Go Ahead Eagles

Deventer

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 224

Founded: 02.12.1902

Stadium: De Adelaarshorst

Other names:

 1902 – 1905  Be Quick
 1905 – 1971  Go Ahead
 1971 –   Go Ahead Eagles

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2015/16 - First Qualifying Round

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1984 - Group 4 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1969 - Group 2 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group A4 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1966/67 - Quarterfinals

Overall stats Dutch Eredivisie - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Netherlands 2023/24 Eredivisie
Netherlands 2022/23 Eredivisie
Netherlands 2021/22 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 2018/19 Relegation
Netherlands 2016/17 Eredivisie - place 18
Netherlands 2015/16 Relegation
Netherlands 2014/15 Eredivisie - place 17
Netherlands 2013/14 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 2012/13 Relegation
Netherlands 2011/12 Relegation
Netherlands 2010/11 Relegation
Netherlands 2009/10 Relegation
Netherlands 2007/08 Relegation
Netherlands 2006/07 Relegation
Netherlands 2002/03 Relegation group A - place 4
Netherlands 2000/01 Relegation group B - place 4
Netherlands 1996/97 Relegation group B - place 2
Netherlands 1995/96 Eredivisie - place 18
Netherlands 1994/95 Eredivisie - place 17
Netherlands 1993/94 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1992/93 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 1991/92 Relegation play-off
Netherlands 1986/87 Eredivisie - place 16
Netherlands 1985/86 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1984/85 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 1983/84 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1982/83 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1981/82 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1980/81 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1979/80 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1978/79 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1977/78 Eredivisie - place 16
Netherlands 1976/77 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1975/76 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1974/75 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1973/74 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1972/73 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1971/72 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1970/71 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1969/70 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1968/69 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1967/68 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1966/67 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1965/66 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1964/65 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1963/64 Eredivisie - place 12

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 761
Matches:1 097 149
Clubs:11 347
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 073
Site news
29.02.2024
current

Quarterfinal of the
FA Cup 2023/24
added

23.02.2024
current

Round of 16 of the
Europa League 2023/24
added

23.02.2024
current

Round of 16 of the UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 added

23.02.2024
current

Quarterfina & Semifinal of the
AFC Champions League 2023/24
added

16.02.2024

February update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

Fixtures
Italy 2023/24

Day 27

01.03

Lazio - Milan

20:45

02.03

Udinese - Salernitana

15:00

02.03

Monza - Roma

18:00

02.03

Torino - Fiorentina

20:45

03.03

Hellas Verona - Sassuolo

12:30

03.03

Empoli - Cagliari

15:00

03.03

Frosinone - Lecce

15:00

03.03

Atalanta - Bologna

18:00

03.03

Napoli - Juventus

20:45

04.03

Inter - Genoa

20:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, March 2

Mamelodi SundownsTP Mazembe

15:00

PyramidsFC Nouadhibou

15:00

SimbaJwaneng Galaxy

Wydad CasablancaASEC Mimosas

17:00

EspéranceAl-Hilal

20:00

Atlético PetróleosÉtoile du Sahel

20:00

 

CSKAFK Orenburg

14:00

FK KrasnodarRubin

16:30

AkhmatUral

19:00

ZenitSpartak

19:30

 

SokolDynamo Mahachkala

14:30

KubanShinnik

15:00

LeningradetsKAMAZ

15:00

YeniseyTorpedo

15:30

 

FK MynaiMetalist 1925

13:00*

DynamoChornomorets

15:30*

VorsklaVeres

15:30*

KolosRukh

18:00*

 

ZiraTuran

16:00

SabahAraz

18:30

 

ShirakUrartu

15:00

AlashkertNoah

15:00

 

Tarpeda-BelAZDynamo Minsk

17:00

 

BrentfordChelsea

15:00

EvertonWest Ham United

15:00

FulhamBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

Newcastle UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

Nottingham ForestLiverpool

15:00

Tottenham HotspurCrystal Palace

15:00

Luton TownAston Villa

17:30

 

Huddersfield TownLeeds United

12:30

Birmingham CitySouthampton

15:00

Bristol CityCardiff City

15:00

MillwallWatford

15:00

Leicester CityQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Norwich CitySunderland

15:00

Plymouth ArgyleIpswich Town

15:00

Preston North EndHull City

15:00

Rotherham UnitedSheffield Wednesday

15:00

Stoke CityMiddlesbrough

15:00

Swansea CityBlackburn Rovers

15:00

 

CercleMechelen

16:00

Oud-HeverleeUnion Saint-Gilloise

18:15

StandardGent

20:45

 

EtarLokomotiv Sofia

12:45

KrumovgradLokomotiv Plovdiv

15:15

SlaviaBotev Plovdiv

17:45

 

DebrecenMezőkövesd

12:30

KisvárdaZalaegerszegi TE

14:30

DiósgyőrPuskás

18:45

 

UnionBorussia Dortmund

15:30

BochumRB Leipzig

15:30

HeidenheimEintracht

15:30

Mainz 05Borussia Mönchengladbach

15:30

Darmstadt 98Augsburg

15:30

WolfsburgStuttgart

18:30

 

Go Ahead EaglesWaalwijk

18:45

VitesseTwente

20:00

SpartaAZ

21:00

 

SevillaReal Sociedad

14:00

Rayo VallecanoCádiz

16:15

GetafeLas Palmas

18:30

ValenciaReal Madrid

21:00

 

UdineseSalernitana

15:00

MonzaRoma

18:00

TorinoFiorentina

20:45

 

GórnikJagiellonia

15:00

ŚląskWidzew

17:30

LegiaPogoń

20:00

 

MoreirenseRio Ave

15:30

Estoril-PraiaVitória

18:00

BragaEstrela

20:30

 

JavorVojvodina

14:00

TSCCrvena Zvezda

16:00

PartizanŽelezničar

18:30

 

KoperRogaška

15:00

MariborDomžale

17:30

 

ReimsLille

17:00

ClermontMarseille

21:00

 

SlavenLokomotiva

15:00

HajdukIstra 1961

17:10

 

JablonecHradec Králové

15:00

Mladá BoleslavDynamo

15:00

KarvináSlovácko

15:00

SigmaBohemians 1905

15:00

PardubiceViktoria

18:00

 

DundeeKilmarnock

15:00

RangersMotherwell

15:00

HibernianRoss County

15:00

St. JohnstoneLivingston

15:00

St. MirrenAberdeen

15:00

 

Western UnitedPerth Glory

17:00

Newcastle United JetsCentral Coast Mariners

18:00

Western Sydney WanderersSydney

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, February 29

El NacionalSportivo Trinidense

0:1

Colo-ColoGodoy Cruz

0:0

FluminenseLDU

2:0

New England RevolutionIndependiente La Chorrera

3:0

 

Ji Paraná (Ji Paraná)Paysandu (Belém)

0:0

International tournaments

Soon

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2023 – 26.03.2024

European Football Championship 2024,
Qualifying tournament

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024

AFC Cup 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 26.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 28.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

06.02.2024 – 02.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru