Romania

FIFA rank: 47
UEFA league rank: 26

National stadium: Arena Națională

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group J - place 3
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group E - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 5
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 1
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 1
World Cup 1990. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 2
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 2
World Cup 1970. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 3
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7, subgroup A
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 2
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 2
World Cup 1938. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 4
World Cup 1934. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 2
World Cup 1930 - Group 3 - place 2

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2024. Final tournament - Round of 16
European Football Championship 2024. Qualifying tournament - Group I - place 1
European Football Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Play-off Path A Semifinal
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 2
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 3
European Football Championship 2008. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 1
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
European Football Championship 2000. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 1
European Football Championship 1996. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
European Football Championship 1984. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 2
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - First Round
European Nations Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 4
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3, Final Round - place 2
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Europe - First Round, Group 1
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 2
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2, Round 2
Olympic Games 1964. Final tournament - Consolation tournament, final
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1, Round 2
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 3
Olympic Games 1956. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
Olympic Games 1952 - Preliminary Round
Olympic Games 1924 - Second round

Overall stats Balkan Cup - overall stats
Balkan Cup 1977/80 - Winner
Balkan Cup 1973/76 - Final
Balkan Cup 1948 - Final Round - place 3
Balkan Cup 1947 - place 3
Balkan Cup 1946 - place 3
Balkan Cup 1936 - Winner
Balkan Cup 1935 - place 4
Balkan Cup 1934 - place 3
Balkan Cup 1933 - Winner
Balkan Cup 1932 - place 3
Balkan Cup 1929/31 - Winner

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 1997 - place 4
King's Cup 1996 - Winner

Overall stats Super Cup Millenium - overall stats
Super Cup Millenium 2001 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1993 - place 2
Nehru Cup 1991 - Winner
Nehru Cup 1984 - place 5
Nehru Cup 1983 - Semifinal

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1993 - Semifinal

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2011 - place 3
Cyprus International Tournament 2006 - Winner
Cyprus International Tournament 2004 - Winner
Cyprus International Tournament 2003 - place 2
Cyprus International Tournament 2001 - Winner
Cyprus International Tournament 2000 - place 2

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2024/25. League C - Group 2
UEFA Nations League 2022/23. League B - Group B3
UEFA Nations League 2020/21. League B - Group B1 - place 3
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League C - Group C4 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2024 2022 2021 2020 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1964 1963 1962 1961 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1952 1951 1950 1949 1947 1945 1943 1942 1941 1940 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923 1922

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1977 - Winner

Clubs:

Argeş (Piteşti)
ASA (Târgu Mureş)
Astra (Giurgiu)
Bacău (Bacău)
Baia Mare (Baia Mare)
Botoșani (Botoșani)
Braşov (Braşov)
Caracal (Caracal)
Ceahlăul (Piatra Neamţ)
CFR (Cluj-Napoca)
Chimia (Râmnicu Vâlcea)
Corvinul (Hunedoara)
Crişana (Oradea)
CSMS (Iași)
Dinamo (Bucureşti)
Dunărea (Galaţi)
Farul (Constanţa)
FCSB (Bucureşti)
Flacăra (Moreni)
Gaz Metan (Mediaş)

Gloria (Bistriţa)
Jiul (Petroşani)
Oţelul (Galaţi)
Pandurii (Târgu Jiu)
Petrolul (Ploieşti)
Politehnica (Timişoara)
Progresul (Bucureşti)
Rapid (Bucureşti)
Ripensia (Timişoara)
Sepsi (Sfântu Gheorghe)
Sportul (Bucureşti)
Timişoara (Timişoara)
Unirea (Urziceni)
Universitatea (Cluj)
Universitatea (Craiova)
UTA (Arad)
Vaslui (Vaslui)
Venus (Bucureşti)
Victoria (Bucureşti)
Viitorul (Constanța)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 852
Matches:1 105 771
Clubs:11 363
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 134
Site news
16.07.2024
current

Scottish Premier League 2024/25 added

16.07.2024
current

English Premier League 2024/25 added

12.07.2024
current

Belgian Jupiler Pro League 2024/25 added

07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 20

 

LokomotivAkron

15:00

Krylia SovetovZenit

18:30

FK RostovCSKA

20:00

Dynamo MoskvaFakel

20:00

 

UralShinnik

14:30

Sokol SaratovYenisey

19:00

ArsenalKAMAZ

19:00

RodinaSKA-Khabarovsk

20:00

 

AksuAtyrau

*

 

BruggeUnion Saint-Gilloise

20:00

 

Lokomotiv PlovdivArda

19:00

Lokomotiv SofiaLevski

21:15

 

HKVestri

14:00

KAVíkingur R

16:15

 

TransINVESTSūduva

17:00

PanevėžysŽalgiris Kaunas

19:00

 

Sarpsborg 08Brann

18:00

MoldeKFUM-Kameratene

20:15

 

GKSRadomiak

14:45

PogońKorona

17:30

LegiaZagłębie

20:15

 

Crvena ZvezdaJedinstvo

20:00

MladostOFK

20:00

ČukaričkiRadnički

20:00

 

RadomljeKoper

17:30

MuraNafta

20:15

 

JablonecMladá Boleslav

14:30

DynamoSigma

17:00

Bohemians 1905Baník

17:00

DuklaViktoria

20:00

 

KalmarDjurgårdens

15:00

VärnamoHäcken

15:00

BrommapojkarnaHammarby

16:30

 

DumbartonAirdrieonians

15:00

East KilbrideAberdeen

15:00

Buckie ThistleFalkirk

15:00

Dundee UnitedAyr United

17:15

Kelty HeartsHibernian

15:00

PeterheadElgin City

15:00

ArbroathAnnan Athletic

15:00

InvernessBonnyrigg Rose Athletic

15:00

Forfar AthleticCove Rangers

15:00

LivingstonDunfermline Athletic

15:00

Brechin CityAlloa Athletic

15:00

St. JohnstoneGreenock Morton

15:00

ClydeMotherwell

15:00

EdinburghPartick Thistle

15:00

Ross CountyRaith Rovers

15:00

StranraerHamilton Academical

15:00

 

VaprusTrans

19:00

 

San Lorenzo de AlmagroHuracán

15:00

Racing ClubGodoy Cruz

17:00

BanfieldAtlético Tucumán

21:30

 

FlamengoCriciúma

16:00

BotafogoInternacional

18:30

PalmeirasCruzeiro

21:00

 

Vancouver WhitecapsHouston Dynamo

19:30

Atlanta UnitedColumbus Crew

19:30

MontréalToronto

19:30

Inter MiamiChicago Fire

19:30

New England RevolutionDallas

19:30

New York Red BullsCincinnati

19:30

Orlando CityNew York City

19:30

Philadelphia UnionNashville

19:30

AustinCharlotte

19:30

Minnesota UnitedSan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

Sporting Kansas CitySt. Louis City

19:30

Colorado RapidsReal Salt Lake

19:30

Seattle SoundersLos Angeles

19:30

Los Angeles GalaxyPortland Timbers

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, July 18

LlapiWisła Kraków

1:2

PafosElfsborg

2:5

ZiraSheriff

1:2 aet
pen. 4:5

TobilRužomberok

1:0

MariborBotev Plovdiv

2:2

CorvinulPaks

0:2

Inter Club d'Escaldes dEscaldesFK Velež

5:1

St Joseph`sShelbourne

1:1

KuPSUNA Strassen

5:0

Connah's Quay NomadsNK Bravo

0:2 aet

MarsaxlokkPartizani

1:2

Víkingur GotuFK Liepāja

2:0

MilsamiTarpeda-BelAZ

0:0

LevadiaŠiauliai

0:0

UrartuKalev

2:0

F91Atlètic d'Escaldes

2:0

Žalgiris VilniusVPS

1:0

BreiðablikTikvesh

3:1

PaideBala Town

1:1 aet

IslochLa Fiorita

0:1 aet
pen. 2:4*

Derry CityBruno's Magpies

2:1 aet

LinfieldStjarnan

3:2

TiranaTorpedo Kutaisi

0:1

ShkëndijaNoah

1:2

VllazniaValur

0:4

Tre PenneFloriana

1:1

BudućnostMalisheva

3:0

SarajevoAqtöbe

2:3 aet
pen. 4:3

Dinamo TbilisiMornar

1:1

PalestinoCuiabá Esporte Clube

1:1

LDUAlways Ready

3:0

Cerro PorteñoAtlético Paranaense

1:1

 

Argentinos JuniorsTigre

0:2

Independiente RivadaviaGimnasia y Esgrima

1:0

InstitutoIndependiente

3:1

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

12.10.2023 – 10.09.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

09.07.2024 – 31.05.2025

UEFA Champions League 2024/25

11.07.2024 – 21.05.2025

Europa League 2024/25

10.07.2024 – 28.05.2025

UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

Just finished

14.06.2024 – 14.07.2024

European Football Championship 2024,
Final tournament

20.06.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru