2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1944  1943  1942  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1918  1917  1916  1915  1914  1913  1912  1911  1910  1909  1908  1907  1906  1905  1904  1903  1902  1901  1883  1882  1881  1880  1879  1878  1877  1876  1875  1874  1873  1872 

Japan

FIFA rank: 54

National stadium: National Olympic Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Round of 16
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Third round, group B - place 1
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Fourth round, group B - place 1
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final round, group A - place 2
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - Group F - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round, group 2 - place 1
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group H - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Playoff
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final round - place 3
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 6 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, round 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group 4, semifinal
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Asia, group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group A, semifinal
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - First round - place 3
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Asia
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 13
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 12

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 1999 - Group A - place 4

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Final tournament - Group F
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group E - place 1
Asian Cup 2015. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 2011. Final tournament - Winner
Asian Cup 2011. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 1
Asian Cup 2007. Final tournament - place 4
Asian Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 1
Asian Cup 2004. Final tournament - Winner
Asian Cup 2000. Final tournament - Winner
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 10 - place 1
Asian Cup 1996. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 1992. Final tournament - Winner
Asian Cup 1988. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 5
Asian Cup 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 2
Asian Cup 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 4, 3rd place match
Asian Cup 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 2

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, East Asia - Final round - place 2
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final group 2 - place 5
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3, round 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1968. Final tournament - place 3
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 1
Olympic Games 1964. Final tournament - Consolation tournament, semifinal
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round
Olympic Games 1956. Final tournament - First round
Olympic Games 1956. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
Olympic Games 1936 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats East Asian Football Championship - overall stats
East Asian Football Championship 2017. Final tournament - place 2
East Asian Football Championship 2015. Final tournament - place 4
East Asian Football Championship 2013. Final tournament - Winner
East Asian Football Championship 2010. Final tournament - place 3
East Asian Football Championship 2008. Final tournament - place 2
East Asian Football Championship 2005. Final tournament - place 2
East Asian Football Championship 2003. Final tournament - place 2

Overall stats AFC-CAF Challenge Cup - overall stats
AFC-CAF Challenge Cup 2007 - Winner
Afro-Asian Cup of Nations 2005 - Final
Afro-Asian Cup of Nations 1993 - Winner

Overall stats AFC/OFC Cup Challenge - overall stats
AFC/OFC Cup Challenge 2001 - Winner

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 2002 - place 2
Asian Games 1998 - Second round, group J - place 3
Asian Games 1994 - Quarterfinal
Asian Games 1990 - Quarterfinal
Asian Games 1986 - Group D - place 3
Asian Games 1982 - Quarterfinal
Asian Games 1978 - Group D - place 3
Asian Games 1974 - Group C - place 3
Asian Games 1970 - place 4
Asian Games 1966 - place 3
Asian Games 1962 - Group A - place 3
Asian Games 1958 - Group C - place 3
Asian Games 1954 - Group B - place 3
Asian Games 1951 - place 3

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2013 - Group A - place 4
FIFA Confederations Cup 2005 - Group B - place 3
FIFA Confederations Cup 2003 - Group A - place 3
FIFA Confederations Cup 2001 - place 2
King Fahd Cup 1995 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats Far Eastern Championship Games - overall stats
Far Eastern Championship Games 1934 - place 4
Far Eastern Championship Games 1930 - Winner
Far Eastern Championship Games 1927 - place 2
Far Eastern Championship Games 1925 - place 3
Far Eastern Championship Games 1923 - place 3
Far Eastern Championship Games 1921 - place 3
Far Eastern Championship Games 1917 - place 3

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 1997 - place 3

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 1986 - Semifinal
Merdeka Tournament 1981 - Semifinal
Merdeka Tournament 1979 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1978 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1976 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1975 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1972 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1971 - place 9
Merdeka Tournament 1970 - place 7
Merdeka Tournament 1968 - place 7
Merdeka Tournament 1966 - Group 1 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1965 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1964 - 5th place match
Merdeka Tournament 1963 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1962 - Group B - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1961 - Group A - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1960 - Group B - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1959 - Consolation round - place 2

Overall stats Super Cup Millenium - overall stats
Super Cup Millenium 2001 - Semifinal

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1981 - Group A - place 4
President's Cup 1975 - place 4
President's Cup 1974 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats East Asian Games - overall stats
East Asian Games 1956 (unofficial) - Winner

Overall stats Umbro Cup - overall stats
Umbro Cup 1995 - place 4

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup Soccer 2016 - place 2
Kirin Cup 2011 - Winner
Kirin Cup 2009 - Winner
Kirin Cup 2008 - Winner
Kirin Cup 2007 - Winner
Kirin Cup 2006 - place 3
Kirin Cup 2005 - place 3
Kirin Cup 2004 - Winner
Kirin Cup 2003 - Final round
Kirin Cup 2002 - Final round
Kirin Cup 2001 - Winner
Kirin Cup 2000 - Winner
Kirin Cup 1999 - place 3
Kirin Cup 1998 - place 2
Kirin Cup 1997 - Winner
Kirin Cup 1996 - Winner
Kirin Cup 1995 - Winner
Kirin Cup 1994 - place 3
Kirin Cup 1993 - place 2
Kirin Cup 1992 - place 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1991 1990 1989 1988 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1968 1961

Clubs:

Cerezo Osaka (Osaka)
Gamba (Osaka)
Júbilo Iwata (Iwata)
JEF United Ichihara Chiba (Chiba)
Kashima Antlers (Kashima)
Kashiwa Reysol (Kashiwa)
Kawasaki Frontale (Kawasaki)
Nagoya Grampus (Nagoya)
Sanfrecce Hiroshima (Hiroshima)
Shimizu S-Pulse (Shimizu)
Shonan Bellmare (Hiratsuka)
Tokyo (Tokyo)
Tokyo Verdy (Tokyo)
Urawa Red Diamonds (Saitama)
Vegalta Sendai (Sendai)
Yokohama F. Marinos (Yokohama)
Yokohama Flügels (Yokohama)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 804
Matches:1 015 748
Clubs:10 721
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Friendly internationals 2018

10.10

Italy - Ukraine

10.10

Albania - Jordan

11.10

Indonesia - Myanmar

11.10

France - Iceland

11.10

Turkey - Bosnia and Herzegovina

11.10

USA - Colombia

11.10

Wales - Spain

12.10

Sri Lanka - Malaysia

12.10

South Korea - Uruguay

12.10

Singapore - Mongolia

12.10

Japan - Panama

14.10

Scotland - Portugal

14.10

Thailand - Trinidad and Tobago

15.10

South Korea - Panama

15.10

Croatia - Jordan

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 24

 

Krylia SovetovFK Krasnodar

19:30

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyDynamo

15:00

 

MetalurhReal Pharma

16:30

 

FK HaradzeyaNeman

19:00

 

ChikhuraSamtredia

16:00

 

RFSMETTA/LU

19:00

 

LillestrømTromsø

19:00

 

KoronaZagłębie S

18:00

 

BragaSporting

20:15

 

BaumitViktoria

18:00

 

HäckenGöteborg

19:00

 

ChapecoenseFluminense

20:00

Vasco da GamaBahia

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 22

Al-Ahly CairoHoroya AC

4:0

 

DynamoAnzhi

0:1

YeniseyUral

1:2

ArsenalRubin

2:2

FK RostovFK Ufa

0:0

AkhmatFK Orenburg

1:1

 

FK KolomnaFK Chertanovo-2

2:0

LeningradetsFK Dolgoprudny

1:2

Pskov-747FK Murom

2:0

Lokomotiv-KazankaVeles

3:0

 

FK Khimki-MZorkiy

0:2

FK RyazanFK Kaluga

1:2

TorpedoDynamo

1:0

SaturnRotor-2

0:3

SokolKvant

2:1

 

Spartak-NalchikChernomorets

1:3

 

Lada-TolyattiSyzran-2003

1:3

 

FK MariupolFK Oleksandriya

1:0

FK LvivKarpaty

1:1

Arsenal-KievOlympik

1:3

 

KolosMetalist 1925

0:0

 

ChaikaBukovyna

1:1

PodillyaVeres

0:1

FK MynaiFK Kalush

2:0

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPolissya

0:1

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Krystal

2:1

KreminEnerhiya

2:0

FK NikopolMyr

1:1

TavriyaHirnyk

1:2

 

SəbailSabah

0:0

ZiraNeftçi

1:2

 

AlashkertLori

2:1

GandzasarArarat

4:0

 

IslochShakhtsyor

1:0

FK SlutskFK Minsk

0:1

FK VitebskDynamo Br

0:1

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Homel

1:0

 

KaysarShakhtyor

2:1

ZhetysuQayrat

1:0

AtyrauKyzylzhar

3:2

AqtöbeTobil

3:1

OrdabasyIrtysh

0:2

 

SperanţaSfîntul Gheorghe

4:1

Dinamo-AutoMilsami

1:0

SheriffZarya

5:2

ZimbruPetrocub

0:0

 

PaxtakorBuxoro

2:1

 

NeftchiNasaf

3:1

QizilqumQoʼqon 1912

1:0

 

SturmMattersburg

1:2

AltachWolfsberg

0:1

St. PöltenHartberg

3:0

 

FulhamWatford

1:1

BurnleyAFC Bournemouth

4:0

Cardiff CityManchester City

0:5

Crystal PalaceNewcastle United

0:0

Leicester CityHuddersfield Town

3:1

Manchester UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

1:1

LiverpoolSouthampton

3:0

Brighton & Hove AlbionTottenham Hotspur

1:2

 

Aston VillaSheffield Wednesday

1:2

Derby CountyBrentford

3:1

MiddlesbroughSwansea City

0:0

ReadingHull City

3:0

Ipswich TownBolton Wanderers

0:0

Leeds UnitedBirmingham City

1:2

Nottingham ForestRotherham United

1:0

Sheffield UnitedPreston North End

3:2

Stoke CityBlackburn Rovers

2:3

West Bromwich AlbionMillwall

2:0

Queens Park RangersNorwich City

0:1

 

Lymington TownTorquay United

0:7

ChesterCity of Liverpool

4:0

Ashton UnitedTrafford

3:0

RadcliffeCurzon Ashton

1:2

Farsley CelticSouthport

0:3

Mossley AFCKidsgrove Athletic

1:2

Staveley Miners WelfareGuiseley

0:4

South ShieldsStockport County

1:2

Knaresborough TownWorkington

1:4

Cleethorpes TownBamber Bridge

3:3

York CityAshton Athletic

5:0

MarineFrickley Athletic

1:0

Dunston UTSIrlam

2:1

United of ManchesterColne

2:0

Nantwich TownBlyth Spartans

3:3

DarlingtonBradford Park Avenue

0:1

ChorleyLeek Town

3:0

Witton AlbionSpennymoor Town

2:1

AltrinchamWhitley Bay

5:0

Consett AFCWarrington Town

3:3

Sutton Coldfield TownAlfreton Town

2:2

Boston UnitedPeterborough Sports

0:2

St Ives TownGrantham Town

1:1

Kidderminster HarriersAtherstone Town

5:0

StourbridgeLeamington

3:2

Rugby TownHednesford Town

1:3

St Neots TownRomulus

4:3

Nuneaton TownBrackley Town

1:1

AlvechurchCorby Town

1:4

Kettering TownAFC Mansfield

2:1

Anstey NomadsMickleover Sports

1:7

Halesowen TownGainsborough Trinity

0:3

A.F.C. Telford UnitedBedford Town

3:1

BuxtonCoalville Town

0:0

Hampton & Richmond BoroughBurgess Hill Town

3:0

Kings LangleyLewes

1:1

WealdstoneGreat Wakering Rovers

2:0

Welling UnitedChesham United

2:1

HendonPhoenix Sports

15:00*

WokingTooting & Mitcham United

4:0

Hanwell TownLowestoft Town

1:0

Egham TownBrightlingsea Regent

3:3

Chelmsford CityWorthing

1:2

Concord RangersMargate

2:0

Leverstock GreenDorking Wanderers

2:4

Haringey BoroughErith Town

2:0

LeistonHastings United

3:4

Coggeshall TownWalton Casuals

2:0

Bowers & PitseaHemel Hempstead Town

1:6

Billericay TownBurnham

4:1

AFC Kempston RoversMarlow

1:0

Hitchin TownDidcot Town

1:1

Bognor Regis TownAFC Sudbury

1:1

Haverhill RoversLeatherhead

0:6

East Thurrock UnitedWhitehawk

2:3

Brantham AthleticEastbourne Borough

0:1

Oxford CityCray Valley Paper Mills

5:0

Gosport BoroughRamsgate

2:3

AFC HornchurchEast Grinstead Town

2:1

AFC Uckfield TownDartford

1:3

Hayes & Yeading UnitedMoneyfields

0:1

FC RomaniaBeaconsfield Town

0:2

HorshamHeybridge Swifts

4:3

Dulwich HamletTonbridge Angels

3:1

Metropolitan PoliceNeedham Market

2:2

Merthyr TownWinchester City

1:4

Chippenham TownSwindon Supermarine

2:2

Bristol Manor FarmBasingstoke Town

5:2

Weston-super-MareSalisbury

2:2

Tiverton TownDorchester Town

2:0

HerefordTruro City

0:0

Poole TownCinderford Town

3:0

Taunton TownBitton

4:0

Banbury UnitedBath City

0:2

Hungerford TownWantage Town

15:00*

BinfieldCirencester Town

0:3

Slough TownSholing

2:2

King's Lynn TownStafford Rangers

3:1

 

Waasland-BeverenCharleroi

1:1

EupenOostende

1:2

LokerenMouscron-Péruwelz

0:0

Sint-TruidenAntwerp

2:0

 

SeptemvriLokomotiv

1:3

Botev VCSKA

0:2

 

HoffenheimBorussia D

1:1

HerthaBorussia M

4:2

AugsburgWerder

2:3

WolfsburgFreiburg

1:3

NürnbergHannover

2:0

Schalke 04Bayern

0:2

 

FortunaWillem II

4:4

ExcelsiorHeerenveen

3:3

VVV-VenloNAC

3:0

VitesseDen Haag

1:1

 

Rayo VallecanoAlavés

1:5

Celta de VigoReal Valladolid

3:3

EibarLeganés

1:0

GetafeAtlético

0:2

Real MadridEspañol

1:0

 

ParmaCagliari

2:0

FiorentinaSPAL

3:0

SampdoriaInter

0:1

 

StumbrasŽalgiris K

0:0

 

OddVålerenga

3:2

 

CracoviaWisła P

3:1

LechiaZagłębie L

3:3

MiedźLegia

1:4

 

Santa ClaraRio Ave

1:3

MarítimoBelenenses

0:0

Vitória SetubalPorto

0:2

 

NapredakDinamo

3:0

ZemunBačka

2:2

VojvodinaVoždovac

3:0

RadnikRadnički

1:2

MladostProleter

1:0

RadFK Mačva

1:0

 

GoricaKrško

1:0

MariborDomžale

2:2

 

LilleNantes

2:1

AngersToulouse

0:0

MontpellierNice

1:0

ReimsDijon

0:0

Saint-ÉtienneCaen

2:1

StrasbourgAmiens

3:1

 

OsijekGorica

0:1

LokomotivaRijeka

2:0

 

RudarIskra

0:0

LovćenZeta

0:2

PetrovacTitograd

1:2

 

SigmaDukla

1:0

KarvináPříbram

4:1

Mladá BoleslavSlovácko

5:1

OpavaTeplice

2:0

SpartaSlovan

4:1

 

ElfsborgÖrebro

1:0

SiriusÖstersunds

0:1

TrelleborgDjurgårdens

0:3

DalkurdNorrköping

0:2

 

AberdeenMotherwell

1:0

DundeeHibernian

0:3

Hamilton AcademicalSt. Mirren

3:0

HeartsLivingston

0:0

 

TulevikTammeka

3:2

KuressaareLevadia

0:5

PaideTrans

2:5

FloraPärnu

3:0

 

São PauloAmérica

1:1

 

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

2:0

New York Red BullsToronto

2:0

Atlanta UnitedReal Salt Lake

2:0

Minnesota UnitedPortland Timbers

3:2

Columbus CrewColorado Rapids

2:1

Montreal ImpactNew York City

1:1

New England RevolutionChicago Fire

2:2

Orlando CityHouston Dynamo

0:0

 

Dalian YifangShanghai Greenland Shenhua

2:1

Henan JianyeShandong Luneng Taishan

1:4

Guizhou HengfengBeijing Sinobo Guoan

3:2

Jiangsu SuningGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

2:3

Hebei China FortuneTianjin Quanjian

2:0

Shanghai SIPGChangchun Yatai

3:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru