2019  2017  2015  2013  2012  2010  2008  2006  2004  2002  2000  1998  1996  1994  1992  1990  1988  1986  1984  1982  1980  1978  1976  1974  1972  1970  1968  1965  1963  1962  1959  1957  Overall table

Internacional

Porto Alegre

Founded: 04.04.1909

Stadium: Estádio José Pinheiro Borda (Beira-Rio)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2010 - place 3
FIFA Club World Cup 2006 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2011 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2010 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2007 - Group 4 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2006 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1993 - Group 4 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1989 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1980 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1977 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1976 - First round, group 3 - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - Winner
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 1 - place 2

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1980 - Final

Overall stats Audi Cup - overall stats
Audi Cup 2011 - place 3

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2011 - Winner

Overall stats Audi Cup - overall stats
Audi Cup 2011 - place 3

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2009 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 2007 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1998 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1994 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1990 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Second round

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1962 - Semifinal

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2018 Série A
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 17
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 6
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 21
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 9
Copa João Havelange 2000 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1999 First phase - place 16
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 12
Brazil, Série A 1997 Second phase, group B - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 9
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1994 Second phase, stage 2, groups E/F - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group A - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1992 First phase - place 10
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1990 Second phase, group A - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1988 Final
Copa União 1987 Green module, final
Brazil, Série A 1986 Second phase, group L - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1985 Second phase, group H - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1984 Second phase, group M - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1983 Second phase, group J - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1982 Second phase, group K - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1981 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1980 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1979 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1978 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1977 Second phase, winners, group G - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1976 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1975 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1974 Final phase - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1973 Final round - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1972 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1971 Second phase, group B - place 2
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 Final phase - place 2
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 Final phase - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 726
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 423
Site news
02.11.2018
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa Sudamericana 2018
added

Fixtures
African Cup of Nations 2019

Group F, Day 3

11.10

Ghana - Sierra Leone

16:00*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 13

Hong KongNorth Korea

15:10

TaiwanMongolia

19:10

IndonesiaTimor-Leste

19:00

PhilippinesSingapore

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 11

North KoreaMongolia

4:1

TaiwanHong Kong

1:2

Boca JuniorsRiver Plate

2:2

 

FK KrasnodarYenisey

3:0

FK UfaSpartak

2:0

RubinLokomotiv

0:0

CSKAZenit

2:0

 

Lokomotiv-KazankaLuki-Energiya

1:0

 

Rotor-2Khimik

5:2

 

SKADruzhba

0:1

Biolog-NovokubanskMashuk-KMV

2:1

Spartak-NalchikViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

0:1

ChernomoretsLegion-Dynamo

0:1

ChaikaDynamo

1:0

 

DynamoFK Mariupol

4:0

VorsklaShahtar

0:2

 

Hirnyk-SportDnipro-1

0:3

PrykarpattyaIngulets

4:0

RukhObolon-Brovar

0:3

 

FK KalushBukovyna

2:0

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPodillya

3:1

 

MetalurhTavriya

1:0

 

QəbələQarabağ

1:3

SumqayıtKeşlə

1:4

 

LoriPyunik

0:1

ArtsakhAlashkert

0:0

ShirakArarat-Armenia

1:0

GandzasarBanants

3:0

 

Tarpeda MnDnepr

3:0

Tarpeda-BelAZLuch

0:0

 

AqtöbeKaysar

0:2

AstanaIrtysh

4:0

QayratShakhtyor

0:0

OrdabasyAtyrau

1:0

TobilKyzylzhar

3:0

ZhetysuAkzhayik

3:1

 

MattersburgHartberg

1:2

WolfsbergRapid

3:1

AustriaRed Bull

0:2

 

LiverpoolFulham

2:0

ChelseaEverton

0:0

ArsenalWolverhampton Wanderers

1:1

Manchester CityManchester United

3:1

 

Mansfield TownCharlton Athletic

1:1

ChorleyDoncaster Rovers

2:2

Alfreton TownFleetwood Town

1:4

BarnetBristol Rovers

1:1

Shrewsbury TownSalford City

1:1

Hitchin TownSolihull Moors

0:2

GuiseleyCambridge United

4:3

Weston-super-MareWrexham

0:2

Port ValeSunderland

1:2

 

AnderlechtGent

2:0

KortrijkStandard

0:2

Mouscron-PéruwelzGenk

0:0

 

Botev VDunav

1:0

SlaviaLokomotiv

1:1

LudogoretsBeroe

1:0

 

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryVidi

1:0

 

RB LeipzigBayer 04

3:0

EintrachtSchalke 04

3:0

 

GroningenHeerenveen

2:0

ExcelsiorAjax

1:7

Den HaagAZ

0:1

Heracles AlmeloFeyenoord

0:2

 

SamtrediaTorpedo

0:8

DinamoChikhura

1:4

 

AlavésHuesca

2:1

BarcelonaReal Betis

3:4

Rayo VallecanoVillarreal

2:2

SevillaEspañol

2:1

Celta de VigoReal Madrid

2:4

 

AtalantaInter

4:1

ChievoBologna

2:2

EmpoliUdinese

2:1

RomaSampdoria

4:1

SassuoloLazio

1:1

MilanJuventus

0:2

 

Bodø/GlimtVålerenga

1:1

StartRosenborg

0:1

KristiansundBrann

3:1

MoldeHaugesund

2:0

OddStabæk

0:3

RanheimTromsø

1:2

Sarpsborg 08Sandefjord

1:1

StrømsgodsetLillestrøm

2:2

 

KoronaPiast

1:0

MiedźArka

0:4

JagielloniaLech

2:2

 

Vitória GuimaraesSanta Clara

2:0

TondelaBenfica

1:3

SportingChaves

2:1

 

DomžaleCelje

1:1

RudarOlimpija

1:2

KrškoAluminij

1:3

 

BordeauxCaen

0:0

MarseilleDijon

2:0

RennesNantes

1:1

MonacoParis Saint-Germain

0:4

 

Istra 1961Rijeka

1:2

LokomotivaDinamo

0:1

 

OpavaBaník

2:1

BaumitBohemians 1905

3:1

ViktoriaPříbram

1:1

TepliceSigma

0:0

SlaviaFastav

3:1

 

BrommapojkarnaTrelleborg

3:0

DjurgårdensSirius

1:0

HäckenNorrköping

0:1

KalmarAIK

0:1

MalmöElfsborg

2:0

ÖrebroGöteborg

1:3

ÖstersundsHammarby

3:3

SundsvallDalkurd

0:1

 

LivingstonCeltic

0:0

RangersMotherwell

7:1

 

River PlateUnión

11:00*

IndependienteBelgrano

2:1

Gimnasia y EsgrimaRacing Club

0:3

BanfieldLanús

0:0

San Martín San JuanBoca Juniors

20:00*

 

CearáInternacional

1:1

Atlético MineiroPalmeiras

1:1

VitóriaBahia

2:2

GrêmioVasco da Gama

2:1

FluminenseSport

0:0

 

Beijing RenheGuangzhou R&F

0:0

Jiangsu SuningHenan Jianye

4:0

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoTianjin Teda

5:1

Dalian YifangChangchun Yatai

2:0

Guizhou HengfengChongqing Dangdai Lifan

1:0

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaShandong Luneng Taishan

2:2

Tianjin QuanjianShanghai SIPG

3:2

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Sinobo Guoan

2:1

 

Adelaide UnitedPerth Glory

0:2

Melbourne VictoryCentral Coast Mariners

4:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

08.11.2018 – 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 24.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru