Volga

Ulyanovsk

See also:  Start (Ulyanovsk), USSR,  Energiya (Ulyanovsk), Russia

Founded: 1947

Stadium: Trud Central Stadium

Other names:

 1947 – 1957  Torpedo
 1958  Dynamo
 1959 – 1961  Spartak
 1962 – 1976  Volga
 1986 – 1991  Start
 1992 – 1995  Tekstilshchik (Isheyevka)
 1995 – 2004  Volga
 2005 – 2006  Volga-Energiya
 2007 –   Volga

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2019/20 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/512 finals

Overall stats PFL Cup - overall stats
PFL Cup 2007 - place 5

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Third league - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  Russia 2019/20, Second division Urals-Volga, First Stage
  -    -  Russia 2018/19, Second division Urals-Volga, Group A - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2017/18, Second division Urals-Volga - place 7
  -    -  Russia 2016/17, Second division Urals-Volga - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2015/16, Second division Urals-Volga - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2014/15, Second division Urals-Volga, Group A - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2013/14, Second division Urals-Volga, Group A - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2012/13, Second division Urals-Volga - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2011/12, Second division Urals-Volga - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2010, Second division Urals-Volga - place 11
  -    -  Russia 2009, Second division Urals-Volga - place 4
  -  Russia 2008 First division - place 17 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 2007, Second division Urals-Volga - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2004, Second division Urals-Volga - place 9
  -    -  Russia 2003, Second division Urals-Volga - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2002, Second division Volga - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2001, Second division Volga - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2000, Second division Volga - place 3
  -    -  Russia 1999, Second division Volga - place 3
  -    -  Russia 1998, Second division Volga - place 11
  -    -  Russia 1997, Second league Centre - place 10
  -    -    -  Russia 1996, Third league Zone 5 - place 2 ↑ 
  -    -    -  Russia 1995, Third league Zone 5 - place 8
  -    -    -  Russia 1994, Third league Zone 5 - place 10
  -    -  Russia 1993, Second league Zone 3 - place 9 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 1992, Second league Zone 5 - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 220
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 575
Site news
11.11.2019
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 22

 

FK TambovLokomotiv

19:30

 

ShahtarFK Lviv

19:00

 

SumqayıtQarabağ

19:00

 

AraratGandzasar

18:00

 

FulhamQueens Park Rangers

19:45

 

CercleOostende

20:30

 

ArdaVitosha

17:30

 

Borussia DPaderborn 07

20:30

 

LevanteMallorca

21:00

 

GórnikWisła P

18:00

LechPiast

20:30

 

PartizanJavor

18:00

 

Paris Saint-GermainLille

20:45

 

DinamoHajduk

18:00

 

SpartaDynamo

18:00

 

Henan JianyeTianjin Tianhai

19:35

Shandong Luneng TaishanChongqing Dangdai Lifan

19:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:35

Wuhan ZallGuangzhou R&F

19:35

 

Western Sydney WanderersMelbourne City

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, November 20

 

Hirnyk-SportRukh

2:1

 

DinazPodillya

3:1

 

Lincoln CityIpswich Town

0:1*

DarlingtonWalsall

0:1*

Newport CountyGrimsby Town

2:0*

Wycombe WanderersTranmere Rovers

1:2 aet*

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru