Seychelles

FIFA rank: 202

National stadium: Stade Linité

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 9 - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Qualifying round
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group D

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2021. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group J - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round

Overall stats CECAFA Cup - overall stats
CECAFA Cup 1994 - Group B - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1992 - Group A - place 4

Overall stats COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup - overall stats
COSAFA Cup 2019 - Group B - place 4
COSAFA Cup 2018 - Group A - place 3
COSAFA Cup 2017 - Group B - place 4
COSAFA Cup 2016 - Group A - place 4
COSAFA Cup 2015 - Group A - place 4
COSAFA Cup 2013 - Group A - place 3
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2009 - Group B - place 4
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2008 - Group A - place 3
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2007 - Group A, 3rd place match
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2006 - Group C, final
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2005 - Group A, semifinal

Overall stats Indian Ocean Games - overall stats
Indian Ocean Games 2019 - place 4
Indian Ocean Games 2015 - place 5
Indian Ocean Games 2011 - Winner
Indian Ocean Games 2007 - Group A - place 3
Indian Ocean Games 2003 - place 3
Indian Ocean Games 1998 - place 3
Indian Ocean Games 1993 - place 4
Indian Ocean Games 1990 - place 3
Indian Ocean Games 1985 - Group A - place 3
Indian Ocean Games 1979 - place 2

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, preliminary round
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, preliminary round
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2020 2018 2014 2013 2011 2006 2002 1998 1983 1978 1977 1976 1974

Clubs:

Anse Réunion FC (Anse Réunion)
Anse-aux-Pins FC (Anse-aux-Pins)
Côte d'Or (Amitié)
La Passe (La Passe)
Light Stars (Grand'Anse Praslin)
Northern Dynamo (Glacis)
Plaisance FC (Plaisance Ward)
Red Star (Anse-aux-Pins)
Saint Louis Suns United (Victoria)
Saint-Louis (Victoria)
Saint-Michel United (Victoria)
Sunshine SC (Victoria)
Super Magic Brothers (Victoria)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 098
Matches:1 041 023
Clubs:10 886
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 608
Site news
18.09.2020
current

Play-off round of the
Europa League 2020/21
added

17.09.2020

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 21

 

DynamoAkhmat

19:00

 

Aston VillaSheffield United

18:00*

Wolverhampton WanderersManchester City

20:15*

 

CercleSint-Truiden

20:45

 

ArdaSlavia

20:30

 

BreiðablikKR

16:15

ÍAGrótta

16:30

StjarnanValur

19:15

FylkirFH

19:15

Víkingur RHK

20:00

 

MilanBologna

20:45

 

PiastJagiellonia

18:00

 

FK MačvaTSC

17:30

 

Mladá BoleslavJablonec

18:00

 

ElfsborgHäcken

19:00

SiriusFalkenbergs

19:00

MjällbyÖrebro

19:00

VarbergsHelsingborgs

19:00

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoHenan Jianye

15:30

ShenzhenShandong Luneng Taishan

18:00

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaJiangsu Suning

19:35

Guangzhou R&FDalian Professional

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 19

 

UralZenit

1:1

FK RostovRotor

19:00*

 

YeniseyTorpedo

*

FK ChertanovoFakel

0:3

SKA-KhabarovskBaltika

0:0

Spartak-2Veles

2:1

FK Nizhniy NovgorodShinnik

3:0

DynamoTekstilshchik

1:0

TomVolgar

1:3

IrtyshKrylia Sovetov

0:4

ChaikaFK Krasnodar-2

2:1

FK OrenburgAkron

0:0

NeftekhimikAlaniya

0:0

 

FK OleksandriyaVorskla

0:2

InguletsDesna

1:1

DynamoFK Lviv

3:1

 

FK VitebskBelshina

1:1

Dynamo BrEnergetik-BDU

2:1

FK HaradzeyaTarpeda-BelAZ

1:3

 

EvertonWest Bromwich Albion

5:2*

Leeds UnitedFulham

4:3*

Manchester UnitedCrystal Palace

1:3*

ArsenalWest Ham United

2:1*

 

Nottingham ForestCardiff City

0:2*

Blackburn RoversWycombe Wanderers

5:0*

BrentfordHuddersfield Town

3:0*

MiddlesbroughAFC Bournemouth

1:1*

ReadingBarnsley

2:0*

Luton TownDerby County

2:1*

Norwich CityPreston North End

2:2*

Rotherham UnitedMillwall

0:1*

Sheffield WednesdayWatford

0:0*

Swansea CityBirmingham City

0:0*

 

OostendeOud-Heverlee

3:1

Mouscron-PéruwelzGent

0:1

Waasland-BeverenAnderlecht

2:4

 

BeroeCherno More

4:0

LevskiCSKA 1948

3:0

 

EintrachtArminia

1:1

UnionAugsburg

1:3

KölnHoffenheim

2:3

WerderHertha

1:4

StuttgartFreiburg

2:3

Borussia DBorussia M

3:0

 

FjölnirKA

1:1

 

VillarrealEibar

2:1

GetafeAtlético Osasuna

1:0

Celta de VigoValencia

2:1

 

FiorentinaTorino

1:0

Hellas VeronaRoma

0:0

 

VålerengaMolde

2:1

Sarpsborg 08Mjøndalen

2:0

 

LechiaStal

4:2

PogońŚląsk

1:0

LegiaGórnik

1:3

 

BačkaNapredak

0:0

MetalacMladost

1:1

RadničkiČukarički

0:0

 

LensBordeaux

2:1

RennesMonaco

2:1

 

GoricaIstra 1961

2:2

DinamoSlaven

3:3

 

SlováckoPříbram

16:30*

BaníkPardubice

3:0

OpavaDynamo

0:0

Bohemians 1905Viktoria

1:4

 

BragantinoCeará

4:2

FortalezaInternacional

1:0

AtléticoAtlético Mineiro

3:4

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 12.11.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru