Ukrainian Cup 2023/24, 1/16 finals |
| 23.08.2023 | | Hirnyk-Sport (Horishni Plavni) | | Metalist 1925 (Kharkiv) | | 1:3 (0:0) * |
| Horishni Plavni |
Ukrainian Cup 2023/24, Third Preliminary round |
| 15.08.2023 | | FK Trostianets (Trostianets) | | Hirnyk-Sport (Horishni Plavni) | | 1:2 (0:0) * |
| Trostyanets Kuts Stadium |
Ukrainian Cup 2023/24, Second Preliminary round |
| 02.08.2023 | | Hirnyk-Sport (Horishni Plavni) | | FK Poltava (Poltava) | | 1:0 aet (0:0, 0:0) * |
| Horishni Plavni |
Ukrainian Cup 2021/22, 1/16 finals |
| 23.09.2021 | | Hirnyk-Sport (Horishni Plavni) | | FK Lviv (Lviv) | | 0:2 (0:2) |
| Horishni Plavni |
Ukrainian Cup 2021/22, Third Preliminary round |
| 31.08.2021 | | Metalurh (Zaporizhzhya) | | Hirnyk-Sport (Horishni Plavni) | | 2:3 (2:2) |
| Zaporizhia |
Ukrainian Cup 2021/22, Second Preliminary round |
| 18.08.2021 | | Peremoha (Dnipro) | | Hirnyk-Sport (Horishni Plavni) | | 1:2 (0:2) |
| Dnipro |
Ukrainian Cup 2020/21, Third Preliminary round |
| 30.09.2020 | | Hirnyk-Sport (Horishni Plavni) | | Dnipro-1 (Dnipro) | | 3:5 aet (2:3, 3:3) |
| Horishni Plavni |
Ukrainian Cup 2020/21, Second Preliminary round |
| 17.09.2020 | | Metalurh (Zaporizhzhya) | | Hirnyk-Sport (Horishni Plavni) | | 1:4 (0:1) |
| Zaporizhia |
Ukrainian Cup 2020/21, First Preliminary Round |
| 30.08.2020 | | Olimpiya (Savyntsi) | | Hirnyk-Sport (Horishni Plavni) | | 1:2 aet (0:0, 1:1) |
| Poltava |
Ukrainian Cup 2019/20, 1/8 finals |
| 30.10.2019 | | Alians (Lypova Dolyna) | | Hirnyk-Sport (Horishni Plavni) | | 5:3 (2:1) |
| Sumy |
Ukrainian Cup 2019/20, Third Preliminary round |
| 25.09.2019 | | Obolon-Brovar (Kyiv) | | Hirnyk-Sport (Horishni Plavni) | | 0:2 aet (0:0, 0:0) |
| Kiev |
Ukrainian Cup 2019/20, Second Preliminary round |
| 27.08.2019 | | Hirnyk-Sport (Horishni Plavni) | | Metalurh (Zaporizhzhya) | | 1:1 aet (0:0, 1:1), pen. 6:5 |
| Horishni Plavni |
Ukrainian Cup 2018/19, Second Preliminary round |
| 22.08.2018 | | Nyva (Vinnytsya) | | Hirnyk-Sport (Horishni Plavni) | | 2:1 (0:0) |
| Vinnytsia |
Ukrainian Cup 2017/18, Third Preliminary round |
| 20.09.2017 | | Dnipro-1 (Dnipro) | | Hirnyk-Sport (Horishni Plavni) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Dnipro |
Ukrainian Cup 2017/18, Second Preliminary round |
| 26.07.2017 | | Rukh (Vynnyky) | | Hirnyk-Sport (Horishni Plavni) | | 1:3 aet (1:1, 1:1) |
| Vynnyky |
Ukrainian Cup 2016/17, Second Preliminary round |
| 10.08.2016 | | Obolon-Brovar (Kyiv) | | Hirnyk-Sport (Horishni Plavni) | | 1:0 aet (0:0, 0:0) |
| Kiev |
Ukrainian Cup 2015/16, 1/16 finals |
| 22.08.2015 | | Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk) | | Dynamo (Kyiv) | | 0:6 (0:2) |
| Komsomolsk |
Ukrainian Cup 2014/15, Preliminary Round |
| 06.08.2014 | | Kremin (Kremenchuk) | | Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk) | | 2:0 (2:0) |
| Kremenchuk |
Ukrainian Cup 2013/14, Second preliminary round |
| 07.08.2013 | | Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk) | | Enerhiya (Mykolaiv) | | 1:2 (0:1) |
| Komsomolsk |
Ukrainian Cup 2012/13, 1/16 finals |
| 23.09.2012 | | Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk) | | Tavriya (Simferopil) | | 0:2 (0:0) |
| Komsomolsk |
Ukrainian Cup 2012/13, Second preliminary round |
| 22.08.2012 | | Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk) | | Naftovyk-Ukrnafta (Okhtyrka) | | 2:0 (0:0) |
| Komsomolsk |
Ukrainian Cup 2012/13, First Preliminary Round |
| 25.07.2012 | | Makiivvuhillya (Makeevka) | | Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk) | | 1:1 aet (0:1, 1:1), pen. 3:5 |
| Makiivka |
Ukrainian Cup 2011/12, First Preliminary Round |
| 16.07.2011 | | Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk) | | Hirnyk (Kryvyi Rih) | | 1:1 aet (1:0, 1:1), pen. 3:5 |
| Komsomolsk |
Ukrainian Cup 2010/11, 1/16 finals |
| 22.09.2010 | | Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk) | | Karpaty (Lviv) | | 0:5 (0:2) |
| Komsomolsk |
Ukrainian Cup 2010/11, Second preliminary round |
| 18.08.2010 | | Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk) | | Bukovyna (Chernivtsy) | | 2:1 aet (0:0, 1:1) |
| Komsomolsk |
Ukrainian Cup 2010/11, First Preliminary Round |
| 28.07.2010 | | Ros (Bila Tserkva) | | Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk) | | -:+ |
| |
Ukrainian Cup 2009/10, First Preliminary Round |
| 18.07.2009 | | Veres (Rivne) | | Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk) | | 2:0 (2:0) |
| Rivne |
Ukrainian Cup 2008/09, First Preliminary Round |
| 16.07.2008 | | Yednist-2 (Plysky) | | Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk) | | 3:0 (2:0) |
| Plysky |
Ukrainian Cup 2007/08, Second preliminary round |
| 08.08.2007 | | Olympic (Donetsk) | | Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk) | | 2:1 aet (1:0, 1:1) |
| Donetsk |
Ukrainian Cup 2007/08, First Preliminary Round |
| 20.07.2007 | | Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk) | | Hazovyk-KhGV (Kharkiv) | | 4:0 (0:0) |
| Komsomolsk |
Ukrainian Cup 2006/07, 1/32 finals |
| 11.08.2006 | | Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk) | | Metalist (Kharkiv) | | 1:2 (1:0) |
| Komsomolsk |
Ukrainian Cup 2005/06, 1/16 finals |
| 21.09.2005 | | Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk) | | Vorskla (Poltava) | | 0:2 (0:1) |
| Komsomolsk |
Ukrainian Cup 2005/06, 1/32 finals |
| 13.08.2005 | | Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk) | | Dynamo-IgroService (Simferopol) | | 2:1 (0:0) |
| Komsomolsk |
Ukrainian Cup 2005/06, Preliminary stage |
| 01.08.2005 | | Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk) | | Kremin (Kremenchuk) | | 2:1 (1:0) |
| Komsomolsk |
Ukrainian Cup 2004/05, 1/32 finals |
| 07.08.2004 | | Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk) | | Dynamo-IgroService (Simferopol) | | 1:3 (0:1) |
| Kremenchuk |
Ukrainian Cup 2003/04, 1/32 finals |
| 10.08.2003 | | Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk) | | Metalurh (Zaporizhzhya) | | 0:2 aet (0:0) |
| Komsomolsk |
Ukrainian Cup 2002/03, 1/32 finals |
| 10.08.2002 | | Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk) | | Spartak (Sumy) | | 0:2 (0:2) |
| Komsomolsk |
Ukrainian Cup 2001/02, First stage |
| 18.07.2001 | | Tytan (Armyansk) | | Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk) | | 2:0 (2:0) |
| Armyansk |
Ukrainian Cup 2001/02, First stage |
| 14.07.2001 | | Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk) | | Tytan (Armyansk) | | 3:4 (2:1) |
| Komsomolsk |
Ukrainian Cup 2000/01, First stage. Second League Cup, preliminary stage |
| 29.07.2000 | | FK Cherkasy-2 (Cherkasy) | | Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk) | | 2:1 (0:0) |
| Cherkasy |
Ukrainian Cup 1999/00, First stage. Second League Cup, quarterfinal |
| 26.10.1999 | | Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk) | | SK Kherson (Kherson) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Komsomolsk |
Ukrainian Cup 1999/00, First stage. Second League Cup, quarterfinal |
| 22.10.1999 | | SK Kherson (Kherson) | | Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk) | | 1:1 (0:0) |
| Kherson |
Ukrainian Cup 1999/00, First stage. Second League Cup, 1/8 finals |
| 14.10.1999 | | Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk) | | Tytan (Armyansk) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Komsomolsk |
Ukrainian Cup 1999/00, First stage. Second League Cup, 1/8 finals |
| 06.10.1999 | | Tytan (Armyansk) | | Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk) | | 1:2 (0:0) |
| Armyansk |
Ukrainian Cup 1999/00, First stage. Second League Cup, 1/16 finals |
| 22.09.1999 | | Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk) | | Vorskla-2 (Poltava) | | 2:1 (0:0) |
| Komsomolsk |
Ukrainian Cup 1999/00, First stage. Second League Cup, 1/16 finals |
| 01.09.1999 | | Vorskla-2 (Poltava) | | Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk) | | 0:3 (0:2) |
| Poltava |
Ukrainian Cup 1998/99, 1/128 finals |
| 29.08.1998 | | Obolon-PVO (Kyiv) | | Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk) | | 3:1 (1:1) |
| Kiev Bilshovyk Stadium |
Ukrainian Cup 1998/99, 1/128 finals |
| 25.08.1998 | | Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk) | | Obolon-PVO (Kyiv) | | 0:2 (0:0) |
| Komsomolsk |
Ukrainian Cup 1997/98, 1/64 finals |
| 29.08.1997 | | Metalurh (Novomoskovsk) | | Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk) | | 1:1 (0:0) |
| Novomoskovsk |
Ukrainian Cup 1997/98, 1/64 finals |
| 22.07.1997 | | Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk) | | Metalurh (Novomoskovsk) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Kremenchuk |
Ukrainian Cup 1997/98, 1/128 finals |
| 18.07.1997 | | Borisfen (Borispil) | | Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk) | | 0:0 aet, pen. 3:4 |
| Boryspil |
Ukrainian Cup 1996/97, 1/128 finals |
| 14.08.1996 | | Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk) | | Shakhtar-2 (Donetsk) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Komsomolsk |