Fluminense

Rio de Janeiro

Founded: 21.06.1902

Stadium: Estádio Manoel Schwartz (Laranjeiras)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2011 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2008 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1985 - First round, group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1971 - First round, group 3 - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2019 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - Final
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, Second Stage

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1996 - First round
Copa CONMEBOL 1993 - First round
Copa CONMEBOL 1992 - First round

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1994 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Final

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1966 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1960 - Semifinal

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2019 Série A
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 14
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 15
Brazil 2012 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2010 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 14
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 15
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 19
Brazil, Série A 2002 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 2001 Semifinal
Copa João Havelange 2000 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 25
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 23
Brazil, Série A 1995 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1994 Second phase, stage 2, groups E/F - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group B - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1992 First phase - place 14
Brazil, Série A 1991 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1990 Second phase, group B - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1988 Semifinal
Copa União 1987 Green module, group B, second stage - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1986 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1984 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1983 Second phase, group P - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1982 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1981 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group M - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1979 Second phase, group N - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group R - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1977 Second phase, winners, group J - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1976 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1975 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 4 - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1973 First phase - place 23
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 3 - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1971 First phase - place 8
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 Final phase - Champion
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 6
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 042
Matches:1 033 318
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 575
<2019>
<December>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
03.12.2019
current

Third Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

28.11.2019

November update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 9

BurundiEritrea

SomaliaUganda

 

West Ham UnitedArsenal

20:00

 

DunavLokomotiv

18:00

 

Rio AveGil Vicente

20:15

 

PatronatoVélez Sársfield

19:00

Argentinos JuniorsEstudiantes

21:10

Local time

Yesterday, December 7

DjiboutiSomalia

0:0

UgandaBurundi

2:1

 

FK TambovFK Orenburg

3:0

FK KrasnodarCSKA

1:1

AkhmatFK Ufa

0:1

 

FK OleksandriyaVorskla

3:0

KolosDnipro-1

4:0

 

WolfsbergLASK

1:3

Red BullWattens

5:1

HartbergSt. Pölten

3:2

 

EvertonChelsea

3:1

AFC BournemouthLiverpool

0:3

Tottenham HotspurBurnley

5:0

WatfordCrystal Palace

0:0

Manchester CityManchester United

1:2

 

Huddersfield TownLeeds United

0:2

Blackburn RoversDerby County

1:0

Cardiff CityBarnsley

3:2

FulhamBristol City

1:2

Hull CityStoke City

2:1

Luton TownWigan Athletic

2:1

MiddlesbroughCharlton Athletic

1:0

Queens Park RangersPreston North End

2:0

ReadingBirmingham City

2:3

Sheffield WednesdayBrentford

2:1

 

MechelenKortrijk

1:1

GentZulte Waregem

2:0

CercleGenk

1:2

Sint-TruidenBrugge

1:2

 

Botev PBeroe

3:1

LudogoretsCherno More

1:1

 

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryDiósgyőr

0:1

ÚjpestKisvárda

1:0

Zalaegerszegi TERákóczi

2:0

DebrecenHonvéd

1:1

MOL FehérvárPaks

0:2

 

Borussia DFortuna

5:0

RB LeipzigHoffenheim

3:1

Borussia MBayern

2:1

FreiburgWolfsburg

1:0

AugsburgMainz 05

2:1

Bayer 04Schalke 04

2:1

 

Den HaagTwente

0:0

PSVFortuna

5:0

VVV-VenloEmmen

2:0

ZwolleAZ

0:3

 

Real MadridEspañol

2:0

GranadaAlavés

3:0

LevanteValencia

2:4

BarcelonaMallorca

5:2

 

AtalantaHellas Verona

3:2

UdineseNapoli

1:1

LazioJuventus

3:1

 

JagielloniaZagłębie L

0:1

LechŁKS

2:0

LechiaWisła P

2:0

 

MarítimoSanta Clara

2:2

FamalicãoTondela

2:3

AvesBraga

1:0

 

Crvena ZvezdaSpartak Zlatibor Voda

3:1

 

MontpellierParis Saint-Germain

1:3

MonacoAmiens

3:0

NiceMetz

4:1

StrasbourgToulouse

4:2

RennesAngers

2:1

 

GoricaSlaven

2:0

InterHajduk

1:1

 

OpavaJablonec

1:2

TepliceFastav

2:1

SlováckoViktoria

2:1

 

Hamilton AcademicalSt. Mirren

0:1

HibernianAberdeen

3:0

LivingstonKilmarnock

3:0

MotherwellHearts

1:0

 

HuracánArsenal

0:2

TalleresUnión

0:0

Atlético TucumánNewell's Old Boys

2:2

LanúsRacing Club

1:0

 

Wellington PhoenixWestern Sydney Wanderers

2:1

SydneyBrisbane Roar

5:1

International tournaments

Soon

11.12.2019 – 21.12.2019

FIFA Club World Cup 2019

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

26.11.2019 – 08.12.2019

Gulf Cup of Nations 2019

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru