2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  Overall table

Ajax

Amsterdam

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 33

Founded: 18.03.1900

Stadium: Johan Cruijff ArenA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Group E
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Group G - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Group H - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1996/97 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 1995/96 - Final
UEFA Champions League 1994/95 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1982/83 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1980/81 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1979/80 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1977/78 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1973/74 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1972/73 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1971/72 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1970/71 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1968/69 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1966/67 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1960/61 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1957/58 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Play-off round
Europa League 2016/17 - Final
Europa League 2015/16 - Group A - place 3
Europa League 2014/15 - Round of 16
Europa League 2013/14 - Round of 32
Europa League 2012/13 - Round of 32
Europa League 2011/12 - Round of 32
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 16
Europa League 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - Winner
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1993/94 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1987/88 - Final
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1986/87 - Winner
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1961/62 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 1994/95 - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 1986/87 - Final
UEFA Super Cup 1972/73 - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 1971/72 - Winner

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1995 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1972 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1968 - Group A2 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Group B4 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1962/63 - Group B1 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1961/62 - Winner

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1986 - place 3

Overall stats Eusébio Cup - overall stats
Eusébio Cup 2014 - Winner

Overall stats Dutch Super Cup - overall stats
Johan Cruijff Shield 2014 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2013 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2012 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2011 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2010 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2007 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2006 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2005 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2004 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2002 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 1999 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 1998 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 1996 - Final
Dutch Super Cup 1995 - Winner
Dutch Super Cup 1994 - Winner
Dutch Super Cup 1993 - Winner

Overall stats Dutch Eredivisie - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Netherlands 2018/19 Eredivisie
Netherlands 2017/18 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2016/17 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2015/16 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2014/15 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2013/14 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2012/13 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2011/12 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2010/11 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2009/10 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2008/09 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2007/08 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2006/07 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2005/06 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2004/05 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2003/04 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2002/03 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2001/02 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2000/01 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1999/00 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1998/99 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1997/98 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1996/97 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1995/96 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1994/95 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1993/94 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1992/93 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1991/92 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1990/91 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1989/90 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1988/89 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1987/88 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1986/87 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1985/86 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1984/85 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1983/84 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1982/83 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1981/82 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1980/81 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1979/80 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1978/79 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1977/78 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1976/77 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1975/76 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1974/75 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1973/74 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1972/73 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1971/72 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1970/71 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1969/70 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1968/69 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1967/68 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1966/67 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1965/66 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1964/65 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1963/64 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1962/63 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1961/62 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1960/61 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1959/60 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1958/59 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1957/58 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1956/57 Eredivisie - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 963
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 415
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
MLS 2018

21.10

Los Angeles - Vancouver Whitecaps

14:00

21.10

Portland Timbers - Real Salt Lake

14:00

21.10

San Jose Earthquakes - Colorado Rapids

14:00

21.10

Atlanta United - Chicago Fire

15:00

21.10

DC United - New York City

15:00

21.10

Montreal Impact - Toronto

15:00

21.10

Orlando City - Columbus Crew

15:00

21.10

Philadelphia Union - New York Red Bulls

15:00

21.10

Dallas - Sporting Kansas City

16:00

21.10

Houston Dynamo - Seattle Sounders

16:00

21.10

Minnesota United - Los Angeles Galaxy

16:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 20

 

FK OrenburgYenisey

13:30

UralKrylia Sovetov

16:00

FK UfaRubin

18:30

 

Spartak-2FK Chertanovo

14:30

ShinnikLuch

15:00

AvangardTom

16:00

FakelFK Tambov

16:00

FK KhimkiFK Tyumen

16:00

Rotor-VolgogradMordovia

16:00

BaltikaFK Krasnodar-2

16:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Armavir

16:00

FK SochiSibir

17:00

Zenit-2SKA-Khabarovsk

17:00

 

Znamya TrudaVeles

13:00

Pskov-747Lokomotiv-Kazanka

14:00

FK KolomnaTorpedo

14:00

LeningradetsDnepr

15:00

 

FK KalugaMetallurg

14:00

KvantDynamo

14:00

FK RyazanZorkiy

15:00

Salyut-BelgorodSaturn

15:00

SokolRotor-2

15:30

FK StroginoTorpedo

16:00

 

FK MariupolZorya

14:00

VorsklaDynamo

17:00

 

InguletsKobra

*

AvanhardBalkany

13:00

KolosDnipro-1

15:00

RukhVolyn

15:00

Hirnyk-SportAhrobiznes

15:00

ZirkaMetalist 1925

15:00

 

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaFK Mynai

15:00

VeresFK Kalush

16:00

PodillyaNyva V

16:00

 

Real PharmaKrystal

15:00

HirnykEnerhiya

15:00

FK NikopolKremin

15:00

 

QəbələNeftçi

17:00

QarabağSəbail

19:00

 

ArtsakhLori

14:00

ShirakArarat

15:00

 

FK MinskDynamo Mn

15:00

BATEFK Haradzeya

17:00

ShakhtsyorNeman

19:00

 

AstanaOrdabasy

19:00

 

ZimbruZarya

15:00

Dinamo-AutoSperanţa

15:00

 

NavbahorBuxoro

16:00

MetallurgBunyodkor

16:00

PaxtakorLokomotiv

18:00

 

Red BullWacker

17:00

LASKAltach

17:00

HartbergRapid

17:00

 

ChelseaManchester United

12:30

AFC BournemouthSouthampton

15:00

Cardiff CityFulham

15:00

Manchester CityBurnley

15:00

Newcastle UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersWatford

15:00

Huddersfield TownLiverpool

17:30

 

Blackburn RoversLeeds United

12:00

Aston VillaSwansea City

15:00

BrentfordBristol City

15:00

ReadingMillwall

15:00

Hull CityPreston North End

15:00

Ipswich TownQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Nottingham ForestNorwich City

15:00

Rotherham UnitedBolton Wanderers

15:00

Stoke CityBirmingham City

15:00

Wigan AthleticWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

Derby CountySheffield United

17:30

 

Dunston UTSGateshead

12:30

GuiseleyStourbridge

15:00

Warrington TownHalifax Town

15:00

ChorleyBarrow

15:00

Hartlepool UnitedKidsgrove Athletic

15:00

AFC FyldeChesterfield

15:00

SouthportAshton United

15:00

Blyth SpartansYork City

15:00

Harrogate TownWrexham

15:00

Stockport CountyAltrincham

15:00

MarineSalford City

15:00

Witton AlbionSolihull Moors

15:00

Alfreton TownSt Neots Town

15:00

WokingWelling United

15:00

Hitchin TownLeatherhead

15:00

Chippenham TownMaidenhead United

15:00

Eastbourne BoroughSlough Town

15:00

Hemel Hempstead TownOxford City

15:00

Weston-super-MareBath City

15:00

Boreham WoodDagenham & Redbridge

15:00

Metropolitan PoliceHavant & Waterlooville

15:00

Gloucester CityBromley

15:00

Aldershot TownKettering Town

15:00

Torquay UnitedWinchester City

15:00

Billericay TownTaunton Town

15:00

EastleighHampton & Richmond Borough

15:00

WealdstoneSutton United

15:00

Ebbsfleet UnitedWorthing

15:00

Maidstone UnitedLeyton Orient

15:00

Haringey BoroughPoole Town

15:00

BarnetBraintree Town

15:00

Concord RangersDover Athletic

15:00

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzStandard

18:00

KortrijkSint-Truiden

20:00

AntwerpLokeren

20:00

GenkEupen

20:30

 

SlaviaSeptemvri

15:00

Botev PCherno More

17:15

LudogoretsLevski

20:00

 

KisvárdaMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

HaladásVidi

17:00

MTKHonvéd

17:00

DiósgyőrÚjpest

17:00

DebrecenPaks

17:00

PuskásFerencváros

19:30

 

Bayer 04Hannover

15:30

StuttgartBorussia D

15:30

AugsburgRB Leipzig

15:30

WolfsburgBayern

15:30

NürnbergHoffenheim

15:30

Schalke 04Werder

18:30

 

PSVEmmen

18:30

ExcelsiorVitesse

18:30

HeerenveenAjax

20:45

UtrechtAZ

20:45

 

SioniSamtredia

15:30

 

Real MadridLevante

13:00

ValenciaLeganés

16:15

VillarrealAtlético

18:30

BarcelonaSevilla

20:45

 

RomaSPAL

15:00

JuventusGenoa

18:00

UdineseNapoli

20:30

 

Riga FCJelgava

13:00

VentspilsSpartaks

15:00

FK LiepājaMETTA/LU

17:00

 

SandefjordStrømsgodset

18:00

 

Zagłębie SMiedź

15:30

ŚląskArka

18:00

LechKorona

20:30

 

VoždovacMladost

16:00

ProleterFK Mačva

19:00

Crvena ZvezdaRad

19:00

RadničkiZemun

19:00

NapredakRadnik

19:00

 

MuraRudar

14:00

GoricaMaribor

16:00

AluminijDomžale

18:00

 

Paris Saint-GermainAmiens

17:00

CaenGuingamp

20:00

DijonLille

20:00

NantesToulouse

20:00

ReimsAngers

20:00

StrasbourgMonaco

20:00

 

RudešOsijek

15:00

Istra 1961Dinamo

17:30

 

BudućnostTitograd

13:30

IskraZeta

13:30

RudarGrbalj

13:30

PetrovacSutjeska

13:30

LovćenMornar

13:30

 

SigmaFastav

15:00

PříbramBaumit

17:00

BaníkKarviná

17:00

SlováckoTeplice

17:00

 

DalkurdÖrebro

16:00

 

CelticHibernian

15:00

HeartsAberdeen

15:00

LivingstonDundee

15:00

MotherwellSt. Johnstone

15:00

St. MirrenKilmarnock

15:00

 

KuressaareKalev

13:00

PaidePärnu

13:00

TransFlora

16:00

 

AméricaGrêmio

16:00

BotafogoBahia

16:00

São PauloAtlético Paranaense

19:00

SportVasco da Gama

19:00

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoBeijing Renhe

19:35

Guizhou HengfengDalian Yifang

19:35

Chongqing Dangdai LifanHebei China Fortune

19:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Shandong Luneng TaishanTianjin Teda

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, October 18

 

Real Salt LakeNew England Revolution

4:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru