Zagłębie S

Sosnowiec

Founded: 1906

Stadium: Stadion Ludowy

Other names:

 1906 Ц 1908  KS Milowice
 1908 Ц 1914  TS Union
 1918 Ц 1931  TS Victoria
 1931 Ц 1939  TS Unia
 1945  RKS
 1945 Ц 1948  RKU
 1948 Ц 1949  ZKSM Unia
 1949 Ц 1962  ZKS Stal
 1962 Ц 1993  GKS Zagłębie
 1993 Ц 1994  Stal
 1994  MOSiR
 1994  STS
 1994 Ц 2001  STS Zagłębie
 2001 Ц 2004  Zagłębie SSA
 2004 Ц   Zagłębie SA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1978/79 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1977/78 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1971/72 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1963/64 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1962/63 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 7 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1976 - Group 10 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1975 - Group 4 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1970 - Group B3 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1969 - Group 3 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group B2 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1966/67 - Semifinals
Intertoto Cup 1965/66 - Group B2 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Group C1 - place 3

Overall stats Polish Ekstraklasa - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Poland 2018/19, Ekstraklasa Regular season
Poland 2007/08 Ekstraklasa - place 16
Poland 1991/92 I liga - place 17
Poland 1990/91 I liga - place 16
Poland 1990/91, I liga Relegation play-off
Poland 1989/90 I liga - place 14
Poland 1985/86 I liga - place 16
Poland 1984/85 I liga - place 5
Poland 1983/84 I liga - place 12
Poland 1982/83 I liga - place 11
Poland 1981/82 I liga - place 9
Poland 1980/81 I liga - place 14
Poland 1979/80 I liga - place 12
Poland 1978/79 I liga - place 9
Poland 1977/78 I liga - place 9
Poland 1976/77 I liga - place 5
Poland 1975/76 I liga - place 10
Poland 1974/75 I liga - place 5
Poland 1973/74 I liga - place 11
Poland 1972/73 I liga - place 10
Poland 1971/72 I liga - place 2
Poland 1970/71 I liga - place 7
Poland 1969/70 I liga - place 5
Poland 1968/69 I liga - place 5
Poland 1967/68 I liga - place 5
Poland 1966/67 I liga - place 2
Poland 1965/66 I liga - place 5
Poland 1964/65 I liga - place 3
Poland 1963/64 I liga - place 2
Poland 1962/63 I liga - place 3
Poland 1962, I liga 3rd place match
Poland 1961 I liga - place 7
Poland 1960 I liga - place 7
Poland 1958 I liga - place 12
Poland 1957 I liga - place 7
Poland 1956 I liga - place 10
Poland 1955 I liga - place 2
Poland 1947 Group 2 - place 4
Poland 1946 1/8 finals

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 869
Matches:1 021 186
Clubs:10 770
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 491
Site news
21.05.2019
current

Round of 16 of the
AFC Champions League 2019
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 25

 

BaltikaFK Tyumen

14:00

ShinnikAvangard

15:00

Spartak-2FK Sochi

15:00

FakelTom

15:00

FK KhimkiLuch

15:00

FK TambovZenit-2

15:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodMordovia

15:00

FK ArmavirSKA-Khabarovsk

15:00

Rotor-VolgogradFK Chertanovo

16:00

SibirFK Krasnodar-2

17:00

 

Luki-EnergiyaFK Murom

16:00

 

ZenitIrtysh

16:00

FK ChitaDynamo

18:00

 

KarpatyOlympik

17:00

VorsklaChornomorets

17:00

DesnaArsenal-Kiev

17:00

 

ZirkaAhrobiznes

-:+

MFK MykolaivDnipro-1

14:00

KolosObolon-Brovar

17:00

RukhFK Sumy

17:00

Hirnyk-SportVolyn

17:00

AvanhardMetalist 1925

17:00

 

FK KalushBukovyna

17:00

VeresCherkashchyna-Akademiya

17:00

PodillyaNyva V

17:00

Nyva TFK Mynai

17:00

ChaikaPolissya

17:00

 

MyrFK Nikopol

17:00

TavriyaMetalurh

17:00

MFK Mykolaiv-2Hirnyk

17:00

EnerhiyaKrystal

17:00

Real PharmaKremin

17:00

 

GandzasarLori

17:00

 

FK MinskFK Haradzeya

16:15

SlaviaTarpeda

18:15

Dynamo BrNeman

20:45

 

DinamoQizilqum

17:45

SurkhonQoʼqon 1912

17:45

NavbahorFK Andijon

18:50

MetallurgBunyodkor

19:00

 

HKGrindavík

16:00

KAÍBV

16:30

Víkingur RKR

18:00

 

FrosinoneChievo

18:00

BolognaNapoli

20:30

 

SpartaksMETTA/LU

16:00

 

DomžaleMaribor

15:45

KrškoGorica

17:55

AluminijOlimpija

17:55

MuraCelje

17:55

RudarTriglav

17:55

 

SlavenRijeka

20:00

 

BudućnostSutjeska

17:30

ZetaLovćen

17:30

GrbaljMornar

17:30

IskraRudar

17:30

TitogradPetrovac

17:30

 

HäckenGöteborg

16:00

MalmöAFC Eskilstuna

16:00

HelsingborgsFalkenbergs

18:00

 

BotafogoPalmeiras

16:00

GrêmioAtlético Mineiro

19:00

 

Chicago FireNew York City

14:30

Vancouver WhitecapsDallas

16:00

Minnesota UnitedHouston Dynamo

19:00

Colorado RapidsColumbus Crew

19:00

CincinnatiNew York Red Bulls

19:30

New England RevolutionDC United

19:30

Philadelphia UnionPortland Timbers

19:30

 

Beijing RenheTianjin Teda

15:30

Wuhan ZallTianjin Tianhai

19:35

Hebei China FortuneJiangsu Suning

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, May 23

Montevideo WanderersCerro

0:0

CorinthiansDeportivo Lara

2:0

Independiente del ValleUniversidad Católica

5:0

Argentinos JuniorsDeportes Tolima

1:0

FluminenseAtlético Nacional

4:1

 

InguletsAhrobiznes

0:0

 

ChikhuraDinamo Bt

1:2

WIT GeorgiaLokomotivi

0:3

 

Internacional (Porto Alegre)Paysandu (Belém)

3:1

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 Ц 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

22.05.2019 Ц 30.05.2019

Recopa Sudamericana 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru