Rennes

Rennes

Founded: 10.03.1901

Stadium: Roazhon Park

Other names:

 1901 – 1904  FC Rennais
 1904 – 1972  Stade Rennais UC
 1972 –   Stade Rennais FC

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2020/21 - Group E - place 4

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2023/24 - Round of 32
Europa League 2022/23 - Round of 32
Europa League 2019/20 - Group E - place 4
Europa League 2018/19 - Round of 16
Europa League 2011/12 - Group I - place 4
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First Round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - Group D - place 5
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Group G - place 5

Overall stats UEFA Europa Conference League - overall stats
UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22 - Round of 16

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1971/72 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2008 - Center-East, Round 3
Intertoto Cup 2001 - Round 4
Intertoto Cup 1999 - Round 5
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 6 - place 4

Overall stats French Super Cup - overall stats
Trophée des champions 2019 - Final
Challenge des champions 1971 - Winner
Challenge des champions 1965 - Final

Overall stats French Ligue 1 - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

France 2023/24 Ligue 1
France 2022/23 Ligue 1
France 2021/22 Ligue 1 - place 4
France 2020/21 Ligue 1 - place 6
France 2019/20 Ligue 1 - place 3
France 2018/19 Ligue 1 - place 10
France 2017/18 Ligue 1 - place 5
France 2016/17 Ligue 1 - place 9
France 2015/16 Ligue 1 - place 8
France 2014/15 Ligue 1 - place 9
France 2013/14 Ligue 1 - place 12
France 2012/13 Ligue 1 - place 13
France 2011/12 Ligue 1 - place 6
France 2010/11 Ligue 1 - place 6
France 2009/10 Ligue 1 - place 9
France 2008/09 Ligue 1 - place 7
France 2007/08 Ligue 1 - place 6
France 2006/07 Ligue 1 - place 4
France 2005/06 Ligue 1 - place 7
France 2004/05 Ligue 1 - place 4
France 2003/04 Ligue 1 - place 9
France 2002/03 Ligue 1 - place 15
France 2001/02 Division 1 - place 12
France 2000/01 Division 1 - place 6
France 1999/00 Division 1 - place 13
France 1998/99 Division 1 - place 5
France 1997/98 Division 1 - place 14
France 1996/97 Division 1 - place 16
France 1995/96 Division 1 - place 8
France 1994/95 Division 1 - place 13
France 1991/92 Division 1 - place 18
France 1990/91 Division 1 - place 20
France 1986/87 Division 1 - place 20
France 1985/86 Division 1 - place 13
France 1983/84 Division 1 - place 20
France 1976/77 Division 1 - place 20
France 1974/75 Division 1 - place 19
France 1973/74 Division 1 - place 13
France 1972/73 Division 1 - place 10
France 1971/72 Division 1 - place 11
France 1970/71 Division 1 - place 11
France 1969/70 Division 1 - place 14
France 1968/69 Division 1 - place 11
France 1967/68 Division 1 - place 14
France 1966/67 Division 1 - place 11
France 1965/66 Division 1 - place 6
France 1964/65 Division 1 - place 4
France 1963/64 Division 1 - place 11
France 1962/63 Division 1 - place 11
France 1961/62 Division 1 - place 12
France 1960/61 Division 1 - place 13
France 1959/60 Division 1 - place 15
France 1958/59 Division 1 - place 12
France 1956/57 Division 1 - place 16
France 1952/53 Division 1 - place 16
France 1951/52 Division 1 - place 16
France 1950/51 Division 1 - place 14
France 1949/50 Division 1 - place 9
France 1948/49 Division 1 - place 4
France 1947/48 Division 1 - place 10
France 1946/47 Division 1 - place 9
France 1945/46 Division 1 - place 5
France 1936/37 Division 1 - place 15
France 1935/36 Division 1 - place 10
France 1934/35 Division 1 - place 10
France 1933/34 Division 1 - place 6
France 1932/33, Division 1 Group B - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 787
Matches:1 101 617
Clubs:11 354
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 095
Site news
07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

04.04.2024

April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

Fixtures
Russia 2023/24, Second League Division A

Day 10

24.04

FK Krasnodar-2 - FK Murom

14:30

24.04

Metallurg - FK Chelyabinsk

18:00

24.04

Chaika - FK Ufa

18:30

24.04

Rotor - Veles

19:00

24.04

FK Novosibirsk - Rodina-2

19:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 24

HuachipatoThe Strongest

18:00

BotafogoUniversitario

19:00

BolívarFlamengo

20:30

Independiente del VallePalmeiras

19:30

NacionalDeportivo Táchira

19:00

LibertadRiver Plate

20:00

Real TomayapoBelgrano

20:30

DanubioAtlético Paranaense

19:00

Deportivo Rayo ZulianoSportivo Ameliano

22:00

Coquimbo UnidoRacing Club Avellaneda

18:00

BragantinoLuqueño

21:00

Yokohama F. MarinosUlsan Hyundai

19:00

Central Coast MarinersAbdish-Ata

20:00

Columbus CrewMonterrey

20:15

 

FK OrenburgDynamo

18:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodLokomotiv

18:15

FK KrasnodarBaltika

20:30

ZenitRubin

20:30

 

AlaniyaKuban

17:00

NeftekhimikShinnik

18:00

VolgarTorpedo

18:00

FK TyumenChernomorets

18:00

AkronLeningradets

18:30

FK KhimkiKAMAZ

19:00

SKA-KhabarovskRodina

19:00

SokolYenisey

19:00

Dynamo MahachkalaArsenal

19:30

 

FK Krasnodar-2FK Murom

14:30

MetallurgFK Chelyabinsk

18:00

ChaikaFK Ufa

18:30

RotorVeles

19:00

FK NovosibirskRodina-2

19:30

 

Mashuk-KMVDynamo Bryansk

16:00

TekstilshchikTorpedo Miass

18:00

VolgaKhimik

18:00

AvangardFK Kaluga

18:00

IrtyshSpartak Kostroma

19:00

 

PobedaFK Sevastopol

16:00

Kuban-HoldingSpartak-Nalchik

16:00

 

Wolverhampton WanderersAFC Bournemouth

19:45

Crystal PalaceNewcastle United

20:00

EvertonLiverpool

20:00

Manchester UnitedSheffield United

20:00

 

Coventry CityHull City

19:45

 

TwenteAlmere City

18:45

 

PanevėžysDžiugas

18:00

TransINVESTHegelmann Litauen

18:00

Žalgiris KaunasBanga

19:00

Žalgiris VilniusDainava

20:00

 

LorientParis Saint-Germain

19:00

MonacoLille

21:00

MarseilleNice

21:00

 

AIKVärnamo

19:00

BrommapojkarnaSirius

19:00

GöteborgHäcken

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 22

 

FK MynaiRukh

1:1*

Metalist 1925Obolon

1:1*

ShakhtarZorya

2:1*

 

Real PharmaKudrivka

0:1*

ChaikaSkala 1911

2:0*

 

VanAlashkert

2:3

West ArmeniaArarat

1:2

 

MiddlesbroughLeeds United

3:4

 

SevillaMallorca

2:1

 

RomaBologna

1:3

MilanInter

1:2

 

WartaStal

5:2

 

FarenseBenfica

1:3

 

RudešVaraždin

0:2

 

ElfsborgKalmar

1:2

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

15.08.2023 – 25.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024

AFC Cup 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 25.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 28.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

06.02.2024 – 02.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru