2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1944  1943  1942  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1918  1917  1916  1915  1914  1913  1912  1911  1910  1909  1908  1907  1906  1905  1904  1903  1902  1901  1883  1882  1881  1880  1879  1878  1877  1876  1875  1874  1873  1872 

Sevilla

Sevilla

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 8

Founded: 14.10.1905

Stadium: Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1957/58 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2015/16 - Winner
Europa League 2014/15 - Winner
Europa League 2013/14 - Winner
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 32
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Group C - place 4
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Winner
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Winner
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1966/67 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1962/63 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 2015/16 Final - Final
UEFA Super Cup 2014/15 Final - Final
UEFA Super Cup 2013/14 Final - Final
UEFA Super Cup 2006/07 - Final
UEFA Super Cup 2005/06 - Winner

Overall stats Peace Cup - overall stats
Peace Cup 2009 - Group A - place 2

Overall stats Russian Railways Cup - overall stats
Russian Railways Cup 2008 - Winner

Overall stats Supercopa de España - overall stats
Supercopa de España 2016 - Final
Supercopa de España 2010 - Final
Supercopa de España 2007 - Winner
Copa Eva Duarte 1948 - Final

Overall stats Spanish La Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Spain 2017/18 Primera
Spain 2016/17 Primera - place 4
Spain 2015/16 Primera - place 7
Spain 2014/15 Primera - place 5
Spain 2013/14 Primera - place 5
Spain 2012/13 Primera - place 9
Spain 2011/12 Primera - place 9
Spain 2010/11 Primera - place 5
Spain 2009/10 Primera - place 4
Spain 2008/09 Primera - place 3
Spain 2007/08 Primera - place 5
Spain 2006/07 Primera - place 3
Spain 2005/06 Primera - place 5
Spain 2004/05 Primera - place 6
Spain 2003/04 Primera - place 6
Spain 2002/03 Primera - place 10
Spain 2001/02 Primera - place 9
Spain 1999/00 Primera - place 20
Spain 1996/97 Primera - place 20
Spain 1995/96 Primera - place 12
Spain 1994/95 Primera - place 5
Spain 1993/94 Primera - place 6
Spain 1992/93 Primera - place 7
Spain 1991/92 Primera - place 12
Spain 1990/91 Primera - place 8
Spain 1989/90 Primera - place 6
Spain 1988/89 Primera - place 9
Spain 1987/88 Primera - place 10
Spain 1986/87, Primera Tournament for places 7-12 - place 12
Spain 1985/86 Primera - place 9
Spain 1984/85 Primera - place 12
Spain 1983/84 Primera - place 8
Spain 1982/83 Primera - place 5
Spain 1981/82 Primera - place 7
Spain 1980/81 Primera - place 8
Spain 1979/80 Primera - place 8
Spain 1978/79 Primera - place 11
Spain 1977/78 Primera - place 8
Spain 1976/77 Primera - place 10
Spain 1975/76 Primera - place 11
Spain 1971/72 Primera - place 16
Spain 1970/71 Primera - place 7
Spain 1969/70 Primera - place 3
Spain 1967/68 Primera - place 16
Spain 1966/67 Primera - place 13
Spain 1965/66 Primera - place 8
Spain 1964/65 Primera - place 10
Spain 1963/64 Primera - place 9
Spain 1962/63 Primera - place 11
Spain 1961/62 Primera - place 6
Spain 1960/61 Primera - place 11
Spain 1959/60 Primera - place 4
Spain 1958/59 Primera - place 12
Spain 1957/58 Primera - place 10
Spain 1956/57 Primera - place 2
Spain 1955/56 Primera - place 4
Spain 1954/55 Primera - place 4
Spain 1953/54 Primera - place 5
Spain 1952/53 Primera - place 5
Spain 1951/52 Primera - place 6
Spain 1950/51 Primera - place 2
Spain 1949/50 Primera - place 10
Spain 1948/49 Primera - place 8
Spain 1947/48 Primera - place 5
Spain 1946/47 Primera - place 6
Spain 1945/46 Primera - Champion
Spain 1944/45 Primera - place 10
Spain 1943/44 Primera - place 3
Spain 1942/43 Primera - place 2
Spain 1941/42 Primera - place 6
Spain 1940/41 Primera - place 5
Spain 1939/40 Primera - place 2
Spain 1935/36 Primera - place 10
Spain 1934/35 Primera - place 5
Spain 1929, Primera Relegation play-off

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 719
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 341
Site news
17.05.2018

May update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Friendly internationals 2018

27.05

Madagascar - Mozambique

27.05

Cameroon - Burkina Faso

27.05

Comoros - Seychelles

27.05

Niger - Central African Republic

28.05

Nigeria - DR Congo

28.05

Botswana - Angola

28.05

Mexico - Wales

28.05

Bosnia and Herzegovina - Montenegro

28.05

USA - Bolivia

28.05

Mauritius - Malawi

28.05

Turkey - Israel

28.05

Italy - Saudi Arabia

28.05

Portugal - Tunisia

28.05

France - Ireland

29.05

Mozambique - Comoros

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 27

MadagascarMozambique

14:00

CameroonBurkina Faso

16:00

ComorosSeychelles

16:30

NigerCentral African Republic

21:00

 

Dynamo-2Torpedo

13:00

FK DolgoprudnyLuki-Energiya

16:00

SpartakVeles

17:00

Lokomotiv-KazankaZnamya Truda

17:00

TsRFSOFK Kolomna

17:00

TekstilshchikFK Chertanovo

17:00

FK MuromPskov-747

17:00

 

ZenitSokol

0:3

DynamoSaturn

17:00

TorpedoEnergomash

17:00

FK RyazanMetallurg

17:00

KhimikFK Strogino

17:00

Rotor-Volgograd-2FK Kaluga

17:00

 

ChernomoretsAnzhi-2

16:00

Legion-DynamoBiolog-Novokubansk

16:30

SKAViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

17:00

Spartak-NalchikKuban-2

17:00

AngushtDynamo

17:00

Mashuk-KMVAfips

18:30

FK Krasnodar-2FK Armavir

18:30

SpartakChaika

18:30

 

Anzhi-YuniorNosta

0:3

FK ChelyabinskSyzran-2003

NeftekhimikZenit-Izhevsk

16:00

VolgaKAMAZ

17:00

Lada-TolyattiKrylia Sovetov-2

17:00

MordoviaUral-2

17:00

 

DynamoIrtysh

16:00

ZenitSmena

17:00

FK ChitaSakhalin

18:00

 

FK SmalyavichyDynamo Mn

16:00

ShakhtsyorFK Homel

18:00

LuchFK Haradzeya

19:45

 

KyzylzharOrdabasy

16:00

AkzhayikKaysar

17:00

ShakhtyorTobil

17:00

AtyrauQayrat

18:00

AstanaZhetysu

18:00

AqtöbeIrtysh

19:00

 

AustriaRed Bull

16:30

AltachSturm

16:30

WolfsbergRapid

16:30

Admira WackerSt. Pölten

16:30

MattersburgLASK

16:30

 

DebrecenPuskás

17:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryÚjpest

17:00

PaksBalmazújváros

17:00

Vasas SCHaladás

17:00

FerencvárosDiósgyőr

17:30

VideotonHonvéd

19:30

 

KeflavíkÍBV

16:00

KRKA

17:00

Víkingur RFjölnir

17:00

StjarnanGrindavík

19:15

ValurBreiðablik

20:00

 

Bodø/GlimtRanheim

18:00

HaugesundTromsø

18:00

MoldeStart

18:00

OddKristiansund

18:00

StrømsgodsetSandefjord

18:00

RosenborgBrann

20:00

 

AnkaranAluminij

16:00

DomžaleOlimpija

16:00

KrškoCelje

16:00

MariborGorica

16:00

RudarTriglav

16:00

 

KalmarHammarby

15:00

MalmöDalkurd

15:00

SundsvallGöteborg

15:00

BrommapojkarnaÖrebro

17:30

ElfsborgTrelleborg

17:30

SiriusDjurgårdens

17:30

 

KalevTammeka

15:00

 

ParanáAtlético Paranaense

11:00

BahiaVasco da Gama

16:00

BotafogoVitória

16:00

SantosCruzeiro

16:00

InternacionalCorinthians

16:00

AméricaSão Paulo

19:00

CearáGrêmio

19:00

 

Sporting Kansas CityColumbus Crew

17:00

Local time

Yesterday, May 25

KenyaSwaziland

0:1

KuwaitEgypt

1:1

 

Arsenal-KyivshchynaNyva T

0:2

 

DniproFK Nikopol

1:1

 

NeftchiSoʼgʼdiyona

0:2

PaxtakorBunyodkor

1:0

 

SioniDila

2:2

TorpedoDinamo

1:1

 

Houston DynamoNew York City

3:1

TorontoDallas

0:1

Los Angeles GalaxySan Jose Earthquakes

1:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru