Slovenia

FIFA rank: 56
UEFA league rank: 30

National stadium: Stadion Ljudski vrt

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group F - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group E - place 3
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 5

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Play-off
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 4
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 6
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 2000. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 5

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2006 - place 2
Cyprus International Tournament 1998

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League C - Group 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991

Clubs:

Šmartno (Šmartno ob Paki)
Železničar (Maribor)
Aluminij (Kidričevo)
Ankaran (Koper)
Bela Krajina (Črnomelj)
Beltinci (Beltinci)
Bonifika (Sežana)
Celje (Celje)
Dekani (Dekani)
Dob (Dob)
Domžale (Domžale)
Drava (Ptuj)
Dravinja (Slovenske Konjice)
Dravograd (Dravograd)
Gorica (Gorica)
Interblock (Ljubljana)
Ivančna Gorica (Ivančna Gorica)
Izola (Izola)
Jezero (Medvode)
Kočevje (Kočevje)
Koper (Koper)
Korotan (Prevalje)
Krško (Krško)

Krka (Novo Mesto)
Ljubljana (Ljubljana)
Maribor (Maribor)
Mura (Murska Subota)
Nafta (Lendava)
Naklo (Naklo)
NK Zavrč (Zavrč)
Olimpija (Ljubljana)
Olimpija (Ljubljana)
Pohorje (Ruše)
Primorje (Ajdovščina)
Radomlje (Radomlje)
Rudar (Trbovlje)
Rudar (Velenje)
Slavija Vevče (Ljubljana)
Slovan (Ljubljana)
Steklar (Rogaška Slatina)
Svoboda (Ljubljana)
Tabor (Sežana)
Triglav (Kranj)
Zagorje (Zagorje ob Savi)
Zarica (Kranj)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 770
Matches:1 011 442
Clubs:10 685
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 365
<2018>
<July>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.07.2018
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa do Brasil 2018
added

Fixtures
AFC Cup 2018

ASEAN Zone, final, Day 1

01.08

Ceres-Negros - Home United

19:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 18

ZrinjskiSpartak Trnava

19:00

RosenborgValur

19:45

CelticAlashkert

19:45

SheriffTorpedo Kutaisi

20:00

SutjeskaAstana

20:00

QarabağOlimpija

21:00

ŽeljezničarTrans

18:00

Defensa y JusticiaEl Nacional

19:30

Deportivo CaliBolívar

19:45

Sol de AméricaNacional

20:45

Aduana StarsAS Vita Club

13:00

ASEC MimosasRaja

19:00

RenaissanceAl-Masry

20:00

Enyimba InternationalWilliamsville

17:00

Djoliba ACCARA Brazzaville

19:00

Rayon SportsUSM Alger

18:00

Gor MahiaYoung Africans

19:00

 

LokomotivNasaf

19:00

Qoʼqon 1912FK Olmaliq

20:00

QizilqumPaxtakor

21:00

 

CearáSport

19:30

VitóriaParaná

21:00

FlamengoSão Paulo

21:45

CorinthiansBotafogo

21:45

GrêmioAtlético Mineiro

21:45

 

Ottawa FuryToronto

16:00

Montreal ImpactVancouver Whitecaps

19:30

 

Minnesota UnitedNew England Revolution

19:00

 

Dalian YifangHebei China Fortune

19:35

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoGuizhou Hengfeng

19:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Teda

19:35

Beijing Sinobo GuoanHenan Jianye

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, July 16

 

Dynamo BrShakhtsyor

1:3

 

BreiðablikFjölnir

2:1

FylkirKR

2:5

 

ElfsborgHammarby

0:0

 

SantosVasco da Gama

20:00*

 

Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte)Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)

1:1

Vasco da Gama (Rio de Janeiro)Bahia (Salvador)

2:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

14.06.2018 – 15.07.2018

World Cup 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru