2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1944  1943  1942  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1918  1917  1916  1915  1914  1913  1912  1911  1910  1909  1908  1907  1906  1905  1904  1903  1902  1901  1883  1882  1881  1880  1879  1878  1877  1876  1875  1874  1873  1872 

Portugal

FIFA rank: 3
UEFA league rank: 7

National stadium: Estádio Nacional

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group B
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group B - place 1
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Group G - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 1
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 1
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - Group 6 - place 4
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 2
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1966. Final tournament - place 3
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 1
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 2
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 3
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 5
World Cup 1950. Qualifying tournament - Group 6
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 5
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 2

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Winner
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group I - place 1
European Football Championship 2012. Final tournament - Semifinal
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Play-off
European Football Championship 2008. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 2
European Football Championship 2004. Final tournament - Final
European Football Championship 2000. Final tournament - Semifinal
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 2
European Football Championship 1996. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 1
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 2
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
European Football Championship 1984. Final tournament - Semifinal
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 2
European Football Championship 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 2
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - First round
European Nations Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4, subgroup A - place 2
Olympic Games 1928 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - place 2

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2017. Final tournament - place 3

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1989 - place 4

Overall stats U.S. Cup - overall stats
U.S. Cup 1992 - place 4

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League A - Group 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1942 1941 1940 1939 1938 1936 1935 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1927 1926 1925 1923 1922 1921

Clubs:

Académica (Coimbra)
Académico (Porto)
Académico (Viseu)
Agueda (Agueda)
Alcobaça (Alcobaça)
Alverca (Alverca do Ribatejo)
Amora (Amora)
Arouca (Arouca)
Atlético (Lisbon)
Aves (Vila das Aves)
Barreirense (Barreiro)
Beira-Mar (Aveiro)
Belenenses (Lisboa)
Benfica (Lisboa)
Boavista (Porto)
Braga (Braga)
Caldas (Caldas da Rainha)
Campomaiorense (Campo Maior)
Carcavelinhos (Lisboa)
Casa Pia (Lisboa)
Chaves (Chaves)
Covilhã (Covilhã)
Espinho (Espinho)
Estoril-Praia (Estoril)
Estrela (Amadora)
Fabril (Barreiro)
Fafe (Fafe)
Famalicão (Vila Nova de Famalicao)
Farense (Faro)
Feirense (Santa Maria da Feira)
Felgueiras (Felgueiras)
Gil Vicente (Barcelos)
Leça (Leca da Palmeira)
Leixões (Matosinhos)
Lusitano (Evora)
Lusitano (Vila Real de Santo Antonio)

Marítimo (Funchal)
Montijo (Montijo)
Moreirense (Guimaraes)
Nacional (Funchal)
Naval (Figueira da Foz)
O Elvas (Elvas)
Olhanense (Olhao)
Oliveirense (Oliveira de Azemeis)
Oriental (Lisboa)
Paços de Ferreira (Paços de Ferreira)
Penafiel (Penafiel)
Portimonense (Portimonense)
Porto (Porto)
Rio Ave (Vila do Conde)
Riopele (Pousada de Saramagos)
Salgueiros (Porto)
Sanjoanense (Sao Joao da Madeira)
Santa Clara (Ponta Delgada)
Seixal (Seixal)
Sport Lisboa e Elvas (Elvas)
Sporting (Lisboa)
Tirsense (Santo Tirso)
Tondela (Tondela)
Torreense (Torres Vedras)
Trofense (Trofa)
União da Madeira (Madeira)
União de Coimbra (Coimbra)
União de Leiria (Leiria)
União de Lisboa (Lisboa)
União de Tomar (Tomar)
Unidos (Lisboa)
Varzim (Povoa de Varzim)
Vitória Guimarães (Guimarães)
Vitória S (Setubal)
Vizela (Vizela)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 706
Matches:1 004 804
Clubs:10 673
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 290
Site news
15.02.2018
current

Brazilian Série A 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Chinese Super League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Kazakhstan Premier League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Uzbekistan Professional Top League 2018 added

14.02.2018
current

Georgian Umaglesi Liga 2018 added

Fixtures
Friendly internationals 2018

27.02

Iraq - Saudi Arabia

14.03

Iran - Libya

21.03

Dominican Republic - Turks and Caicos Islands

22.03

Denmark - Panama

22.03

Turkey - Ireland

22.03

Egypt - Portugal

23.03

Serbia - Morocco

23.03

Peru - Croatia

23.03

Netherlands - England

23.03

Tunisia - Iran

23.03

Mexico - Iceland

23.03

Norway - Australia

23.03

Saudi Arabia - Ukraine

23.03

Austria - Slovenia

23.03

France - Colombia

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 19

Al GharrafaTractor Sazi

18:00

Al Ahli JeddahAl Jazira

20:30

Zob AhanLokomotiv

16:00

Al Wahda Abu DhabiAl-Duhail

19:30

 

ChaikaMordovia

10:15

FakelFK Chertanovo

12:45

Krylia SovetovFK Tambov

15:30

Riga FCLuch-Energiya

18:00

 

Wigan AthleticManchester City

19:55

 

VitoshaDunav

17:30

 

EintrachtRB Leipzig

20:30

 

GetafeCelta de Vigo

21:00

 

LazioHellas Verona

20:45

 

GórnikTermalica

18:00

 

TondelaSporting

20:00

 

TigreDefensa y Justicia

19:00

PatronatoChacarita Juniors

19:00

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

21:15

Local time

Yesterday, February 17

LössiErakor Golden Star

2:2

Solomon WarriorsDragon

2:1

 

StalFK Oleksandriya

2:0

VorsklaVeres

1:0

 

QəbələZira

2:1

SumqayıtNeftçi

2:0

 

RapidSturm

1:1

MattersburgAustria

2:1

WolfsbergAdmira Wacker

1:3

LASKAltach

2:0

 

Birmingham CityMillwall

0:1

Burton AlbionNottingham Forest

0:0

Cardiff CityMiddlesbrough

1:0

FulhamAston Villa

2:0

Preston North EndWolverhampton Wanderers

1:1

Queens Park RangersBolton Wanderers

2:0

SunderlandBrentford

0:2

 

Sheffield WednesdaySwansea City

0:0

West Bromwich AlbionSouthampton

1:2

Brighton & Hove AlbionCoventry City

3:1

Huddersfield TownManchester United

0:2

 

AntwerpOostende

0:0

Zulte WaregemEupen

3:2

LokerenKortrijk

0:1

BruggeGenk

2:2

 

EtarSeptemvri

3:3

VereyaCSKA

0:5

Cherno MoreBeroe

1:4

 

WolfsburgBayern

1:2

FreiburgWerder

1:0

Hamburger SVBayer 04

1:2

KölnHannover

1:1

Schalke 04Hoffenheim

2:1

 

VitesseExcelsior

1:2

NACAZ

1:3

PSVHeerenveen

2:2

Den HaagWillem II

2:1

 

Las PalmasSevilla

1:2

EibarBarcelona

0:2

AlavésDeportivo

1:0

MálagaValencia

1:2

 

UdineseRoma

0:2

ChievoCagliari

2:1

GenoaInter

2:0

 

Suduva (Marijampole)Stumbras (Kaunas)

5:0

 

Wisła PZagłębie

2:0

JagielloniaCracovia

1:0

Wisła KArka

3:2

 

AvesMarítimo

0:0

BenficaBoavista

4:0

Estoril-PraiaBelenenses

0:2

 

ZemunBorac

3:0

Crvena ZvezdaJavor

3:0

ČukaričkiFK Mačva

2:0

RadRadnik

1:1

VojvodinaVoždovac

2:0

 

Paris Saint-GermainStrasbourg

5:2

TroyesMetz

1:0

MontpellierGuingamp

1:1

AmiensToulouse

0:0

AngersSaint-Étienne

0:1

CaenRennes

2:2

 

OsijekRijeka

2:1

Istra 1961Lokomotiva

1:0

 

BaumitTeplice

2:1

Mladá BoleslavKarviná

0:1

BaníkSlovácko

1:2

FastavDukla

1:1

VysočinaSlavia

1:0

Bohemians 1905Zbrojovka

1:0

 

Ross CountyHearts

1:1

HibernianAberdeen

2:0

MotherwellKilmarnock

0:1

Partick ThistleDundee

1:2

 

San Lorenzo de AlmagroNewell's Old Boys

1:0

Argentinos JuniorsAtlético Tucumán

2:2

TemperleyIndependiente

0:0

Rosario CentralOlimpo

5:0

 

Adelaide UnitedCentral Coast Mariners

2:2

Wellington PhoenixPerth Glory

2:1

International tournaments

Soon

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru