Botswana

FIFA rank: 145

National stadium: Botswana National Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2026. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group G
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First Round
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group A - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 7 - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 5 - place 5
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First Round, Group B
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First Round, Group E - place 3

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2023. Qualifying tournament - Group J - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2021. Qualifying tournament - Group H - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group I - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group K - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 9 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary Round
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary Round
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary Round
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 6
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary Round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First Round

Overall stats COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup - overall stats
COSAFA Cup 2024 - Group A - place 4
COSAFA Cup 2023 - Group A - place 2
COSAFA Cup 2022 - place 6
COSAFA Cup 2021 - Group A - place 4
COSAFA Cup 2019 - place 2
COSAFA Cup 2018 - place 6
COSAFA Cup 2017 - Plate semifinal
COSAFA Cup 2016 - place 2
COSAFA Cup 2015 - place 4
COSAFA Cup 2013 - Group B - place 2
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2009 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2008 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2007 - Semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2006 - Semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2005 - Group B, final
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2004 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2003 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2002 - First Round
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2001 - First Round
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2000 - First Round
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1999 - Second round
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1998 - Preliminary Round
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1997 - Preliminary Round

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2022. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, preliminary round
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, first round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2024 2023 2022 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1994 1993 1990 1987 1986 1982 1981 1976 1968

Clubs:

Defence Force XI FC (Gaborone)
Extension Gunners (Lobatse)
Gaborone United
Jwaneng Galaxy (Jwaneng)
Meat Commission (Lobatse)
Mochudi Centre Chiefs (Mochudi)
Mogoditshane Fighters (Mogoditshane)
Notwane FC (Gaborone)
Orapa United (Orapa)
Police XI (Otse)
Prisons FC (Gaborone)
Security Systems (Otse)
TAFIC (Francistown)
Township Rollers (Gaborone)
Uniao Flamengo Santos Football (Gaborone)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 852
Matches:1 105 771
Clubs:11 363
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 134
Site news
16.07.2024
current

Scottish Premier League 2024/25 added

16.07.2024
current

English Premier League 2024/25 added

12.07.2024
current

Belgian Jupiler Pro League 2024/25 added

07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 21

 

FK OrenburgSpartak

19:30

AkhmatFK Krasnodar

20:00

FK KhimkiDynamo Mahachkala

20:00

 

FK TyumenAlaniya

14:30

NeftekhimikFK Ufa

18:00

FK SochiBaltika

19:00

ChernomoretsChaika

19:30

 

Botev VratsaBotev Plovdiv

19:00

LudogoretsCSKA

21:15

 

FramValur

17:00

BreiðablikKR

19:15

StjarnanFylkir

19:15

 

ValmieraGrobiņas

14:00

AudaFK Liepāja

16:00

 

DainavaBanga

18:25

Žalgiris VilniusŠiauliai

19:00

 

StrømsgodsetTromsø

14:30

HaugesundViking

17:00

Ham-KamFredrikstad

17:00

KristiansundSandefjord

17:00

RosenborgLillestrøm

19:15

 

MotorRaków

CracoviaPiast

14:45

LechGórnik

17:30

 

TekstilacVojvodina

Novi PazarSpartak

17:30

TSCIMT

19:30

 

MariborDomžale

17:30

CeljeNK Bravo

20:15

 

KarvináSlovan

14:30

SlováckoSlavia

17:00

Hradec KrálovéTeplice

20:00

 

NorrköpingHalmstad

14:00

ElfsborgMjällby

16:30

GöteborgVästerås SK

16:30

 

LevadiaKuressaare

17:00

PaideKalev

19:00

 

River PlateLanús

15:00

Central CórdobaPlatense

17:15

EstudiantesUnión

17:15

Vélez SársfieldTalleres

20:00

Defensa y JusticiaBoca Juniors

20:00

 

GrêmioVitória

11:00

Atlético MineiroVasco da Gama

16:00

BahiaCorinthians

16:00

BragantinoAtlético Paranaense

18:30

FortalezaAtlético

18:30

JuventudeSão Paulo

18:30

Cuiabá Esporte ClubeFluminense

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 19

 

Cherno MoreCSKA 1948

0:0

KrumovgradSlavia

1:0

 

Riga FCJelgava

6:1

 

DžiugasHegelmann

0:2

 

Bodø/GlimtOdd

3:1

 

JagielloniaPuszcza

2:0

ŚląskLechia

1:1

 

Radnički 1923Železničar

2:3

NapredakPartizan

0:1

 

OlimpijaPrimorje

2:0

 

SpartaPardubice

2:1

 

SiriusMalmö

3:4

 

TammekaFlora

2:0

Nõmme UnitedNõmme Kalju

0:4

 

Barracas CentralNewell's Old Boys

0:1

BelgranoDeportivo Riestra

2:1

Rosario CentralSarmiento

4:2

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

12.10.2023 – 10.09.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

09.07.2024 – 31.05.2025

UEFA Champions League 2024/25

11.07.2024 – 21.05.2025

Europa League 2024/25

10.07.2024 – 28.05.2025

UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

Just finished

14.06.2024 – 14.07.2024

European Football Championship 2024,
Final tournament

20.06.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru