Spartak

Moscow

See also:  Spartak (Moscow), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 85

Founded: 18.04.1922

Stadium: Otkrytiye Arena

Other names:

 1922  Krasnaya Presnya Moscow Sports Group
 1923 – 1925  Krasnaya Presnya
 1926 – 1930  Pishchevik
 1931 – 1934  Promkooperatsiya
 1935 –   Spartak

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Group E - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Group B - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Group stage 1, group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Group stage 1, group H - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 2, group C - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 1, group G - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1995/96 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 1994/95 - Group B - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Group G
Europa League 2017/18 - Round of 32
Europa League 2016/17 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Play-off round
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Quarterfinals
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Group D - place 4
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1992/93 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2004 - Round 3

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2002 - Final
CIS Cup 2001 - Winner
CIS Cup 2000 - Winner
CIS Cup 1999 - Winner
CIS Cup 1998 - Final
CIS Cup 1997 - Final
CIS Cup 1995 - Winner
CIS Cup 1994 - Winner
CIS Cup 1993 - Winner

Overall stats Channel One Cup - overall stats
Channel One Cup 2008 - Group B - place 2
Channel One Cup 2007 - Final
Channel One Cup 2006 - place 3

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2012 - Winner
Copa del Sol 2011 - Quarterfinals losers

Overall stats United Tournament - overall stats
United Tournament 2013 - place 2

Overall stats Atlantic Cup - overall stats
Atlantic Cup 2014 - place 3

Overall stats Russian Super Cup - overall stats
Russian Super Cup 2017 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2007 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2006 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2004 - Final

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2018/19 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2017/18 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2005/06 - Final
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - Winner
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1999/00 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - Winner
Russian Cup 1996/97 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1995/96 - Final
Russian Cup 1994/95 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 1993/94 - Winner
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Russian Premier League Cup - overall stats
Russian Premier League Cup 2003 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Russia 2018/19 Premiere League
Russia 2017/18 Premiere League - place 3
Russia 2016/17 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2015/16 Premiere League - place 5
Russia 2014/15 Premiere League - place 6
Russia 2013/14 Premiere League - place 6
Russia 2012/13 Premiere League - place 4
Russia 2011/12, Premiere League Second stage, group A - place 2
Russia 2010 Premiere League - place 4
Russia 2009 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2008 Premiere League - place 8
Russia 2007 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2006 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2005 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2004 Premiere League - place 8
Russia 2003 Premiere League - place 10
Russia 2002 Premiere League - place 3
Russia 2001 Top Division - Champion
Russia 2000 Top Division - Champion
Russia 1999 Top Division - Champion
Russia 1998 Top Division - Champion
Russia 1997 Top league - Champion
Russia 1996 Top league - Champion
Russia 1995 Top league - place 3
Russia 1994 Top league - Champion
Russia 1993 Top league - Champion
Russia 1992, top league Tournament for places 1-8 - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 799
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 426
<2018>
<December>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Site news
04.12.2018
current

Third Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 10

 

AkhmatArsenal

19:30

 

EvertonWatford

20:00

 

Botev PVitosha

17:30

 

AthleticGirona

21:00

 

ArkaCracovia

18:00

 

FeirenseMarítimo

20:15

 

RudešSlaven

18:00

 

SlovanOpava

18:00

 

PatronatoVélez Sársfield

19:00

BelgranoTigre

21:15

Local time

Yesterday, December 8

 

Krylia SovetovFK Rostov

1:0

CSKAYenisey

2:1

LokomotivFK Orenburg

2:1

AnzhiSpartak

0:3

 

KarpatyDynamo

0:4

ZoryaArsenal-Kiev

3:0

ChornomoretsVorskla

0:1

 

St. PöltenAltach

2:1

WolfsbergLASK

1:1

Admira WackerRed Bull

2:2

 

AFC BournemouthLiverpool

0:4

ArsenalHuddersfield Town

1:0

BurnleyBrighton & Hove Albion

1:0

Cardiff CitySouthampton

1:0

Manchester UnitedFulham

4:1

West Ham UnitedCrystal Palace

3:2

ChelseaManchester City

2:0

Leicester CityTottenham Hotspur

0:2

 

Birmingham CityBristol City

0:1

BrentfordSwansea City

2:3

MiddlesbroughBlackburn Rovers

1:1

MillwallHull City

2:2

Leeds UnitedQueens Park Rangers

2:1

Norwich CityBolton Wanderers

3:2

Nottingham ForestPreston North End

0:1

Sheffield WednesdayRotherham United

2:2

Stoke CityIpswich Town

2:0

Wigan AthleticDerby County

0:1

ReadingSheffield United

0:2

 

GenkKortrijk

1:1

Mouscron-PéruwelzZulte Waregem

0:0

OostendeLokeren

1:0

Sint-TruidenStandard

1:1

 

Cherno MoreLokomotiv

2:0

Botev VBeroe

0:1

LevskiEtar

2:1

 

DebrecenHonvéd

2:0

FerencvárosMezőkövesd-Zsóry

3:2

PuskásPaks

1:1

DiósgyőrKisvárda

1:1

MTKHaladás

4:0

ÚjpestVidi

2:0

 

BayernNürnberg

3:0

Schalke 04Borussia D

1:2

Bayer 04Augsburg

1:0

FreiburgRB Leipzig

3:0

WolfsburgHoffenheim

2:2

HerthaEintracht

1:0

 

Willem IIHeerenveen

1:5

ZwolleAjax

1:4

Den HaagDe Graafschap

0:0

 

ChikhuraSioni

2:1

SamtrediaSaburtalo

1:4

DinamoDila

1:2

LokomotiviMetalurgi

1:0

TorpedoKolxet`i 1913

4:0

 

AtléticoAlavés

3:0

ValenciaSevilla

1:1

VillarrealCelta de Vigo

2:3

EspañolBarcelona

0:4

 

NapoliFrosinone

4:0

CagliariRoma

2:2

LazioSampdoria

2:2

 

PogońZagłębie S

1:0

KoronaWisła P

2:2

Wisła KJagiellonia

2:2

 

BelenensesChaves

1:0

TondelaBraga

0:1

Vitória SetubalBenfica

0:1

 

Crvena ZvezdaNapredak

3:0

 

GoricaOlimpija

1:3

DomžaleKrško

2:1

 

Paris Saint-GermainMontpellier

16:00*

AngersBordeaux

20:00*

GuingampAmiens

1:2

NîmesNantes

20:00*

RennesDijon

2:0

ToulouseLyon

20:00*

 

RijekaLokomotiva

3:0

HajdukIstra 1961

3:1

 

TitogradRudar

1:0

ZetaPetrovac

0:0

GrbaljLovćen

3:2

SutjeskaMornar

2:1

 

BaníkBohemians 1905

2:0

SigmaSlovácko

1:0

KarvináBaumit

2:1

SlaviaMladá Boleslav

3:2

 

AberdeenSt. Johnstone

0:2

CelticKilmarnock

5:1

Hamilton AcademicalHibernian

0:1

HeartsMotherwell

1:0

LivingstonSt. Mirren

3:1

 

San Lorenzo de AlmagroEstudiantes

1:1

UniónBanfield

0:1

Defensa y JusticiaColón

3:0

LanúsTalleres

2:1

Godoy CruzIndependiente

1:1

 

SydneyWellington Phoenix

1:3

Perth GloryMelbourne City

1:0

Melbourne VictoryAdelaide United

2:0

Local time

International tournaments

Soon

12.12.2018 – 22.12.2018

FIFA Club World Cup 2018

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

08.11.2018 – 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 09.12.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

Just finished

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru