Krylia Sovetov

Samara

See also:  Krylya Sovetov (Kuybyshev), USSR

Founded: 1942

Stadium: Metallurg Stadium

Other names:

 1942 – 1953  Krylia Sovetov
 1953  Zenit
 1954 –   Krylia Sovetov

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - First round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2002 - Round 3

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2005/06 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2003/04 - Final
Russian Cup 2002/03 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2001/02 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2000/01 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1996/97 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats Russian Premier League Cup - overall stats
Russian Premier League Cup 2003 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats FNL Cup - overall stats
FNL Cup 2018 - place 5
FNL Cup 2015 - place 7

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Russia 2018/19 Premiere League
  -  Russia 2017/18 FNL First division - place 2 ↑ 
Russia 2016/17 Premiere League - place 15 ↓ 
Russia 2015/16 Premiere League - place 9
  -  Russia 2014/15 FNL First division - place 1 ↑ 
Russia 2013/14 Premiere League - place 14 ↓ 
Russia 2012/13 Premiere League - place 14
Russia 2011/12, Premiere League Second stage, group B - place 12
Russia 2010 Premiere League - place 13
Russia 2009 Premiere League - place 10
Russia 2008 Premiere League - place 6
Russia 2007 Premiere League - place 13
Russia 2006 Premiere League - place 10
Russia 2005 Premiere League - place 14
Russia 2004 Premiere League - place 3
Russia 2003 Premiere League - place 9
Russia 2002 Premiere League - place 5
Russia 2001 Top Division - place 5
Russia 2000 Top Division - place 14
Russia 1999 Top Division - place 12
Russia 1998 Top Division - place 12
Russia 1997 Top league - place 7
Russia 1996 Top league - place 9
Russia 1995 Top league - place 15
Russia 1994 Top league - place 13
Russia 1993 Top league - place 14
Russia 1992, top league Tournament for places 9-20 - place 14

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 654
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 480
Site news
18.03.2019
current

Semifinal & Final of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

15.03.2019
current

Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

15.03.2019
current

Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the
UEFA Champions League 2018/19
added

Fixtures
CONCACAF Champions League 2019

Semifinal, Day 1

03.04

Tigres UANL - Santos Laguna

20:00

04.04

Monterrey - Sporting Kansas City

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, March 24

Northern IrelandBelarus

19:45

NetherlandsGermany

20:45

WalesSlovakia

14:00

HungaryCroatia

18:00

IsraelAustria

19:00

PolandLatvia

20:45

SloveniaMacedonia

20:45

San MarinoScotland

18:00

KazakhstanRussia

20:00

CyprusBelgium

21:45

BeninTogo

16:00

LibyaSouth Africa

18:00

DR CongoLiberia

14:00

ZimbabweCongo

15:00

Central African RepublicGuinea

15:00

Cape VerdeLesotho

12:00

TanzaniaUganda

18:00

British Virgin IslandsBonaire

15:00

Puerto RicoGrenada

16:00

Dominican RepublicBermuda

17:00

CanadaFrench Guiana

18:00

HaitiCuba

18:30

BarbadosNicaragua

20:00

FijiMauritius

15:00

TaiwanSolomon Islands

18:00

 

FK ChertanovoFK Tambov

14:00

FK SochiSKA-Khabarovsk

14:00

ShinnikFK Armavir

14:00

FakelBaltika

14:00

Rotor-VolgogradSibir

14:00

Spartak-2FK Nizhniy Novgorod

14:30

LuchFK Tyumen

15:00

TomMordovia

15:00

FK KhimkiZenit-2

15:00

 

New England RevolutionCincinnati

16:00

Local time

Yesterday, March 22

BulgariaMontenegro

1:1

EnglandCzech Republic

5:0

PortugalUkraine

0:0

LuxembourgLithuania

2:1

AlbaniaTurkey

0:2

AndorraIceland

0:2

MoldovaFrance

1:4

SudanEquatorial Guinea

1:4

MalawiMorocco

0:0

AlgeriaGambia

1:1

NigeriaSeychelles

3:1

Sierra LeoneEthiopia

*

Burkina FasoMauritania

1:0

BotswanaAngola

0:1

TunisiaSwaziland

4:0

AnguillaUS Virgin Islands

0:3

Saint LuciaAruba

3:2

Cayman IslandsMontserrat

1:2

GuatemalaCosta Rica

1:0

MexicoChile

3:1

JapanColombia

0:1

UzbekistanUruguay

0:3

PeruParaguay

1:0

South KoreaBolivia

1:0

ArgentinaVenezuela

1:3

 

MFK MykolaivIngulets

0:1

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 – 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 – 02.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru