Admira Wacker

Mödling

See also:  Mödling (Mödling), Austria,  Wacker Wien (Wien), Austria

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 198

Founded: 17.06.1905

Stadium: Trenkwalder Arena

Other names:

 1905 – 1951  SK Admira Vienna
 1951 – 1961  ESV Admira Wien
 1961 – 1971  ESV Admira NÖ-Energie Wien
 1971 – 1997  SCN Admira/Wacker Wien
 1997 – 2008  VfB Admira Wacker Mödling
 2008 –   FC Trenkwalder Admira Wacker Mödling

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1966/67 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2012/13 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1992/93 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1989/90 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1964/65 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1969/70 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1968/69 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1966 - First round
Mitropa Cup 1963 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1937 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1936 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1935 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1934 - Final
Mitropa Cup 1932 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1928 - Semifinal
Mitropa Cup 1927 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1994 - Group 6 - place 5
Intertoto Cup 1992 - Group 1 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1990 - Group 1 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1989 - Group 4 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 6 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 6 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 3 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1984 - Group 8 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 7 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1982 - Group 5 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 8 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1976 - Group 1 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1975 - Group 7 - place 4

Overall stats Austrian Super Cup - overall stats
Austrian Super Сup 1992 - Final
Austrian Super Сup 1989 - Winner

Overall stats Austrian Bundesliga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Austria 2017/18 Bundesliga
Austria 2016/17 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 2015/16 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 2014/15 Bundesliga - place 9
Austria 2013/14 Bundesliga - place 9
Austria 2012/13 Bundesliga - place 9
Austria 2011/12 Bundesliga - place 3
Austria 2005/06 Bundesliga - place 10
Austria 2004/05 Bundesliga - place 8
Austria 2003/04 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 2002/03 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 2001/02 Bundesliga - place 10
Austria 2000/01 Bundesliga - place 9
Austria 1997/98 Bundesliga - place 10
Austria 1996/97 Bundesliga - place 10
Austria 1995/96 Bundesliga - place 9
Austria 1994/95 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 1993/94 Bundesliga - place 3
Austria 1992/93, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 3
Austria 1991/92, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 4
Austria 1990/91, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 6
Austria 1989/90, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 4
Austria 1988/89, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 2
Austria 1987/88, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 5
Austria 1986/87, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 5
Austria 1985/86, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 7
Austria 1984/85 Bundesliga - place 5
Austria 1983/84 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 1982/83 Bundesliga - place 10
Austria 1981/82 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 1980/81 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 1979/80 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 1978/79 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 1977/78 Bundesliga - place 9
Austria 1976/77 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 1975/76 1. Division - place 5
Austria 1974/75 Bundesliga - place 8
Austria 1973/74 Nationalliga - place 7
Austria 1972/73 Nationalliga - place 4
Austria 1971/72 Nationalliga - place 13
Austria 1970/71 Nationalliga - place 7
Austria 1969/70 Nationalliga - place 10
Austria 1968/69 Nationalliga - place 8
Austria 1967/68 Nationalliga - place 9
Austria 1966/67 Nationalliga - place 7
Austria 1965/66 Nationalliga - Champion
Austria 1964/65 Liga A - place 3
Austria 1963/64 Liga A - place 7
Austria 1962/63 Liga A - place 2
Austria 1961/62 Liga A - place 3
Austria 1959/60 Liga A - place 14
Austria 1958/59 Staatsliga A - place 12
Austria 1957/58 Liga A - place 10
Austria 1956/57 Liga A - place 8
Austria 1955/56 Staatsliga A - place 9
Austria 1954/55 Staatsliga A - place 6
Austria 1953/54 Staatsliga A - place 6
Austria 1952/53 Staatsliga A - place 5
Austria 1951/52 Staatsliga A - place 5
Austria 1950/51 Liga A - place 8
Austria 1949/50 Liga A - place 5
Austria 1948/49 Erste Klasse - place 3
Austria 1947/48 Erste Klasse - place 6
Austria 1946/47 Liga - place 6
Austria 1945/46 Liga - place 9
Austria 1944/45 Gauliga - place 6
Austria 1942/43 Gauliga - place 10
Austria 1941/42 Gauliga - place 8
Austria 1940/41 Gauliga - place 5
Austria 1939/40 Gauliga - place 5
Austria 1938/39 Gauliga - Champion
Austria 1937/38 Nationalliga - place 6
Austria 1936/37 Nationalliga - Champion
Austria 1935/36 Erste Klasse - Champion
Austria 1934/35 Erste Klasse - place 2
Austria 1933/34 Erste Klasse - Champion
Austria 1932/33 Erste Klasse - place 3
Austria 1931/32 Erste Klasse - Champion
Austria 1930/31 Erste Klasse - place 2
Austria 1929/30 Erste Klasse - place 2
Austria 1928/29 Erste Klasse - place 2
Austria 1927/28 Erste Klasse - Champion
Austria 1926/27 Erste Klasse - Champion
Austria 1925/26 Erste Klasse - place 4
Austria 1924/25 Erste Klasse - place 6
Austria 1923/24 Erste Klasse - place 7
Austria 1922/23 Erste Klasse - place 3
Austria 1921/22 Erste Klasse - place 9
Austria 1920/21 Erste Klasse - place 12
Austria 1919/20 Erste Klasse - place 12

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 618
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 335
<2018>
<April>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
17.04.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
Asian Champions League 2018
added

Fixtures
AFC Cup 2018

Group A, Day 6

24.04

Malkiya - Al-Jazeera

20:00

24.04

Al Quwa Al Jawiya - Al Suwaiq

20:00

Group B, Day 6

24.04

Al Ahed - Manama

16:30

24.04

Al Jaish - Al Zawra'a

17:30

Group C, Day 6

23.04

Al Faisaly - Al Ansar

18:00

23.04

Dhofar - Al Wahda Damascus

20:00

Group D, Day 6

16.05

Esteghlal - Altyn Asyr

03:00

16.05

Alay - Ahal

03:00

Group E, Day 6

16.05

Aizawl - New Radiant

18:45

16.05

Abahani - Bengaluru

19:15

Group F, Day 6

25.04

Shan United - Boeung Ket Angkor

16:30

25.04

Ceres-Negros - Home United

18:00

Group G, Day 6

25.04

FLC Thanh Hóa - Yangon United

19:00

25.04

Bali United - Global

20:00

Group H, Day 6

24.04

Tampines Rovers - Persija

20:00

24.04

Johor Darul Ta'zim - Sông Lam Nghệ An

20:00

Group I, Day 6

16.05

Benfica de Macau - Hwaebul

19:00

16.05

4.25 - Hang Yuen

19:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 21

 

RubinFK Rostov

16:30

AnzhiUral

19:00

 

Spartak-2Volgar

15:00

FakelOlimpiets

16:00

FK OrenburgDynamo

16:00

RotorLuch-Energiya

17:00

SibirFK Tyumen

17:00

YeniseyTom

18:00

Zenit-2Krylia Sovetov

18:00

BaltikaFK Khimki

20:00

 

Pskov-747Znamya Truda

14:00

FK KolomnaTorpedo

14:00

Dynamo-2Spartak

15:00

TekstilshchikLokomotiv-Kazanka

17:00

 

ZenitTorpedo

0:3

Rotor-Volgograd-2Saturn

13:00

FK KalugaZorkiy

14:00

SokolMetallurg

16:00

KhimikDynamo

16:00

FK RyazanArarat

18:30

 

AngushtAnzhi-2

SpartakAfips

SKADruzhba

Spartak-NalchikMashuk-KMV

14:30

DynamoKuban-2

15:00

Biolog-NovokubanskFK Armavir

16:00

FK Krasnodar-2Chernomorets

16:00

ChaikaViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

17:00

 

Ural-2Nosta

MordoviaZenit-Izhevsk

17:00

Syzran-2003Krylia Sovetov-2

17:00

FK ChelyabinskVolga

17:00

 

ShahtarVorskla

17:00

 

StalZirka

14:00

ChornomoretsFK Oleksandriya

14:00

 

Nyva VBukovyna

16:00

Arsenal-KyivshchynaAhrobiznes

16:00

FK LvivPrykarpattya

17:00

 

Ingulets-2Myr

17:00

 

İnterZira

16:00

SumqayıtQarabağ

19:00

 

ShirakArarat

17:00

 

LuchFK Slutsk

14:00

Dynamo MnFK Homel

16:00

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Minsk

18:00

 

Qoʼqon 1912Nasaf

18:00

LokomotivSoʼgʼdiyona

20:00

 

WolfsbergSturm

16:00

LASKAustria

18:30

Red BullAltach

18:30

MattersburgSt. Pölten

18:30

 

WatfordCrystal Palace

15:00

 

Birmingham CitySheffield United

15:00

Bolton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

BrentfordQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Bristol CityHull City

15:00

Derby CountyMiddlesbrough

15:00

Ipswich TownAston Villa

15:00

Leeds UnitedBarnsley

15:00

Preston North EndNorwich City

15:00

Sheffield WednesdayReading

15:00

SunderlandBurton Albion

15:00

Cardiff CityNottingham Forest

19:45

 

Manchester UnitedTottenham Hotspur

17:15

 

DiósgyőrPuskás

17:00

FerencvárosPaks

17:00

HaladásBalmazújváros

17:00

HonvédÚjpest

17:00

Vasas SCMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

VideotonDebrecen

19:30

 

HannoverBayern

15:30

RB LeipzigHoffenheim

15:30

EintrachtHertha

15:30

Hamburger SVFreiburg

15:30

StuttgartWerder

15:30

Borussia DBayer 04

18:30

 

SioniDinamo

16:30

DilaMetalurgi

20:00

 

EibarGetafe

13:00

Celta de VigoValencia

16:15

 

SPALRoma

15:00

SassuoloFiorentina

18:00

MilanBenevento

20:45

 

BrannStabæk

18:00

 

Paços de FerreiraBelenenses

16:00

FeirenseVitória G

18:15

Estoril-PraiaBenfica

20:30

 

AluminijMaribor

16:50

GoricaKrško

19:00

 

MarseilleLille

17:00

GuingampMonaco

20:00

MetzCaen

20:00

ToulouseAngers

20:00

AmiensStrasbourg

20:00

 

RijekaOsijek

19:00

 

MladostBudućnost

16:30

ZetaKom

16:30

GrbaljDečić

16:30

IskraSutjeska

16:30

PetrovacRudar

16:30

 

SigmaBaník

15:00

Bohemians 1905Vysočina

17:00

SlováckoDukla

17:00

Mladá BoleslavFastav

18:00

ZbrojovkaViktoria Plzeň

20:15

 

ÖstersundsÖrebro

16:00

 

TulevikFlora

13:00

KuressaareNõmme Kalju

13:00

TransKalev

16:00

 

TemperleyVélez Sársfield

13:15

San MartínLanús

13:15

TalleresGimnasia y Esgrima

15:30

BanfieldGodoy Cruz

17:45

San Lorenzo de AlmagroGimnasia y Esgrima

20:00

 

BahiaSantos

16:00

FlamengoAmérica

19:00

 

Montreal ImpactLos Angeles

13:00

Houston DynamoToronto

14:00

New York Red BullsChicago Fire

15:30

DallasPhiladelphia Union

19:00

Real Salt LakeColorado Rapids

19:00

Columbus CrewNew England Revolution

19:30

Orlando CitySan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

Los Angeles GalaxyAtlanta United

19:30

 

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Renhe

15:30

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Guizhou HengfengChangchun Yatai

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, April 19

EmelecRiver Plate

0:1

Racing ClubVasco da Gama

4:0

Universidad de ChileCruzeiro

0:0

AlianzaJunior

0:2

 

MetallurgPaxtakor

0:5

BuxoroFK Olmaliq

4:2

 

BurnleyChelsea

1:2

Leicester CitySouthampton

0:0

 

UtrechtGroningen

1:1

AjaxVVV-Venlo

4:1

 

AlavésGirona

1:2

Real SociedadAtlético

3:0

Real BetisLas Palmas

1:0

LevanteMálaga

1:0

 

SlavenInter

3:3

 

BrommapojkarnaElfsborg

0:2

GöteborgDalkurd

1:0

HammarbyNorrköping

2:1

 

São Paulo (São Paulo)Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)

2:2

Vitória (Salvador)Internacional (Porto Alegre)

1:0
pen. 4:3

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 25.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru