2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  Overall table

Nacional

Montevideo

Founded: 14.05.1899

Stadium: Estadio Centenario

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1988 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1980 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1971 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2022 - Group C - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2021 - Group F - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2020 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Group 6 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Preliminary Round
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Group 6 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Group 5 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2011 - Group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2010 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2008 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2006 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Group 5 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2004 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2003 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2002 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2001 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2000 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1999 - Group 1, Final Round - place 1
Copa Libertadores 1998 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1997 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1994 - Group 4 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1993 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1992 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1991 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1989 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1988 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1984 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1983 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1981 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1980 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1979 - First Round, Group 5 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1976 - First Round, Group 5 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1974 - First Round, Group 5 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1973 - First Round, Group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1972 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1971 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1970 - Second round, group 3 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1969 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1968 - First Round, Group 4 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1967 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1966 - Semifinal group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1964 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1962 - Semifinal
South American Club Championship 1948 - Final Round - place 3

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2022 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2021 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2015 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 6, Second Stage

Overall stats Peace Cup - overall stats
Peace Cup 2003 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2002 - Semifinal

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Preliminary Round - place 3
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - First Round
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - First Round
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - First Round
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - Semifinal

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group B - place 3
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Group D - place 2
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group D - place 2
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group B - place 2

Overall stats Copa Interamericana - overall stats
Copa Interamericana 1989 - Winner
Copa Interamericana 1981 - Final
Copa Interamericana 1972 - Winner

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 1989 - Winner

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 515
Matches:1 079 183
Clubs:11 226
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 903
<2022>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Site news
07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

Fixtures
Brazil 2022

Day 30

04.10

Juventude - Corinthians

21:30

05.10

Atlético - Fluminense

19:00

05.10

Bragantino - Cuiabá Esporte Clube

19:00

05.10

Ceará - Goiás

19:00

05.10

Atlético Paranaense - Fortaleza

19:30

05.10

Flamengo - Internacional

21:30

05.10

Santos - Atlético Mineiro

21:30

06.10

Avaí - Botafogo

19:00

06.10

Palmeiras - Coritiba

19:00

06.10

América - São Paulo

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 5

Red BullDinamo Zagreb

18:45

ChelseaMilan

20:00

RB LeipzigCeltic

18:45

Real MadridShakhtar Donetsk

21:00

Manchester CityKøbenhavn

20:00

SevillaBorussia Dortmund

21:00

BenficaParis Saint-Germain

20:00

JuventusMaccabi

21:00

SoʼgʼdiyonaKuala Lumpur City

18:00

MotaguaOlimpia

19:00

 

Torpedo (Vladimir)Akron (Tolyatti)

Dynamo (Saint Petersburg)Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)

Dynamo (Vladivostok)SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)

Zenit-Izhevsk (Izhevsk)KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)

Peresvet (Domodedovo)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

Zvezda (Saint Petersburg)Veles (Moscow)

Kosmos (Dolgoprudny)Rodina (Moscow)

14:00

Kuban-Holding (Pavlovskaya)FK Ufa (Ufa)

15:00

Volga (Ulyanovsk)Rubin (Kazan)

16:00

Avangard (Kursk)Dynamo (Makhachkala)

18:00

Dynamo (Bryansk)Arsenal (Tula)

18:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)

18:30

Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)Kuban (Krasnodar)

18:30

FK Tyumen (Tyumen)Volgar (Astrakhan)

19:00

Rotor (Volgograd)Shinnik (Yaroslavl)

19:00

 

AkzhayikTuran

 

BurnleyStoke City

19:45

MiddlesbroughBirmingham City

19:45

WatfordSwansea City

19:45

Hull CityWigan Athletic

19:45

Rotherham UnitedMillwall

19:45

Preston North EndWest Bromwich Albion

20:00

 

Bury AFCClitheroe

19:45*

 

KilmarnockSt. Johnstone

19:45

 

ColónPatronato

16:30

Defensa y JusticiaRacing Club

16:30

Atlético TucumánPlatense

19:00

IndependienteCentral Córdoba

21:30

River PlateEstudiantes

21:30

 

AtléticoFluminense

19:00

BragantinoCuiabá Esporte Clube

19:00

CearáGoiás

19:00

Atlético ParanaenseFortaleza

19:30

FlamengoInternacional

21:30

SantosAtlético Mineiro

21:30

 

CharlotteColumbus Crew

19:00

Inter MiamiOrlando City

20:00

 

Changchun YataiGuangzhou

15:30

Meizhou HakkaShandong Taishan

19:30

Shanghai PortBeijing Guoan

19:30

Wuhan Yangtze RiverChengdu Rongcheng

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 3

 

Krylia SovetovFK Krasnodar

0:0

 

Qoʼqon 1912Surkhon

2:3

LokomotivNeftchi

1:3

 

Leicester CityNottingham Forest

4:0

 

Lokomotiv PlovdivCSKA 1948

1:3

CSKAPirin

2:1

BeroeLevski

0:1

 

Rayo VallecanoElche

2:1

 

Hellas VeronaUdinese

1:2

 

ŚląskWarta

0:2

 

MarítimoCasa Pia

1:2

 

ČukaričkiRadnički Niš

2:2

 

VärnamoMjällby

2:1

GöteborgElfsborg

1:3

 

Rosario CentralUnión

1:1

 

BotafogoPalmeiras

1:3

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2022 – 27.03.2023

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

08.02.2022 – 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 – 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

10.09.2022 – 10.06.2023

CAF Champion's League 2022/23

09.09.2022 – 04.06.2023

CAF Confederation Cup 2022/23

25.05.2022 – 03.11.2022

CONCACAF League 2022

Just finished

08.03.2022 – 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru