Vasco da Gama

Rio de Janeiro

Founded: 21.08.1898

Stadium: Estádio Vasco da Gama (São Januário)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2000 - place 2

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1998 - Final

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Group 5 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1999 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1998 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1990 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1985 - First Round, Group 1 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1980 - First Round, Group 3 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1975 - First Round, Group 3 - place 4
South American Club Championship 1948 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2020 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 3 - place 2

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 3 - place 2

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1996 - Semifinal
Copa CONMEBOL 1993 - First Round

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group A - place 3
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Winner
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group D - place 3
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group E - place 2

Overall stats Copa Interamericana - overall stats
Copa Interamericana 1998 - Final

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2023 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2022 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2021 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2020 - Fourth Round
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Fourth Round
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Fourth Round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1994 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Second round

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1965 - Final
Taça Brasil 1959 - Semifinal

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2023 Série A
Brazil 2020 Série A - place 17
Brazil 2019 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 18
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 18
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 18
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 17
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 15
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 11
Copa João Havelange 2000 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1999 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 10
Brazil, Série A 1997 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 18
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1994 Second phase, stage 2, groups E/F - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group B - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1992 Second phase, group A - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 11
Brazil, Série A 1990 Second phase, group A - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1989 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1988 Quarterfinal
Copa União 1987 Green module, group B, second stage - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1986 Third phase
Brazil, Série A 1985 Second phase, group H - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1984 Final
Brazil, Série A 1983 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1982 Third phase
Brazil, Série A 1981 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group M - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1979 Final
Brazil, Série A 1978 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final phase, group S - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1976 Third phase, group R - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1975 Second phase, groups 1/2 - place 10
Brazil, Série A 1974 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 1 - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 1 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1971 Second phase, group B - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 9
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 9
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 Final phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 7

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:152
Tourneys:9 719
Matches:1 095 764
Clubs:11 336
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 043
Site news
28.09.2023
current

Fourth Round of the Football
League Cup 2023/24
added

Fixtures
Russia 2023/24, Second League Division A

Day 12

01.10

Rotor - Irtysh

01.10

Spartak Kostroma - Dynamo Bryansk

14:00

01.10

Chaika - Volga

15:00

01.10

FK Ufa - Veles

16:00

01.10

FK Murom - FK Krasnodar-2

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 30

TP MazembeNyasa Big Bullets

14:00

Petro AtléticoSongo

15:00

Horoya ACMedeama

16:00

EspéranceDouanes

17:00

Mamelodi SundownsBumamuru

18:00

Young AfricansAl-Merrikh

19:00

FAR RabatÉtoile du Sahel

19:30

BelouizdadBo Rangers

20:00

WAC CasablancaHafia

20:00

Académica do LobitoAl Merreikh

16:00

AFADSOAR

16:00

Kampala City CouncilAbu Salim

16:00

KallonDreams

16:00

Aigle NoirStade Malien

16:00

Rayon SportsAl-Hilal Benghazi

18:00

ZamalekArta/Solar7

19:00

Sagrada EsperançaFerroviário

19:00

 

FK OrenburgZenit

14:00

LokomotivFK Nizhniy Novgorod

14:15

RubinFK Krasnodar

16:30

CSKABaltika

19:00

 

DruzhbaFK Sevastopol

16:00

 

Torpedo-2 MoskvaYenisey-2

14:00

 

Dynamo VladivostokZnamya

19:00

 

VeresLNZ

15:00

ShakhtarVorskla

17:00

ChornomoretsZorya

19:00*

 

EpitsentrMetalist

14:30

Nyva TernopolBukovyna

15:30

 

DinazChernihiv

13:45

FK PoltavaIngulets

15:00

 

KudrivkaReal Pharma

12:30*

Kremin-2Vast

13:00*

DruzhbaMetalurh-2

13:30*

NyvaLokomotyv

14:00*

 

TuranNeftçi

16:00

SəbailSabah

18:00

 

VanNoah

15:00

ShirakWest Armenia

19:00

 

BelshinaNaftan

16:00

Tarpeda-BelAZBATE

18:00

Dynamo MinskFK Homel

20:00

 

ShakhtyorTobil

17:00

AqtöbeAstana

18:00

 

PetrocubSpartanii

19:00

SheriffBălți

20:00

 

QizilqumSoʼgʼdiyona

19:00

 

WolfsbergLASK

17:00

Blau-WeißAustria Klagenfurt

17:00

Austria LustenauRed Bull

17:00

 

Aston VillaBrighton & Hove Albion

12:30

AFC BournemouthArsenal

15:00

EvertonLuton Town

15:00

Manchester UnitedCrystal Palace

15:00

Newcastle UnitedBurnley

15:00

West Ham UnitedSheffield United

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersManchester City

15:00

Tottenham HotspurLiverpool

17:30

 

SouthamptonLeeds United

12:30

Bristol CityStoke City

15:00

Cardiff CityRotherham United

15:00

WatfordMiddlesbrough

15:00

Huddersfield TownIpswich Town

15:00

Hull CityPlymouth Argyle

15:00

Norwich CityBirmingham City

15:00

Preston North EndWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

Queens Park RangersCoventry City

15:00

MillwallSwansea City

15:00

 

Leek TownSouth Shields

12:30

DarlingtonScarborough Athletic

13:00

Blyth SpartansWorksop Town

15:00

Whitby TownMorpeth Town

15:00

Lancaster CityAshton United

15:00

HydeMarine

15:00

ChesterNantwich Town

15:00

Curzon AshtonChorley

15:00

Alfreton TownAFC Emley

15:00

Macclesfield TownWarrington Rylands 1906

15:00

HerefordCambridge City

15:00

StourbridgeMickleover

15:00

Hitchin TownKettering Town

15:00

AveleyAFC Hornchurch

15:00

GorlestonHemel Hempstead Town

15:00

Halesowen TownEnfield Town

15:00

Biggleswade TownBarton Rovers

15:00

Coalville TownTamworth

15:00

Bromsgrove SportingChelmsford City

15:00

Rushall OlympicBoston United

15:00

Peterborough SportsNeedham Market

15:00

Braintree TownBrackley Town

15:00

Billericay TownSt Albans City

15:00

AFC TottonBerkhamsted

15:00

Bracknell TownPoole Town

15:00

FarnboroughWeston-super-Mare

15:00

Dover AthleticHaringey Borough

15:00

Merthyr TownSheppey United

15:00

Yeovil TownDidcot Town

15:00

SalisburySlough Town

15:00

Gosport BoroughWelling United

15:00

Torquay UnitedHungerford Town

15:00

Winchester CityMaidstone United

15:00

Carshalton AthleticCray Valley Paper Mills

15:00

HorshamHanworth Villa

15:00

LewesHampton & Richmond Borough

15:00

Chesham UnitedMargate

15:00

RamsgateFrome Town

15:00

WorthingWhitehawk

15:00

WeymouthBath City

15:00

 

EupenAnderlecht

16:00

Oud-HeverleeStandard

18:15

MechelenAntwerp

20:45

 

Botev VratsaCSKA 1948

17:30

Botev PlovdivBeroe

20:00*

 

PaksMezőkövesd

14:30

MTKFerencváros

17:00

DebrecenÚjpest

19:30

 

WolfsburgEintracht

15:30

Mainz 05Bayer 04

15:30

KölnStuttgart

15:30

BochumBorussia Mönchengladbach

15:30

HeidenheimUnion

15:30

RB LeipzigBayern

18:30

 

FeyenoordGo Ahead Eagles

16:30

UtrechtAlmere City

18:45

PSVVolendam

18:45

TwenteHeerenveen

21:00

WaalwijkAjax

21:00

 

GetafeVillarreal

14:00

Rayo VallecanoMallorca

16:15

GironaReal Madrid

18:30

Real SociedadAthletic

21:00

 

LecceNapoli

15:00

MilanLazio

18:00

SalernitanaInter

20:45

 

RFSFK Liepāja

14:00

AudaRiga FC

20:00

 

SūduvaŽalgiris Vilnius

15:00

RiteriaiDžiugas

17:00

 

StabækTromsø

15:00

MoldeViking

17:00

 

ŁKSCracovia

15:00

PuszczaRuch

17:30

WartaŚląsk

20:00

 

VizelaPortimonense

15:30

BoavistaFamalicão

18:00

FarenseSporting

20:30

 

SpartakČukarički

17:00

Crvena ZvezdaRadnički

18:05

MladostTSC

19:00

 

NK BravoDomžale

15:00

MuraCelje

20:15

 

ClermontParis Saint-Germain

17:00

MonacoMarseille

21:00

 

VaraždinGorica

17:00

SlavenOsijek

19:15

 

TrinityDynamo

15:00

JablonecSlovácko

15:00

KarvináSlovan

15:00

SigmaBaník

15:00

SpartaViktoria

15:00

 

DjurgårdensHalmstad

15:00

NorrköpingKalmar

17:30

 

MotherwellCeltic

12:30

KilmarnockSt. Mirren

15:00

RangersAberdeen

15:00

HibernianDundee

15:00

Ross CountyHearts

15:00

St. JohnstoneLivingston

15:00

 

TammekaPaide

17:00

HarjuNõmme Kalju

19:30

 

FlamengoBahia

16:00

FortalezaGrêmio

16:00

Cuiabá Esporte ClubeFluminense

18:30

São PauloCorinthians

18:30

InternacionalAtlético Mineiro

21:00

 

Houston DynamoDallas

19:30

Minnesota UnitedSan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

NashvilleSeattle Sounders

19:30

St. Louis CitySporting Kansas City

19:30

Colorado RapidsAustin

19:30

Los Angeles GalaxyPortland Timbers

19:30

Vancouver WhitecapsDC United

19:30

Columbus CrewPhiladelphia Union

20:30

Inter MiamiNew York City

20:30

New England RevolutionCharlotte

20:30

New York Red BullsChicago Fire

20:30

Orlando CityMontréal

20:30

TorontoCincinnati

20:30

 

Beijing GuoanDalian Professional

17:30

Zhejiang ProfessionalHenan

19:35

Shanghai ShenhuaQingdao Hainiu

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 28

Boca JuniorsPalmeiras

0:0

CartaginésAlajuelense

20:00

Port of SpainDefence Force

1:1

DunbeholdenCibao

2:1

 

2DROTS (Moscow)FK Khimki (Khimki)

0:2

 

UrartuCSKA

2:1

 

OlimpikNasaf

1:3

NavbahorTuron

5:0

PaxtakorAGMK

2:2

 

MolenbeekUnion Saint-Gilloise

2:3

BruggeGenk

1:1

 

EtarPirin

0:2

KrumovgradArda

1:3

CSKALokomotiv Sofia

2:0

 

AZHeracles Almelo

1:1

 

SamguraliSamtredia

0:3

TelaviDila

2:1

TorpedoDinamo Bt

0:3

 

StjarnanKR

2:0

Víkingur RFH

2:1

ValurBreiðablik

4:2

 

KAÍBV

2:1

FramKeflavík

3:1

HKFylkir

2:2

 

Celta de VigoAlavés

1:1

GranadaReal Betis

1:1

Atlético OsasunaAtlético Madrid

0:2

 

FrosinoneFiorentina

1:1

MonzaBologna

0:0

GenoaRoma

4:1

 

Žalgiris KaunasDainava

1:1

 

LechRaków

4:1

 

EstrelaBraga

2:4

 

ČukaričkiMladost

16:30*

VoždovacVojvodina

18:30*

 

MariborRadomlje

3:1

OlimpijaKoper

1:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

23.03.2023 – 21.11.2023

European Football Championship 2024,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

07.02.2023 – 11.11.2023

Copa Libertadores 2023

07.03.2023 – 28.10.2023

Copa Sudamericana 2023

15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024

AFC Cup 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 26.05.2024

CAF Champion's League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

01.08.2023 – 07.12.2023

CONCACAF Central American Cup 2023

23.08.2023 – 07.12.2023

CONCACAF Caribbean Cup 2023

© WildSoft 2007-2023 info@wildstat.ru