2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  Overall table

Vasco da Gama

Rio de Janeiro

Founded: 21.08.1898

Stadium: Estádio Vasco da Gama (São Januário)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2000 - place 2

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1998 - Final

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Group 5
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1999 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1998 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1990 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1985 - First round, group 1 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1980 - First round, group 3 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1975 - First round, group 3 - place 4
South American Club Championship 1948 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 3 - place 2

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 3 - place 2

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1996 - Semifinal
Copa CONMEBOL 1993 - First round

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group A - place 3
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Winner
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group D - place 3
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group E - place 2

Overall stats Copa Interamericana - overall stats
Copa Interamericana 1998 - Final

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1994 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Second round

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1965 - Final
Taça Brasil 1959 - Semifinal

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2018 Série A
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 18
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 18
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 18
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 17
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 15
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 11
Copa João Havelange 2000 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1999 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 10
Brazil, Série A 1997 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 18
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1994 Second phase, stage 2, groups E/F - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group B - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1992 Second phase, group A - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 11
Brazil, Série A 1990 Second phase, group A - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1989 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1988 Quarterfinal
Copa União 1987 Green module, group B, second stage - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1986 Third phase
Brazil, Série A 1985 Second phase, group H - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1984 Final
Brazil, Série A 1983 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1982 Third phase
Brazil, Série A 1981 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group M - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1979 Final
Brazil, Série A 1978 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final phase, group S - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1976 Third phase, group R - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1975 Second phase, groups 1/2 - place 10
Brazil, Série A 1974 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 1 - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 1 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1971 Second phase, group B - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 9
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 9
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 Final phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 7

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 786
Matches:1 013 145
Clubs:10 697
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 375
Site news
17.08.2018
current

Second round of the Football
League Cup 2018/19
added

06.08.2018
current

Play-off round of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

Fixtures
MLS 2018

18.08

Seattle Sounders - Los Angeles Galaxy

13:00

18.08

Vancouver Whitecaps - New York Red Bulls

16:00

18.08

Philadelphia Union - New York City

19:00

18.08

Dallas - Minnesota United

19:00

18.08

San Jose Earthquakes - Toronto

19:00

18.08

Montreal Impact - Chicago Fire

19:30

18.08

Sporting Kansas City - Portland Timbers

19:30

18.08

Houston Dynamo - Real Salt Lake

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 18

AndorraUAE

GuatemalaCuba

20:00

KCCATownship Rollers

16:00

DifaâMC Alger

20:00

Mbabane SwallowsZESCO United

15:00

Étoile du SahelPrimeiro de Agosto

20:00

 

CSKAArsenal

16:30

FK KrasnodarSpartak

19:00

AkhmatRubin

21:30

 

LuchFK Krasnodar-2

15:00

AvangardBaltika

16:00

ShinnikZenit-2

16:00

FK TyumenSibir

17:00

FK TambovMordovia

18:00

FK ChertanovoSKA-Khabarovsk

18:00

FakelFK Khimki

18:00

TomFK Armavir

19:00

FK SochiFK Nizhniy Novgorod

19:00

 

FK LvivShahtar

17:00

DynamoFK Oleksandriya

19:30

 

KolosAvanhard

19:47

RukhIngulets

19:47

Hirnyk-SportBalkany

19:47

ZirkaKobra

19:47

Metalist 1925Obolon-Brovar

19:47

AhrobiznesDnipro-1

19:47

VolynFK Sumy

19:47

 

FK MynaiCherkashchyna-Akademiya

Nyva VPodillya

17:00

FK KalushVeres

17:00

ChaikaNyva T

18:00

 

KreminFK Nikopol

17:00

MyrMetalurh

17:30

EnerhiyaHirnyk

17:30

 

FK MinskFK Smalyavichy

16:45

Tarpeda-BelAZIsloch

18:45

Dynamo BrBATE

20:45

 

AkzhayikAqtöbe

18:00

AtyrauTobil

19:00

 

PaxtakorNasaf

20:00

QizilqumNavbahor

20:00

 

Red BullHartberg

17:00

MattersburgWolfsberg

17:00

WackerSt. Pölten

17:00

 

Cardiff CityNewcastle United

12:30

BurnleyWatford

15:00

EvertonSouthampton

15:00

Leicester CityWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

Tottenham HotspurFulham

15:00

West Ham UnitedAFC Bournemouth

15:00

ChelseaArsenal

17:30

 

Bristol CityMiddlesbrough

15:00

MillwallDerby County

15:00

ReadingBolton Wanderers

15:00

Hull CityBlackburn Rovers

15:00

Ipswich TownAston Villa

15:00

Leeds UnitedRotherham United

15:00

Sheffield UnitedNorwich City

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Wigan AthleticNottingham Forest

15:00

Preston North EndStoke City

17:30

 

LokerenStandard

18:00

CercleZulte Waregem

20:00

Waasland-BeverenSint-Truiden

20:00

KortrijkOostende

20:30

 

Botev PLokomotiv

18:30

Botev VEtar

21:00

 

FerencvárosPaks

17:00

PuskásKisvárda

19:30

ÚjpestMezőkövesd-Zsóry

19:30

HonvédVideoton

19:30

DiósgyőrHaladás

19:30

 

NACDe Graafschap

18:30

VVV-VenloAjax

18:30

FortunaPSV

20:45

Heracles AlmeloDen Haag

20:45

 

ChikhuraMetalurgi

17:30

DinamoSamtredia

20:00

 

ÍBVKeflavík

16:00

 

Celta de VigoEspañol

18:15

VillarrealReal Sociedad

20:15

BarcelonaAlavés

22:15

 

JelgavaRiga FC

18:00

FK LiepājaMETTA/LU

20:00

 

StumbrasSūduva

*

JonavaPalanga

13:00

 

KristiansundRosenborg

18:00

LillestrømHaugesund

18:00

RanheimSandefjord

18:00

BrannSarpsborg 08

18:00

StabækMolde

18:00

StrømsgodsetStart

18:00

VålerengaTromsø

20:00

 

Wisła PArka

18:00

GórnikLechia

20:30

 

ChavesPortimonense

16:30

BoavistaBenfica

19:00

SportingVitória Setubal

21:00

 

VoždovacDinamo

20:00

ČukaričkiProleter

20:00

VojvodinaBačka

20:00

MladostZemun

20:00

 

CeljeTriglav

18:00

AluminijRudar

20:00

 

GuingampParis Saint-Germain

17:00

AmiensMontpellier

20:00

CaenNice

20:00

DijonNantes

20:00

MonacoLille

20:00

RennesAngers

20:00

 

Istra 1961Lokomotiva

21:00

 

BudućnostLovćen

17:00

PetrovacMornar

17:00

RudarSutjeska

17:00

IskraGrbalj

17:00

TitogradZeta

17:00

 

SlovanBohemians 1905

17:00

FastavTeplice

17:00

Mladá BoleslavOpava

17:00

SlaviaBaumit

19:00

 

MalmöTrelleborg

16:00

 

PaideNõmme Kalju

16:00

 

CorinthiansGrêmio

19:00

SantosSport

21:00

 

Seattle SoundersLos Angeles Galaxy

13:00

Vancouver WhitecapsNew York Red Bulls

16:00

Philadelphia UnionNew York City

19:00

DallasMinnesota United

19:00

San Jose EarthquakesToronto

19:00

Montreal ImpactChicago Fire

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityPortland Timbers

19:30

Houston DynamoReal Salt Lake

20:00

 

Dalian YifangHenan Jianye

19:35

Tianjin TedaJiangsu Suning

19:35

Guizhou HengfengShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Chongqing Dangdai LifanShanghai SIPG

19:35

Guangzhou R&FChangchun Yatai

19:35

Beijing RenheBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, August 16

ProgrèsFK Ufa

2:2

KøbenhavnCSKA Sofia

2:1

AEKSturm

5:0

MoldeHibernian

3:0

ValurSheriff

2:1

MidtjyllandThe New Saints

3:1

KukësiTorpedo Kutaisi

2:0

HJKOlimpija Ljubljana

1:4

LuzernOlympiakós

1:3

UniversitateaRB Leipzig

1:1

LASKBeşiktaş

2:1

Burnleyİstanbul Başakşehir

1:0 aet

BrøndbySpartak Zlatibor Voda

2:1

ZenitDynamo Minsk

8:1 aet

AtalantaHapoel

2:0

BaselVitesse

1:0

ŽalgirisSevilla

0:5

QayratSigma

1:2

ZrinjskiLudogorets

1:1

F91Legia

2:2

CFRAlashkert

5:0

SūduvaSpartaks Jurmala

0:0

MariborRangers

0:0

LechGenk

1:2

APOELHapoel Be'er Sheva

3:1

FeyenoordTrenčín

1:1

GentJagiellonia

3:1

MaccabiPyunik

2:1

BragaZorya Lugansk

2:2

PartizanNordsjælland

3:2

Rapid WienSlovan

4:0

BordeauxFK Mariupol

2:1

Dynamo BrestApollon

1:0

RijekaSarpsborg

0:1

RosenborgCork City

3:0

SteauaHajduk Split

2:1

BotafogoNacional

2:0

ColónSão Paulo

0:1
pen. 5:3

Defensor SportingFluminense

0:1

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Tavriya

0:0

 

SunderlandSheffield Wednesday

0:2

 

Palmeiras (São Paulo)Bahia (Salvador)

1:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru