Bohemians 1905

Prague

See also:  Bohemians (Prague), Czechoslovakia,  Bohemians (Prague), Czech Republic

Founded: 1905

Stadium: Sinobo Stadium

Other names:

 1905 Ц 1927  AFK Vršovice
 1927 Ц 1940  AFK Bohemians
 1940 Ц 1945  AFK Bohemia
 1945 Ц 1948  AFK Bohemians
 1948 Ц 1953  Železničáři
 1953 Ц 1961  Spartak Praha Stalingrad
 1961 Ц 1965  ČKD Praha
 1965 Ц 1993  Bohemians ČKD
 1993 Ц 1999  FC Bohemians
 1999 Ц 2002  CU Bohemians
 2002 Ц 2005  FC Bohemians
 2005 Ц   Bohemians 1905

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Czech Gambrinus Liga - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Czech Champiopnship 2019/20, Gambrinus Liga First stage
Czech Champiopnship 2018/19, Gambrinus Liga Relegation group - place 13
Czech Champiopnship 2017/18 Gambrinus Liga - place 7
Czech Champiopnship 2016/17 Gambrinus Liga - place 13
Czech Champiopnship 2015/16 Gambrinus Liga - place 9
Czech Champiopnship 2014/15 Gambrinus Liga - place 8
Czech Champiopnship 2013/14 Gambrinus Liga - place 14
Czech Champiopnship 2011/12 Gambrinus Liga - place 15
Czech Champiopnship 2010/11 Gambrinus Liga - place 6
Czech Champiopnship 2009/10 Gambrinus Liga - place 12
Czech Champiopnship 2008/09 Gambrinus Liga - place 13
Czech Champiopnship 2007/08 Gambrinus Liga - place 15
Czech Champiopnship 2002/03 Gambrinus Liga - place 15
Czech Champiopnship 2001/02 Gambrinus Liga - place 4
Czech Champiopnship 2000/01 Gambrinus Liga - place 8
Czech Champiopnship 1999/00 Gambrinus Liga - place 7
Czech Champiopnship 1996/97 1. liga - place 16
Czech Champiopnship 1994/95 1. liga - place 15
Czech Champiopnship 1993/94 1. liga - place 14

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 110
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 18

 

AkhmatLokomotiv

19:30

 

Lokomotiv-KazankaRodina

17:00

 

ShahtarKolos

19:00

 

Obolon-Brovar-2Podillya

14:00

 

Avanhard-2FK Nikopol

13:00

Chornomorets-2Enerhiya

13:00

 

NoahFC Erevan

15:00

 

FK MinskTarpeda

3:0

 

Qoʼqon 1912Qizilqum

15:15

BunyodkorAGMK

17:30

MetallurgSoʼgʼdiyona

17:30

 

Cardiff CitySheffield Wednesday

19:45

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzBrugge

20:30

 

VitoshaCherno More

17:30

DunavEtar

20:00

 

EintrachtBayer 04

20:30

 

GranadaAtlético Osasuna

21:00

 

Zagłębie LPogoń

18:00

Wisła KPiast

20:30

 

ČukaričkiVojvodina

19:00

Crvena ZvezdaRad

20:00

 

NiceParis Saint-Germain

20:45

 

GoricaDinamo

18:00

 

AFC EskilstunaSundsvall

19:00

 

ShenzhenGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

19:35

Tianjin TianhaiWuhan Zall

19:35

 

Melbourne VictoryWestern Sydney Wanderers

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 16

 

GrêmioBahia

0:1

CSAAtlético Mineiro

2:2

FortalezaFlamengo

1:2

CruzeiroSão Paulo

1:0

PalmeirasChapecoense

1:0

Vasco da GamaBotafogo

2:1

GoiásCorinthians

2:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 Ц 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 Ц 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 Ц 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 Ц 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 Ц 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 Ц 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

28.09.2019 Ц 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru