Dynamo

Stavropol

See also:  Dynamo (Stavropol), USSR,  Stavropolye-2009 (Stavropol), Russia

Founded: 1924

Stadium: Dynamo Stadium

Other names:

 1924 – 1956  Dynamo
 1957  Trudovye Rezervy
 1958 – 1961  Spartak
 1962 –   Dynamo

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2023/24 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2022/23 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2021/22 - Elite Group Round, Group 11 - place 3
Russian Cup 2020/21 - Elite Group Round, Group 7 - place 2
Russian Cup 2019/20 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/512 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats PFL Cup - overall stats
PFL Cup 2004 - Winner

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Third league - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -    -  Russia 2024, Second League Division B Group 1
  -    -    -  Russia 2023, Second League Division B Group 1, subgroup B
  -    -  Russia 2022/23, Second division Group 1B ↓ 
  -    -    -  Russia 2023, Second League Division B Group 1, subgroup 1 - place 7 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2022/23, Second division Group 1 ↓ 
  -    -    -  Russia 2023, Second League Division B Group 1, subgroup 1 - place 7 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2022/23, Second division Group 1 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 2021/22, Second division Group 1 - place 13
  -    -  Russia 2020/21, Second division Group 1 - place 7
  -    -  Russia 2019/20, Second division South - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2018/19, Second division South - place 9
  -    -  Russia 2017/18, Second division South - place 14
  -    -  Russia 2011/12, Second division South - place 8
  -    -  Russia 2010, Second division South - place 13
  -    -  Russia 2008, Second division South - place 5
  -    -  Russia 2007, Second division South - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2006, Second division South - place 8
  -    -  Russia 2004, Second division South - place 1
  -    -  Russia 2003, Second division South - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2002, Second division South - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2001, Second division South - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2000, Second division South - place 5
  -  Russia 1999 First division - place 21 ↓ 
  -  Russia 1998 First division - place 8
  -  Russia 1997 First league - place 10
  -  Russia 1996 First league - place 5
  -  Russia 1995 First league - place 9
Russia 1994 Top league - place 15 ↓ 
Russia 1993 Top league - place 12
Russia 1992, top league Tournament for places 9-20 - place 15

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 820
Matches:1 102 699
Clubs:11 357
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 114
Site news
20.06.2024
current

UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25 added

19.06.2024
current

Europa League 2024/25 added

18.06.2024
current

UEFA Champions League 2024/25 added

07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, June 22

BelgiumRomania

21:00

GeorgiaCzech Republic

15:00

TurkeyPortugal

18:00

EcuadorVenezuela

15:00

MexicoJamaica

20:00

SamoaPapua New Guinea

16:00

FijiTahiti

19:00

 

Dynamo BarnaulLada-Tolyatti

17:00

NostaFK Volna

17:00

AmkarAkron-2

18:00

Pari NN-2FK Orenburg-2

18:00

Rubin-2Dynamo Kirov

18:00

 

NaftanSlavia

17:00

FK MinskArsenal

19:00

BATEDynamo Brest

20:00

 

QayratAksu

*

ZhetysuKaysar

 

DinamoFK Andijon

20:00

LokomotivSoʼgʼdiyona

20:00

 

VestriValur

14:00

HKStjarnan

17:00

Víkingur RKR

19:15

 

GrobiņasRiga FC

14:00

 

TransINVESTDžiugas

17:00

PanevėžysDainava

19:00

 

CriciúmaBotafogo

16:00

Cuiabá Esporte ClubeAtlético

18:30

Vasco da GamaSão Paulo

21:00

 

Columbus CrewSporting Kansas City

19:30

DC UnitedHouston Dynamo

19:30

CincinnatiNew England Revolution

19:30

New York Red BullsToronto

19:30

Orlando CityChicago Fire

19:30

Philadelphia UnionCharlotte

19:30

Minnesota UnitedAustin

19:30

NashvilleNew York City

19:30

St. Louis CityAtlanta United

19:30

Colorado RapidsMontréal

19:30

Real Salt LakeLos Angeles Galaxy

19:30

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

Portland TimbersVancouver Whitecaps

19:30

Seattle SoundersDallas

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, June 20

SpainItaly

1:0

SloveniaSerbia

1:1

DenmarkEngland

1:1

ArgentinaCanada

2:0

 

KompozitArsenal-2

0:1

 

NavbahorQizilqum

0:0

NasafNeftchi

1:0

 

Tukums 2000FK Liepāja

2:1

ValmieraMetta

3:0

 

VitóriaAtlético Mineiro

4:2

FlamengoBahia

2:1

PalmeirasBragantino

2:1

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

14.06.2024 – 14.07.2024

European Football Championship 2024,
Final tournament

20.06.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024

12.10.2023 – 10.09.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

15.06.2024 – 30.06.2024

OFC Nations Cup 2024,
Final tournament

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru