammeka

2:2

 

VitóriaCorinthians

2:2

FluminenseAtlético Mineiro

1:0

PalmeirasCeará

2:1

CruzeiroChapecoense

3:0

ParanáFlamengo

0:4

 

Los AngelesVancouver Whitecaps

2:2

Portland TimbersReal Salt Lake

3:0

San Jose EarthquakesColorado Rapids

0:0

Atlanta UnitedChicago Fire

2:1

DC UnitedNew York City

3:1

Montreal ImpactToronto

2:0

Orlando CityColumbus Crew

2:1

Philadelphia UnionNew York Red Bulls

0:1

DallasSporting Kansas City

0:3

Houston DynamoSeattle Sounders

2:3

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles Galaxy

1:3

 

Beijing Sinobo GuoanChangchun Yatai

1:1

Henan JianyeGuangzhou R&F

2:0

Jiangsu SuningShanghai SIPG

0:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru