Newport County

Newport

Founded: 1912

Stadium: Rodney Parade

Other names:

 1912 Ц 1989  Newport County AFC
 1989 Ц 1999  Newport AFC
 1999 Ц   Newport County AFC

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1980/81 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Football League Cup - overall stats
Football League Cup 2019/20 - Second round
Football League Cup 2018/19 - Second round
Football League Cup 2017/18 - Second round
Football League Cup 2016/17 - First round
Football League Cup 2015/16 - First round
Football League Cup 2014/15 - First round
Football League Cup 2013/14 - Second round
Football League Cup 1987/88 - Second round
Football League Cup 1986/87 - Second round
Football League Cup 1985/86 - First round
Football League Cup 1984/85 - First round
Football League Cup 1983/84 - First round
Football League Cup 1982/83 - Second round
Football League Cup 1981/82 - Second round
Football League Cup 1980/81 - Second round
Football League Cup 1979/80 - First round
Football League Cup 1978/79 - First round
Football League Cup 1977/78 - First round
Football League Cup 1976/77 - First round
Football League Cup 1975/76 - First round
Football League Cup 1974/75 - Second round
Football League Cup 1973/74 - First round
Football League Cup 1972/73 - Second round
Football League Cup 1971/72 - First round
Football League Cup 1970/71 - Second round
Football League Cup 1969/70 - First round
Football League Cup 1968/69 - First round
Football League Cup 1967/68 - Second round
Football League Cup 1966/67 - First round
Football League Cup 1965/66 - First round
Football League Cup 1964/65 - First round
Football League Cup 1963/64 - First round
Football League Cup 1962/63 - Third round
Football League Cup 1961/62 - First round
Football League Cup 1960/61 - First round

Overall stats FA Cup - overall stats
FA Cup 2018/19 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 2017/18 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 2016/17 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 2015/16 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2014/15 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 2013/14 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 2012/13 - Fourth qualifying round
FA Cup 2011/12 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 2010/11 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2009/10 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2008/09 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2007/08 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2006/07 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 2005/06 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2004/05 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2003/04 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2002/03 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2001/02 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 2000/01 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1999/00 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1988/89 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1987/88 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1986/87 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1985/86 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1984/85 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1983/84 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1982/83 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1981/82 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1980/81 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1979/80 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1978/79 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1977/78 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1976/77 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1975/76 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1974/75 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1973/74 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1972/73 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1971/72 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1970/71 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1969/70 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1968/69 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1967/68 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1966/67 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1965/66 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1964/65 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1963/64 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1962/63 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1961/62 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1960/61 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1959/60 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1958/59 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1957/58 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1956/57 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1955/56 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1954/55 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1953/54 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1952/53 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1951/52 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1950/51 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1949/50 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1948/49 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1947/48 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1946/47 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1945/46 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1938/39 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1937/38 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1936/37 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1935/36 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1934/35 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1933/34 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1932/33 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1930/31 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1929/30 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1928/29 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1927/28 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1926/27 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1925/26 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1924/25 - Fifth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1923/24 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1922/23 - Fifth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1921/22 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1920/21 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1919/20 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1914/15 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1913/14 - Second Qualifying Round

Overall stats England, Football League Championship - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -  England 1946/47 Second Division - place 22
  -  England 1939/40 Second Division - place 10

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 032
Matches:1 032 674
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 570
<2019>
<September>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
19.09.2019

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Football League Cup 2019/20

Third round

24.09

Colchester United - Tottenham Hotspur

19:45

24.09

Crawley Town - Stoke City

19:45

24.09

Portsmouth - Southampton

19:45

24.09

Preston North End - Manchester City

19:45

24.09

Watford - Swansea City

19:45

24.09

Luton Town - Leicester City

19:45

24.09

Arsenal - Nottingham Forest

19:45

24.09

Sheffield Wednesday - Everton

19:45

25.09

Burton Albion - AFC Bournemouth

19:45

25.09

Sheffield United - Sunderland

19:45

25.09

Chelsea - Grimsby Town

19:45

25.09

Oxford United - West Ham United

19:45

25.09

Milton Keynes Dons - Liverpool

19:45

25.09

Brighton & Hove Albion - Aston Villa

19:45

25.09

Wolverhampton Wanderers - Reading

19:45

25.09

Manchester United - Rochdale

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 22

NigerCôte d'Ivoire

GhanaBurkina Faso

TogoNigeria

Central African RepublicDR Congo

EthiopiaRwanda

TanzaniaSudan

ZimbabweLesotho

MadagascarNamibia

EswatiniZambia

Equatorial GuineaCongo

17:00

 

FK OrenburgLokomotiv

13:30

DynamoFK Sochi

14:00

ArsenalUral

16:30

CSKAFK Krasnodar

19:00

 

RodinaLuki-Energiya

15:00

 

ZorkiyFK Ryazan

13:00

 

DesnaShahtar

14:00

VorsklaDynamo

17:00

KolosFK Oleksandriya

19:30

 

InguletsMFK Mykolaiv

15:00

 

Obolon-Brovar-2Nyva T

15:00

VeresFK Kalush

16:00

FK UzhhorodDinaz

16:00

 

Avanhard-2Hirnyk

15:00

EnerhiyaVPK-Ahro

16:00

TavriyaMFK Mykolaiv-2

16:00

Chornomorets-2Real Pharma

16:00

AliansKrystal

17:00

 

NeftçiKeşlə

18:30

 

LoriArarat

16:00

PyunikNoah

17:00

 

TarpedaBATE

0:3

Energetik-BDUIsloch

14:00

FK HomelDynamo Mn

17:00

 

ShakhtyorTobil

16:00

ZhetysuAstana

16:00

OrdabasyAqtöbe

18:00

 

BunyodkorQizilqum

18:00

NasafBuxoro

18:00

 

AustriaAltach

14:30

HartbergWolfsberg

14:30

LASKRed Bull

17:00

 

West Ham UnitedManchester United

14:00

Crystal PalaceWolverhampton Wanderers

16:00

ArsenalAston Villa

16:30

ChelseaLiverpool

16:30

 

West Bromwich AlbionHuddersfield Town

12:00

 

KingstonianGrays Athletic

15:00

Cray WanderersSoham Town Rangers

15:00

BiggleswadeChertsey Town

15:00

 

StandardEupen

14:30

BruggeAnderlecht

18:00

Zulte WaregemGent

20:00

 

LokomotivBeroe

17:45

LudogoretsArda

20:15

 

Zalaegerszegi TEFerencváros

17:00

 

Borussia MFortuna

15:30

EintrachtBorussia D

18:00

 

Den HaagAZ

12:15

HeerenveenUtrecht

14:30

PSVAjax

14:30

EmmenFeyenoord

16:45

 

FylkirStjarnan

14:00

GrindavíkValur

14:00

HKÍA

14:00

KRFH

14:00

ÍBVBreiðablik

14:00

Víkingur RKA

14:00

 

GetafeMallorca

12:00

EspañolReal Sociedad

14:00

ValenciaLeganés

16:00

AthleticAlavés

18:30

SevillaReal Madrid

21:00

 

SassuoloSPAL

12:30

BolognaRoma

15:00

LecceNapoli

15:00

SampdoriaTorino

15:00

AtalantaFiorentina

18:00

LazioParma

20:45

 

METTA/LUVentspils

16:00

ValmieraRiga FC

18:00

 

VålerengaViking

18:00

RanheimBodø/Glimt

18:00

OddSarpsborg 08

18:00

TromsøStrømsgodset

18:00

LillestrømKristiansund

18:00

MjøndalenRosenborg

20:00

 

Wisła PWisła K

12:30

PogońGórnik

15:00

CracoviaLegia

17:30

 

Gil VicenteBoavista

15:30

TondelaVitória G

18:00

Vitória SPortimonense

18:00

PortoSanta Clara

20:30

 

PartizanCrvena Zvezda

18:00

 

RudarDomžale

14:00

TriglavMaribor

16:00

MuraCelje

18:00

OlimpijaNK Bravo

20:15

 

RennesLille

15:00

AngersSaint-Étienne

17:00

LyonParis Saint-Germain

21:00

 

HajdukInter

16:30

Istra 1961Rijeka

19:00

 

IskraBudućnost

15:00

RudarPetrovac

15:00

PodgoricaKom

15:00

SutjeskaGrbalj

16:00

TitogradZeta

18:00

 

Mladá BoleslavBaník

15:30

SpartaSlavia

18:00

 

HammarbyAIK

15:00

ElfsborgMalmö

17:30

HelsingborgsAFC Eskilstuna

17:30

 

St. JohnstoneRangers

12:15

CelticKilmarnock

13:00

HibernianHearts

15:00

 

KuressaareMaardu

13:00

TammekaFlora

15:00

 

Newell's Old BoysAldosivi

11:00

Godoy CruzBanfield

13:15

LanúsColón

15:30

Racing ClubArsenal

17:45

River PlateVélez Sársfield

20:00

 

InternacionalChapecoense

11:00

FortalezaPalmeiras

16:00

Vasco da GamaAtlético Paranaense

16:00

CSACeará

16:00

AvaíAtlético Mineiro

19:00

 

Portland TimbersMinnesota United

12:55

DallasNew York City

17:00

New York Red BullsPhiladelphia Union

18:30

DC UnitedSeattle Sounders

20:00

 

Tianjin TianhaiBeijing Sinobo Guoan

17:30

Shanghai SIPGHenan Jianye

19:35

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoWuhan Zall

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 20

 

FK UfaSpartak

1:0

 

SKA-KhabarovskYenisey

2:0

 

KAMAZLada-Tolyatti

4:0

 

ZenitIrtysh

1:3

FK ChitaDynamo

3:0

SakhalinFK Novosibirsk

3:2

 

Dnipro-1Karpaty

2:0

 

AhrobiznesAvanhard

2:1

MetalurhFK Mynai

0:2

 

FK MinskSlavia

1:0

FK HaradzeyaDynamo Br

1:3

 

Sfîntul GheorgheMilsami

3:0

PetrocubZimbru

1:0

 

DinamoFK Andijon

0:1

Qoʼqon 1912Lokomotiv

1:1

SurkhonAGMK

1:0

 

SouthamptonAFC Bournemouth

1:3

 

KortrijkMechelen

2:3

 

Cherno MoreBotev P

2:0

CSKATsarsko Selo

3:0

 

Schalke 04Mainz 05

2:1

 

TwenteHeracles Almelo

2:3

 

SioniTorpedo

2:0

MetalurgiLokomotivi

2:1

Dinamo BtSaburtalo

1:0

 

Atlético OsasunaReal Betis

0:0

 

CagliariGenoa

3:1

 

PiastRaków

2:1

LechJagiellonia

1:1

 

Paços de FerreiraAves

2:1

 

StrasbourgNantes

2:1

 

LokomotivaOsijek

2:1

 

Bohemians 1905Fastav

2:2

 

SundsvallDjurgårdens

1:4

 

UniónRosario Central

0:0

Argentinos JuniorsCentral Córdoba

3:1

 

Chongqing Dangdai LifanJiangsu Suning

1:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 Ц 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 Ц 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 Ц 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 Ц 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 Ц 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 Ц 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru