2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  Overall table

Egypt

FIFA rank: 64

National stadium: Cairo International Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group E - place 1
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group C - place 2
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group C - place 2
World Cup 1990. Final tournament - Group 6 - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 4 - place 2
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, subgroup A
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Africa and Asia - Second round
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 9
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 4
World Cup 1934. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 12

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group J
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2010. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 2008. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2006. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 10 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2002. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2000. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 1998. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1996. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1994. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1992. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1990. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1986. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 1984. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 4, round 2
African Cup of Nations 1965. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
African Cup of Nations 1963. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1963. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
African Cup of Nations 1962. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1959 - Winner
African Cup of Nations 1957 - Winner

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1984. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1, round 2
Olympic Games 1964. Final tournament - place 4
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1, round 2
Olympic Games 1960. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Final round - place 1
Olympic Games 1956. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
Olympic Games 1952 - First round
Olympic Games 1948 - First round
Olympic Games 1936 - First round
Olympic Games 1928 - place 4
Olympic Games 1924 - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1920 - Consolation tournament, first round

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1987 - Winner
All-Africa Games 1978 - Group 1 - place 3
All-Africa Games 1973 - place 3

Overall stats AFC-CAF Challenge Cup - overall stats
AFC-CAF Challenge Cup 2007 - Final
Afro-Asian Cup of Nations 1987 - Final

Overall stats Arab Nations Cup - overall stats
Arab Nations Cup 2012 - Group C - place 3
Arab Nations Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 2
Arab Nations Cup 1992 - Winner
Arab Nations Cup 1988 - place 3

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2009 - Group B - place 4
FIFA Confederations Cup 1999 - Group A - place 4

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 1998 - place 2

Overall stats Pan Arab Games - overall stats
Pan Arab Games 2007 - Winner
Pan Arab Games 1965 - Winner
Pan Arab Games 1961 - place 2
Pan Arab Games 1953 - Winner

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
Korea Cup 1999 - place 4
Korea Cup 1997 - place 3
President's Cup 1993 - Winner
President's Cup 1991 - Final
President's Cup 1987 - Semifinal

Overall stats Nile Basin Tournament - overall stats
Nile Basin Tournament 2011 - Winner

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - North Zone
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - North zone, first round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1976 1975 1973 1971 1969 1968 1966 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1958 1957 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1936 1932 1928 1924

Clubs:

Al-Ahly Cairo (Cairo)
Al-Ittihad (Alexandria)
Al-Masry (Port Said)
Al-Moqaweloon Al-Arab (Cairo)
Baladeyet Al-Mahalla (El-Mahalla El-Kubra)
El Mansoura (El Mansoura)
El-Olympi (Alexandria)
ENPPI Club (Cairo)
Ghazl El-Mahalla (El-Mahalla El-Kubra)
Haras El-Hedood (Alexandria)
Ismaily SC (Ismaïlia)
Misr El-Makasa (Faiyum)
PetroJet (Suez)
Smouha (Alexandria)
Tersana (Giza)
Wadi Degla (Cairo)
Zamalek SC (Cairo)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 963
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 415
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Brazil 2018

Day 30

20.10

América - Grêmio

16:00

20.10

Botafogo - Bahia

16:00

20.10

São Paulo - Atlético Paranaense

19:00

20.10

Sport - Vasco da Gama

19:00

21.10

Vitória - Corinthians

16:00

21.10

Fluminense - Atlético Mineiro

16:00

21.10

Palmeiras - Ceará

16:00

21.10

Cruzeiro - Chapecoense

19:00

21.10

Paraná - Flamengo

19:00

22.10

Internacional - Santos

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 20

 

FK OrenburgYenisey

13:30

UralKrylia Sovetov

16:00

FK UfaRubin

18:30

 

Spartak-2FK Chertanovo

14:30

ShinnikLuch

15:00

AvangardTom

16:00

FakelFK Tambov

16:00

FK KhimkiFK Tyumen

16:00

Rotor-VolgogradMordovia

16:00

BaltikaFK Krasnodar-2

16:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Armavir

16:00

FK SochiSibir

17:00

Zenit-2SKA-Khabarovsk

17:00

 

Znamya TrudaVeles

13:00

Pskov-747Lokomotiv-Kazanka

14:00

FK KolomnaTorpedo

14:00

LeningradetsDnepr

15:00

 

FK KalugaMetallurg

14:00

KvantDynamo

14:00

FK RyazanZorkiy

15:00

Salyut-BelgorodSaturn

15:00

SokolRotor-2

15:30

FK StroginoTorpedo

16:00

 

FK MariupolZorya

14:00

VorsklaDynamo

17:00

 

InguletsKobra

*

AvanhardBalkany

13:00

KolosDnipro-1

15:00

RukhVolyn

15:00

Hirnyk-SportAhrobiznes

15:00

ZirkaMetalist 1925

15:00

 

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaFK Mynai

15:00

VeresFK Kalush

16:00

PodillyaNyva V

16:00

 

Real PharmaKrystal

15:00

HirnykEnerhiya

15:00

FK NikopolKremin

15:00

 

QəbələNeftçi

17:00

QarabağSəbail

19:00

 

ArtsakhLori

14:00

ShirakArarat

15:00

 

FK MinskDynamo Mn

15:00

BATEFK Haradzeya

17:00

ShakhtsyorNeman

19:00

 

AstanaOrdabasy

19:00

 

ZimbruZarya

15:00

Dinamo-AutoSperanţa

15:00

 

NavbahorBuxoro

16:00

MetallurgBunyodkor

16:00

PaxtakorLokomotiv

18:00

 

Red BullWacker

17:00

LASKAltach

17:00

HartbergRapid

17:00

 

ChelseaManchester United

12:30

AFC BournemouthSouthampton

15:00

Cardiff CityFulham

15:00

Manchester CityBurnley

15:00

Newcastle UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersWatford

15:00

Huddersfield TownLiverpool

17:30

 

Blackburn RoversLeeds United

12:00

Aston VillaSwansea City

15:00

BrentfordBristol City

15:00

ReadingMillwall

15:00

Hull CityPreston North End

15:00

Ipswich TownQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Nottingham ForestNorwich City

15:00

Rotherham UnitedBolton Wanderers

15:00

Stoke CityBirmingham City

15:00

Wigan AthleticWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

Derby CountySheffield United

17:30

 

Dunston UTSGateshead

12:30

GuiseleyStourbridge

15:00

Warrington TownHalifax Town

15:00

ChorleyBarrow

15:00

Hartlepool UnitedKidsgrove Athletic

15:00

AFC FyldeChesterfield

15:00

SouthportAshton United

15:00

Blyth SpartansYork City

15:00

Harrogate TownWrexham

15:00

Stockport CountyAltrincham

15:00

MarineSalford City

15:00

Witton AlbionSolihull Moors

15:00

Alfreton TownSt Neots Town

15:00

WokingWelling United

15:00

Hitchin TownLeatherhead

15:00

Chippenham TownMaidenhead United

15:00

Eastbourne BoroughSlough Town

15:00

Hemel Hempstead TownOxford City

15:00

Weston-super-MareBath City

15:00

Boreham WoodDagenham & Redbridge

15:00

Metropolitan PoliceHavant & Waterlooville

15:00

Gloucester CityBromley

15:00

Aldershot TownKettering Town

15:00

Torquay UnitedWinchester City

15:00

Billericay TownTaunton Town

15:00

EastleighHampton & Richmond Borough

15:00

WealdstoneSutton United

15:00

Ebbsfleet UnitedWorthing

15:00

Maidstone UnitedLeyton Orient

15:00

Haringey BoroughPoole Town

15:00

BarnetBraintree Town

15:00

Concord RangersDover Athletic

15:00

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzStandard

18:00

KortrijkSint-Truiden

20:00

AntwerpLokeren

20:00

GenkEupen

20:30

 

SlaviaSeptemvri

15:00

Botev PCherno More

17:15

LudogoretsLevski

20:00

 

KisvárdaMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

HaladásVidi

17:00

MTKHonvéd

17:00

DiósgyőrÚjpest

17:00

DebrecenPaks

17:00

PuskásFerencváros

19:30

 

Bayer 04Hannover

15:30

StuttgartBorussia D

15:30

AugsburgRB Leipzig

15:30

WolfsburgBayern

15:30

NürnbergHoffenheim

15:30

Schalke 04Werder

18:30

 

PSVEmmen

18:30

ExcelsiorVitesse

18:30

HeerenveenAjax

20:45

UtrechtAZ

20:45

 

SioniSamtredia

15:30

 

Real MadridLevante

13:00

ValenciaLeganés

16:15

VillarrealAtlético

18:30

BarcelonaSevilla

20:45

 

RomaSPAL

15:00

JuventusGenoa

18:00

UdineseNapoli

20:30

 

Riga FCJelgava

13:00

VentspilsSpartaks

15:00

FK LiepājaMETTA/LU

17:00

 

SandefjordStrømsgodset

18:00

 

Zagłębie SMiedź

15:30

ŚląskArka

18:00

LechKorona

20:30

 

VoždovacMladost

16:00

ProleterFK Mačva

19:00

Crvena ZvezdaRad

19:00

RadničkiZemun

19:00

NapredakRadnik

19:00

 

MuraRudar

14:00

GoricaMaribor

16:00

AluminijDomžale

18:00

 

Paris Saint-GermainAmiens

17:00

CaenGuingamp

20:00

DijonLille

20:00

NantesToulouse

20:00

ReimsAngers

20:00

StrasbourgMonaco

20:00

 

RudešOsijek

15:00

Istra 1961Dinamo

17:30

 

BudućnostTitograd

13:30

IskraZeta

13:30

RudarGrbalj

13:30

PetrovacSutjeska

13:30

LovćenMornar

13:30

 

SigmaFastav

15:00

PříbramBaumit

17:00

BaníkKarviná

17:00

SlováckoTeplice

17:00

 

DalkurdÖrebro

16:00

 

CelticHibernian

15:00

HeartsAberdeen

15:00

LivingstonDundee

15:00

MotherwellSt. Johnstone

15:00

St. MirrenKilmarnock

15:00

 

KuressaareKalev

13:00

PaidePärnu

13:00

TransFlora

16:00

 

AméricaGrêmio

16:00

BotafogoBahia

16:00

São PauloAtlético Paranaense

19:00

SportVasco da Gama

19:00

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoBeijing Renhe

19:35

Guizhou HengfengDalian Yifang

19:35

Chongqing Dangdai LifanHebei China Fortune

19:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Shandong Luneng TaishanTianjin Teda

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, October 18

 

Real Salt LakeNew England Revolution

4:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru