2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1944  1943  1942  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1918  1917  1916  1915  1914  1913  1912  1911  1910  1909  1908  1907  1906  1905  1904  1903  1902  1901  1883  1882  1881  1880  1879  1878  1877  1876  1875  1874  1873  1872 

Banfield

Banfield

Founded: 1896

Stadium: Estadio Florencio Solá

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2010 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2007 - Group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2016 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Section 1
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 1, First Stage

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012 Clausura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Apertura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Championship - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 19
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1985/86 Torneo Octogonal
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 20
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Group A - place 7
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 12
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Relegation Group - place 16
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Groups C/D - place 8
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 17
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Groups A/B - place 9
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Groups A/B - place 7
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 18
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Groups A/B - place 7
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 17
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Groups A/B - place 6
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 8
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Torneo Reclasificatorio, stage 2 - place 1
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Torneo Promocional - place 1
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Torneo Promocional - place 4
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1954 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1952 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1951 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1947 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1944 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1943 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1942 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1941 Primera División - place 15
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - place 10

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 310
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 230
<2017>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.10.2017
current

Second round of UEFA qualification for the of the World Cup 2018 added

16.10.2017

October update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Friendly internationals 2017

24.10

Grenada - Panama

28.10

Bermuda - Barbados

08.11

Czech Republic - Iceland

09.11

UAE - Egypt

09.11

Scotland - Netherlands

09.11

Armenia - Belarus

09.11

Finland - Estonia

09.11

Romania - Turkey

09.11

Singapore - Lebanon

09.11

Hong Kong - Bahrain

09.11

Cambodia - Myanmar

10.11

Russia - Argentina

10.11

England - Germany

10.11

France - Wales

10.11

Nicaragua - Dominican Republic

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 24

GrenadaPanama

19:00

River PlateLanús

19:15

LibertadRacing Club

20:45

 

AFC BournemouthMiddlesbrough

19:45

Bristol CityCrystal Palace

19:45

Leicester CityLeeds United

19:45

Swansea CityManchester United

19:45

ArsenalNorwich City

19:45

Manchester CityWolverhampton Wanderers

20:00

 

GentEupen

20:30

OostendeCharleroi

20:30

MechelenLokeren

20:30

 

InterSampdoria

20:45

 

KrškoRudar

17:30*

 

Hamilton AcademicalPartick Thistle

19:45

HibernianHearts

19:45

St. JohnstoneRoss County

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, October 22

Al-AhlyÉtoile du Sahel

6:2

Club AfricainSuperSport United

1:3

 

UralAkhmat

2:0

CSKAZenit

0:0

AnzhiArsenal

3:2

 

Spartak-2FK Tyumen

3:1

 

Rotor-Volgograd-2Khimik

0:1

MetallurgTorpedo

2:1

FK StroginoZenit

4:0

 

StalChornomorets

1:1

FK MariupolZorya

2:5

DynamoShahtar

0:0

 

HeliosBalkany

2:1

 

BukovynaAhrobiznes

1:2

 

SudnobudivnykDnipro-1

0:3

EnerhiyaIngulets-2

2:0

MyrMFK Mykolaiv-2

1:0

 

QəbələQarabağ

1:0

 

AlashkertGandzasar

0:3

 

Dynamo MnSlavia

0:0

FK SlutskIsloch

1:3

FK VitebskShakhtsyor

1:2

 

OrdabasyAstana

2:1

KaysarAtyrau

4:1

TobilOkzhetpes

4:1

 

Dinamo-AutoSheriff

0:4

 

Admira WackerRed Bull

1:1

AustriaRapid

0:1

 

EvertonArsenal

2:5

Tottenham HotspurLiverpool

4:1

 

Ipswich TownNorwich City

0:1

 

BruggeAntwerp

1:0

AnderlechtGenk

0:1

Zulte WaregemWaasland-Beveren

2:5

 

VereyaSeptemvri

0:1

VitoshaBeroe

0:1

 

KölnWerder

0:0

FreiburgHertha

1:1

WolfsburgHoffenheim

1:1

 

PSVHeracles Almelo

3:0

FeyenoordAjax

1:4

AZUtrecht

3:0

HeerenveenVitesse

0:4

 

DinamoChikhura

1:2

 

VillarrealLas Palmas

4:0

Celta de VigoAtlético

0:1

LeganésAthletic

1:0

Real MadridEibar

3:0

 

ChievoHellas Verona

3:2

AtalantaBologna

1:0

BeneventoFiorentina

0:3

MilanGenoa

0:0

SPALSassuolo

0:1

TorinoRoma

0:1

UdineseJuventus

2:6

LazioCagliari

3:0

 

JelgavaMETTA/LU

1:1

Riga FCRFS

0:1

FK LiepājaVentspils

1:1

 

LietavaAtlantas

2:1

StumbrasUtenis

0:3

SūduvaŽalgiris V

3:0

TrakaiŽalgiris K

5:1

 

MoldeHaugesund

1:0

SandefjordStrømsgodset

1:2

SogndalSarpsborg 08

3:3

StabækTromsø

1:2

VikingVålerenga

1:7

BrannRosenborg

0:3

 

ArkaJagiellonia

4:1

Wisła KLegia

0:1

 

TondelaBelenenses

2:0

AvesBenfica

1:3

SportingChaves

5:1

 

PartizanBačka

3:1

Crvena ZvezdaMladost

2:1

 

NiceStrasbourg

1:2

TroyesLyon

0:5

MarseilleParis Saint-Germain

2:2

 

LokomotivaIstra 1961

1:0

RijekaOsijek

1:2

 

MladostBudućnost

3:3

 

Viktoria PlzeňZbrojovka

3:0

SlaviaSlovan

1:2

FastavMladá Boleslav

1:5

 

SundsvallNorrköping

2:2

GöteborgÖstersunds

0:1

DjurgårdensHäcken

1:1

 

RangersMotherwell

0:2

 

SantosAtlético

1:0

São PauloFlamengo

2:0

CruzeiroAtlético Mineiro

1:3

Atlético ParanaenseSport

2:1

GrêmioPalmeiras

1:3

BahiaVitória

2:1

Ponte PretaAvaí

1:2

ChapecoenseFluminense

2:0

 

Portland TimbersVancouver Whitecaps

2:1

San Jose EarthquakesMinnesota United

3:2

Seattle SoundersColorado Rapids

3:0

Real Salt LakeSporting Kansas City

2:1

DallasLos Angeles Galaxy

5:1

Houston DynamoChicago Fire

3:0

Atlanta UnitedToronto

2:2

Montreal ImpactNew England Revolution

2:3

New York CityColumbus Crew

2:2

Philadelphia UnionOrlando City

6:1

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

1:2

 

Changchun YataiJiangsu Suning

3:1

Shanghai SIPGGuangzhou R&F

1:2

Guangzhou EvergrandeGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

5:1

Chongqing LifanShanghai Shenhua

1:1

Tianjin TedaBeijing Guoan

2:0

 

Brisbane RoarNewcastle United Jets

1:2

Perth GloryCentral Coast Mariners

2:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 26.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru