Elfsborg

Borås

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 163

Founded: 26.06.1904

Stadium: Borås Arena

Other names:

 1904 – 1906  Borås Fotbollslag
 1906 –   IF Elfsborg

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Third qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2014/15 - Play-off round
Europa League 2013/14 - Group C - place 3
Europa League 2012/13 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2011/12 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Play-off round
Europa League 2009/10 - First round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - Group C - place 5
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - First round
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2008 - North, round 3
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 10 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1980 - Group 9 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1978 - Group 8 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1975 - Group 10 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1971 - Group 2 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group B3 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1966/67 - Group B5 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1961/62 - Group B4 - place 2

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2010 - place 5

Overall stats Atlantic Cup - overall stats
Atlantic Cup 2011 - Winner

Overall stats Svenska Supercupen - overall stats
Svenska Supercupen 2014 - Final
Svenska Supercupen 2007 - Winner

Overall stats Sweden Allsvenskan - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Sweden 2018 Allsvenskan
Sweden 2017 Allsvenskan - place 8
Sweden 2016 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 2015 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 2014 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 2013 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 2012 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 2011 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 2010 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 2009 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 2008 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 2007 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 2006 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 2005 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 2004 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 2003 Allsvenskan - place 10
Sweden 2002 Allsvenskan - place 10
Sweden 2001 Allsvenskan - place 10
Sweden 2000 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 1999 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1998 Allsvenskan - place 10
Sweden 1997 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 1987 Allsvenskan - place 12
Sweden 1986 Allsvenskan - place 10
Sweden 1984 Allsvenskan - place 11
Sweden 1983 Quarterfinal
Sweden 1982 Semifinal
Sweden 1981 Allsvenskan - place 11
Sweden 1980 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 1979 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1978 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 1977 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1976 Allsvenskan - place 10
Sweden 1975 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1974 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 1973 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1971 Allsvenskan - place 11
Sweden 1970 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1969 Allsvenskan - place 10
Sweden 1968 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 1967 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 1966 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1965 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1964 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 1963 Allsvenskan - place 10
Sweden 1962 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 1961 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1953/54 Allsvenskan - place 12
Sweden 1952/53 Allsvenskan - place 10
Sweden 1951/52 Allsvenskan - place 10
Sweden 1950/51 Allsvenskan - place 10
Sweden 1949/50 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 1948/49 Allsvenskan - place 10
Sweden 1947/48 Allsvenskan - place 10
Sweden 1946/47 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1945/46 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 1944/45 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1943/44 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1942/43 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1941/42 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 1940/41 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1939/40 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1938/39 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1937/38 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1936/37 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 1935/36 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1934/35 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1933/34 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 1932/33 Allsvenskan - place 8
Sweden 1931/32 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 1930/31 Allsvenskan - place 10
Sweden 1929/30 Allsvenskan - place 8
Sweden 1928/29 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 1927/28 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 1926/27 Allsvenskan - place 10

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 786
Matches:1 013 145
Clubs:10 697
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 375
Site news
17.08.2018
current

Second round of the Football
League Cup 2018/19
added

06.08.2018
current

Play-off round of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

Fixtures
AFC Cup 2018

Inter-zone play-off semifinal, Day 1

21.08

Home United - 4.25

19:30

22.08

Bengaluru - Altyn Asyr

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 18

AndorraUAE

GuatemalaCuba

20:00

KCCATownship Rollers

16:00

DifaâMC Alger

20:00

Mbabane SwallowsZESCO United

15:00

Étoile du SahelPrimeiro de Agosto

20:00

 

CSKAArsenal

16:30

FK KrasnodarSpartak

19:00

AkhmatRubin

21:30

 

LuchFK Krasnodar-2

15:00

AvangardBaltika

16:00

ShinnikZenit-2

16:00

FK TyumenSibir

17:00

FK TambovMordovia

18:00

FK ChertanovoSKA-Khabarovsk

18:00

FakelFK Khimki

18:00

TomFK Armavir

19:00

FK SochiFK Nizhniy Novgorod

19:00

 

FK LvivShahtar

17:00

DynamoFK Oleksandriya

19:30

 

KolosAvanhard

19:47

RukhIngulets

19:47

Hirnyk-SportBalkany

19:47

ZirkaKobra

19:47

Metalist 1925Obolon-Brovar

19:47

AhrobiznesDnipro-1

19:47

VolynFK Sumy

19:47

 

FK MynaiCherkashchyna-Akademiya

Nyva VPodillya

17:00

FK KalushVeres

17:00

ChaikaNyva T

18:00

 

KreminFK Nikopol

17:00

MyrMetalurh

17:30

EnerhiyaHirnyk

17:30

 

FK MinskFK Smalyavichy

16:45

Tarpeda-BelAZIsloch

18:45

Dynamo BrBATE

20:45

 

AkzhayikAqtöbe

18:00

AtyrauTobil

19:00

 

PaxtakorNasaf

20:00

QizilqumNavbahor

20:00

 

Red BullHartberg

17:00

MattersburgWolfsberg

17:00

WackerSt. Pölten

17:00

 

Cardiff CityNewcastle United

12:30

BurnleyWatford

15:00

EvertonSouthampton

15:00

Leicester CityWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

Tottenham HotspurFulham

15:00

West Ham UnitedAFC Bournemouth

15:00

ChelseaArsenal

17:30

 

Bristol CityMiddlesbrough

15:00

MillwallDerby County

15:00

ReadingBolton Wanderers

15:00

Hull CityBlackburn Rovers

15:00

Ipswich TownAston Villa

15:00

Leeds UnitedRotherham United

15:00

Sheffield UnitedNorwich City

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Wigan AthleticNottingham Forest

15:00

Preston North EndStoke City

17:30

 

LokerenStandard

18:00

CercleZulte Waregem

20:00

Waasland-BeverenSint-Truiden

20:00

KortrijkOostende

20:30

 

Botev PLokomotiv

18:30

Botev VEtar

21:00

 

FerencvárosPaks

17:00

PuskásKisvárda

19:30

ÚjpestMezőkövesd-Zsóry

19:30

HonvédVideoton

19:30

DiósgyőrHaladás

19:30

 

NACDe Graafschap

18:30

VVV-VenloAjax

18:30

FortunaPSV

20:45

Heracles AlmeloDen Haag

20:45

 

ChikhuraMetalurgi

17:30

DinamoSamtredia

20:00

 

ÍBVKeflavík

16:00

 

Celta de VigoEspañol

18:15

VillarrealReal Sociedad

20:15

BarcelonaAlavés

22:15

 

JelgavaRiga FC

18:00

FK LiepājaMETTA/LU

20:00

 

StumbrasSūduva

*

JonavaPalanga

13:00

 

KristiansundRosenborg

18:00

LillestrømHaugesund

18:00

RanheimSandefjord

18:00

BrannSarpsborg 08

18:00

StabækMolde

18:00

StrømsgodsetStart

18:00

VålerengaTromsø

20:00

 

Wisła PArka

18:00

GórnikLechia

20:30

 

ChavesPortimonense

16:30

BoavistaBenfica

19:00

SportingVitória Setubal

21:00

 

VoždovacDinamo

20:00

ČukaričkiProleter

20:00

VojvodinaBačka

20:00

MladostZemun

20:00

 

CeljeTriglav

18:00

AluminijRudar

20:00

 

GuingampParis Saint-Germain

17:00

AmiensMontpellier

20:00

CaenNice

20:00

DijonNantes

20:00

MonacoLille

20:00

RennesAngers

20:00

 

Istra 1961Lokomotiva

21:00

 

BudućnostLovćen

17:00

PetrovacMornar

17:00

RudarSutjeska

17:00

IskraGrbalj

17:00

TitogradZeta

17:00

 

SlovanBohemians 1905

17:00

FastavTeplice

17:00

Mladá BoleslavOpava

17:00

SlaviaBaumit

19:00

 

MalmöTrelleborg

16:00

 

PaideNõmme Kalju

16:00

 

CorinthiansGrêmio

19:00

SantosSport

21:00

 

Seattle SoundersLos Angeles Galaxy

13:00

Vancouver WhitecapsNew York Red Bulls

16:00

Philadelphia UnionNew York City

19:00

DallasMinnesota United

19:00

San Jose EarthquakesToronto

19:00

Montreal ImpactChicago Fire

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityPortland Timbers

19:30

Houston DynamoReal Salt Lake

20:00

 

Dalian YifangHenan Jianye

19:35

Tianjin TedaJiangsu Suning

19:35

Guizhou HengfengShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Chongqing Dangdai LifanShanghai SIPG

19:35

Guangzhou R&FChangchun Yatai

19:35

Beijing RenheBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, August 16

ProgrèsFK Ufa

2:2

KøbenhavnCSKA Sofia

2:1

AEKSturm

5:0

MoldeHibernian

3:0

ValurSheriff

2:1

MidtjyllandThe New Saints

3:1

KukësiTorpedo Kutaisi

2:0

HJKOlimpija Ljubljana

1:4

LuzernOlympiakós

1:3

UniversitateaRB Leipzig

1:1

LASKBeşiktaş

2:1

Burnleyİstanbul Başakşehir

1:0 aet

BrøndbySpartak Zlatibor Voda

2:1

ZenitDynamo Minsk

8:1 aet

AtalantaHapoel

2:0

BaselVitesse

1:0

ŽalgirisSevilla

0:5

QayratSigma

1:2

ZrinjskiLudogorets

1:1

F91Legia

2:2

CFRAlashkert

5:0

SūduvaSpartaks Jurmala

0:0

MariborRangers

0:0

LechGenk

1:2

APOELHapoel Be'er Sheva

3:1

FeyenoordTrenčín

1:1

GentJagiellonia

3:1

MaccabiPyunik

2:1

BragaZorya Lugansk

2:2

PartizanNordsjælland

3:2

Rapid WienSlovan

4:0

BordeauxFK Mariupol

2:1

Dynamo BrestApollon

1:0

RijekaSarpsborg

0:1

RosenborgCork City

3:0

SteauaHajduk Split

2:1

BotafogoNacional

2:0

ColónSão Paulo

0:1
pen. 5:3

Defensor SportingFluminense

0:1

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Tavriya

0:0

 

SunderlandSheffield Wednesday

0:2

 

Palmeiras (São Paulo)Bahia (Salvador)

1:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru