Ruch

Chorzów

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 235

Founded: 20.04.1920

Stadium: Stadion Ruchu Chorzów

Other names:

 1920 – 1923  KS Ruch Hajduki
 1923 – 1924  KS Ruch BBC Wielkie Hajduki
 1924 – 1939  KS Ruch Wielkie Hajduki
 1939  KS Ruch Chorzów
 1939  Bismarckhütter Ballspiel Club
 1939 – 1945  Bismarckhütter SV 99
 1945 – 1948  KS Ruch
 1948 – 1949  ZKS Ruch
 1949  KS Chemik
 1949 – 1955  ZS Unia
 1955 – 1956  ZKS Unia-Ruch
 1956 – 2002  KS Ruch
 2002 – 2004  KS Ruch w Chorzowie
 2004 – 2008  Ruch SSA
 2008 –   Ruch SA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1989/90 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1975/76 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1974/75 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2014/15 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2012/13 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1998 - Round 5
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 6 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group B5 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Group C2 - place 2

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1974 - Final

Overall stats Polish Super Cup - overall stats
Polish Super Cup 1996 - Final
Polish Super Cup 1989 - Final

Overall stats Polish Ekstraklasa - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Poland 2023/24 Ekstraklasa
Poland 2016/17, Ekstraklasa Relegation round - place 8
Poland 2015/16, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - place 8
Poland 2014/15, Ekstraklasa Relegation group - place 2
Poland 2013/14, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - place 3
Poland 2012/13 Ekstraklasa - place 15
Poland 2011/12 Ekstraklasa - place 2
Poland 2010/11 Ekstraklasa - place 12
Poland 2009/10 Ekstraklasa - place 3
Poland 2008/09 Ekstraklasa - place 9
Poland 2007/08 Ekstraklasa - place 10
Poland 2002/03 I liga - place 14
Poland 2001/02, I liga Champion's group - place 7
Poland 2000/01 I liga - place 6
Poland 1999/00 I liga - place 3
Poland 1998/99 I liga - place 10
Poland 1997/98 I liga - place 6
Poland 1996/97 I liga - place 14
Poland 1994/95 I liga - place 17
Poland 1993/94 I liga - place 7
Poland 1992/93 I liga - place 4
Poland 1991/92 I liga - place 5
Poland 1990/91 I liga - place 13
Poland 1989/90 I liga - place 12
Poland 1988/89 I liga - Champion
Poland 1986/87 I liga - place 14
Poland 1986/87, I liga Relegation play-off
Poland 1985/86 I liga - place 9
Poland 1984/85 I liga - place 7
Poland 1983/84 I liga - place 7
Poland 1982/83 I liga - place 3
Poland 1981/82 I liga - place 14
Poland 1980/81 I liga - place 7
Poland 1979/80 I liga - place 11
Poland 1978/79 I liga - Champion
Poland 1977/78 I liga - place 14
Poland 1976/77 I liga - place 13
Poland 1975/76 I liga - place 4
Poland 1974/75 I liga - Champion
Poland 1973/74 I liga - Champion
Poland 1972/73 I liga - place 2
Poland 1971/72 I liga - place 4
Poland 1970/71 I liga - place 5
Poland 1969/70 I liga - place 2
Poland 1968/69 I liga - place 6
Poland 1967/68 I liga - Champion
Poland 1966/67 I liga - place 3
Poland 1965/66 I liga - place 11
Poland 1964/65 I liga - place 7
Poland 1963/64 I liga - place 7
Poland 1962/63 I liga - place 2
Poland 1962, I liga 7th place match
Poland 1961 I liga - place 5
Poland 1960 I liga - Champion
Poland 1959 I liga - place 5
Poland 1958 I liga - place 4
Poland 1957 I liga - place 8
Poland 1956 I liga - place 2
Poland 1955 I liga - place 3
Poland 1954 I liga - place 3
Poland 1953 I liga - Champion
Poland 1952, I liga Final - Champion
Poland 1951 I liga - place 6
Poland 1950 I liga - place 2
Poland 1949 I liga - place 8
Poland 1948 I liga - place 3
Poland 1939 Liga polska
Poland 1938 Liga polska - Champion
Poland 1937 Liga polska - place 3
Poland 1936 Liga polska - Champion
Poland 1935 Liga polska - Champion
Poland 1934 Liga polska - Champion
Poland 1933, Liga polska Champions' group - Champion
Poland 1932 Liga polska - place 7
Poland 1931 Liga polska - place 5
Poland 1930 Liga polska - place 8
Poland 1929 Liga polska - place 10
Poland 1928 Liga polska - place 12
Poland 1927 Liga polska - place 12
Poland 1926 Western Group - place 3
Poland 1922 Southern Group - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 761
Matches:1 097 149
Clubs:11 347
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 073
Site news
29.02.2024
current

Quarterfinal of the
FA Cup 2023/24
added

23.02.2024
current

Round of 16 of the
Europa League 2023/24
added

23.02.2024
current

Round of 16 of the UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 added

23.02.2024
current

Quarterfina & Semifinal of the
AFC Champions League 2023/24
added

16.02.2024

February update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

Fixtures
Italy 2023/24

Day 27

01.03

Lazio - Milan

20:45

02.03

Udinese - Salernitana

15:00

02.03

Monza - Roma

18:00

02.03

Torino - Fiorentina

20:45

03.03

Hellas Verona - Sassuolo

12:30

03.03

Empoli - Cagliari

15:00

03.03

Frosinone - Lecce

15:00

03.03

Atalanta - Bologna

18:00

03.03

Napoli - Juventus

20:45

04.03

Inter - Genoa

20:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, March 2

Mamelodi SundownsTP Mazembe

15:00

PyramidsFC Nouadhibou

15:00

SimbaJwaneng Galaxy

Wydad CasablancaASEC Mimosas

17:00

EspéranceAl-Hilal

20:00

Atlético PetróleosÉtoile du Sahel

20:00

 

CSKAFK Orenburg

14:00

FK KrasnodarRubin

16:30

AkhmatUral

19:00

ZenitSpartak

19:30

 

SokolDynamo Mahachkala

14:30

KubanShinnik

15:00

LeningradetsKAMAZ

15:00

YeniseyTorpedo

15:30

 

FK MynaiMetalist 1925

13:00*

DynamoChornomorets

15:30*

VorsklaVeres

15:30*

KolosRukh

18:00*

 

ZiraTuran

16:00

SabahAraz

18:30

 

ShirakUrartu

15:00

AlashkertNoah

15:00

 

Tarpeda-BelAZDynamo Minsk

17:00

 

BrentfordChelsea

15:00

EvertonWest Ham United

15:00

FulhamBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

Newcastle UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

Nottingham ForestLiverpool

15:00

Tottenham HotspurCrystal Palace

15:00

Luton TownAston Villa

17:30

 

Huddersfield TownLeeds United

12:30

Birmingham CitySouthampton

15:00

Bristol CityCardiff City

15:00

MillwallWatford

15:00

Leicester CityQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Norwich CitySunderland

15:00

Plymouth ArgyleIpswich Town

15:00

Preston North EndHull City

15:00

Rotherham UnitedSheffield Wednesday

15:00

Stoke CityMiddlesbrough

15:00

Swansea CityBlackburn Rovers

15:00

 

CercleMechelen

16:00

Oud-HeverleeUnion Saint-Gilloise

18:15

StandardGent

20:45

 

EtarLokomotiv Sofia

12:45

KrumovgradLokomotiv Plovdiv

15:15

SlaviaBotev Plovdiv

17:45

 

DebrecenMezőkövesd

12:30

KisvárdaZalaegerszegi TE

14:30

DiósgyőrPuskás

18:45

 

UnionBorussia Dortmund

15:30

BochumRB Leipzig

15:30

HeidenheimEintracht

15:30

Mainz 05Borussia Mönchengladbach

15:30

Darmstadt 98Augsburg

15:30

WolfsburgStuttgart

18:30

 

Go Ahead EaglesWaalwijk

18:45

VitesseTwente

20:00

SpartaAZ

21:00

 

SevillaReal Sociedad

14:00

Rayo VallecanoCádiz

16:15

GetafeLas Palmas

18:30

ValenciaReal Madrid

21:00

 

UdineseSalernitana

15:00

MonzaRoma

18:00

TorinoFiorentina

20:45

 

GórnikJagiellonia

15:00

ŚląskWidzew

17:30

LegiaPogoń

20:00

 

MoreirenseRio Ave

15:30

Estoril-PraiaVitória

18:00

BragaEstrela

20:30

 

JavorVojvodina

14:00

TSCCrvena Zvezda

16:00

PartizanŽelezničar

18:30

 

KoperRogaška

15:00

MariborDomžale

17:30

 

ReimsLille

17:00

ClermontMarseille

21:00

 

SlavenLokomotiva

15:00

HajdukIstra 1961

17:10

 

JablonecHradec Králové

15:00

Mladá BoleslavDynamo

15:00

KarvináSlovácko

15:00

SigmaBohemians 1905

15:00

PardubiceViktoria

18:00

 

DundeeKilmarnock

15:00

RangersMotherwell

15:00

HibernianRoss County

15:00

St. JohnstoneLivingston

15:00

St. MirrenAberdeen

15:00

 

Western UnitedPerth Glory

17:00

Newcastle United JetsCentral Coast Mariners

18:00

Western Sydney WanderersSydney

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, February 29

El NacionalSportivo Trinidense

0:1

Colo-ColoGodoy Cruz

0:0

FluminenseLDU

2:0

New England RevolutionIndependiente La Chorrera

3:0

 

Ji Paraná (Ji Paraná)Paysandu (Belém)

0:0

International tournaments

Soon

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2023 – 26.03.2024

European Football Championship 2024,
Qualifying tournament

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024

AFC Cup 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 26.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 28.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

06.02.2024 – 02.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru