2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  Overall table

Admira Wacker

Mödling

See also:  Mödling (Mödling), Austria,  Wacker Wien (Wien), Austria

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 187

Founded: 17.06.1905

Stadium: Trenkwalder Arena

Other names:

 1905 – 1951  SK Admira Vienna
 1951 – 1961  ESV Admira Wien
 1961 – 1971  ESV Admira NÖ-Energie Wien
 1971 – 1997  SCN Admira/Wacker Wien
 1997 – 2008  VfB Admira Wacker Mödling
 2008 –   FC Trenkwalder Admira Wacker Mödling

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1966/67 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2016/17 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2012/13 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1992/93 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1989/90 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1964/65 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1969/70 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1968/69 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1966 - First round
Mitropa Cup 1963 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1937 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1936 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1935 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1934 - Final
Mitropa Cup 1932 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1928 - Semifinal
Mitropa Cup 1927 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1994 - Group 6 - place 5
Intertoto Cup 1992 - Group 1 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1990 - Group 1 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1989 - Group 4 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 6 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 6 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 3 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1984 - Group 8 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 7 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1982 - Group 5 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 8 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1976 - Group 1 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1975 - Group 7 - place 4

Overall stats Austrian Super Cup - overall stats
Austrian Super Сup 1992 - Final
Austrian Super Сup 1989 - Winner

Overall stats Austrian Bundesliga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Austria 2019/20, Bundesliga First stage
Austria 2018/19, Bundesliga Relegation round - place 10
Austria 2017/18 Bundesliga - place 5
Austria 2016/17 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 2015/16 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 2014/15 Bundesliga - place 9
Austria 2013/14 Bundesliga - place 9
Austria 2012/13 Bundesliga - place 9
Austria 2011/12 Bundesliga - place 3
Austria 2005/06 Bundesliga - place 10
Austria 2004/05 Bundesliga - place 8
Austria 2003/04 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 2002/03 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 2001/02 Bundesliga - place 10
Austria 2000/01 Bundesliga - place 9
Austria 1997/98 Bundesliga - place 10
Austria 1996/97 Bundesliga - place 10
Austria 1995/96 Bundesliga - place 9
Austria 1994/95 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 1993/94 Bundesliga - place 3
Austria 1992/93, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 3
Austria 1991/92, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 4
Austria 1990/91, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 6
Austria 1989/90, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 4
Austria 1988/89, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 2
Austria 1987/88, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 5
Austria 1986/87, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 5
Austria 1985/86, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 7
Austria 1984/85 Bundesliga - place 5
Austria 1983/84 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 1982/83 Bundesliga - place 10
Austria 1981/82 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 1980/81 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 1979/80 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 1978/79 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 1977/78 Bundesliga - place 9
Austria 1976/77 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 1975/76 1. Division - place 5
Austria 1974/75 Bundesliga - place 8
Austria 1973/74 Nationalliga - place 7
Austria 1972/73 Nationalliga - place 4
Austria 1971/72 Nationalliga - place 13
Austria 1970/71 Nationalliga - place 7
Austria 1969/70 Nationalliga - place 10
Austria 1968/69 Nationalliga - place 8
Austria 1967/68 Nationalliga - place 9
Austria 1966/67 Nationalliga - place 7
Austria 1965/66 Nationalliga - Champion
Austria 1964/65 Liga A - place 3
Austria 1963/64 Liga A - place 7
Austria 1962/63 Liga A - place 2
Austria 1961/62 Liga A - place 3
Austria 1959/60 Liga A - place 14
Austria 1958/59 Staatsliga A - place 12
Austria 1957/58 Liga A - place 10
Austria 1956/57 Liga A - place 8
Austria 1955/56 Staatsliga A - place 9
Austria 1954/55 Staatsliga A - place 6
Austria 1953/54 Staatsliga A - place 6
Austria 1952/53 Staatsliga A - place 5
Austria 1951/52 Staatsliga A - place 5
Austria 1950/51 Liga A - place 8
Austria 1949/50 Liga A - place 5
Austria 1948/49 Erste Klasse - place 3
Austria 1947/48 Erste Klasse - place 6
Austria 1946/47 Liga - place 6
Austria 1945/46 Liga - place 9
Austria 1944/45 Gauliga - place 6
Austria 1942/43 Gauliga - place 10
Austria 1941/42 Gauliga - place 8
Austria 1940/41 Gauliga - place 5
Austria 1939/40 Gauliga - place 5
Austria 1938/39 Gauliga - Champion
Austria 1937/38 Nationalliga - place 6
Austria 1936/37 Nationalliga - Champion
Austria 1935/36 Erste Klasse - Champion
Austria 1934/35 Erste Klasse - place 2
Austria 1933/34 Erste Klasse - Champion
Austria 1932/33 Erste Klasse - place 3
Austria 1931/32 Erste Klasse - Champion
Austria 1930/31 Erste Klasse - place 2
Austria 1929/30 Erste Klasse - place 2
Austria 1928/29 Erste Klasse - place 2
Austria 1927/28 Erste Klasse - Champion
Austria 1926/27 Erste Klasse - Champion
Austria 1925/26 Erste Klasse - place 4
Austria 1924/25 Erste Klasse - place 6
Austria 1923/24 Erste Klasse - place 7
Austria 1922/23 Erste Klasse - place 3
Austria 1921/22 Erste Klasse - place 9
Austria 1920/21 Erste Klasse - place 12
Austria 1919/20 Erste Klasse - place 12

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 980
Matches:1 026 460
Clubs:10 789
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 519
Site news
17.07.2019
current

Russian Cup 2019/20 added

Fixtures
Latvia 2019

Day 22

20.07

Riga FC - BFC Daugava

18:00

21.07

METTA/LU - RFS

16:00

21.07

Ventspils - Valmiera

17:00

21.07

Jelgava - FK Liepāja

18:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 20

Papua New GuineaFiji

09:00

New Zealand U23New Caledonia

12:00

BenficaGuadalajara

13:00

ArsenalFiorentina

18:00

BayernReal Madrid

19:00

Manchester UnitedInter

19:30

 

Khimik-Avgust (Vurnary)Lada (Dimitrovgrad)

Vainakh (Shali)Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)

Inter (Cherkessk)Dynamo (Stavropol)

FK Strogino (Moscow)Rodina (Moscow)

16:00

Lada-Tolyatti (Tolyatti)Akron (Tolyatti)

16:00

Olimp (Khimki)Ararat (Moscow)

17:00

Legion-Dynamo (Makhachkala)FK Makhachkala

17:00

Kuban-Holding (Pavlovskaya)SKA (Rostov-on-Don)

18:00

Urozhay (Krasnodar)Druzhba (Maykop)

18:00

Kvant (Obninsk)FK Dolgoprudny (Dolgoprudny)

18:30

 

FK UfaFK Krasnodar

16:00

Krylia SovetovArsenal

17:30

CSKAFK Orenburg

19:00

FK RostovSpartak

21:30

 

YeniseyRotor

15:00

TekstilshchikFK Khimki

16:00

FakelFK Chertanovo

17:00

MordoviaSpartak-2

17:00

LuchTom

17:00

BaltikaChaika

18:00

SKA-KhabarovskTorpedo

18:00

AvangardFK Krasnodar-2

18:00

FK ArmavirNeftekhimik

19:00

 

FK HaradzeyaIsloch

17:00

Dynamo BrTarpeda-BelAZ

20:45

 

ShakhtyorOkzhetpes

19:00

KaysarAqtöbe

21:00

 

GenkMechelen

20:30

 

CSKACherno More

18:45

BeroeLudogorets

21:00

 

Riga FCBFC Daugava

18:00

 

RakówKorona

15:00

Wisła KŚląsk

17:30

PiastLech

20:00

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaRad

18:00

ČukaričkiNapredak

20:00

Crvena ZvezdaJavor

20:00

MladostMladi Radnik

20:00

VojvodinaFK Mačva

20:00

 

RijekaVaraždin

19:00

GoricaInter

21:00

 

OpavaPříbram

17:00

SigmaFastav

17:00

SlováckoDynamo

17:00

SpartaBaumit

19:30

 

AIKHelsingborgs

16:00

ÖrebroFalkenbergs

16:00

SundsvallHäcken

18:00

 

TammekaKalev

16:00

 

Vasco da GamaFluminense

17:00

CearáPalmeiras

19:00

CorinthiansFlamengo

19:00

CSAAtlético Paranaense

19:00

BahiaCruzeiro

21:00

 

Colorado RapidsNew York City

19:00

Vancouver WhitecapsSan Jose Earthquakes

19:00

Columbus CrewMontreal Impact

19:30

Philadelphia UnionChicago Fire

19:30

TorontoHouston Dynamo

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityDallas

19:30

Real Salt LakeMinnesota United

20:00

 

Guangzhou R&FGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

19:35

Tianjin TedaDalian Yifang

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, July 18

Papua New GuineaTonga

8:0

VanuatuSamoa

11:0

New CaledoniaTuvalu

11:0

TahitiAmerican Samoa

8:1

FijiSolomon Islands

4:4

MakedonijaAlashkert

0:3

TeutaVentspils

1:0

TobilJeunesse

1:1

InterBrøndby

2:0

VaduzBreiðablik

2:1

ZrinjskiAkademija Pandev

3:0

KRMolde

0:0

CracoviaDAC 1904

2:2 aet

LevadiaStjarnan

3:2 aet

RoPSAberdeen

1:2

RFSOlimpija Ljubljana

0:2

UniversitateaSəbail

3:2

HaugesundCliftonville

5:1

B36Crusaders

2:3

LevskiRužomberok

2:0

EngordanyDinamo Tbilisi

0:1

Dynamo MinskFK Liepāja

1:2

ProgrèsCork City

1:2

Ballymena UnitedMalmö

0:4

KilmarnockConnah's Quay Nomads

0:2

RangersSt Joseph`s

6:0

Shamrock RoversBrann

2:1

Hajduk SplitGżira United

1:3

MOL VidiZeta

0:0

HiberniansShakhtsyor Soligorsk

0:1

ApollonŽalgiris Kaunas

4:0

PetrocubAEK

0:1

NorrköpingSt. Patrick's

2:1

MilsamiSteaua

1:2

KukësiDebrecen

1:1

Žalgiris VilniusHonvéd

1:1

MuraMaccabi

2:3

ShkupiPyunik

1:2

Hapoel Be`er ShevaLaçi

1:0

QayratŠiroki Brijeg

2:1

SpartakRadnik

2:0 aet
pen. 3:2

DomžaleBalzan

1:0

BudućnostTrans

4:1

RadničkiFlora

2:2

Torpedo KutaisiOrdabasy

0:2

NeftçiSperanţa

6:0

LegiaEuropa

3:0

FK VitebskKuopio

1:1

Argentinos JuniorsColón

0:1
pen. 3:4

 

Portland TimbersOrlando City

1:1

CincinnatiDC United

1:4

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2019 – 19.07.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Final tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.07.2019 – 20.07.2019

Pacific Games 2019

16.07.2019 – 10.08.2019

International Champions Cup 2019

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru