2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  Overall table

Göteborg

Göteborg

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 181

Founded: 04.10.1904

Stadium: Gamla Ullevi

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1996/97 - Group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1995/96 - Qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1994/95 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 1992/93 - Group B - place 2
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1991/92 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1988/89 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1985/86 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1984/85 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1970/71 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1961/62 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1959/60 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1958/59 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Play-off round
Europa League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2014/15 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - Winner
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - Winner
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1982/83 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1979/80 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 3
Intertoto Cup 1989 - Group 5 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 2 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 10 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 3 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1984 - Group 7 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 7 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1982 - Group 9 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1981 - Group 7 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1980 - Group 8 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1979 - Group 4 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1970 - Group A2 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group B4 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1966/67 - Quarterfinals
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Group B2 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1961/62 - Group B1 - place 3

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2013 - Red Group - place 3
Copa del Sol 2012 - Group Benidorm - place 4
Copa del Sol 2011 - Quarterfinals losers

Overall stats Atlantic Cup - overall stats
Atlantic Cup 2015 - place 4

Overall stats Svenska Supercupen - overall stats
Svenska Supercupen 2015 - Final
Svenska Supercupen 2013 - Final
Svenska Supercupen 2010 - Final
Svenska Supercupen 2009 - Final
Svenska Supercupen 2008 - Winner

Overall stats Sweden Allsvenskan - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Sweden 2018 Allsvenskan
Sweden 2017 Allsvenskan - place 10
Sweden 2016 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 2015 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 2014 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 2013 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 2012 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 2011 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 2010 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 2009 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 2008 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 2007 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 2006 Allsvenskan - place 8
Sweden 2005 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 2004 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 2003 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 2002 Allsvenskan - place 12
Sweden 2001 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 2000 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1999 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 1998 Allsvenskan - place 8
Sweden 1997 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1996 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1995 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1994 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1993 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1992 Championship - place 5
Sweden 1991 Championship - Champion
Sweden 1990 Final - Champion
Sweden 1989 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 1988 Semifinal
Sweden 1987 Final - Champion
Sweden 1986 Semifinal
Sweden 1985 Final
Sweden 1984 Final - Champion
Sweden 1983 Final - Champion
Sweden 1982 Final - Champion
Sweden 1981 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1980 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1979 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1978 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1977 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 1970 Allsvenskan - place 11
Sweden 1969 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1968 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1967 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1966 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1965 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 1964 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1963 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 1962 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1961 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1960 Allsvenskan - place 8
Sweden 1959 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1957/58 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1956/57 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1955/56 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 1954/55 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1953/54 Allsvenskan - place 8
Sweden 1952/53 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1951/52 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1949/50 Allsvenskan - place 11
Sweden 1948/49 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 1947/48 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 1946/47 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 1945/46 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1944/45 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1943/44 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 1942/43 Allsvenskan - place 8
Sweden 1941/42 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1940/41 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 1939/40 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1937/38 Allsvenskan - place 11
Sweden 1936/37 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 1935/36 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1934/35 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1933/34 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1932/33 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1931/32 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1930/31 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1929/30 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1928/29 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1927/28 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1926/27 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1925/26 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1924/25 Allsvenskan - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 963
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 415
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
MLS 2018

21.10

Los Angeles - Vancouver Whitecaps

14:00

21.10

Portland Timbers - Real Salt Lake

14:00

21.10

San Jose Earthquakes - Colorado Rapids

14:00

21.10

Atlanta United - Chicago Fire

15:00

21.10

DC United - New York City

15:00

21.10

Montreal Impact - Toronto

15:00

21.10

Orlando City - Columbus Crew

15:00

21.10

Philadelphia Union - New York Red Bulls

15:00

21.10

Dallas - Sporting Kansas City

16:00

21.10

Houston Dynamo - Seattle Sounders

16:00

21.10

Minnesota United - Los Angeles Galaxy

16:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 20

 

FK OrenburgYenisey

13:30

UralKrylia Sovetov

16:00

FK UfaRubin

18:30

 

Spartak-2FK Chertanovo

14:30

ShinnikLuch

15:00

AvangardTom

16:00

FakelFK Tambov

16:00

FK KhimkiFK Tyumen

16:00

Rotor-VolgogradMordovia

16:00

BaltikaFK Krasnodar-2

16:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Armavir

16:00

FK SochiSibir

17:00

Zenit-2SKA-Khabarovsk

17:00

 

Znamya TrudaVeles

13:00

Pskov-747Lokomotiv-Kazanka

14:00

FK KolomnaTorpedo

14:00

LeningradetsDnepr

15:00

 

FK KalugaMetallurg

14:00

KvantDynamo

14:00

FK RyazanZorkiy

15:00

Salyut-BelgorodSaturn

15:00

SokolRotor-2

15:30

FK StroginoTorpedo

16:00

 

FK MariupolZorya

14:00

VorsklaDynamo

17:00

 

InguletsKobra

*

AvanhardBalkany

13:00

KolosDnipro-1

15:00

RukhVolyn

15:00

Hirnyk-SportAhrobiznes

15:00

ZirkaMetalist 1925

15:00

 

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaFK Mynai

15:00

VeresFK Kalush

16:00

PodillyaNyva V

16:00

 

Real PharmaKrystal

15:00

HirnykEnerhiya

15:00

FK NikopolKremin

15:00

 

QəbələNeftçi

17:00

QarabağSəbail

19:00

 

ArtsakhLori

14:00

ShirakArarat

15:00

 

FK MinskDynamo Mn

15:00

BATEFK Haradzeya

17:00

ShakhtsyorNeman

19:00

 

AstanaOrdabasy

19:00

 

ZimbruZarya

15:00

Dinamo-AutoSperanţa

15:00

 

NavbahorBuxoro

16:00

MetallurgBunyodkor

16:00

PaxtakorLokomotiv

18:00

 

Red BullWacker

17:00

LASKAltach

17:00

HartbergRapid

17:00

 

ChelseaManchester United

12:30

AFC BournemouthSouthampton

15:00

Cardiff CityFulham

15:00

Manchester CityBurnley

15:00

Newcastle UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersWatford

15:00

Huddersfield TownLiverpool

17:30

 

Blackburn RoversLeeds United

12:00

Aston VillaSwansea City

15:00

BrentfordBristol City

15:00

ReadingMillwall

15:00

Hull CityPreston North End

15:00

Ipswich TownQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Nottingham ForestNorwich City

15:00

Rotherham UnitedBolton Wanderers

15:00

Stoke CityBirmingham City

15:00

Wigan AthleticWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

Derby CountySheffield United

17:30

 

Dunston UTSGateshead

12:30

GuiseleyStourbridge

15:00

Warrington TownHalifax Town

15:00

ChorleyBarrow

15:00

Hartlepool UnitedKidsgrove Athletic

15:00

AFC FyldeChesterfield

15:00

SouthportAshton United

15:00

Blyth SpartansYork City

15:00

Harrogate TownWrexham

15:00

Stockport CountyAltrincham

15:00

MarineSalford City

15:00

Witton AlbionSolihull Moors

15:00

Alfreton TownSt Neots Town

15:00

WokingWelling United

15:00

Hitchin TownLeatherhead

15:00

Chippenham TownMaidenhead United

15:00

Eastbourne BoroughSlough Town

15:00

Hemel Hempstead TownOxford City

15:00

Weston-super-MareBath City

15:00

Boreham WoodDagenham & Redbridge

15:00

Metropolitan PoliceHavant & Waterlooville

15:00

Gloucester CityBromley

15:00

Aldershot TownKettering Town

15:00

Torquay UnitedWinchester City

15:00

Billericay TownTaunton Town

15:00

EastleighHampton & Richmond Borough

15:00

WealdstoneSutton United

15:00

Ebbsfleet UnitedWorthing

15:00

Maidstone UnitedLeyton Orient

15:00

Haringey BoroughPoole Town

15:00

BarnetBraintree Town

15:00

Concord RangersDover Athletic

15:00

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzStandard

18:00

KortrijkSint-Truiden

20:00

AntwerpLokeren

20:00

GenkEupen

20:30

 

SlaviaSeptemvri

15:00

Botev PCherno More

17:15

LudogoretsLevski

20:00

 

KisvárdaMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

HaladásVidi

17:00

MTKHonvéd

17:00

DiósgyőrÚjpest

17:00

DebrecenPaks

17:00

PuskásFerencváros

19:30

 

Bayer 04Hannover

15:30

StuttgartBorussia D

15:30

AugsburgRB Leipzig

15:30

WolfsburgBayern

15:30

NürnbergHoffenheim

15:30

Schalke 04Werder

18:30

 

PSVEmmen

18:30

ExcelsiorVitesse

18:30

HeerenveenAjax

20:45

UtrechtAZ

20:45

 

SioniSamtredia

15:30

 

Real MadridLevante

13:00

ValenciaLeganés

16:15

VillarrealAtlético

18:30

BarcelonaSevilla

20:45

 

RomaSPAL

15:00

JuventusGenoa

18:00

UdineseNapoli

20:30

 

Riga FCJelgava

13:00

VentspilsSpartaks

15:00

FK LiepājaMETTA/LU

17:00

 

SandefjordStrømsgodset

18:00

 

Zagłębie SMiedź

15:30

ŚląskArka

18:00

LechKorona

20:30

 

VoždovacMladost

16:00

ProleterFK Mačva

19:00

Crvena ZvezdaRad

19:00

RadničkiZemun

19:00

NapredakRadnik

19:00

 

MuraRudar

14:00

GoricaMaribor

16:00

AluminijDomžale

18:00

 

Paris Saint-GermainAmiens

17:00

CaenGuingamp

20:00

DijonLille

20:00

NantesToulouse

20:00

ReimsAngers

20:00

StrasbourgMonaco

20:00

 

RudešOsijek

15:00

Istra 1961Dinamo

17:30

 

BudućnostTitograd

13:30

IskraZeta

13:30

RudarGrbalj

13:30

PetrovacSutjeska

13:30

LovćenMornar

13:30

 

SigmaFastav

15:00

PříbramBaumit

17:00

BaníkKarviná

17:00

SlováckoTeplice

17:00

 

DalkurdÖrebro

16:00

 

CelticHibernian

15:00

HeartsAberdeen

15:00

LivingstonDundee

15:00

MotherwellSt. Johnstone

15:00

St. MirrenKilmarnock

15:00

 

KuressaareKalev

13:00

PaidePärnu

13:00

TransFlora

16:00

 

AméricaGrêmio

16:00

BotafogoBahia

16:00

São PauloAtlético Paranaense

19:00

SportVasco da Gama

19:00

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoBeijing Renhe

19:35

Guizhou HengfengDalian Yifang

19:35

Chongqing Dangdai LifanHebei China Fortune

19:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Shandong Luneng TaishanTianjin Teda

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, October 18

 

Real Salt LakeNew England Revolution

4:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru