Vietnam

See also  North Vietnam,  South Vietnam

FIFA rank: 99

National stadium: Mỹ Đình National Stadium

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 7 - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 10 - place 2
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 8 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group C - place 5

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Third round, group C - place 2
Asian Cup 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 4
Asian Cup 2011. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 3
Asian Cup 2007. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 3
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 9 - place 2
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3, round 1
Olympic Games 1956. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 2002 - Group B - place 4
Asian Games 1998 - First round, group A - place 3

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2006 - Final

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 2008 - Winner

Overall stats East Asian Games - overall stats
East Asian Games 1999 - place 2
East Asian Games 1997 - place 3
East Asian Games 1995 - place 2
East Asian Games 1993 - Group B - place 3
East Asian Games 1991 - Group B - place 4

Overall stats AFF Cup/ASEAN Football Championship - overall stats
AFF Cup 2018. Final tournament - Winner
AFF Cup 2016. Final tournament - Semifinal
AFF Cup 2014. Final tournament - Semifinal
AFF Cup 2012. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
AFF Cup 2010. Final tournament - Semifinal
AFF Cup 2008. Final tournament - Winner
ASEAN Football Championship 2007. Final tournament - Semifinal
Tiger Cup 2004 - Group A - place 3
Tiger Cup 2002 - place 3
Tiger Cup 2000 - place 4
Tiger Cup 1998. Final tournament - place 2
Tiger Cup 1996 - place 3

Overall stats T&T/Agribank Cup - overall stats
T&T Cup 2008 - place 2
Agribank Cup 2006 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2004 2003 2002 2000 1999 1998 1997 1995

Clubs:

Đà Nẵng (Da Nang)
Đồng Tâm Long An (Tan An)
Đồng Tháp (Cao Lanh)
An Giang
Bình Ðịnh (Quy Nhon)
Bình Dương (Thu Dau Mot)
Cong An (Ho Chi Minh City)
Customs
FLC Thanh Hóa (Thanh Hóa)
Hà Nội (Hanoi)
Hà Nội ACB (Hanoi)
Hòa Phát Hà Nội (Hanoi)

Hải Phòng (Hải Phòng)
Hải Quân (Hanoi)
Hồ Chí Minh (Ho Chi Minh City)
Hoàng Anh Gia Lai (Pleiku)
Nam Ðinh (Nam Dinh)
Navibank Saigon (Ho Chi Minh City)
Ninh Bình (Ninh Binh)
Sông Lam Nghệ An (Vinh)
Thể Công (Hanoi)
Than Quảng Ninh (Quảng Ninh)
Xuan Thanh Saigon (Ho Chi Minh City)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 809
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 489
Site news
14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

Fixtures
England 2018/19

Day 36

26.04

Liverpool - Huddersfield Town

20:00

27.04

Tottenham Hotspur - West Ham United

12:30

27.04

Crystal Palace - Everton

15:00

27.04

Fulham - Cardiff City

15:00

27.04

Southampton - AFC Bournemouth

15:00

27.04

Watford - Wolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

27.04

Brighton & Hove Albion - Newcastle United

17:30

28.04

Burnley - Manchester City

14:05

28.04

Manchester United - Chelsea

16:30

29.04

Leicester City - Arsenal

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 27

EspéranceTP Mazembe

17:00

 

AnzhiFK Rostov

16:30

DynamoAkhmat

19:00

 

FK KolomnaLuki-Energiya

14:00

LeningradetsFK Murom

15:00

TorpedoVeles

16:00

Lokomotiv-KazankaTekstilshchik

17:00

 

Salyut-BelgorodFK Kaluga

ZorkiyRotor-2

13:00

FK RyazanKvant

15:00

TorpedoMetallurg

15:00

FK StroginoKhimik

16:00

 

Spartak VlViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

3:0

DynamoFK Krasnodar-3

15:30

SKALegion-Dynamo

16:00

DruzhbaUrozhay

16:00

ChaikaVolgar

16:00

Biolog-NovokubanskSpartak-Nalchik

16:00

AngushtChernomorets

16:00

 

ZiraQarabağ

16:30

SabahKeşlə

17:00

SəbailQəbələ

17:30

NeftçiSumqayıt

19:00

 

PyunikAlashkert

BanantsArtsakh

 

IslochFK Homel

16:45

ShakhtsyorEnergetik-BDU

18:45

LuchFK Haradzeya

20:45

 

OkzhetpesIrtysh

15:00

ShakhtyorKaysar

15:00

AqtöbeTaraz

17:00

OrdabasyQayrat

17:00

ZhetysuAtyrau

17:00

AstanaTobil

19:00

 

Tottenham HotspurWest Ham United

12:30

Crystal PalaceEverton

15:00

FulhamCardiff City

15:00

SouthamptonAFC Bournemouth

15:00

WatfordWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionNewcastle United

17:30

 

Birmingham CityWigan Athletic

15:00

Bolton WanderersBrentford

15:00

Bristol CityDerby County

15:00

MiddlesbroughReading

15:00

MillwallStoke City

15:00

Leeds UnitedAston Villa

15:00

Norwich CityBlackburn Rovers

15:00

Preston North EndSheffield Wednesday

15:00

Queens Park RangersNottingham Forest

15:00

Sheffield UnitedIpswich Town

15:00

Swansea CityHull City

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionRotherham United

15:00

 

ÚjpestDebrecen

17:00

VidiPuskás

17:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryDiósgyőr

17:00

PaksMTK

17:00

KisvárdaHaladás

17:00

HonvédFerencváros

19:30

 

Borussia DSchalke 04

15:30

EintrachtHertha

15:30

FortunaWerder

15:30

RB LeipzigFreiburg

15:30

HannoverMainz 05

15:30

StuttgartBorussia M

18:30

 

GrindavíkBreiðablik

14:00

ÍBVFylkir

14:00

ÍAKA

16:00

FHHK

16:00

StjarnanKR

20:00

 

AthleticAlavés

13:00

AtléticoReal Valladolid

16:15

LeganésCelta de Vigo

18:30

BarcelonaLevante

20:45

 

BolognaEmpoli

15:00

RomaCagliari

18:00

InterJuventus

20:30

 

METTA/LUValmiera

14:00

JelgavaBFC Daugava

16:00

 

PanevėžysStumbras

13:00

PalangaŽalgiris V

15:00

Žalgiris KAtlantas

17:00

RiteriaiSūduva

20:00

 

Santa ClaraVitória Setubal

14:30

PortimonenseFeirense

15:30

SportingVitória Guimaraes

18:00

AvesBelenenses

20:30

 

RudarDomžale

15:00

AluminijTriglav

17:00

 

GoricaHajduk

16:30

OsijekDinamo

19:00

 

SutjeskaRudar

16:30

ZetaTitograd

16:30

GrbaljIskra

16:30

LovćenBudućnost

16:30

MornarPetrovac

16:30

 

Mladá BoleslavFastav

17:00

SlaviaSigma

17:00

OpavaSparta

17:00

KarvináSlovan

17:00

ViktoriaDukla

17:00

BaumitBaník

17:00

TeplicePříbram

17:00

SlováckoBohemians 1905

17:00

 

SiriusElfsborg

16:00

 

KuressaareNõmme Kalju

KalevTammeka

MaarduTrans

 

São PauloBotafogo

16:00

Atlético MineiroAvaí

19:00

ChapecoenseInternacional

19:00

FlamengoCruzeiro

21:00

 

New York CityOrlando City

13:00

Vancouver WhitecapsPhiladelphia Union

14:00

DallasSan Jose Earthquakes

14:30

TorontoPortland Timbers

15:00

Atlanta UnitedColorado Rapids

18:00

New York Red BullsCincinnati

19:00

Houston DynamoColumbus Crew

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityNew England Revolution

19:30

 

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Renhe

15:30

Henan JianyeJiangsu Suning

15:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Tianhai

15:35

 

Newcastle United JetsSydney

17:35

Western Sydney WanderersMelbourne Victory

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, April 25

ZamoraCerro Porteño

2:1

JuniorSan Lorenzo de Almagro

1:0

MelgarPalmeiras

0:4

 

Krylia SovetovUral

0:1

YeniseyFK Orenburg

2:1

ArsenalSpartak

3:0

 

ZenitSibir-2

1:0

FK ChitaSakhalin

1:1

 

FK SumyBalkany

0:1

AhrobiznesPrykarpattya

2:3

VolynIngulets

2:1

 

ChaikaFK Kalush

2:1

PolissyaCherkashchyna-Akademiya

0:4

FK MynaiNyva V

0:1

Nyva TVeres

1:2

 

KreminMetalurh

2:0

EnerhiyaTavriya

0:0

KrystalHirnyk

0:3

Real PharmaMyr

1:4

FK NikopolMFK Mykolaiv-2

2:1

 

Tarpeda-BelAZTarpeda

2:0

Dynamo BrSlavia

0:0

 

Den HaagExcelsior

3:1

Willem IIPSV

0:3

 

SioniTorpedo

2:1

ChikhuraDinamo Tb

2:2

WIT GeorgiaDila

0:1

 

SevillaRayo Vallecano

5:0

Real SociedadVillarreal

0:1

GetafeReal Madrid

0:0

 

DjurgårdensNorrköping

1:1

HelsingborgsSundsvall

1:1

KalmarGöteborg

1:1

 

Londrina (Londrina)Bahia (Salvador)

19:15

Santa Cruz (Recife)Fluminense (Rio de Janeiro)

21:30

 

Brisbane RoarAdelaide United

3:5

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 – 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 – 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru