Maribor

Maribor

See also:  Maribor (Maribor), Yugoslavia

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 93

Founded: 28.06.1919

Stadium: Stadion Ljudski vrt

Other names:

 1919 – 1945  SSK Maribor
 1945 – 1949  FD Maribor
 1949 – 1960  NK Branik
 1960 – 1997  NK Maribor Branik
 1997 – 1999  NK Maribor Teatanik
 1999 – 2006  NK Maribor Pivovarna Laško
 2006 –   NK Maribor

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Group E
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 1, group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Second qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Play-off round
Europa League 2013/14 - Round of 32
Europa League 2012/13 - Group J - place 4
Europa League 2011/12 - Group H - place 4
Europa League 2010/11 - Play-off round
Europa League 2009/10 - First round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - First round
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2007 - South-Mediterranean, round 2
Intertoto Cup 2006 - South-Mediterranian, round 3
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats Slovenian Supercup - overall stats
Slovenian Supercup 2015 - Final
Slovenian Supercup 2014 - Winner
Slovenian Supercup 2013 - Winner
Slovenian Supercup 2012 - Winner
Slovenian Supercup 2011 - Final
Slovenian Supercup 2010 - Final
Slovenian Supercup 2009 - Winner

Overall stats Slovenian PrvaLiga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Slovenia 2017/18
Slovenia 2016/17 - Champion
Slovenia 2015/16 - place 2
Slovenia 2014/15 - Champion
Slovenia 2013/14 - Champion
Slovenia 2012/13 - Champion
Slovenia 2011/12 - Champion
Slovenia 2010/11 - Champion
Slovenia 2009/10 - place 2
Slovenia 2008/09 - Champion
Slovenia 2007/08 - place 4
Slovenia 2006/07 - place 3
Slovenia 2005/06 - place 4
Slovenia 2004/05, PrvaLiga Relegation - place 7
Slovenia 2003/04, PrvaLiga Championship - place 3
Slovenia 2002/03 - Champion
Slovenia 2001/02 - Champion
Slovenia 2000/01 - Champion
Slovenia 1999/00 - Champion
Slovenia 1998/99 - Champion
Slovenia 1997/98 - Champion
Slovenia 1996/97 - Champion
Slovenia 1995/96 - place 4
Slovenia 1994/95 - place 2
Slovenia 1993/94 - place 3
Slovenia 1992/93 - place 2
Slovenia 1991/92 - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 665
Matches:1 001 408
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 238
Site news
18.11.2017
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 25

IndonesiaGuyana

Urawa Red DiamondsAl Hilal

19:15

SuperSport UnitedTP Mazembe

20:15

 

FK TosnoArsenal

16:30

AkhmatFK Ufa

19:00

 

OlimpietsDynamo

13:00

AvangardFK Khimki

14:00

RotorFK Orenburg

14:00

Krylia SovetovShinnik

15:00

VolgarTom

15:00

FakelFK Tambov

17:00

KubanSibir

17:00

YeniseyBaltika

17:00

 

FK MariupolVorskla

14:00

OlympikShahtar

17:00

 

KəpəzQəbələ

14:30

Neftçiİnter

17:00

 

ShirakArarat

15:00

 

PaxtakorObod

+:-

MashʼalDinamo

14:00

MetallurgNeftchi

14:00

ShoʼrtanQizilqum

14:00

NavbahorNasaf

14:00

Qoʼqon 1912FK Olmaliq

14:00

BuxoroSoʼgʼdiyona

14:00

LokomotivBunyodkor

14:00

 

SturmLASK

16:00

Admira WackerMattersburg

18:30

AltachSt. Pölten

18:30

 

Crystal PalaceStoke City

15:00

Manchester UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

Newcastle UnitedWatford

15:00

Swansea CityAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Tottenham HotspurWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

LiverpoolChelsea

17:30

 

BarnsleyLeeds United

12:30

Aston VillaIpswich Town

15:00

Burton AlbionSunderland

15:00

FulhamMillwall

15:00

Hull CityBristol City

15:00

MiddlesbroughDerby County

15:00

Norwich CityPreston North End

15:00

ReadingSheffield Wednesday

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersBolton Wanderers

15:00

Sheffield UnitedBirmingham City

17:30

 

AntwerpMechelen

18:00

OostendeEupen

20:00

Sint-TruidenLokeren

20:00

Waasland-BeverenCharleroi

20:30

 

SeptemvriBotev

13:00

BeroeSlavia

15:15

LevskiVereya

17:30

 

BalmazújvárosPuskás

15:30

DiósgyőrÚjpest

15:30

HonvédMezőkövesd-Zsóry

15:30

Vasas SCDebrecen

15:30

VideotonPaks

15:30

HaladásFerencváros

19:30

 

Borussia DSchalke 04

15:30

RB LeipzigWerder

15:30

FreiburgMainz 05

15:30

EintrachtBayer 04

15:30

AugsburgWolfsburg

15:30

Borussia MBayern

18:30

 

VVV-VenloWillem II

18:30

Heracles AlmeloNAC

19:45

GroningenFeyenoord

19:45

HeerenveenZwolle

20:45

 

SamtrediaDila

14:00

 

AlavésEibar

13:00

Real MadridMálaga

16:15

Real BetisGirona

18:30

LevanteAtlético

20:45

 

BolognaSampdoria

15:00

ChievoSPAL

18:00

SassuoloHellas Verona

18:00

CagliariInter

20:45

 

PogońPiast

15:30

ArkaSandecja

18:00

KoronaLegia

20:30

 

PortimonenseTondela

16:00

BoavistaMoreirense

18:15

AvesPorto

20:30

 

BačkaVojvodina

13:00

FK MačvaJavor

13:00

RadMladost

15:00

RadnikNapredak

15:00

RadničkiZemun

17:00

 

TriglavDomžale

13:00

GoricaAnkaran

15:00

CeljeMaribor

20:20

 

RennesNantes

17:00

DijonToulouse

20:00

TroyesAngers

20:00

MetzAmiens

20:00

MontpellierLille

20:00

CaenBordeaux

20:00

 

SlavenIstra 1961

15:00

HajdukOsijek

18:00

 

DečićKom

13:00

GrbaljIskra

13:00

MladostZeta

13:00

PetrovacBudućnost

13:00

RudarSutjeska

13:00

 

BaníkKarviná

18:30

 

Hamilton AcademicalHibernian

15:00

HeartsRoss County

15:00

 

BelgranoGimnasia y Esgrima

17:00

PatronatoUnión

17:00

San Lorenzo de AlmagroArgentinos Juniors

19:15

Racing ClubIndependiente

21:30

 

FluminenseSport

17:00

 

Wellington PhoenixCentral Coast Mariners

19:35

SydneyBrisbane Roar

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, November 23

VanuatuEstonia

0:1

AstanaVillarreal

2:3

MaccabiSlavia Praha

0:2

SkënderbeuDynamo Kiev

3:2

PartizanYoung Boys

2:1

BragaHoffenheim

3:1

Ludogoretsİstanbul Başakşehir

1:2

MilanAustria

5:1

AÉKRijeka

2:2

EvertonAtalanta

1:5

LyonApollon

4:0

LokomotivKøbenhavn

2:1

SheriffFastav

1:0

LuganoHapoel Be`er Sheva

1:0

Viktoria PlzeňSteaua

2:0

KölnArsenal

1:0

BATECrvena Zvezda

0:0

Red BullVitória Guimarães

3:0

KonyasporMarseille

1:1

ÖstersundsZorya Lugansk

2:0

AthleticHertha

3:2

NiceZulte Waregem

3:1

LazioVitesse

1:1

RosenborgReal Sociedad

0:1

ZenitVardar

2:1

FlamengoJunior

2:1

 

Vélez SársfieldGodoy Cruz

0:1

 

Newcastle United JetsMelbourne Victory

4:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru